| 13.6°C Dublin

Temp Head

Leinster League - Division 1A - Mill Rd: Dundalk v Skerries, (29/10 3.0); Westmanstown: Garda v Monkstown, (29/10 3.0); Ross Rd: Enniscorthy v Coolmine, (29/10 3.0); Rosetown: Newbridge v Tullamore, (29/10 7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Newbridge 4 4 0 0 112 74 38 19 Skerries 4 2 0 2 104 65 39 11 Coolmine 4 2 0 2 69 59 10 11 Enniscorthy 4 2 0 2 80 82 -2 10 Monkstown 4 2 0 2 46 52 -6 9 Dundalk 4 2 0 2 57 71 -14 8 Tullamore 4 1 0 3 40 69 -29 6 Garda 4 1 0 3 72 108 -36 4

Leinster League - Division 1B - The Demesne: Longford v Ashbourne, (30/10 3.0); Black Gates: Tullow v Clondalkin, (30/10 3.0); Ashtown Lane: Wicklow v Cill Dara, (30/10 3.0); Togher: Portlaoise v Co Carlow, (30/10 3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cill Dara 4 4 0 0 76 52 24 16 Co Carlow 4 3 1 0 69 57 12 14 Wicklow 4 2 1 1 69 43 26 11 Clondalkin 4 2 0 2 74 61 13 10 Tullow 4 2 0 2 75 79 -4 9 Longford 4 1 0 3 61 68 -7 7 Ashbourne 4 1 0 3 32 48 -16 5 Portlaoise 4 0 0 4 35 83 -48 2

Leinster League - Division 2A - The Maws Kilcock: North Kildare v Malahide, (30/10 3.0); Streamstown: Roscrea v Kilkenny, (30/10 3.0); Gallen Community School-Ferbane: West Offaly Lions v Clane, (30/10 3.0); Lea Rd: Portarlington v New Ross, (30/10 3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Portarlington 4 4 0 0 62 24 38 16 Malahide 4 3 0 1 105 29 76 15 Roscrea 4 3 0 1 95 29 66 14 Kilkenny 4 3 0 1 78 45 33 14 Clane 4 1 0 3 51 83 -32 5 New Ross 3 1 0 2 30 49 -19 4 North Kildare 4 0 0 4 31 77 -46 0 West Offaly Lions 3 0 0 3 3 119 -116 0

Leinster League - Division 2B - Cullion: Mullingar v Edenderry, (28/10 8.0); ALSAA Sports Complex: Swords v Balbriggan, (30/10 3.0); Park Avenue: Railway Union v Athy, (30/10 3.0); Clonattin: Gorey v Wexford Wanderers, (30/10 3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Mullingar 4 4 0 0 82 46 36 16 Railway Union 4 4 0 0 69 47 22 16 Athy 4 3 0 1 73 47 26 12 Gorey 4 2 0 2 65 55 10 10 Balbriggan 4 2 0 2 58 74 -16 8 Swords 4 1 0 3 86 70 16 8 Edenderry 4 0 0 4 38 61 -23 3 Wexford Wanderers 4 0 0 4 29 100 -71 1

Leinster League - Division 3 - The Oval: Arklow v Guinness, (30/10 3.0); Tymon Park: Tallaght v Birr, (30/10 3.0); The Showgrounds Moate: Midland Warriors v Rathdrum, (30/10 3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Guinness 4 4 0 0 115 19 96 19 Arklow 3 2 1 0 87 6 81 11 Tallaght 3 2 1 0 36 23 13 10 North Meath 4 1 1 2 33 105 -72 6 Rathdrum 4 1 0 3 35 91 -56 5 Birr 3 0 1 2 11 34 -23 3 Midland Warriors 3 0 0 3 12 51 -39 1

Senior Seconds League Cup - Playoffs - TBC: Old Belvedere v Clontarf, (30/10 3.0).

Leinster Seconds League - Division 1A - Mill Rd: Dundalk v Skerries, (29/10 1.30); Westmanstown: Garda v Monkstown, (29/10 1.30); Ross Rd: Enniscorthy v Coolmine, (29/10 1.30); Rosetown: Newbridge v Tullamore, (29/10 5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Newbridge 4 4 0 0 129 49 80 18 Tullamore 4 3 0 1 149 45 104 16 Coolmine 4 3 0 1 124 25 99 15 Enniscorthy 4 2 0 2 16 30 -14 9 Skerries 4 2 0 2 74 61 13 8 Monkstown 4 1 0 3 49 112 -63 5 Dundalk 4 1 0 3 23 134 -111 4 Garda 4 0 0 4 12 120 -108 0

Leinster Seconds League - Division 1B - The Demesne: Longford v Ashbourne, (30/10 1.30); Black Gates: Tullow v Clondalkin, (30/10 1.30); Ashtown Lane: Wicklow v Cill Dara, (30/10 1.30); Togher: Portlaoise v Co Carlow, (30/10 1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Tullow 4 4 0 0 155 41 114 19 Clondalkin 4 3 0 1 129 38 91 16 Cill Dara 4 3 0 1 72 42 30 13 Portlaoise 4 3 0 1 77 78 -1 13 Co Carlow 4 1 1 2 53 96 -43 7 Wicklow 4 1 1 2 60 112 -52 7 Ashbourne 4 0 0 4 43 110 -67 2 Longford 4 0 0 4 39 111 -72 0

Leinster Seconds League - Division 2A - The Maws Kilcock: North Kildare v Malahide, (30/10 1.30); Streamstown: Roscrea v Kilkenny, (30/10 1.30); Lea Rd: Portarlington v New Ross, (30/10 1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilkenny 4 3 1 0 85 27 58 16 North Kildare 4 3 0 1 89 64 25 15 Malahide 3 2 1 0 127 16 111 12 Roscrea 3 1 0 2 42 50 -8 6 Portarlington 3 1 0 2 54 97 -43 5 Clane 4 1 0 3 22 105 -83 5 New Ross 3 0 0 3 24 84 -60 0

Leinster Seconds League - Division 2B - Cullion: Mullingar v Edenderry, (28/10 6.30); The Oval: Arklow v Athy, (29/10 3.0); Clonattin: Gorey v Wexford Wanderers, (29/10 3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Edenderry 4 3 0 1 32 27 5 13 Athy 3 2 0 1 104 36 68 11 Arklow 3 2 0 1 35 32 3 9 Birr 4 2 0 2 31 83 -52 9 Wexford Wanderers 3 2 0 1 22 17 5 8 Mullingar 4 1 0 3 32 42 -10 5 Gorey 3 0 0 3 21 40 -19 2

Metro J2 League (Phase 1) - Pool 2 - Castle Avenue: Clontarf v De La Salle Palmerston (29/10 3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Stillorgan 4 4 0 0 144 62 82 20 Clontarf 3 3 0 0 42 15 27 13 De La Salle Palmerston 3 1 0 2 66 67 -1 6 Old Wesley 4 1 0 3 76 86 -10 5 Wanderers 4 1 0 3 51 87 -36 4 Bective Rangers 4 1 0 3 54 116 -62 4

McGee Cup (NE J3) - Bowhill Balrothery: Balbriggan v Ardee, (28/10 8.0); Balreask Old: Navan v Athboy, (28/10 8.0); Shamrock Lodge: Boyne v Ratoath, (30/10 3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Athboy 3 2 0 1 59 34 25 9 Ardee 3 2 0 1 39 32 7 9 Boyne 2 1 0 1 46 37 9 6 Dundalk 3 1 0 2 47 52 -5 6 Balbriggan 3 1 0 2 51 32 19 5 Navan 2 1 0 1 8 16 -8 4 Ratoath 2 1 0 1 12 59 -47 4

Leinster J4 League Section C - Park Avenue: Millmount House v Railway Union (29/10 3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Marys College RFC B 4 4 0 0 123 32 91 16 Parkmore 4 3 0 1 60 33 27 12 Malahide 4 2 1 1 101 47 54 11 Railway Union 3 2 1 0 71 14 57 10 Unidare 4 2 0 2 89 67 22 9 Millmount House 3 1 0 2 15 82 -67 4 Tallaght 4 0 0 4 21 100 -79 1 Normans 4 0 0 4 5 110 -105 0