| 7.8°C Dublin

WEDNESDAY NOV 12

WEDNESDAY NOV 12

Adult Football League Division 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Peregrines, Brendan Carroll (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1513022241853926

Cuala 1511042772047322

Lucan Sarsfields 1510142472034421

Round Towers (C) 159152572124519

Ballinteer St Johns 159062702403018

St Annes 157352312201117

Castleknock 137152152031215

Skerries Harps 15717225219615

Naomh Barrog 15618198252-5413

O Tooles 15528216227-1112

Naomh Mearnog 15609196213-1712

St Patricks (P) 15528238260-2212

Erins Isle 15519227228-111

St Peregrines 14518216233-1711

Fingallians 153210203263-608

Kilmacud Crokes 142012156234-784

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 1 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Cuala, Willie OConnor (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 5500127547310

Cuala 4301827486

St Vincents 521293101-85

O Tooles 42026084-244

St Peregrines 50236575-102

Whitehall Colmcille 501473112-391

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

THURSDAY NOV 13

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v Kilmacud Crokes (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 1312002557717824

Castleknock 1310112141159921

Commercials 139121811354619

Ballinteer St Johns 1290223110712418

Kilmacud Crokes 12803162161116

Fingallians 13606141194-5312

O Tooles 13606137206-6912

Whitehall Colmcille 13507121180-5910

St Monicas 1330988115-276

Realt Dearg 1330993206-1136

Raheny 13309110241-1316

Scoil Ui Chonaill 132010353144

Clanna Gael-Font 1300120000

FRIDAY NOV 14

Adult Football League Division 1 Final - Parnell Park: Na Fianna v St Maurs, Gary McCormack (7.30).

SATURDAY NOV 15

Adult Football League Division 1 Relegation Playoff- Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Marys S, James King (6.30).

Under 21 A Hurling Championship - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Dave O Donovan (2.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala, Gerard Delaney (2.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Judes, Donal Ryan (2.30).

Under 21 B Hurling Championship - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Peregrines, Eoin Roche (2.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Sylvesters, Robert Doyle (2.30).

Under 21 C Hurling Championship - St Annes Park: Raheny v Cuala, Jason Murray (2.30).

Under 21 A Football Championship - Páirc Nh Uinsionn: St Vincent's v Ballymun Kickhams, 2.30; Skerries: Skerries Harpsv St Pergrine's, 2.30.

Under 21 B Football Championship - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Naomh Fionnbarra, 2.30.

Under 21 C Football Championship Group A - Chanel: Parnell's v Na Fianna, 2.30.

SUNDAY NOV 16

Senior Football Championship Relegation - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Mearnog, Billy O Connell (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Parnells, Darragh Sheppard (11.0).

Senior Hurling Championship Relegation - Blanchardstown IT: Na Fianna v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Anton Keating (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Castleknock, Keith Tighe (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1513022241853926

Cuala 1511042772047322

Lucan Sarsfields 1510142472034421

Round Towers (C) 159152572124519

Ballinteer St Johns 159062702403018

St Annes 157352312201117

Castleknock 137152152031215

Skerries Harps 15717225219615

Naomh Barrog 15618198252-5413

O Tooles 15528216227-1112

Naomh Mearnog 15609196213-1712

St Patricks (P) 15528238260-2212

Erins Isle 15519227228-111

St Peregrines 14518216233-1711

Fingallians 153210203263-608

Kilmacud Crokes 142012156234-784

Adult Football League Division 2 Relgation - Finglas: Erins Isle v Fingallians, Andrew McAllister (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 3 Top 4 Final - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Finbarr Shanahan (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 4 Top 4 Final - Tymon North: St Judes v St Margarets, Senan Finucane (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 6 Relegation Playoff - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Wanderers, Darren Malone (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Peregrines, Gerry McNally (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 8 Top 4 FInal - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Na Gaeil Oga, John Goulding (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Craobh Chiarain, James Brennan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 119022111615018

St Vincents 11623185181414

O Tooles 116052121912112

Kilmacud Crokes 105231701502012

Ballyboden St Endas 115242142021212

Craobh Chiarain 10523177173412

Ballinteer St Johns 11524187187012

Cuala 11506212203910

St Patricks (P) 11506193211-1810

Lucan Sarsfields 11416189190-19

Faughs 11308191228-376

Na Fianna 11119157221-643

Minor Football League Division 2 B - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Raheny, Michael O Connell (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 7610123705313

Lucan Sarsfields 7601110783212

St Brigids 7511150965411

Ballinteer St Johns 740392104-128

Naomh Fionnbarra 7205142116264

Round Towers (C) 7205116133-174

St Judes 720569137-684

Raheny 00000000

Crumlin 700737105-680

Minor B Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: St Brigids v Thomas Davis, Dave Conway.

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 1 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Endas, John Dunning (10.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 5500127547310

Cuala 4301827486

St Vincents 521293101-85

O Tooles 42026084-244

St Peregrines 50236575-102

Whitehall Colmcille 501473112-391

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

Minor Hurling League Division 1 - O Toole Park: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes, Karl O Brien (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 7601181968512

Kilmacud Crokes 75021731175610

St Vincents 7502134993510

Cuala 75021261161010

Ballyboden St Endas 7214128143-155

Naomh Fionnbarra 7214109126-175

Setanta 720591154-634

St Judes 700789180-910

Minor Hurling League Division 4 North - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Rialto Gaels, Philip Cullen (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 8701153856814

St Finians (S) 7601135914412

Naomh Fionnbarra 64021029758

Whitehall Colmcille 740310910818

St Peregrines 72146275-135

Wild Geese 62047992-134

Fingallians 711582123-413

Na Fianna 7106108155-472

Rialto Gaels 00000000

Cuala 10011721-40

Minor B Football Championship semi-final - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John's v Clontarf, 11.0.

Minor D Football Championship Group 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Sylvester's, 11.0.

Minor D Football Championship Group 4 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda's v O'Toole's, 11.0.

CCC1

SATURDAY NOV 15

U12 Hurling Div1 - PNU: St Vincents 1 v Castleknock 1, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div2 - St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Faughs, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div3 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Commercials, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div5 - Oldtown: Wild Geese v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: O Dwyers (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div7 - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh 2 v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div9 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2 v Na Fianna 3, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

CCC2

SATURDAY NOV 15

U16 Hurling Lge Div3 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v St Maurs, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Raheny 1411121681125623

Naomh Olaf 14110323012710322

Rialto Gaels 1411032562055122

Setanta 148062232071616

Castleknock A14707149156-714

Round Towers (C) 13409136172-368

St Maurs 132110139239-1005

Skerries Harps 14001421104-830

U16 Hurling Lge Div4 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Good Counsel, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 1212002288114724

St Peregrines 1290321510411118

Cuala B128042191328716

Good Counsel 117042041515314

Crumlin 127051881365214

Clontarf B12507122116610

Commercials 12507180192-1210

Kilmacud Crokes B1250775147-7210

O Dwyers 1150615152-13710

Ballyboden Endas B124169295-39

Na Fianna B12408100243-1438

Lucan Sarsfields B122084175-344

Fingallians B1211993148-553

U13 Football Lge Div2 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Margarets, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf A1510233602619922

St Margarets 159243142595520

Castleknock A1390432520112418

St Brigids A13714232234-215

Naomh Mearnog A14707284334-5014

St Maurs 14518274300-2611

Na Fianna A144010247305-588

Templeogue Sy St A141012195337-1422

U13 Football Lge Div4 - Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Cuala A, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala A14111239218420823

St Patricks (D) 14111231120710423

St Marks 148062442261816

Raheny 14806259252716

Naomh Barrog 14617231263-3213

St Judes 14608276306-3012

Kilmacud Crokes B143011236359-1236

Erins Isle 141112210362-1523

U14 FL Division 1 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Vincents A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille A14121135720215525

St Vincents A14110330320110222

Kilmacud Crokes A14100434719814920

Ballinteer St Johns A14608256269-1312

Castleknock A14608245338-9312

Ballyboden Endas A14518235271-3611

Na Fianna A143011200330-1306

Cuala A142012212346-1344

U14 FL Division 6 - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Marys S, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Marys S 129032491628718

O Tooles 128222431667718

Naomh Fionnbarra 126152462143213

Man O War 12606151206-5512

St Annes 12426227236-910

Westmanstown 12417160239-799

Parnells B12201085138-534

U14 FL Division 8 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Trinity Gaels, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Trinity Gaels 14120252227924324

Kilmacud Crokes C1411034043158922

St Peters 14100432818614220

St Sylvesters B147072481895914

Na Fianna C14608166266-10012

Ballyboden Endas C14509219311-9210

Raheny B14409113177-648

Round Towers (C) B14001395372-2770

U14 Football Cup - Chanel: Parnells v Skerries Harps, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 114130125011613426

Parnells 1312012428715524

Skerries Harps 131102113833022

Round Towers (C) 1410042211853620

Thomas Davis 1380590731716

St Patricks (D) 137151611491215

St Sylvesters 13715100117-1715

St Margarets 137061731512214

St Annes 13607116127-1112

Fingal Ravens 13409130157-278

Ballymun Kickhams 213301086274-1886

Man O War 13201156161-1054

St Peters 1310121270-582

Ballyfermot De Salle 1300130000

U16 FL Division 3 Final - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf A v St Peregrines, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf A14131023513210327

Parnells 14111224511812723

St Peregrines 14905248241718

O Tooles 148062311775416

St Judes A14608205218-1312

Round Towers (C) 143110192295-1037

St Brigids 14311084233-1497

Raheny 14101395121-262

U16 FL Division 5 semi-final - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Ballyboden St Endas B, Karl Hand-St Sylvesters (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 14120221010011024

St Marys S 1411032672006722

St Maurs 148152001594117

Ballyboden Endas B14617220254-3413

St Patricks (D) 14608116127-1112

Geraldine P. Moran 14608215242-2712

Westmanstown 14527171218-4712

Na Fianna B14001481180-990

U16 Football Cup Final - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballymun Kickhams 1, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes A1312011978311424

Ballymun Kickhams 1131111125893623

Kilmacud Crokes B1311021461153122

Parnells 1310122019710421

Ballymun Kickhams 213805178177116

St Patricks (P) 137067476-214

St Patricks (D) 13706152155-314

St Sylvesters A1370640102-6214

Geraldine P. Moran 13517146201-5511

Thomas Ashe 135087986-710

St Marys S 1331972146-747

Thomas Davis 1320111148-374

St Annes 131012248-462

St Monicas 1300130000

SUNDAY NOV 16

U15 Hurling Lge Div1 - Thomastown: Cuala A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields A98011991158416

Ballyboden Endas A9801173918216

Na Fianna A97022121436914

Cuala A96031531391412

St Vincents 95041761284810

Whitehall Colmcille 9405177157208

Naomh Barrog 9306172156166

Kilmacud Crokes A9306144240-966

Naomh Fionnbarra 9108104184-802

Naomh Mearnog 900986243-1570

U15 FL Division 3 - St Annes 1: Raheny v Naomh Olaf, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 14131041417124327

Naomh Olaf 1410043112288320

Raheny 1410042782106820

Ballinteer St Johns A14608206259-5312

St Brigids 14518220225-511

Naomh Fionnbarra 144010224300-768

Round Towers (C) 144010188361-1738

St Patricks (D) 143011221308-876

U15 Fball Lge Div4 Top 6 - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Trinity Gaels, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B530278671123

St Annes 43016460420

Round Towers (L) 540174502418

Naomh OP-ER 5203101100116

Trinity Gaels 31022735-812

O Tooles 40044577-3210

Ladies football

WEDNESDAY NOV 12

Adult Cup Division 2 knock out stages - Ringsend: St Maurs v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Andrew McAllister (8.0).

SATURDAY NOV 15

Under 15 Division 2 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Naomh Mearnog, Craig Curtis (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock A1090130010819227

Cuala A9603141151-1018

Naomh Mearnog 85031471242315

Naomh Barrog 10307189269-809

Lucan Sarsfields 9216144195-517

Scoil Ui Chonaill 10217129203-747

Under 15 Division 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Templeogue Synge Street, Tony Clarke (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 9801106862024

Templeogue Sy St 86022439414918

St Oliver Plunketts 76011786511318

Na Fianna A10406120200-8012

Craobh Chiaran 810746159-1133

Blessington 800833122-890

Under 13 Division 1 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Cuala A, Sinead Comerford (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas A99001997212727

Kilmacud Crokes A95041301201015

Cuala A7403103931012

Foxrock/Cabteeley A7313109112-310

Lucan Sarsfields 721491138-477

Na Fianna A900972169-970

Under 13 Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Oliver Plunketts, Michelle Keating (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B108021391231624

Thomas Davis 106041751314418

Clanna Gael/Font 10604158182-2418

Man O War 95041691264315

St Oliver Plunketts 85039992715

Naomh Barrog 84041661145212

St Judes 8206126150-246

Templeogue Sy St 900989203-1140

Under 13 Division 6 - Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B, Philip Cullen (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Trinity Gaels 1111002296516433

Round Towers (C) 1190221710211527

Whitehall Colmcille 9702146856121

Crumlin 10604103117-1418

Na Fianna C105052291686115

Kilmacud Crokes C94051811661512

Clanna Gael/Font B63038029519

Craobh Chiaran 7304817479

St James Gaels 711545105-604

Ballymun Kickhams 801735249-2141

Fingal Ravens 50054798-510

St Marys Saggart 70077142-1350

Under 11 Two Teams - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Clontarf A (3.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Clontarf B (3.30); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Cuala A, Megan Campbell (4.0).

Camogie

SATURDAY NOV 15

Un 16 Div 1 R-Up League Play off - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Vincents, Eugene Murphy (2.0).

SUNDAY NOV 16

We are Dublin Minor A Championhship - St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Jude (11.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 1100165112

St Vincents 00000000

St Oliver Pl/ERuadh 00000000

Naomh Jude 1001516-110

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 1 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Whitehall Colmcille (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 2 - Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Naomh Mearnog, Anne Darbey (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Faughs/Celtic 1100282262

Naomh Mearnog 00000000

BYE 00000000

Naomh Jude 1001228-260

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 3 - Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v St Vincents, Paul Flanagan (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 1100151232

St Vincents 00000000

BYE 00000000

Naomh Brid 10011215-30

We are Dublin Minor C Championship Group 1 - Castleknock: Raheny v Castleknock, Lisa Duffy (11.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Na Fianna, Pat Denieffe (11.0).

We are Dublin Minor C Championship Group 2 - Commercials: Commercials v Naomh Olaf (11.0); Cuala: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes (11.0).

Un 15 A Shield Final Replay - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Kilmacud Crokes, Gavin Donegan (2.0).

2015 DUBLIN'S NATIONAL LEAGUE SCHEDULES

NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

Sun, February 1: Cork v Dublin, Páirc Uí Rinn, 2pm

Sat, February 7: Dublin v Donegal, Croke Park, 7pm

Sun, March 1: Kerry v Dublin, Killarney, 2pm

Sat, March 7: Dublin v Tyrone, Croke Park, 7pm

Sat, March 14: Mayo v Dublin, Castlebar, 7pm

Sat, March 28: Dublin v Derry, Croke Park, 7pm

Sun, April 5: Monaghan v Dublin, Clones, 3pm

NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

DIVISION 1A

Sun, February 15: Dublin v Tipperary, Parnell Park, 2pm

Sun, February 22: Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, 2pm

Sat, March 7: Dublin v Cork, Croke Park, 5pm

Sat, March 14: Clare v Dublin, Ennis, 3pm

Sun, March 22: Dublin v Galway, Parnell Park, 2pm

DIVISION 3A

Sun, February 15: Fermanagh v Fingal, Enniskillen, 2pm

Sun, February 22: Fingal v Tyrone, Swords, 2pm

Sun, March 8: Fingal v Roscommon, Swords, 2pm

Sun, March 15: Monaghan v Fingal, Inniskeen, 1pm

Sun, March 22: Fingal v Louth, Swords, 2pm


Privacy