herald

Wednesday 22 August 2018

Weekend Dublin GAA fixtures

SATURDAY FEB 5

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U21 Football Championship B -- Balgriffin: Clontarf v St Patricks P, Brian O Shea (3.0).

SUNDAY FEB 6

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Minor Hurling Division 1 -- Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Erins Isle, Mick O Flaherty (11.0).

Minor Hurling Division 3A -- Shankill: Cuala v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Round Towers C, Damien Burnett (11.0).

WEDNESDAY FEB 9

8.15 UNLESS STATED

U21 Football Championship A -- Parnell Park: Na Fianna v Lucan Sarsfields (7.45).

SATURDAY FEB 12

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U21 Hurling Championship A -- Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Donal Ryan (2.30).

CCC1

SATURDAY FEB 5

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U11 A FBlitz Group A North (2t) -- Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Castleknock (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Cluain Tarbh 1 (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Brigids (11.0).

U11 A FBlitz Group B North (2t) -- PNU: St Vincents v St Sylvesters (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Barrog (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Na Fianna 1 (11.0).

U11 A FBlitz Group A South (2t) -- Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v Cuala 2 (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (11.0); Shankill: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2 (11.0).

U11 A FBlitz Group B South (2t) -- Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1 (11.0); Ballyfermot DLS: Ballyfermot DLS v Round Towers C (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Geraldine Moran (11.0).

U11 A FBlitz Group C South (2t) -- Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Ballinteer St John 1 (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v St Judes (11.0).

U12 A FC Group A North -- Ashbourne: Donaghmore 1 v Cluain Tarbh 1 (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v O Dwyers (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Fingal Ravens (12.15).

U12 A FC Group B North -- Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Na Fianna 1 (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Castleknock 1 (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v St Vincents 1 (12.15).

U12 A FC Group A South -- Shankill: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1 (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v Ballinteer St John 1 (12.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ballyboden St Enda 2 (12.15).

U12 A FC Group B South -- McGee Park: St Marks v Thomas Davis 1 (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Lucan Sarsfields 1 (12.15); Monastery Rd: Round Towers C v Naomh Olaf (12.15).

CCC2

SATURDAY FEB 5

6.0 UNLESS STATED

U13 Football Grading Division 1 -- Russell Park: St Brigids A v Cuala A, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0); St Annes 21: Cluain Tarbh A v Ballyboden St Enda A (2.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v Na Fianna A, Brian Murphy-Cuala (3.30).

U14 Football Division 1 -- Albert College: Ballymun Kickhams v Cluain Tarbh (3.30); Balheary: Fingallians A v Ballyboden St Enda A, Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Cuala A, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.30); St Annes 9: Raheny v Na Fianna A, Noel Quinn, OTooles (3.30).

U16 Football Division 1 -- Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Cuala, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda A v St Brigids, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (3.30); PNU: St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.30);

SUNDAY FEB 6

10.30 UNLESS STATED

U15 Football Division 1 -- Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); PNU: St Vincents v Na Fianna A, Aidan Fitzsimons-St Josephs OBC (11.30); Loretto: Ballinteer St John A v Lucan Sarsfields, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (11.30); Thomastown: Cuala A v Castleknock, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (11.30).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News