herald

Monday 11 December 2017

ROSCOMMON LEAGUE FIXTURES

TUESDAY, JUNE 5

U14 Div 1 Shield Final: Newtown v Ardmore Rov 7.00 (R. Woods) Ass: (C. Byrne, T. Dowling) (Ballyman Road, Enniskerry).

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6

U15 Div 2 Shield Final: St. Anthonys v Ashford Rov 7.00 (J. Doyle) Ass: (J. Hanlon, P. Jameson) (Bog Meadow, Enniskerry).

FRIDAY, JUNE 8

U13 Div 1 Shield Final: Greystones Utd v Wicklow Town 7.00 (S. Ferguson) Ass: (G. Colfer, V. O'Leary) (Ballyman Road, Enniskerry).

SATURDAY, JUNE 9

U14 Div 1 Cup Final: Ardmore Rov v Newtown 11.00 (T. Dowling) Ass: (R. Woods, C. Byrne).

U12 Prem Div Cup Final: Arklow Town A v Wicklow Rov A 1.00 (C. Long) Ass: (B. Kirwan, C. Byrne).

U14 Div 2 Shield Final Wolfe Tone v Greystones Utd 3.00 (R. Woods)

Ass: (T. Dowling, C Long).

* All three games to be played at the Carlisle Grounds, Bray

U13 Div 2 Plate Final: Avonmore v Ashford Rov 10.00 (J. Doyle) Ass:

(V. O'Leary. S. Ferguson).

U12 Div 1 Plate Final: Aughrim Rgs v Arklow Town B 12.00 (V. O'Leary)

Ass: (S. Ferguson, J. Doyle).

U13 Div 2 Shield Final: Wolfe Tone v Arklow Town B 2.00 (S. Ferguson)

Ass: (J Doyle, V. O'Leary).

* All three games to be played at Finn Park, Kilcoole *

SUNDAY JUNE 10

U15 Prem Div Shield Plate Final: Coolboy Rgs v Arklow Town B 10.00 (J. Redmond) Ass: (F. Kavanagh, G. Colfer).

U12 Div 1 Shield Final: Coolboy Rgs v Greystones Utd B 12.00 (F. Kavanagh) Ass: (J. Redmond, G. Colfer).

* Both games to be at Allen Park, Aughrim. All clubs are asked to note that 10 mins e/w extra-time and penalty rule (5) apply in all WDSL 11-a-side Finals *

RESULTS

U10 Div 1 Shield Final: Coolboy Rgs 2; Carnew 4.

U10 Div 2 Shield Final: Wolfe Tone B 2; Avonmore 0.

U10 Div 3 Shield Final: Aughrim Rgs 3; Arklow Utd 0.

U11 Div 4 Shield Final: Enniskerry 3; Wolfe Tone C 2.

U12 Prem Shield Final: Arklow Town A 4; Wicklow Rov A 0.

U12 Prem Div Plate: Greystones Utd A 2; Enniskerry A 0.

U12 Div 2 Shield Final: Enniskerry 7; St. Patricks 3 (AET).

U13 Div 2 Plate: Arklow Utd 3, Ashford Rov 4, Wicklow Rov B 0; Greystones Utd 2.

U14 Div 2 Shield Plate Final: Roundwood 1; Enniskerry 2 (AET).

U15 Prem Div Shield Final: Newtown 2; Wicklow Rov A 0.

U15 Div 1 Shield Final: Arklow Town A 1; Carnew 2.

U15 Div 2 Shield Pay-Off to Reach Final: Enniskerry 1; Ashford Rov 4.

U15 Div 2 Shield Plate Final: Enniskerry wo; Ardmore Rov scr.

U16 Prem Div Shield Plate Final: Wolfe Tone 1 Wicklow Rov B 1 (AET) (Wicklow won 5-4 on pens).

U16 Div 1 Shield: Roundwood scr; Wicklow Town wo, Greystones Utd wo; Roundwood scr.

U16 Div 1 Shield Plate Final: Aughrim Rgs 3; Utd 1.

Friday, June 8 (7.30)

Masters League: Moore Utd v Dysart FC, F. Daly; Glen Celtic v CB Trotters, K. Reynolds.

Saturday, June 9 (7.30)

Masters League: Ballinasloe Town v St Bernard's, E. Deering; Prison Service v Shiven Rovers (Ballymoe 8pm), E. Collins; Roscommon Town v Baylough Rovers, M. Hachett; Skyvalley Rovers v Castlerea Celtic, T. Cormican; St Peters v St Johns Athletic, T. Kelly; Free; Lough Harps.

kilkenny league results

U16 TC Tyres League: Thomastown Utd 5, Bridge Utd 2.

U14 KDL Girls League: Freebooters 3, Lions FC 0; Thomastown Utd 3, East End Utd 0; Evergreen 1, Freebooters 1; Evergreen 3, Lions FC 0.

U15 St Canices Credit Union League Division one: Evergreen A 1, Ormondevilla 1.

Promoted articles

Entertainment News