herald

Sunday 17 December 2017

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Joy Cup Group 2 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Margarets, Joe Murray (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 2200211564

Clann Mhuire 2110111103

St Margarets 2110111103

Man O War 11000002

Innisfails 21011521-62

St Oliver Pl/ER 50050000

Stacy Cup Group 2 - Chanel: Naomh Barrog v Fingal Ravens, Philip Cullen (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 33003521146

Skerries Harps 2200191544

Fingal Ravens 11000002

Naomh Barrog 2101810-22

Fingallians 31022844-162

Minor Football League Division 4B - Saggart: St Marys S v St Vincents, Jim Turner (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 32015621354

St Brigids 2200314274

Geraldine P. Moran 2200211294

Kilmacud Crokes 32013037-74

Cuala 32012149-284

St Marys S 11000002

St Vincents 11000002

Lucan Sarsfields 31021349-362

St Marks 80080000

TOMORROW

Parson Cup Group 2 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Annes, Brian Gregg (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 110015962

Wanderers 1100161242

Ballinteer St Johns 1100201732

Thomas Davis 110010912

St Marys S 00000000

St Annes 10011720-30

Robert Emmets 20022126-50

Round Towers (C) 1001915-60

O Broin Cup Group 1 - Iveagh Grounds: Liffey Gaels v St James Gaels, Christopher Campbell (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 2200171164

Liffey Gaels 110014772

St James Gaels 11000002

Lucan Sarsfields 21011117-62

St Kevin-Killians 20020000

Ballyfermot De Salle 2002714-70

SUNDAY MARCH 8

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Ronnie Malone; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Templeogue Synge Street; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Raheny, Barry Tiernan; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents, Kevin Roche; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Thomas Davis, Dermot Deasy; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes, James King; Rush: St Maurs v St Brigids, Dave Aston; Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Parnells, Philip Carr.

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 1100193162

Na Fianna 1100197122

Ballymun Kickhams 1100188102

Templeogue Sy St 1100131032

Ballyboden St Endas 1100131122

St Oliver Pl/ER 110010912

St Sylvesters 1010111101

Thomas Davis 1010111101

St Vincents 00000000

Fingal Ravens 00000000

St Judes 1001910-10

St Brigids 10011113-20

Cuala 10011013-30

Raheny 1001818-100

St Maurs 1001719-120

Parnells 1001319-160

Adult Football League Division 2 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Erins Isle, Darragh Sheppard; Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Patricks (P), Brian OShea; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Timmy McCarthy; Skerries: Skerries Harps v Clontarf, Pat McCabe; Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Peregrines, Sean McCarthy; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballinteer St Johns, Joe Murray; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Round Towers (C), Karl Higgins; Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Marys S, Andrew Cummins.

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps 1100227152

Clontarf 1100165112

Lucan Sarsfields 110010552

St Marys S 110010552

Castleknock 1100161242

Ballinteer St Johns 110011742

Naomh Mearnog 1010131301

Erins Isle 1010131301

St Annes 00000000

St Patricks (P) 00000000

Scoil Ui Chonaill 10011216-40

O Tooles 1001711-40

Round Towers (C) 1001510-50

St Patricks (D) 1001510-50

Naomh Barrog 1001516-110

St Peregrines 1001722-150

Adult Football League Division 3 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Garda, Billy O Connell; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, Andrew McAllister; Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Olaf, Tony Lambe; Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Ballymun Kickhams, Gary McCormack; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Finians (S), Fergus McGreevy; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Brigids, Finbar Gaffney; Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Fingallians, Finbarr Shanahan; Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Naomh Fionnbarra, Seamus Farrelly.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboughal 1100287212

Naomh Olaf 1100208122

Kilmacud Crokes 110015782

Na Fianna 110015782

St Judes 110015962

Fingallians 1100141222

Whitehall Colmcille 11008712

Trinity Gaels 00000000

Garda 00000000

Clanna Gael-Font 100178-10

St Vincents 10011214-20

Ballymun Kickhams 1001915-60

Naomh Fionnbarra 1001715-80

St Brigids 1001715-80

St Sylvesters 1001820-120

St Finians (S) 1001728-210

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Man O War, Robert Fennelly; Chanel: Parnells v Lucan Sarsfields, David O Connor; Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Eddie Byrne; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Monicas, P J Murray; McGee Park: St Marks v St Margarets, Senan Finucane; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Finians (N), Liam Prout; Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Brigids, Philip Fitzsimons; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Endas, Dave O Donovan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Clann Mhuire 110013582

St Marks 1100191362

Craobh Chiarain 110013852

Parnells 110011922

Good Counsel 1100151412

Lucan Sarsfields 1100131212

Ballyboden St Endas 110010912

St Margarets 00000000

St Vincents 00000000

Man O War 10011415-10

Round Towers (C) 10011213-10

Raheny 1001910-10

Promoted articles

Entertainment News