| 4.9°C Dublin

Temp Head - THURSDAY MARCH 14

THURSDAY MARCH 14

Adult Football League Division Four - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Garda, John Dunning (8.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 2 2 0 0 29 18 11 4 Garristown 2 1 1 0 23 21 2 3 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 1 0 0 22 16 6 2 St Brigids 2 1 0 1 26 23 3 2 Garda 1 1 0 0 12 10 2 2 St Judes 2 1 0 1 19 18 1 2 St Finians N 1 1 0 0 15 14 1 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 2 Crumlin 1 1 0 0 9 8 1 2 St Margarets 2 0 1 1 20 23 -3 1 Man O War 2 0 1 1 19 22 -3 1 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 0 1 1 20 24 -4 1 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0 Ballymun Kickhams 2 0 0 2 16 19 -3 0 O Dwyers 1 0 0 1 16 22 -6 0 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 10 18 -8 0

FRIDAY MARCH 15

Adult Football League Division Ten South County - DCU: Wanderers v Liffey Gaels, John Malone (TBC).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 4 4 0 0 44 22 22 8 Croi Ro Naofa 4 4 0 0 36 16 20 8 St Kevins Killians 4 4 0 0 20 14 6 8 Geraldine Morans 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 6 St James Gaels 3 3 0 0 23 11 12 6 Lucan Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 6 Good Counsel 4 3 0 1 43 36 7 6 St Francis Cabinteely 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Wanderers 3 2 0 1 10 12 -2 4 Liffey Gaels 3 2 0 1 9 18 -9 4 St Judes 4 2 0 2 15 31 -16 4 Ballyfermot De Salle 4 2 0 2 17 43 -26 4 Ballinteer St Johns 4 2 0 2 31 65 -34 4 Crumlin 2 1 0 1 24 21 3 2 Cuala 15 1 0 14 10 16 -6 2 St Finians N 14 0 0 14 0 0 0 0

SUNDAY MARCH 17

Boland Cup - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Crumlin, Gearoid McGrath (11.0).

Corn Ui Laochra - Poppintree: Setanta v Kevins (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Whitehall Colmcilles, James Brennan (11.0).

Corn Ceitin - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Olaf, Liam O Briain (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Round Towers C, John C Ryan (11.0).

Corn Fogarty - River Valley: St Finians S v Na Fianna, John Harrahar (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Good Counsel, Philip Larkin (11.0).

Doyle Cup - Rush: St Maurs v Raheny, Eamonn Morris (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Clontarf, Declan Moloney (11.0).

Corn Fag a Bealach - Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v Whitehall Colmcilles, Donal Ryan (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Brendans, Mick O Flaherty (11.0).

Millar Shield - Russell Park: St Brigids v Round Towers C, Jason Buckley (3.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Realt Dearg, John Malone (3.0).

E Barron Shield - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Civil Service Hurling, Philip Brady (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Seán McNicholas (3.0).

CCC1

SATURDAY MARCH 16

UNDER-8 FOOTBALL NORTH

U8 Fball Gp1 3T Northside - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (10.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Sylvesters 1, Home Referee (10.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Parnells, Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Finians S, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Raheny 1, Home Referee (10.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh OP/ER, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v St Patricks D 1, Home Referee (11.45).

U8 Fball Gp2 2T Northside - Rush: St Maurs v Man O War, Home Referee (10.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.0); Garristown: Garristown v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Round Towers L, Home Referee (12.15).

U8 Fball Gp3 1T Northside - St Margarets: St Margarets v Clann Mhuire, Home Referee (10.0); Robbie Farrell Park: St Patricks D 2 v Tyrrellstown, Home Referee (10.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Sylvesters 2, Home Referee (11.0).

UNDER-8 FOOTBALL SOUTH

U8 Fball Gp1 3T Southside - Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Judes, Home Referee (10.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Monastery Rd: Round Towers C 1 v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Fball Gp2 2T Southside - Westmanstown: Westmanstown v Crumlin, Home Referee (10.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine Moran v St Annes, Home Referee (10.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 2 v Templeogue Synge Street, Home Referee (10.0); Kilnamanagh: St Kevin/Killians v St Marks, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Wanderers, Home Referee (10.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 1 v Round Towers C 2, Home Referee (11.0).

UNDER-9 FOOTBALL NORTH

U9 Fball Gp1 3T Northside - Russell Park: St Brigids v Cluain Tarbh 1, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Fingal Ravens, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v St Patricks D, Home Referee (10.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v O Tooles, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents v Fingallians, Home Referee (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 1 v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Fball Gp2 2T Northside - Lusk: Round Towers L v St Finians S, Home Referee (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Naomh Barrog 2, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (10.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (11.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Parnells, Home Referee (11.30).

U9 Fball Gp3 1T Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Tyrrellstown, Home Referee (11.0); Man O War: Man O War v St Sylvesters 2, Home Referee (11.0); Edenmore School: St Monicas v Ballyboughal, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Fball Gp1 3T Southside - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0).

UNDER-9 FOOTBALL SOUTH

U9 Fball Gp2 2T Southside - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 1, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v St Annes, Home Referee (10.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Geraldine Moran, Home Referee (11.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Round Towers C, Home Referee (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Fball Gp3 1T Southside - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Crumlin, Home Referee (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Patricks P, Home Referee (10.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Ballyboden St Enda 3, Home Referee (10.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St James Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Killinarden: Croi Ro Noafa v St Finians N, Home Referee (11.0); Cold Cut Road: Samildanach v Wanderers, Home Referee (11.0).

UNDER-10 FOOTBALL NORTH

U10 Fball Gp1 3T Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 1 v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Cluain Tarbh 1 v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (10.15); Russell Park: St Brigids v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Fball Gp2 2T Northside - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v O Dwyers, Home Referee (10.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Ballymun Kickhams, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Patricks D, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v Raheny, Home Referee (11.30); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (12.30).

U10 Fball Gp3 1T Northside - 12th Lock: St Peters-CM/Bboughal v Garristown, Home Referee (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Man O War, Home Referee (11.0); Tyrrellstown: Tyrrellstown v St Finians S, Home Referee (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Na Dubh Ghall, Home Referee (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0).

UNDER-10 FOOTBALL SOUTH

U10 Fball Gp1 3T Southside - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Ballinteer St John 1, Home Referee (12.0).

U10 Fball Gp2 2T Southside - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v St Patricks P, Home Referee (10.0); Ballyfermot DLS: Ballyfermot DLS v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine Moran v Round Towers C, Home Referee (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Templeogue Synge Street 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Fball Gp3 1T Southside - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Croi Ro Noafa, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v Good Counsel, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Westmanstown, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v St James Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Robert Emmets, Home Referee (11.0).

UNDER-11 FOOTBALL BLITZ

U11 Fball A Blitz Grp1 (2t) - St Annes 12a: Raheny v Cuala 1, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v St Vincents, Ref: St Annes (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U11 Fball A Blitz Grp2 (2t) - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Cluain Tarbh 1, Ref: St Finians S (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: St Judes (11.0).

U11 Fball B Blitz Grp1 (2t) - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v Na Fianna 1, Ref: St Annes (11.0); St Davids: Parnells v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: St Vincents (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0).

U11 Fball B Blitz Grp2 (2t) - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Skerries Harps, Ref: St Sylvesters (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v O Tooles, Ref: St Brigids (12.15).

U11 Fball B Blitz Grp3 (2t) - Donabate: St Patricks D v St Sylvesters, Ref: Fingallians (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Westmanstown, Ref: St Marks (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Erins Isle, Ref: Castleknock (12.15).

U11 Fball C Blitz Grp1 (2t) - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Thomas Davis (10.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: Castleknock (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Cuala 2, Ref: Raheny (11.0).

U11 Fball D Blitz Grp1 (2t) - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 4, Ref: Erins Isle (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Castleknock 2, Ref: Liffey Gaels (11.0).

U11 Fball A Blitz Grp1 (1t) - Poppintree: Ballymun Kickhams v St Judes, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Maurs, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Wanderers, Ref: St Finians N (12.0).

U11 Fball A Blitz Grp2 (1t) - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Craobh Chiarain, Ref: Robert Emmets (11.0); Kilnamanagh: St Kevin/Killians v St Marks, Ref: St Judes (11.0).

U11 Fball B Blitz Grp1 (1t) - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Garristown, Ref: Ballyfermot DLS (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians S v St Patricks P, Ref: Fingallians (11.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine Moran v St Peters-CM/Bboughal, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.0).

U11 Fball B Blitz Grp2 (1t) - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v O Dwyers, Ref: Naomh Olaf (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Cluain Tarbh 2, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v Fingallians 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15).

U11 Fball C Blitz Grp1 (1t) - Blunden Drive: O Tooles 2 v Raheny 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 3 v Ballyboden St Enda 3, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15).

UNDER-12 FOOTBALL BLITZ NORTH

U12 Fball Nth A Blitz Grp1 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Na Fianna 1, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Cluain Tarbh 1, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15).

U12 Fball Nth A Blitz Grp2 - Rush: St Maurs v St Patricks D, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U12 Fball Nth B Blitz Grp1 - St Margarets: St Margarets v St Brigids 1, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (12.15); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 1 v Round Towers L, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Barrog 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15).

U12 Fball Nth B Blitz Grp2 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Vincents 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh OP/ER 1, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Raheny 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15).

U12 Fball Nth C Blitz Grp1 - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v St Peregrines, Ref: St Finians S (12.15); Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall v Beann Eadair, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); St Davids: Parnells v Man O War, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 Fball Nth C Blitz Grp2 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Cluain Tarbh 2, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Blunden Drive: O Tooles 2 v Naomh Mearnog 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Trinity Gaels, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v Castleknock 2, Ref: Na Fianna (12.30).

U12 Fball Nth D Blitz Grp1 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 3 v Round Towers L, Ref: Fingallians (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v St Brigids 2, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v Skerries Harps 2, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15).

U12 Fball Nth D Blitz Grp2 - Finglas: Erins Isle 2 v Garristown, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v St Josephs OCB, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 v St Monicas, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15).

U12 Fball Nth E Blitz Grp1 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 4 v Na Fianna 3, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 3 v St Vincents 3, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 3 v Skerries Harps 3, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Whitehall Colmcille 3, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15).

UNDER-12 FOOTBALL BLITZ SOUTH

U12 Fball Sth A Blitz Grp1 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Round Towers C, Ref: Liffey Gaels (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Cuala 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15).

U12 Fball Sth A Blitz Grp2 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Ballyfermot DLS, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15).

U12 Fball Sth B Blitz Grp1 - McGee Park: St Marks v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Cuala 2, Ref: Robert Emmets (12.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Templeogue Synge Street, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballyboden St Enda 3, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15);

U12 Fball Sth C Blitz Grp1 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15).

U12 Fball Sth C Blitz Grp2 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Robert Emmets, Ref: Crumlin (12.15); Killinarden: Croi Ro Noafa v St Judes, Ref: St Marks (12.15).

U12 Fball Sth C Blitz Grp3 - Cold Cut Road: Samildanach v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Liffey Gaels (12.15); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Ballyboden St Enda 4, Ref: Ballyfermot DLS (12.15).

CCC2

SATURDAY MARCH 16

UNDER-13 HURLING LEAGUES

U13 HL Div1 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John A v Naomh OP/ER A, Brendan Halpin - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v Erins Isle, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Vincents A, Kevin Hetherton - Craobh Chiaráin (3.0); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Enda A v Na Fianna A, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes A 1 1 0 0 45 4 41 2 Na Fianna A 1 1 0 0 28 9 19 2 Whitehall Colmcille A 1 1 0 0 19 6 13 2 Ballyboden St Enda A 1 1 0 0 24 16 8 2 St Vincents A 1 0 0 1 16 24 -8 0 Ballinteer St John A 1 0 0 1 6 19 -13 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 9 28 -19 0 Naomh OP/ER A 1 0 0 1 4 45 -41 0

U13 HL Div2 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v Kilmacud Crokes B, Cormac McCarthy - St Finians (N) (3.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock A, Gavin Campbell - Fingallians (3.0); Thomastown: Cuala A v Skerries Harps A, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); St Annes 10: Raheny v St Judes, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock A 1 1 0 0 27 3 24 2 Raheny 1 1 0 0 30 13 17 2 Naomh Mearnog 1 1 0 0 18 10 8 2 Cuala A 1 1 0 0 16 15 1 2 Lucan Sarsfields A 1 0 0 1 15 16 -1 0 Kilmacud Crokes B 1 0 0 1 10 18 -8 0 Skerries Harps A 1 0 0 1 13 30 -17 0 St Judes 1 0 0 1 3 27 -24 0

U13 HL Div3 - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh Barrog, Joe Sullivan - Clontarf (1.30); St Annes 21: Cluain Tarbh A v Fingallians, Darragh McGhee-Naomh Barrog (3.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Faughs, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Naomh Fionnbarra, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Bray Emmets 1 1 0 0 24 5 19 2 St Sylvesters A 1 1 0 0 23 11 12 2 Fingallians 1 1 0 0 23 12 11 2 Naomh Barrog 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 2 Cluain Tarbh A 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 12 23 -11 0 Craobh Chiarain 1 0 0 1 11 23 -12 0 Faughs 1 0 0 1 5 24 -19 0

U13 HL Div4 - PNU: St Vincents B v Na Fianna B, Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (1.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Lucan Sarsfields B, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (3.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Ballinteer St John B, Conor O Reilly-Castleknock (3.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael Fontenoy v Ballyboden St Enda B, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Finians (S), D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Crumlin 1 1 0 0 37 4 33 2 Ballyboden St Enda B 1 1 0 0 23 13 10 2 Clanna Gael Fontenoy 1 1 0 0 17 7 10 2 St Peregrines 1 1 0 0 14 6 8 2 Na Fianna B 1 1 0 0 18 16 2 2 Liffey Gaels 1 0 0 1 16 18 -2 0 Lucan Sarsfields B 1 0 0 1 6 14 -8 0 St Vincents B 1 0 0 1 13 23 -10 0 Ballinteer St John B 1 0 0 1 7 17 -10 0 St Finians (S) 1 0 0 1 4 37 -33 0

U13 HL Div5 - Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v Cuala B, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (1.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Parnells, J Turner-Thomas Davis (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v St Patricks (P), Alan Nolan - St Peregrines (3.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v O Tooles, Jake Dunne - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Tooles 1 1 0 0 44 5 39 2 Commercials 1 1 0 0 34 0 34 2 Parnells 1 1 0 0 33 8 25 2 Cuala B 1 1 0 0 19 7 12 2 St Patricks (P) 1 0 0 1 7 19 -12 0 Castleknock B 1 0 0 1 8 33 -25 0 St Annes 1 0 0 1 0 34 -34 0 Good Counsel 1 0 0 1 5 44 -39 0

UNDER-14 HURLING LEAGUES

U14 HL Div1 - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog A v Cuala A, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (3.0); PNU: St Vincents A v Whitehall Colmcille A, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Enda A, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes A 1 1 0 0 23 19 4 2 Cuala A 1 1 0 0 14 10 4 2 Lucan Sarsfields A 1 1 0 0 13 9 4 2 Na Fianna A 1 1 0 0 19 16 3 2 Naomh Barrog A 1 0 0 1 16 19 -3 0 Whitehall Colmcille A 1 0 0 1 19 23 -4 0 St Vincents A 1 0 0 1 10 14 -4 0 Ballyboden St Enda A 1 0 0 1 9 13 -4 0

U14 HL Div2 - St Annes 10: Raheny v Naomh Mearnog, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (1.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John A v St Judes A, Jude Sweeney - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh v Faughs, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (3.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Olaf, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes A 1 1 0 0 18 3 15 2 Faughs 1 1 0 0 15 1 14 2 Raheny 1 1 0 0 10 5 5 2 Naomh Mearnog 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Ballinteer St John A 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0 Naomh Olaf 1 0 0 1 1 15 -14 0 Cluain Tarbh 1 0 0 1 3 18 -15 0

U14 HL Div3 - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh OP/ER, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (1.30); St Annes 22: Ui Chonaill/Fontenoy v St Peregrines, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Fingallians, Ciarán McCarthy - St Peregrines (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda B v St Brigids, Patrick Ward - St Judes (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Tooles 1 1 0 0 24 6 18 2 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 26 18 8 2 Castleknock A 1 1 0 0 10 8 2 2 Fingallians 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1 Ballyboden St Enda B 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1 Ui Chonaill/Fontenoy 1 0 0 1 8 10 -2 0 Naomh OP/ER 1 0 0 1 18 26 -8 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 6 24 -18 0

U14 HL Div4 - Dolphin Park: Kevins v Erins Isle, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (1.30); Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v Round Towers ( L ), Sean McNicholas-St James Gaels (3.0); Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes B v Setanta, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Na Fianna B, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kevins 1 1 0 0 25 5 20 2 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 14 12 2 2 Good Counsel 1 1 0 0 11 9 2 2 St Maurs 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Setanta 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Na Fianna B 1 0 0 1 12 14 -2 0 Kilmacud Crokes B 1 0 0 1 9 11 -2 0 Round Towers ( L ) 1 0 0 1 5 25 -20 0

U14 HL Div5 - Oldtown Pitch: Wild Geese v Lucan Sarsfields B, Ryan Quinlan - Fingallians (3.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v Round Towers (C), Michelle O Hurley-Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v Star of Erin, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Thomas Davis, Colin Trant - St Finians (N) (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cuala B 1 1 0 0 25 4 21 2 Wild Geese 1 1 0 0 26 10 16 2 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 30 16 14 2 St Marks 1 1 0 0 22 20 2 2 Star of Erin 1 0 0 1 20 22 -2 0 Round Towers (C) 1 0 0 1 16 30 -14 0 St Brigids B 1 0 0 1 10 26 -16 0 Lucan Sarsfields B 1 0 0 1 4 25 -21 0

U14 HL Div6 - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Skerries Harps, Philip Conlan - Castleknock (3.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf B v St Patricks (P), Seán Ã" Gairbhith - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Castleknock B, Peter Rooney - Man O War (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Dwyers 1 1 0 0 17 7 10 2 Skerries Harps 1 1 0 0 12 9 3 2 Naomh Olaf B 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Castleknock B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Erin Go Bragh 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Trinity Gaels 1 0 0 1 9 12 -3 0 St Patricks (P) 1 0 0 1 7 17 -10 0

UNDER-14 FOOTBALL CUPS

U14 Football Cup - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams 1 v St Patricks (D), James Croash-St Peregrines (3.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Annes, Neil Flannery - Na Fianna (3.0); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis, Ronnie Malone-St Marys (3.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Robert Feeney-Parnells (3.0).

UNDER-16 HURLING LEAGUES

U16 HL Div1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Judes, Philip Larkin BSE (3.0); PNU: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda A v Na Fianna A, Liam O Dowd-Cuala (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 1 1 0 0 23 6 17 2 Kilmacud Crokes A 1 1 0 0 30 17 13 2 Na Fianna A 1 1 0 0 12 7 5 2 Ballyboden St Enda A 1 1 0 0 13 12 1 2 Cuala 1 0 0 1 12 13 -1 0 Lucan Sarsfields A 1 0 0 1 7 12 -5 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 17 30 -13 0 St Vincents 1 0 0 1 6 23 -17 0

U16 HL Div2 - Tymon North: Faughs v Fingallians, Bobby Moran - St Judes (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Castleknock A, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (3.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Ballinteer St John, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes B, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.0); St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Fionnbarra, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Craobh Chiarain 1 1 0 0 23 15 8 2 Fingallians 1 1 0 0 15 7 8 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 1 0 0 14 6 8 2 Faughs 1 1 0 0 14 6 8 2 Naomh OP/ER 1 1 0 0 13 10 3 2 Castleknock A 1 0 0 1 10 13 -3 0 Ballinteer St John 1 0 0 1 15 23 -8 0 Naomh Barrog 1 0 0 1 7 15 -8 0 Kilmacud Crokes B 1 0 0 1 6 14 -8 0 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 6 14 -8 0

U16 HL Div3 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Raheny A, John Higgins-Na Fianna (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Wild Geese, Sean Hayes-Raheny (3.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Marks, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (3.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Whitehall Colmcille, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); Popintree Park: Setanta v Fingal Gaels(Skerries H /St Maurs), John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Wild Geese 1 1 0 0 19 4 15 2 St Marks 1 1 0 0 22 10 12 2 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 28 17 11 2 Fingal Gaels 1 1 0 0 17 10 7 2 Raheny A 1 1 0 0 21 18 3 2 Setanta 1 0 0 1 18 21 -3 0 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 10 17 -7 0 Whitehall Colmcille 1 0 0 1 17 28 -11 0 St Finians (S) 1 0 0 1 10 22 -12 0 Kilmacud Crokes C 1 0 0 1 4 19 -15 0

U16 HL Div4 - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Naomh Olaf, John Dunning - St Brigids (3.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Cluain Tarbh A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna B v Ballyboden St Enda B, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (3.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Round Towers (C), Brian Murphy-Cuala (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Peregrines 1 1 0 0 26 17 9 2 Ballyboden St Enda B 1 1 0 0 20 17 3 2 Kevins 1 1 0 0 18 15 3 2 Cluain Tarbh A 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Round Towers (C) 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Bray Emmets 1 0 0 1 17 20 -3 0 Naomh Olaf 1 0 0 1 15 18 -3 0 Na Fianna B 1 0 0 1 17 26 -9 0

UNDER-16 FOOTBALL CUPS

U16 Football Cup - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams 1 v Ballyfermot DLS, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (3.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Na Fianna A, Shane Kelly-Thomas Davis (3.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps A v Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War), Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (3.0); Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Thomas Ashe, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (3.0); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Trinity Gaels, Lee Moroney-St Annes (3.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael Fontenoy v St Damians, Conor Bass-Cuala (3.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda A v Ballymun Kickhams 2, Craig McKeown-St Annes (3.0).

Ladies football

THURSDAY MARCH 14

U-15 Division 1 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Castleknock A, Damien Burnett (7.30).

FRIDAY MARCH 15

U-14 Division 4 - Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Erins Isle, Tom Casserly (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Oliver Plunketts 1 1 0 0 24 4 20 3 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 17 12 5 3 Craobh Chiaran 1 0 0 1 12 17 -5 0 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 1 0 0 1 4 24 -20 0 Bray Emmets 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 Balllyfermot De La Salle 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 St Annes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Raheny A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

SATURDAY MARCH 16

U-18 Division 1 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Sylvesters, Paul Flanagan (3.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Sean Gahan (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Fingallians, Andrew McAllister (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas A 2 2 0 0 52 21 31 6 Kilmacud Crokes A 1 1 0 0 48 2 46 3 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 27 10 17 3 Castleknock A 2 1 0 1 30 41 -11 3 Templeogue Synge Street 1 0 0 1 21 23 -2 0 Fingallians 1 0 0 1 10 27 -17 0 Na Fianna A 1 0 0 1 14 32 -18 0 Clontarf A 1 0 0 1 2 48 -46 0

U-18 Division 2 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Clannagael Fontenoy, George McAllister (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 1 1 0 0 16 4 12 3 St Maurs 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 3 Thomas Davis 2 1 0 1 33 32 1 3 O Dwyers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Judes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Clannagael Fontenoy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Skerries Harps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Cuala A 2 0 0 2 16 36 -20 0

U-18 Division 3 - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Man O War, Joe Dromgoole (3.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock B v St Peregrines, Joe Farrell (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Balllyfermot De La Salle 2 2 0 0 47 1 46 6 Erins Isle 2 2 0 0 25 13 12 6 Man O War 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Peregrines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Patricks Donabate 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Castleknock B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Parnells 2 0 0 2 13 25 -12 0 Erin Go Bragh 2 0 0 2 1 47 -46 0

Camogie

SATURDAY MARCH 16

Minor Development League - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Paul Beecher (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 2 2 0 0 52 20 32 4 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 2 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Erin Go Bragh 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0 Cuala 1 0 0 1 12 25 -13 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 8 27 -19 0

SUNDAY MARCH 17

Minor Development League - Cuala: Cuala v Erin Go Bragh, Karl O Brien (11.0);

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 2 2 0 0 52 20 32 4 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 1 1 0 0 8 2 6 2 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Erin Go Bragh 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0 Cuala 1 0 0 1 12 25 -13 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 8 27 -19 0

ADULT FOOTBALL LEAGUE TABLES

Adult Football League Division One

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 2 0 0 23 17 6 4 St Brigids 2 2 0 0 22 18 4 4 Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 23 8 15 2 St Sylvesters 2 1 0 1 29 22 7 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 17 12 5 2 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 14 13 1 2 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 13 12 1 2 St Judes 2 1 0 1 14 15 -1 2 Raheny 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1 St Vincents 2 0 1 1 18 26 -8 1 St Maurs 1 0 0 1 13 14 -1 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 13 14 -1 0 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 12 13 -1 0 Ballymun Kickhams 1 0 0 1 12 17 -5 0 St Marys S 2 0 0 2 12 19 -7 0 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 8 23 -15 0

Adult Football League Division Two

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 2 2 0 0 20 13 7 4 Templeogue SS 2 1 0 1 21 14 7 2 St Annes 2 1 0 1 28 22 6 2 St Patricks P 1 1 0 0 15 9 6 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 11 8 3 2 Skerries Harps 2 1 0 1 19 20 -1 2 Fingallians 2 1 0 1 19 23 -4 2 Naomh Mearnog 2 1 0 1 13 17 -4 2 St Finians S 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1 Trinity Gaels 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1 Ballinteer St Johns 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1 St Peregrines 2 0 1 1 21 27 -6 1 Cuala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Fingal Ravens 1 0 0 1 8 10 -2 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 9 13 -4 0 St Patricks D 1 0 0 1 11 19 -8 0

Adult Football League Division Three

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 2 2 0 0 27 19 8 4 St Brigids 2 1 1 0 35 27 8 3 Clontarf 2 1 1 0 29 23 6 3 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 14 8 6 2 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 15 13 2 2 St Monicas 2 1 0 1 21 23 -2 2 Naomh Barrog 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 Naomh Olaf 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 Ballyboughal 1 0 0 1 13 15 -2 0 St Marks 1 0 0 1 11 13 -2 0 Na Fianna 1 0 0 1 11 15 -4 0 Whitehall Colmcilles 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 1 0 0 1 9 15 -6 0 Clann Mhuire 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 13 21 -8 0

Adult Football League Division Four

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 2 2 0 0 29 18 11 4 Garristown 2 1 1 0 23 21 2 3 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 1 0 0 22 16 6 2 St Brigids 2 1 0 1 26 23 3 2 Garda 1 1 0 0 12 10 2 2 St Judes 2 1 0 1 19 18 1 2 St Finians N 1 1 0 0 15 14 1 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 2 Crumlin 1 1 0 0 9 8 1 2 St Margarets 2 0 1 1 20 23 -3 1 Man O War 2 0 1 1 19 22 -3 1 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2 0 1 1 20 24 -4 1 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0 Ballymun Kickhams 2 0 0 2 16 19 -3 0 O Dwyers 1 0 0 1 16 22 -6 0 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 10 18 -8 0

Adult Football League Division Five

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballinteer St Johns 2 2 0 0 27 13 14 4 Craobh Chiarain 2 2 0 0 29 16 13 4 Good Counsel 1 1 0 0 20 10 10 2 Parnells 1 1 0 0 15 5 10 2 Round Towers L 1 1 0 0 15 10 5 2 Na Fianna 2 1 0 1 16 15 1 2 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 13 12 1 2 Thomas Davis 2 1 0 1 14 23 -9 2 Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Naomh Barrog 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 12 13 -1 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0 Fingal Ravens 1 0 0 1 10 15 -5 0 Ballyboden St Endas 1 0 0 1 6 11 -5 0 Erins Isle 2 0 0 2 17 33 -16 0 Innisfails 2 0 0 2 16 32 -16 0

Adult Football League Division Six

P W D L F A PD Pts

Civil Service Football 2 2 0 0 32 18 14 4 Whitehall Colmcilles 2 1 1 0 25 23 2 3 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 22 12 10 2 Cuala 2 1 0 1 27 21 6 2 St Maurs 1 1 0 0 10 5 5 2 St Judes 1 1 0 0 12 8 4 2 Skerries Harps 2 1 0 1 29 27 2 2 Castleknock 1 1 0 0 17 15 2 2 St James Gaels 2 1 0 1 18 21 -3 2 Clontarf 2 1 0 1 22 30 -8 2 Templeogue SS 2 0 1 1 23 26 -3 1 St Sylvesters 1 0 0 1 7 8 -1 0 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 8 12 -4 0 St Annes 2 0 0 2 14 21 -7 0 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 8 17 -9 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 12 22 -10 0

Adult Football League Division Seven

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyfermot De Salle 2 2 0 0 35 25 10 4 St Marys S 2 2 0 0 24 17 7 4 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 17 10 7 2 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 15 8 7 2 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 1 0 0 14 8 6 2 Bank of Ireland 1 1 0 0 13 8 5 2 Garda 2 1 0 1 22 23 -1 2 Stars of Erin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Fingallians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ballinteer St Johns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Thomas Davis 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0 Raheny 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 St Margarets 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 Erin Go Bragh 2 0 0 2 18 25 -7 0 Ballymun Kickhams 1 0 0 1 15 23 -8 0 Robert Emmets 2 0 0 2 14 27 -13 0

Adult Football League Division Eight

P W D L F A PD Pts

Wild Geese 2 2 0 0 43 24 19 4 St Brendans 2 2 0 0 26 18 8 4 St Finians S 1 1 0 0 14 5 9 2 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 19 11 8 2 Portobello 2 1 0 1 23 16 7 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Na Fianna 2 1 0 1 13 14 -1 2 Naomh Olaf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 St Patricks P 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Round Towers C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Starlights 1 0 0 1 10 17 -7 0 Liffey Gaels 1 0 0 1 11 19 -8 0 Ranelagh Gaels 1 0 0 1 7 15 -8 0 Trinity Gaels 1 0 0 1 5 14 -9 0 St Josephs OCB 1 0 0 1 11 29 -18 0

Adult Football League Division Nine

P W D L F A PD Pts

Parnells 2 2 0 0 30 21 9 4 Naomh Barrog 1 1 0 0 19 2 17 2 Beann Eadair 1 1 0 0 15 5 10 2 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 1 0 1 31 23 8 2 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 12 8 4 2 Clontarf 2 1 0 1 28 26 2 2 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 15 14 1 2 St Annes 2 1 0 1 29 39 -10 2 St Marks 1 0 1 0 11 11 0 1 Erins Isle 1 0 1 0 11 11 0 1 Ballyboughal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Na Gaeil Oga 1 1 0 0 1 14 15 -1 0 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 0 0 1 16 18 -2 0 Cuala 1 0 0 1 10 18 -8 0 St Maurs 2 0 0 2 16 29 -13 0 Templeogue SS 1 0 0 1 2 19 -17 0

Adult Football League Division Ten Mid County

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Tooles 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 6 St Peregrines 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 6 St Brendans 3 3 0 0 16 10 6 6 Na Fianna 3 3 0 0 12 9 3 6 Rosmini Gaels 3 3 0 0 15 14 1 6 St Monicas 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 AIB 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Castleknock 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 Naomh Barrog 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 4 St Judes 4 2 0 2 24 31 -7 4 Na Gaeil Oga 2 3 2 0 1 9 17 -8 4 Raheny 3 2 0 1 12 21 -9 4 Scoil Ui Chonaill 15 1 0 14 0 0 0 2 St Patricks D 15 0 0 15 0 0 0 0

* St Patrick's of Donabate withdrew from AFL Division 10 Mid-County

Adult Football League Division Ten North County

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Patricks D 1 1 0 0 25 3 22 2 Fingallians 1 1 0 0 20 4 16 2 Fingal Ravens 1 1 0 0 16 8 8 2 O Dwyers 1 1 0 0 14 8 6 2 Craobh Chiarain 1 1 0 0 11 8 3 2 St Colmcilles 1 1 0 0 11 10 1 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Tyrellstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 10 11 -1 0 Clann Mhuire 1 0 0 1 8 11 -3 0 Round Towers L 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 Man O War 1 0 0 1 8 16 -8 0 Erin Go Bragh 1 0 0 1 4 20 -16 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 3 25 -22 0

Adult Football League Division Ten South County

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 4 4 0 0 44 22 22 8 Croi Ro Naofa 4 4 0 0 36 16 20 8 St Kevins Killians 4 4 0 0 20 14 6 8 Geraldine Morans 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 6 St James Gaels 3 3 0 0 23 11 12 6 Lucan Sarsfields 3 3 0 0 18 9 9 6 Good Counsel 4 3 0 1 43 36 7 6 St Francis Cabinteely 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Wanderers 3 2 0 1 10 12 -2 4 Liffey Gaels 3 2 0 1 9 18 -9 4 St Judes 4 2 0 2 15 31 -16 4 Ballyfermot De Salle 4 2 0 2 17 43 -26 4 Ballinteer St Johns 4 2 0 2 31 65 -34 4 Crumlin 2 1 0 1 24 21 3 2 Cuala 15 1 0 14 10 16 -6 2 St Finians N 14 0 0 14 0 0 0 0

* Both Cuala and St Finian's of Newcastle have withdrawn from AFL Division 10 South County

MINOR HURLING LEAGUE TABLES

Minor Hurling League Division One

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 2 2 0 0 30 22 8 4 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 21 13 8 2 Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 18 13 5 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 2 1 0 1 26 26 0 2 Cuala 1 0 0 1 11 12 -1 0 St Vincents 1 0 0 1 13 18 -5 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 8 15 -7 0 Castleknock 1 0 0 1 13 21 -8 0

Minor Hurling League Division Two

P W D L F A PD Pts

Faughs 1 1 0 0 22 7 15 2 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 23 11 12 2 St Judes 1 1 0 0 21 11 10 2 Ballinteer St Johns 2 1 0 1 30 21 9 2 Setanta 2 1 0 1 34 28 6 2 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 13 9 4 2 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 1 0 1 25 33 -8 2 Ballyboden St Endas 2 1 0 1 23 33 -10 2 St Maurs 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 Clontarf 2 0 1 1 20 35 -15 1 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 0 0 1 12 15 -3 0 Kilmacud Crokes 2 0 0 2 25 45 -20 0

Minor Hurling League Division Three

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 1 1 0 0 23 8 15 2 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 23 12 11 2 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 2 Naomh Barrog 1 1 0 0 14 12 2 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 2 O Tooles 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Naomh Iosolde 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 St Davids 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0 Skerries Harps 1 0 0 1 12 14 -2 0 Crumlin 1 0 0 1 13 20 -7 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 12 23 -11 0 Cuala 1 0 0 1 8 23 -15 0

Minor Hurling League Division Four

P W D L F A PD Pts

Swords Gaels 2 1 1 0 41 26 15 3 Castleknock 2 1 0 1 46 31 15 2 Commercials 1 1 0 0 11 6 5 2 Raheny 2 1 0 1 30 32 -2 2 St Vincents 1 0 1 0 23 23 0 1 Ballyboden St Endas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Na Fianna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 3 18 -15 0 Kevins 1 0 0 1 7 25 -18 0


Privacy