herald

Thursday 14 December 2017

kennedy cup & sfai interleague draws

Kennedy Cup Quarter final draw (June 23, 3.0pm): Group winners: 8 v 2 (A); 5 v 1 (B); 6 v 7 (C); 3 v 4 (D). Semi-finals: (June 24 A v B (3.0; C v D (5.0pm).

Kennedy Plate (Losers of Kennedy Cup QFs) June 24 (12.0): B v A, 12.0; D v C.

Kennedy Bowl quarter final draw (2nd placed teams): 2 v 7 (A); 4 v 1 (B); 3 v 5 (C); 8 v 6 (D). Semi-finals: B v A; C v D.

Kennedy Shield Quarter final draw (3rd placed teams): 2 v 7 (A); 4 v 1 (B); 3 v 5 (C); 8 v 6 (D). Semi-finals: B v A; C v D.

Kennedy Trophy quarter final draw (4th placed teams): 2 v 4 (A); 7 v 5 (B); 8 v 1 (C); 6 v 3 (D). Semi-finals: B v D; A v C.

Cup Play Off losing semi finalists (for 3rd/4th positions): 25th June 11.45am

Cup Final (for 1st/2nd positions) Extra Time and Penalties: June 25, 2.0

Plate Semi Finals (Cup quarter final losers) Penalties (June 25 12.0):

Plate Play Off losing semi finalists (for 7th/8th positions) Pens: June 24, 7.0pm

Bowl Quarter Finals (group runners up): June 23 1.0Pm: 2 v 7;A; 4 v 1, B; 3 v 5, C; 8 v 6, D

Bowl Semi Finals (quarter finals winners) June 24 (12.0): B v A; C v D.

Bowl Play Off (semi finals losers for 11th/12tpositions) Penalties June 24 (7.0): 7.00pm

Bowl Play Offs (quarter finals losers) Penalties June 24 (12.0): A v C; 1; D v B 2

Play Off winners 1v2 , (7.0) (for 13th/14th positions)

Play Off losers June 24, (7.0) (1v2 for 15th/16th positions) Penalties Bowl Final June 25 (11.30): ET & Pens

(for 9th/10th positions),

Shield Quarter Finals June 23, (3.0) (group 3rd placed teams) Penalties

4 v 8, A; 1 v 6, B; 3 v 7, C; 5 v 2, D

Shield Semi Finals June 24 (10.30) (quarter finals winners) Penalties; D v B; C v A

Shield Play Off, June 24 , (5.0) (semi final losers for 19th/20th positions) Pens

Shield Play Offs, June 24 (12.0) (quarter finals losers) Penalties: A v C; D v B

Play Off w inners 1v2 June 24, (7.0) (for 21st/22nd positions) Penalties

Play Off Losers 1v2 , June 24, (7.0) (for 23rd/24th positions) Penalties Shield Final, June 25, (11.0) (for 17th/18th positions) Extra Time and Penalties Trophy Quarter Finals, June 23 (1.0) (group 4th placed teams): 2 v 4, A; 7 v 5, B; 8 v 1, C; 6 v 3, D

Trophy Semi Finals, June 24 (10.30) (quarter finals winners) Penalties; B v D; A v C

Trophy Play Off, June 24, (5.0) (semi final losers for 27th/28th positions) Pens

Trophy Play Offs, June 24, (10.30): (quarter finals losers) Penalties: A v C, 1; D v B, 2

Play Off winners 1v2, June 24, (5.0): (for 29th/30th positions) Penalties

Play Off losers 1v2, June 24, (5.0) (for 31st/32nd positions)

Trophy Final< June 25, (10.30) (for 25th/26th positions) Extra time and Penalties

INTER-LEAGUE DRAWS

Cashin Cup Draw: Leinster/Munster group runner-ups play off : Munster v Leinster.

Semi-Finals: Leinster/Munster r/up v Leinster/ Munster v Connaught/Ulster

Under 14 Euro Tab Cup: Leinster/Munster group runner-ups play off: Leinster v Munster; Semi-Finals: Leinster v Connaught/Ulster; Leinster/Munster r/rup v Munster.

Leinster/Munster group runner-ups play off : Munster v Leinster; Semi-Finals: Leinster/Munster r/up v Munster; Connaught/Ulster v Leinster

Promoted articles

Entertainment News