| 2.6°C Dublin

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 11 (2.0)

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 11 (2.0)

Premier North: IT Sligo v DIT, Knocknarea Arena, IT Sligo Campus.

Premier South: Cork IT v UCC, Cork IT Sports Ground, Bishopstown (7.0).

Division 1 Group A: Dundalk IT v Drogheda Institute of FE, Dundalk IT Sports Ground (1.0).

Division 1 Group D: IT Carlow 'B' v Sallynoggin College of FE, IT Carlow Campus All Weather; Pearse College v National College of Ireland, Pearse College Campus / Pearse Park All Weather.

Division 2Group A: Cork IT v Waterford IT 'B', Cork IT Sports Ground, Bishopstown (3.30).

Division Two Group D: Trinity College Dublin 'B' v Dublin Business School, College Park; IT Carlow 'C' v Bray Institute of FE, IT Carlow Campus All Weather (4.0).

Division Three Group D: IT Blanchardstown 'C' v Griffith College Dublin, Blanchardstown IT Campus All Weather Pitch (4.0).

Division 3 Gp E: Mater Dei Coll v Dundalk IT 'B', Mater Dei Coll, Clonliffe Rd, Drumcondra.

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 12 (2.0)

Premier North: Maynooth University v UCD, Maynooth University North Campus (12.45); DCU v Trinity College Dublin, DCU Sports Campus St Clares, Ballymun Rd.

Premier South: IT Carlow v Waterford IT, IT Carlow Campus All Weather Pitch (6.0).

Division One Group A: Colaiste Ide v IT Blanchardstown, McKelvey Celtic FC All Weather, Charlesland Centre, Finglas.

Div 1 Gp B: NUI Galway v Letterkenny IT, Dangan (2.30); GMIT Galway v Galway Technical Institute, Mervue Utd FC, All Weather (6.0).

Division Two Group A: Limerick IT 'B' (Tipperary) v UCC 'B', Nenagh Brickfields; Cork College of Commerce v University of Limerick 'B', CSN All Weather Pitch, Tramore Road, Cork.

Division Two Group B: IT Sligo 'B' v Athlone IT 'B', Knocknarea Arena IT Sligo Campus.

GMIT - Mayo Campus v Maynooth University 'B', GMIT Mayo Sports Grounds, Castlebar.

Division 2 Gp C: IT Blanchardstown 'B' v St Patricks College Drumcondra, IT Blanchardstown Campus All Weather (5.0); O'Fiaich Institute of FE Dundalk v Colaiste Ide 'B', Dundalk IT Sports Ground; DIT 'B' v DCU 'B', Deaf Village Ireland, Ratoath Rd, Cabra.

Division 2 Gp D: Inchicore College of FE v IT Tallaght 'B', VEC Sports Grounds Terenure.

Division 3 Gp A: Athlone IT 'D' v Maynooth University 'D', Athlone IT Campus.

Division 3 Gp D: Dun Laoghaire IADT v National Coll of Ireland 'B', Dun Laoghaire IADT Campus All Weather, Bakers Corner (3.0); Dublin Business School 'B' v DIT 'C', Clontarf Rd All Weather (2.30).

Division 3 Gp E: Athlone IT 'C' v Maynooth University 'C', Athlone IT Campus.

RESULTS

Premier North: Trinity College Dublin 1 (J Corrigan og) Maynooth University 2 (J Bayly, M Bukhatwa); UCD 2 (R Benson 2) DIT 0; IT Sligo 0 DCU 3 (A O'Sullivan, C Henry, M Walsh).

Premier South: Waterford IT 0 University of Limerick 0; Athlone IT 0 UCC 2 (M Murphy 2); IT Carlow 8 (D Broaders 3, E Molloy, T Croke, A Mulligan, J Bonner + og) Cork IT 1 (L Counihan).

Div 1 Group A: IT Blanchardstown 4 (G Boyne 3, A McKenna) Drogheda Institute of FE 0; Air Corps 0 Colaiste Ide 7 (J O'Connor 3, D Nolan, K Quinn Byrne, K Murphy, P Odeyedi).

Div 1 Gp B: NUI Galway 3 (P Cunningham 3) GMIT - Galway 1 (C Harding); Galway Technical Institute 1 (J Smith) Letterkenny IT 5 (D McDaid 2, S Okakpu 2, P McVeigh pen).

Div 1 Gp C: Colaiste Stiofain Naofa, Cork 5 (J Stack 3, B O'Keeffe, A Murphy) Limerick IT 2 (M McGrath 2); IT Tralee 2 (S O'Reilly, D Lynch) Mary Immaculate College, Limerick 2 (J Murphy, P McMahon).

Div 1 Gp D: IT Tallaght 4 (G Greene, I Tuohy, C Stafford pen, T Adegun) Sallynoggin College of FE 1 (S Hughes); Pearse College Crumlin 0 IT Carlow 'B' 7 (N Heffernan 2, J Morgan 2, A Wall, A O'Rourke, C O'Brien).


Privacy