herald

Wednesday 25 April 2018

Temp Head - SCIATH NA LAOCH

SCIATH NA LAOCH

Mount Sackville, Chapelizod ........................................... 4-9

St James's Primary School .................................................... 1-1

SCORERS - Mount Sackville: S O'Gorman 2-1, A Burke, E Marron 1-1, S Brady 0-3, E Baker, E Boyle, Z Farooq 0-1 each. St James's: M Quinn 1-1.

MOUNT SACKVILLE, CHAPELIZOD – M Doyle, E Baker, I Duffy, S O'Gorman, N Lynch, E Boyle, A Craven, C Fay, C Campbell, T Newcombe, A Burke, R Ward, C McDermott, P O'Neill, E Swan, A Brady, E Marron, D O'Farrell, I Cipolla, C Foley-McGivern, Z Farooq, K Leahy, E Bleu-Creaner, G McNally, C Gilvarry, P Walker, S Hagemann, S Brady, D Brady, C Mohan, H Lacey, H Gubbins, M Walsworth, E Moore, L Cox, F Shahbaz, E Irwin, E Wiley, S Colton.

ST JAMES'S PRIMARY SCHOOL – C Murray; A Lennon, C Donnelly, L Maria, M Durojaiye, K Kiely, J Kiely, M Quinn, N Doona, E Kopecka, A O'Driscoll, M Smith, K Farrell, N Murray, N O'Neill, E Waldron, E Skerrett, M Wilson, V Vanina, J Arizapa, I Cuppoor, P Bargaoanu.

CORN TADHG Ó CIONNAITH

St John Of God Gns, Kilmore .................................................11-7

Gaelscoil Bharra .........................................................................1-5

SCORERS – St John of God GNS: N Kealey 6-3, C McDonald 2-1, A Kennedy 1-3, M Kurockina, L Martin 1-0 each. Gaelscoil Bharra: C Ní Néill 1-1, G Ní Mhanacháin 0-3, S Ni Phiobaird-Lionnain 0-1.

ST JOHN OF GOD GNS, KILMORE – S Dumitru; A Dooley, S Nolan, E Colligan, D Polcyn, C McDonald, N Kealey, C Clarke, A Kennedy, E Gorman, K Bermingham, N Betsunaidze, K Raftery, E Raftery, A Halfaoui, M Kurockina, A Masterson, L Gleeson, L Martin, S Kelleher, C Canning, G Scarff, C Dalton.

GAELSCOIL BHARRA – G Ni Mhanachain, C Ní Mhaolain, B Óg Ní Thiarnaigh-Chúlachain, S Ni Phiobaird-Lionnain, A Nic Eochaidh, C Ní Néill, L Ní Mhaolmhaigh, E Ní hAlcóc, C Ní Chasaide, R Ní Chuinn, C Ní Mhurchú, M Ní Riain, S Ní Cheallaigh, L Nic Aodh, M Ní Bhraonain, J Ní Fhloin, Z Ní Mhurchú, N Nic Uidhir, D Ní Choimín, S Ní Liachain, M Nic Gabhann, M Ní Fhlannabhara, C Ní Chatháín, Á Nic Suibhne, M Ní Ghormlaigh, A Nic Aodh.

SCIATH AN CHOIGILTIS

St Laurence O'toole Cbs .........................................................4-4

St Joseph's, Bonnybrook ........................................................2-4

SCORERS – St Laur O'Toole: D McCarthy 2-3, J Sunner 1-1, L Franzoni 1-0. St Joseph's: A Tuohy 1-3, C Griffin 1-0, J Keegan 0-1.

ST LAURENCE O'TOOLE CBS – J Anene; A Curtis, S Pierce, J Doran, D Martin, J Sunner, D McCarthy, A Smith, N Sunner, S Smith, R Fay, T Williams, L Franzoni, B Sunner, C Kinlan, C G, E Bewley, D Fagan, K Radford, B Creane, B Breslin, P Gannon, T Flood.

ST JOSEPH'S, BONNYBROOK – R Sheridan; J Quinn, E Ivanoff, S McCormack, S Kelly, D Haugh, N Hughes, E Browne, O Gavin, C Griffin, J Keegan, D O'Donnell, J Boyd, A Tuohy, N O'Reilly, C Byrne, J Ivanov, R Brennan, T Rogers, J Sheridan, K Richardson, Z Medahdeh.

CORN COMHAR LINN

Our Lady Of Good Counsel, Johnstown .......................1-11

St Oliver Plunkett's, Malahide .........................................3-3

SCORERS – Our Lady of Good Counsel: J Connolly 1-8, J Kane, E Di Felice, R Currivan 0-1 each. St Oliver Plunkett's: K O'Sullivan 2-2, K Feehily 1-1.

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL, JOHNSTOWN – C Whelan, S Lowry, E Gilroy, L McKeown, S Williams, Z Kelly, C Bresnan, J Connolly, J Kane, S Kelly, L Broderick, A White, A Judge, E Di Felice, R Currivan, A Glansford, C Lapraku.

ST OLIVER PLUNKETT'S, MALAHIDE – E Crean, A McComish, K Collins, L Troy, S McCann, Z Quish, N Lynch, C Guiden, N Barnes, K Egan, C Barnes, K Feehily, F Ryan, K O'Sullivan, A McLoughney, E Goodman, C McComish, A Ryan.

SCIATH Ó DONNCHÚ

Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada ...............................................................4-7

St John The Evangelist, Adamstown .............................4-5

SCORERS – Gaelscoil Eiscir Riada: M Ó Laimhín 2-7, A Ó Duinn, R Ó Móráin 1-0 each. St John the Evangelist: B Ogieva 3-0, M Akinsola 1-0, A Bandarenka 0-3, K Asare, O Alli 0-1 each.

GAELSCOIL EISCIR RIADA – L Mac Giolla Phádraig, C Poirtéir, E de Paor, J O'Neill, N Ó Fathaigh, S Mac Domhnaill, J Ó Finn, M Ó Laimhín, J Mac Gearailt, A Mac Con Eidigh, C Ó hUiginn, R Brant, J Brant, A Ó Duinn, K Ó Cianain, R Ó Mórain, J Ó Laimhin, C Mac Amhlaoidh, J Ó Duinn, C Mag Fhloinn, E O'Neill.

ST JOHN THE EVANGELIST – J Ajibola, A Akpoveta, T Ryan, G Chukwudi, A Nyanutse, P Akpoveta, J Asare, A Bandarenka, K Asare, M Akinsola, O Alli, S Chirombo, E Roberts, B Ogieva, K Annang, T Tobi, J Panda, E Konadu, A Phanzu, M Momodu, R Uzoma, G Agbede, D Boasiako.

SCIATH CHLANNA GAEL

Virgin Mary, Ballymun ..............................................................3-5

Mother Of Divine Grace, Finglas ........................................2-2

SCORERS – Virgin Mary: C Doyle 2-1, T Byrne 1-0, R Smith 0-3, R Keeley, J Dunne 0-1 each. Mother of Divine Grace: M Fyne, D Solola 1-0, T Kiela, O Lawani 0-1 each.

VIRGIN MARY, BALLYMUN – L Doyle, A Moore, C Rooney, J O'Reilly, R Byrne, E Caluseri, R Lowry, C Doyle, N Czechowski, T Ali, R Keeley, J Dunne, R Smith, A Folan, T Byrne, S O'Connor, K Cudden, C O'Rourke.

MOTHER OF DIVINE GRACE, FINGLAS – A Keeley, S McKenna, J Nolan, E Babarinde, J Anwunobi, J Nwaeze, J Lloyd, G Carrick, O Lawani, P Brodigan, S Oluwasanmi, T Kiela, D Solola, F Kehinde, M Geraghty, D Doyle, C Hickey, K Lowe, M Kazakovas, E McKinley-Dunne, C Brady, A Dunphy, M Fyne, B Olabode.

CORN NA nGEARALTACH

St Mary's, Lucan ...........................................................................4-14

St Michael's, Ballsbridge ......................................................2-4

SCORERS – St Mary's: M Dunne 1-5, R Moloney 2-0, C Walsh 0-5, D Pierce 1-0, G Nestor, S Casey, B O'Sullivan, A Harris 0-1 each. St Michael's: C Cosgrave 1-3, P Sherwin 1-0, L Russell 0-1.

ST MARY'S, LUCAN – J Lawless, G Nestor, J Rooney, D O'Connor, E Dowling, S Casey, C Shanahan, C Behan, H Svighnskas, D Kelly, H Keogh, D Pierce, C Walsh, M Dunne, R Moloney, B O'Sullivan, A Harris, L Monaghan, R O'Connor, L Curran.

ST MICHAEL'S, BALLSBRIDGE – L Barron, D Scaife, T Widger, J Greevy, J Power, Z Harrison, G Fenelon, C Cosgrave, S O'Shea, J Woods, W Hickey, J Guinane, H McWade, P Sherwin, L Russell, N Carroll, T Higgins, D Wilkinson, F O'Loughlin, M Earle, C Gannon, D King, H Stapleton, B Murphy, E Duffy.

SCIATH KITTERICK

Caisleán Druimní ...........................................................................1-13

Scoil Choilmcille Knocklyon ..............................................1-9

SCORERS – Caisleán Druimní: C Harmon 0-7, J Farrell 1-1, J Maughan, G Molloy, E Greene, L Hand, S Saeed 0-1 each. Scoil Choilmcille: K kirwan 0-5, C Durkin 1-0, E Minogue 0-2, B Reddy, D Kinsella-Bishop 0-1 each.

CAISLEÁN DRUIMNÍ – S Dunne, K McHugh, J Cleary, C Kearns, J Maughan, A Roche, T Steadman, C Harmon, G Molloy, E Greene, A Ikagubor, L Hand, J Farrell, S Saeed, N Roche, S Roe, M McHugh, M Alabi, H Roche, N Gill, R Delaney.

SCOIL CHOILMCILLE KNOCKLYON – G McConville, C Durkin, D Ryan, A Fischer, J Donohue, E Behan, J Maguire, E Minogue, K Kirwan, L Mulligan-Lynch, H Colclough, S Hughes, C Barry, S Kane, E Duffy, S O'Mahony, S Murphy, D Cullen, B Reddy, R McDonnell, Z Delaney, D Kinsella-Bishop.

CORN NA LAOCH

Scoil Mológa Crois Airild ........................................................1-7

Gaelscoil Chnoc Liamhna .......................................................0-3

SCORERS – Scoil Mológa: C Nicoletti 1-5, S Ni Mheachair, A Ní Longain 0-1 each. Chnoc Liamhna: A Gell, L Ní Nuamáin, J Ní Mhacháin 0-1 each.

SCOIL MOLÓGA CROIS AIRILD – F Ní Chlúin, J Ní Thréinfir, S Ní Longáin, A Ní Éalaithe, C Kelders, S Ní Mheacair, E de Shiúin, M Ní Nualláin, A Ní Chlúin, E Ní Chéileachair, C Nicoletti, A Nic Cába, C Ní Mhuirí, A Ní Ghréacháin, A Ní Longáin, O Ní Cheallaigh, C de Bláca, K Nic Giolla Phádraig, L Ní Reachtaire, S Ní Néill, T Ní Mhuirí, G Noctor, K Nic an tSaoir, C Ní Chiaráin, K Ní Bharún, E Haybyrne.

GAELSCOIL CHNOC LIAMHNA – A Ní Chuinn, A Gell, L Ní Mhaoláin, L Ní Chearnaigh, T Ní Dhúill, A Ní Cheallaigh, R Hopkins, Z Nic Seoin, S Ní Chuirc, E Ní Fhleannagáin, L Ní Nuamáin, J Ní Mhacháin, E Nic Criosta, É Twamley, A Ní Neighill, A de Faoite Ní Mheantáin, S Wilkie, C Ní Phuirceill, S Nic Pháidín, A Ní Bhaoill, I Nic Conmara, M Ní Mhaolbhuí, L Twamley, L Ní Dhálaigh, S Ní Chonchúr, A De Spáinn, L Ní Mháirtín, E Nic Dhonnacha, C Nic Eachaidh.

CORN SEAN MAC AN BREITHIMH

ST MARY'S NS, GARRISTOWN ......................................................5-8

ST FINTAN'S, SUTTON ......................................................................1-3

SCORERS – St Mary's NS: A O'Brien 3-3, K Duffy 1-2, A Connell 1-0, M Donnelly 0-2, E Bruton 0-1. St Fintan's: L Collier 1-0, C McConnon 0-2, K Byrne 0-1.

ST MARY'S NS, GARRISTOWN – B Murray, M Duffy, E O' Brien, K Reddington, C Murray, K Duffy, E Bruton, A Connell, A O'Brien, T Onasaga, K Mc Adam, E Mangan, A Gormley, M Donnelly, R Abiodun, T Sosu, E Doyle, Y Power.

ST FINTAN'S, SUTTON – H Brewer, E O'Dea, M Cuddy, G Quilligan, A Cribben, H Twohig, K Byrne, C McConnon, L Kellett, A Cox, L Coogan, M Maher, L Collier, K Mc Morrow, K Keeneghan, H Lavin, K Harpur, H Maher, S Hanratty, A Greaves.

SCIATH CHUMANN NA nGAEL

HOLY TRINITY, DONAGHMEDE ...................................................4-13

TERENURE COLLEGE JS .................................................................6-6

SCORERS – Holy Trinity: G Clifford 2-8, C Yeats 1-1, D Fowler 1-0, J Reilly 0-3, C Brennan 0-1. Terenure College: L Byrne 1-4, M Lynch 1-1, U Byrne, P Kennedy, H O'Donoghue, E Holohan 1-0, D Ryan 0-1.

HOLY TRINITY, DONAGHMEDE – C Brennan; A Duggan, J Roche, S Crayne, P Bridgeman, T Nolan, A O'Mahony, J Reilly, L Byrne, D Fowler, S McGuinness, C Brennan, G Donegan, C Yeats, G Clifford, R O'Connor, R Donnelly, C Campbell, S Hogan, J McGuirk, S Dunne.

TERENURE COLLEGE JS – R Byrne; C Owens, A Dempsey, Matt Lynch, Matthew Lynch, D Ryan, L Nolan, H Donaghy, C Hassett, U Byrne, P Kennedy, L Byrne, H O'Donoghue, E Holohan, D Molloy, O Byrne, L McNamara, A Finn, E Ryan, S Mansfield, S Daly, A Cotter, P McNamara, D Scally, O O'Connell, J Hickey, B Nolan.

CORN AN CHOIGILTIS

ST MARY'S BNS, HADDINGTON ROAD .......................................5-6

ST PATRICK'S, GLENCULLEN .......................................................2-6

SCORERS – St Mary's: C McMahon 2-1, C Kavanagh 1-1, A McMillan, R Ellis 1-0, R Trolan, C Kiely 0-2 each. St Patrick's: S Doyle 1-3, M Collins 1-0, K McArdle 0-2, D Naylor 0-1.

ST MARY'S BNS, HADDINGTON ROAD – T Irmeche, R Enache, R Lawlor, D McKenna, L Reilly, S Negru, S Deering, C McMahon, R Trolan, K Acosta, C Kiely, C Kavanagh, S Redmond, A McMillian, R Ellis, G Cleary, H Li, J Earley.

ST PATRICK'S, GLENCULLEN – P Cannon, A McEvoy, D Naylor, R Daly, P Keane, B Mulhall, S Doyle, K McArdle, S Mooney, C Sinclair, C Webster, C Dawson, M Collins, D Roe, C Boylan, A Cross, K O'Dowd, P Long.

SCIATH TADHG Ó CIONNAITH

ST BENEDICT'S & MARY'S, RAHENY ...........................................6-7

ST MARY'S, FAIRVIEW .......................................................................2-3

SCORERS – St Benedict's & Mary's: N Corrigan 2-2, L O'Reilly 1-3, N Conroy 1-2, J McGrane, M O'Shaughnessy 1-0 each. St Mary's: K Harrison, N Morrison 1-0, E O'Leary 0-2, K Barnwell 0-1.

ST BENEDICT'S & MARY'S, RAHENY – Z Osomoko, V Ogundipe, A Hughes, S Powell, N Corrigan, Aoife Bullock, N Conroy, L O' Reilly, J McGrane, M O' Shaughnessy, S O'Grady, L O'Doherty, O Hogg, N Evans, E Matthews, J Bollard, C Leach, O Gaffney, S Scanlon, L Mooney.

ST MARY'S, FAIRVIEW – F Auguste, S Murphy, B Gifford, A Popovici, E O'Leary, K Barnwell, D Doyle, A Susan, M Conroy, K Harrison, N Morrison, J Fogarty, A Collins, H Yan, M Hughes, J Popa, S Murphy.

CORN NA CHLADAIGH

SCOIL MHUIRE, SANDYMOUNT ....................................................2-4

HOLY TRINITY, DONAGHMEDE ......................................................1-0

SCORERS – Scoil Mhuire: A McLoughlin 1-1, E Dowling 1-0, L Ferry 0-2, S Crowe 0-1. Holy Trinity: N Byrne 1-0.

SCOIL MHUIRE, SANDYMOUNT – M Dunne, Z Lynch, E Tiernan, S O'Neill, L Crowe, A Walsh, R Staunton, K Barry, L Ferry, E Dowling, S Crowe, N Lane, S McWilliams, A McLoughlin, E Darcy, L Bolster, O Bannable, Z Doyle, L Callahan, H Tilly.

HOLY TRINITY, DONAGHMEDE – A Cashin, A Cummins, J Carroll, S Keogh, G Keenan, L Hamilton, A Redmond, N Byrne, N Cummins, S Keenan, H Clarke, J Kamtoh, A Egan, E Loftus, M Lee, M Kennedy, M Mandaji, L Costello, C Croly, C Hutton, A Thomas, S Dempsey, A Borisova, E O'Toole, C Coleman, A Moore, C Granville, E Mulligan, L Lucky.

CORN MHIC CHAOILTE

SCOIL TREASA, FIRHOUSE .............................................................3-8

HOLY ROSARY BALLYCRAGH .......................................................3-5

SCORERS – Scoil Treasa: R O'Neill 1-3, J Sweeney 1-1, E McWeeney 1-0, J McGuire, M Codd, L Stenson, C Leahy 0-1 each. Holy Rosary: G Bazune, A Davis, R Ngegwe 1-0, J Dodd 0-3, J O'Neill, D Culligan 0-1 each.

SCOIL TREASA, FIRHOUSE – A Glass, C O Broin, M Goodwin, M Lim, J Lydon, H O'Sullivan, J Hayes, J McGuire, M Codd, L Stenson, C Leahy, J Curran, J Sweeney, R O'Neill, E McWeeney, O King, C Hughes, F Loughman, G Quinless, N Agina, F Salami, J Whelan, S Lynch, H Macari, K Stewart, J Mulumba, N O'Donnell, A Connors, T McDonagh, A Moussa, E Olubumni.

HOLY ROSARY – G Bazunu, L Potts, B McCabe, T Belevicius, A Davis, J O'Neill, A Kilpatrick, A Boulmelh, D Culligan, S O'Brien, D Boxwell, D Donegan, J Dodd, R Ngegwe, J O'Neill, S Donegan, K Murphy, K McElroy, S Ayidi, C McKeever, R King, S Nugent, R O'Donoghue, R O'Neill, G Okoeguale, C Carroll.

CORN MATT GRIFFIN

SCOIL SANTAIN .................................................................................2-12

DE LA SALLE, BALLYFERMOT .......................................................2-7

SCORERS – Scoil Santain: D Ó Maolcathail 0-7, D Ó Murchú 1-1, L Ó Donabháin 0-4, K Ó Géaráin 1-0. De la Salle: C Delaney 1-2, S Rowe 1-0, J Somers 0-2, A Coleman, D Young, C Saul 0-1 each.

SCOIL SANTAIN – M Ó Dúlain, C de Nógla-Cuimin, S Mac Mánais, A Ó Murchú, K Ó Donabháin, C Ó Cróinín, D Ó Maolcathail, A Mac An Mhadac, R Ó Fathaigh, D Ó Murchú, S Ó Faoláin, N Ó Buaigh, L Ó Donabháin, J Ó Faoláin, D Mac Eoin, J Mac Thomáis, C Ó Maoilearca, E Ó Nualláin, K Ó Géaráin, S Mac Eoin.

DE LA SALLE, BALLYFERMOT – N Heneghan, C Blackburn, J Fortune, N Hynes, L Kelly, J Somers, K Gibbons, C Delaney, A Coleman, A Maguire, D Young, C Minto, A Corish, C Saul, S Rowe, D Patchell, F Dele, C Murphy, T Powell, C Roache, J O'Reilly, C Purcell, S Gleeson, B Lennox, J Winters.

SCIATH IRISH RUBIES

SCOIL AOHGHUSA ............................................................................. 3-3

SCOIL SANTAIN .................................................................................. 2-0

SCORERS – Scoil Aonghusa: K McAuley 2-0, L Young 1-3. Scoil Santain: E Ní Bhroin, N de Paor 1-0 each.

SCOIL AONGHUSA – A McGinn, L Traynor, C Staunton, M Oropo, M Ally Mohammed, L Covaciu, K Hearns, L Young, N Douch, K O'Neill, K McAuley, T Nolan, G Murphy, C McGavin, L Keogh, H Moawi, S Masterson, H Lynch, L Tilly, C Ladao.

SCOIL SANTAIN – E Ní Raifeartaigh, S Ní Mhórdha, H Poynton, H Ní Cheallaigh, A Ní Bhuaigh, M Purtell, M Ní Dhúláin, E Ní Bhroin, N Ní Néill, C de Paor, N de Paor, E Ní hEochaidh, E Nic an Mhadóc, Z Ní Bhrádaigh, C Ní Nualláin, A de Crús, J Ní Chúipéir, N Nic an Fhiofair, F Perrin, L Nic an tSionaigh.

Promoted articles

Entertainment News