| 8.5°C Dublin

WEDNESDAY NOV 26

WEDNESDAY NOV 26

Adult Football League Division 2 Top 4 semi-final - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock (7.30).

THURSDAY NOV 27

Adult Hurling League Division 9 Top 4 semi-final - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Commercials, Liam McLaughlin (7.30).

SATURDAY NOV 29

Under 21 B Football Championship - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Thomas Davis (2.15); Tymon North: St Judes v Templeogue Synge Street (2.15).

Under 21 A Hurling Championship - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Brigids, James Brennan (2.15); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Vincents, Declan Moloney (2.15).

Under 21 B Hurling Championship - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Peregrines, Eoin Roche (2.15); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Sylvesters, Robert Doyle (2.15); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Faughs, Tony Lambe (2.15).

Under 21 C Hurling Championship - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Olaf, Peader Behan (2.15).

SUNDAY NOV 30

Minor A Football Championship semi-finals - O Toole Park: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis (12.0); Glencullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0).

Minor D Football Championship semi-finals - Blanchardstown IT: St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Castleknock (11.0).

Minor D Hurling Championship semi-final - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Na Fianna (11.0); Ridgewood Park: St Finian's (S) v Lucan Sarssfields, George Williams.

Senior Football Championship Relegation Final - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Parnells (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 final - O'Toole Park: St Jude's v Kilmacud Crokes, 10.30, Anton Keating

Adult Football League Division 2 Top 4 Final - Hyde Park: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields (11.0) or Hyde Park: Cuala v Castleknock (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 5 Top 4 semi-final - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Thomas Davis, Barry Tiernan (11.0); TBC: Cuala v Round Towers (L), Dan Moriarty (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 Top 4 final - TBC: Castlleknock or Kilmacud Croks v Ballinteer St Johns or Commercials, Jason Buckley (11.0).

Minor Football B Championship Group 2 Playoff - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Skerries Harps (11.0).

Minor Football C Championship quarter-final - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Liam Aherne Clarke (11.0).

Minor Hurling C Championship Final - Chanel: Erins Isle v Naomh Barrog, Eamonn Morris (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 4 Final - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Rialto Gaels, Philip Cullen (11.0).

CCC1

SATURDAY NOV 29

U12 Hurling Div7 - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh 2 v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

CCC2

SATURDAY NOV 29

U13 Football Lge Div4 Final - TBC: St Patricks (D) v Cuala A, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala A14111239218420823

St Patricks (D) 14111231120710423

St Marks 148062442261816

Raheny 14806259252716

Naomh Barrog 14617231263-3213

St Judes 14608276306-3012

Kilmacud Crokes B143011236359-1236

Erins Isle 141112210362-1523

U14 FL Division 8 Final - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Sylvesters B (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Trinity Gaels 14120252227924324

Kilmacud Crokes C1411034043158922

St Peters 14100432818614220

St Sylvesters B147072481895914

Na Fianna C14608166266-10012

Ballyboden Endas C14509219311-9210

Raheny B14409113177-648

Round Towers (C) B14001395372-2770

U16 FL Division 2 Final replay - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Sylvesters A (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters A14130127814813026

Ballymun Kickhams 1411032551777822

Lucan Sarsfields A148062272101716

Naomh Barrog 14716217239-2215

Cuala A14617232227513

Fingallians A14509192256-6410

St Vincents 144010239254-158

Erins Isle 141013119248-1292

Ladies football

TUESDAY NOV 25

Under 14 Division 3 - St Annes No 34: St Monicas v Clontarf A (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf A87011261052121

St Monicas 86021931039018

St Annes 95131621372516

Beann Eadair 9315103133-3010

Naomh Barrog 620491103-126

O Tooles 510488133-453

St Sylvesters 50052271-490

SATURDAY NOV 29

Under 15 Division 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Templeogue Synge Street, Tony Clarke (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 9801106862024

Templeogue Sy St 86022439414918

St Oliver Plunketts 76011786511318

Na Fianna A10406120200-8012

Craobh Chiaran 810746159-1133

Blessington 800833122-890

Under 13 Division 1 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Sinead Comerford (2.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas A99001997212727

Kilmacud Crokes A95041301201015

Cuala A7403103931012

Foxrock/Cab'teeley A7313109112-310

Lucan Sarsfields 8215104153-497

Na Fianna A1010987182-953

Under 13 Division 2 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Erins Isle, Antoin Keating (1.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 87102008211822

Ballinteer St Johns A85122121159716

Clontarf A84131751532213

Parnells 8413153159-613

Fingallians 8404138146-812

Skerries Harps 8314137132510

Castleknock A8206106200-946

St Peregrines 7205127222-956

Erins Isle 711596135-394

Under 13 Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Oliver Plunketts, Michelle Keating (1.45); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Judes, Angela Gallagher (1.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B108021391231624

Thomas Davis 106041751314418

Clanna Gael/Font 10604158182-2418

Man O War 95041691264315

St Oliver Plunketts 85039992715

Naomh Barrog 84041661145212

St Judes 8206126150-246

Templeogue Sy St 900989203-1140

Under 13 Division 4 - TBC: Raheny A v St Brigids A, Antoin Keating (TBC); Garristown: Garristown v Ballyboughal, John Goulding (1.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

Raheny A98012019210924

St Brigids A9801171997224

Garristown 7511120823816

Erin Go Bragh 9513144149-516

Kilmacud Crokes B840495752012

Ballyboughal 830515515509

Naomh Mearnog 9207696816

O Dwyers 9207116153-376

Na Fianna B8206125212-876

Skerries Harps B820676187-1116

Under 13 Division 5 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v St Marks, Pat Murphy (1.45); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Round Towers (L), Craig Curtis (1.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

Scoil Ui Chonaill 99002036314027

St Patricks Donabate 9801132126624

Cuala B94051301072312

St Marks 7403116110612

Ballyboden Endas C8404142137512

Foxrock/Cab'teeley B740310399412

Round Towers (L) 7313105842110

Clontarf B921699167-687

Ballinteer St Johns B710695135-403

Beann Eadair 800860157-970

Under 13 Division 6 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes C v Whitehall Colmcille, Paul Prunty (1.45); Maypark: Craobh Chiaran v St James Gaels, Siobhan Woods (1.45).

SUNDAY NOV 30

JFC G knockout stages - TBC: St Monicas v St Judes B, John Goulding (TBC).


Privacy