herald

Monday 11 December 2017

Your complete GAA fixtures list for the week ahead

Cork's Mark Collins, left, and Kerry's Stephen O'Brien in attendance at an Allianz GAA Regional Media Day. Imperial Hotel, Cork
Cork's Mark Collins, left, and Kerry's Stephen O'Brien in attendance at an Allianz GAA Regional Media Day. Imperial Hotel, Cork

Your guide to the fixtures in the week ahead

TODAY

Eirgrid Leinster U21 FC Quarter-Final (et if necessary)

Newtowncashel: Longford v Louth, 7.30, D Hickey (Carlow)

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Laois v Dublin, 7.30, S Murphy (Louth). Pairc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Westmeath, 7.30, F Smyth (Offaly).

TOMORROW

Eirgrid Leinster U21 FC Quarter-Final (et if necessary)

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Offaly v Kildare, 7.30, P Maguire (Longford).

Saturday

Leinster P.P. Sch SF "A" Final

Netwatch Cullen Park: St. Mary's Edenderry v Good Counsel College, 2.0

Allianz Football League

Division 1

Croke Park: Dublin v Tyrone, 7.0, D Gough (Meath), Live Setanta Sport.

Division 2

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Kildare, 7.0, C Reilly (Meath).

Pairc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Westmeath, 7.0, F Kelly (Longford)

Division 3

Semple Stadium Thurles: Tipperary v Clare, 3.0, G McCormack (Dublin). Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Fermanagh, 7.0, B Cassidy (Derry).

Allianz Hurling League

Division 1A

Croke Park: Dublin v Cork, 5.0, A Kelly (Galway), Live Setanta Sport.

Division 1B

O'Connor Park, Tullamore: Offaly v Waterford, 3.0, J Owens (Wexford)

Division 2B

O'Donnell Park, Letterkenny: Donegal v Meath, 2.0, C Cunning (Antrim). Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Kildare, 4.45, E Hassan (Derry)

Division 3B

Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham: Warwickshire v Sligo, 2.0, J Keane (Galway)

Sunday

Allianz Football League

Division 1

Páirc Uí Rinn: Cork v Kerry, 2.0, A Nolan (Wicklow), TG4 (deferred). O'Donnell Park, Letterkenny: Donegal v Monaghan, 2.0, P Hughes (Armagh).

Celtic Park: Derry v Mayo, 2.30, C Branagan (Down)

Division 2

Pairc Elser, Newry: Down v Galway, 2.0, P Neilan (Roscommon). O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Laois v Roscommon, 2.0, J Henry (Mayo)

Division 3

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Louth, 2.0, L Devenny (Mayo).

Wexford Park: Wexford v Limerick, 2.30, M Collins (Cork)

Division 4

Ballycastle: Antrim v London, 12.45, N Mooney (Cavan)

Pearse Park: Longford v Waterford, 2.0, S Hehir (Galway)

O'Connor Park, Tullamore: Offaly v Leitrim, 2.0, N Cullen (Fermanagh). Cullen Park: Carlow v Wicklow, 2.0, F Barry (Kildare)

Allianz Hurling League

Division 1A

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Tipperary, 2.0, B Gavin (Offaly), TG4

Pearse Stadium: Galway v Kilkenny, 2.0, B Kelly (Westmeath)

Division 1B

Wexford Park: Wexford v Limerick, 12.45, J Ryan (Tipperary)

Ballycastle: Antrim v Laois, 2.30, T Carroll (Offaly)

Division 2A

Celtic Park: Derry v Carlow, 12.45, O Elliott (Antrim)

Aughrim: Wicklow v London, 1.0, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

Austin Stack Park: Kerry v Westmeath, 1.0, J O'Brien (Tipperary)

Division 2B

Elverys MacHale Park: Mayo v Down, 2.0, D O'Driscoll (Limerick)

Division 3A

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Tyrone, 2.0, J Clarke (Cavan)

Swords: Fingal v Roscommon, 2.0, P Murphy (Carlow)

Dowdallshill, Dundalk: Louth v Monaghan, 2.0, C Cunning (Antrim)

Division 3B

Páirc Sheán Ui Heislin, Ballinamore: Leitrim v Longford, 2.0, K McGeeney (Roscommon)

Promoted articles

Entertainment News