herald

Friday 18 January 2019

TUESDAY SEPT 23

TUESDAY SEPT 23

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Football League Division 9 - Chanel: Templeogue Synge Street v Parnells, Declan Enright (7.30); Hyde Park: Cuala v AIB, Mark Pollack (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 121200191989324

Parnells 1311022351548122

Geraldine P. Moran 1310032101387220

St Peregrines 1410041911642720

Beann Eadair 129031581461218

St Maurs 128041851444116

Ballyboden St Endas 127051801265414

AIB 136072071931412

St Sylvesters 13607168172-412

Naomh Barrog 13607167176-912

Templeogue/SS 12606145198-5312

Oliver Plunketts/ER 11506131155-2410

St Patricks (P) 154011174211-378

O Dwyers 151014211742

St Annes 131012129263-1342

Erins Isle 131012128265-1372

WEDNESDAY SEPT 24

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Lawless Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Fingallians, Lorcan Potts (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 108111951326317

Naomh Barrog 97111911355615

Castleknock 107121551223315

St Peregrines 86021611313012

Thomas Davis 84221501371310

Naomh Olaf 95041611511010

Kevins 10334169173-49

Na Fianna 10325138175-378

Commercials 9225140177-376

St Vincents 9216142169-275

Fingallians 10217144176-325

Clanna Gael 100010129197-680

THURSDAY SEPT 25

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Somerton Park: Naomh Barrog v Castleknock, Mark McCabe (8.0).

FRIDAY SEPT 26

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Senior Hurling Championship - Parnell Park: O Tooles v Lucan Sarsfields, Gearoid McGrath (6.45); Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, James Brennan.

Sunday SUNDAY SEPT 28

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Intermediate Football B Championship - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Garda (11.0).

Senior Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: St Judes v Faughs, Michael O Connell (2.30); O Toole Park: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas, Danny Harrington (4.0).

Senior Hurling Championship B - Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Setanta, Philip Carr (4.0).

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Parnell Park: St Peregrines v St Vincents, Peter Smyth (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 7 - Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v Ballyfermot De Salle, James Trimble (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts/ER 13110223711712022

Bank of Ireland 12101127310516821

Lucan Sarsfields 1310032591768320

Ballymun Kickhams 1310032581817720

St Brendans 1410042131724120

Ballinteer St Johns 128132081189017

Garda 137331931613217

Robert Emmets 137152001415915

St Marys S 156182161803613

St Margarets 14419139268-1299

Raheny 11407146183-378

St Annes 14328172215-438

Kilmacud Crokes 143110168323-1557

Thomas Davis 13219140211-715

Ballyfermot De Salle 132110159235-765

Stars of Erin 130112106301-1951

Adult Football League Division 9 - Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v AIB, Willie OConnor (3.0).

Adult Football League Division 10 North County - Tyrellstown: Tyrellstown v Pavee, Jim Hussey (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 1111002189812022

St Colmcilles 1310122121436921

Fingal Ravens 139041891325718

Castleknock 138052071337416

Round Towers (L) 117131701323815

Tyrellstown 12615156224-6813

Whitehall Colmcille 126061611501112

Na Fianna 11514156165-911

Fingallians 13516205215-1011

St Brigids 13328204227-238

Pavee 11326171204-338

Man O War 13319143252-1097

Erin Go Bragh 1312108799-124

Naomh Barrog 132011104209-1054

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Whitehall Colmcille, Karl O Brien; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Parnells, Damien Burnett.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 108112091446517

Crumlin 108022191714816

Naomh Fionnbarra 96031681412712

Kilmacud Crokes 9432176167911

Parnells 9432159151811

Whitehall Colmcille 9414156168-129

Erins Isle 9315134174-407

Setanta 9225143158-156

Raheny 9306129146-176

Naomh Mearnog 9306133153-206

Oliver Plunketts/ER 9216153174-215

Ballyboden St Endas 9207170202-324

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis, Laurence Kelly; Dolphin Park: Kevins v Commercials, Pat Murphy; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Olaf, Martin Grehan.

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Judes, Michael Moylan; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Lucan Sarsfields, Thomas Gleeson; McGee Park: St Marks v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Willie Maloney.

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 990024010413618

St Judes 97022031485514

St Brigids 106221701541614

Ballyboden St Endas 9702106921414

Lucan Sarsfields 10514172168411

Ballyboden 210505142185-4310

Scoil Ui Chonaill 9324100141-418

Faughs 8314117127-107

Trinity Gaels 10226121147-266

St Finians (S) 10217141183-425

St Marks 8116131154-233

Craobh Chiarain 10028109149-402

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Shankill: Cuala v St Vincents, Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Fionnbarra, Chris Mooney (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Maurs, Sean McNicholas (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Good Counsel, John Paul Carroll (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Brendans, Declan Enright (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts ER 98102061099717

Clontarf 971123310912415

Promoted articles

Entertainment News