herald

Monday 18 December 2017

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Joy Cup Group 1 - Monastery Road: St Marks v Round Towers (C), Darren Malone (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Finians (N) 11002612142

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

Round Towers (C) 00000000

St Marks 00000000

St Judes 00000000

Lucan Sarsfields 00000000

Good Counsel 10011226-140

Boland Cup - Newcastle: Lucan Sarsfields v Na Fianna, Dave O Donovan (8.45).

WEDNESDAY FEB 18

Minor Football League Division 4B - Saggart: St Marks v St Marys S, John Durkan (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 1100403372

St Brigids 1100325272

Geraldine P. Moran 1100211292

St Marys S 00000000

St Vincents 00000000

St Marks 00000000

Kilmacud Crokes 10011221-90

Lucan Sarsfields 1001532-270

Cuala 1001340-370

Minor Football League Division 5 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, Philip Cullen (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 1100358272

Clontarf 11003612242

Trinity Gaels 110012572

St Peregrines 1100181532

Naomh Barrog 1010212101

St Peters 1010212101

St Sylvesters 00000000

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

Whitehall Colmcille 00000000

St Catherines 00000000

St Judes 10011518-30

Thomas Davis 1001512-70

Ballinteer St Johns 10011236-240

Naomh Olaf 1001835-270

THURSDAY FEB 19

Corn Fogarty - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Faughs, Pat Denieffe (8.0).

SUNDAY FEB 22

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 1 - Chanel: Parnells v Kilmacud Crokes, Darragh Sheppard; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Maurs, Ger Power; Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick Bissett; Tymon North: St Judes v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Keith Tighe; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Sylvesters, John Rutherford; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Fingal Ravens; St Annes Park: Raheny v Ballymun Kickhams, Dave Feeney; Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Cuala, Brendan Carroll.

Adult Football League Division 2 - Saggart: St Marys S v St Patricks (D), James King; Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Mearnog, Dermot Deasy; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Lucan Sarsfields, Gary McCormack; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v O Tooles, Ronnie Malone; Blakestown: St Peregrines v Skerries Harps, Darren Malone; St Annes Park: Clontarf v Naomh Barrog, David O Connor; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Castleknock, Andrew McAllister; Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v St Annes, Tony Clarke.

Adult Football League Division 3 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes, Pat McCabe; Westmanstown: Garda v Trinity Gaels, Michael O Connell; Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Vincents, John Goulding; Russell Park: St Brigids v Na Fianna, Derek McKitterick; River Valley: St Finians (S) v Ballyboughal, Sean McCarthy; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Judes, Karl Higgins; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Sylvesters, Seamus Farrelly; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Finbarr Shanahan.

Adult Football League Division 4 - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Raheny, Lee Moroney; Man O War: Man O War v Good Counsel, George Williams; Russell Park: St Brigids v Craobh Chiarain, Gerard Delaney; Newcastle: St Finians (N) v St Marks, Kevin Donohoe; St Margarets: St Margarets v St Vincents, Eddie Byrne; Edenmore: St Monicas v Clann Mhuire, Michael Moylan; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Parnells, Darren Lennon; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Round Towers (C), Laurence Kelly.

Adult Football League Division 5 - Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Na Fianna, Eamonn Conroy (12.0); Rush: St Maurs v Erins Isle (12.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Ballinteer St Johns, Jim Turner (12.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Templeogue Synge Street, Rory Conway (12.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Innisfails, P J Murray (12.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Cuala, Donal Ennis (12.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes, Tom Clinton (12.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Garristown, Gary Carthy (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 6 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Clontarf, Robert Doyle (12.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Bank of Ireland, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (12.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Castleknock, John Higgins (12.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Brigids, Joe Murray (12.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Barrog, Finbar Gaffney (12.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Judes, Thomas Gleeson (12.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Civil Service Football, Don Stynes (12.0); Longmeadows: St Brendans v St Peregrines, Senan Finucane (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 7 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Wild Geese, Willie Maloney (12.0); Westmanstown: Garda v St Margarets, Sean O Canainn (12.0); Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Ballyfermot De Salle, Simon Redmond (12.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Marys S, Paul Harte (12.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Round Towers (C), Gerry McGeough (12.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Thomas Davis, Chris Mooney (12.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballymun Kickhams, Liam Aherne Clarke (12.0); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v O Tooles, Shay Hurson (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 8 - Leinster Road: Portobello v Raheny, Eamonn O Dowd (12.0); Kingswood: St Kevin-Killians v Ranelagh Gaels, Brian Gregg (12.0); Collinstown Lane: Starlights v Stars of Erin, Jason Murray (12.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Geraldine P Moran, Declan Enright (12.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Liffey Gaels, Joe Dromgoole (12.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Donal Downes (12.0); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Ballyboughal, Mick Loftus (12.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Na Fianna, Declan Ryan (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 9 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Beann Eadair, Philip Cullen (2.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clontarf, Paul Curtis (2.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v AIB, Mark McCabe (2.30); Rush: St Maurs v St Colmcilles, Peader White (2.30); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Patricks (D), Paul Flanagan (2.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Parnells, Jim Hussey (2.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas, Brian Moore (2.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Karl Keane (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 10 - Hyde Park: Cuala v Na Fianna, Kevin Foran (2.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Patricks (P), Ollie Lawless (2.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Crumlin, Sean McNicholas (2.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Marks, George McAllisteer (2.30); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Brendans, Peter Trimble (2.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Rosmini Gaels, Dave McCabe (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 11 North - Finglas: Erins Isle v Clontarf, James Trimble (2.30); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Clann Mhuire, Bernard Lennon (2.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Man O War, Laurence Groome (2.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Pavee, John Archibald (2.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Monicas, Harry Hayes (2.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Peregrines (2.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Tyrellstown, Ronan Smith (2.30);

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Shankill: Shankill Gaa v St Francis Gaels Cabinteely, Padraig McConnell (2.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Croi Ro Naofa, Mark Pollack (2.30); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Lucan Sarsfields, John Malone (2.30); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis, Eugene Murphy (2.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyfermot De Salle, Ian Smyth (2.30); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Kevin-Killians, Mark Ryan (2.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Wanderers, Eugune Murphy Jnr (2.30); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Ballinteer St Johns, Tom Tansey (2.30).

Minor Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, James Brennan (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v St Vincents, Dave O Donovan (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Na Fianna, Declan Moloney (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Fingallians, Kevin Roche (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Castleknock, Tony Lambe (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields, Anton Keating (11.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Clontarf, Danny Harrington (11.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Setanta, John Paul Carroll (11.0); Tymon North: Faughs v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Karl O Brien (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Whitehall Colmcille, Billy O Connell (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 3 - Rush: Fingal Rovers v Kilmacud Crokes, Dave Aston (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Naomh Olaf, Eddie Walker (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Na Fianna, Terry Carton (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Peregrines, Damien Burnett (11.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick O Flaherty (11.0);

Minor Hurling League Division 4 - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Commercials, Philip Larkin (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Rialto Gaels, Pat Denieffe (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Bray Emmets, Peader Behan (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Peregrines, Peter Smyth (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Whitehall Colmcille, Robert Fennelly (11.0).

CCC1

SATURDAY FEB 21

U8 Hurling Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Finglas: Erins Isle v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (10.0); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Sylvesters 1, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 1 v St Brigids 2, Home Referee (10.30); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Na Fianna 3, Home Referee (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (11.30); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Hurling Gp2 (2 Teams) Northside - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Castleknock 3, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Dwyers, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Raheny 2, Home Referee (10.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 2 v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh Mearnog 2, Home Referee (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 2 v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Home Referee (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Hurling Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (10.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Naas, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Hurling Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 3 v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (10.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Annes, Home Referee (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (10.0); Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 1 v Commercials, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Bray Emmets (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Dartry Park: Ranelagh Gaels (1 Team) v St Patricks (P) (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Fingallians 1, Home Referee (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Peregrines, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v St Finians (S), Home Referee (10.15); Ballymun Road: Setanta (1 Team) v Parnells (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v O Tooles, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Erin Go Bragh (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrellstown (1 Team) v Scoil Ui Chonaill (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 3 v Crumlin, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon North: Faughs 1 v St Marks, Home Referee (10.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets (1 Team) v Good Counsel (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Faughs 2, Home Referee (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) (1 Team) v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Kevins (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Hurling Gp1X (3 Teams) All County - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp1Y (3 Teams) All County - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Naas, Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v St Judes, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.15).

U10 Hurling Gp2 (2 Teams) Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Hurling Gp3 (2 Team) Southside - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (10.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Faughs 1, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Faughs 2, Home Referee (11.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp4 (1 Team) All County - Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Annes, Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (11.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0).

U11 Hurling Group 1 (3t) - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Castleknock, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Ballinteer St Johns, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Clontarf 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.45).

U11 Hurling Group 2a (2t) - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Naas, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v St Judes 1, Home Referee (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Cuala 2, Home Referee (12.15); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Group 2b (2t) - Finglas: Erins Isle v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Commercials, Home Referee (11.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Group 3 (1t) Nth - Rush: St Maurs v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.0); Poppintree: Setanta v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (12.15); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Finians (S), Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Group 3 (1t) Sth - McGee Park: St Marks v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (12.15).

U12 Hurling A Blitz Grp1 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Clontarf 1, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15).

U12 Hurling A Blitz Grp2 - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Na Fianna 1, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Naomh Olaf, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Rathcoole: Commercials v Faughs, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Hurling A Blitz Grp3 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 1 v St Vincents 1, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Cuala 1, Ref: Faughs (12.15).

U12 Hurling B Blitz Grp1 - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Raheny 1, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Round Towers (C), Ref: Cuala (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 1 v St Brigids 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.30).

U12 Hurling B Blitz Grp2 - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v St Maurs, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh OP-ER 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v St Sylvesters, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Hurling C Blitz Grp1 - St Annes 30: Clontarf 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Parnells, Ref: Castleknock (12.15).

U12 Hurling C Blitz Grp2 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Kevins, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Peregrines, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Hurling C Blitz Grp3 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Round Towers (L), Ref: Good Counsel (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v St Annes, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp1 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 3, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER 2 v Craobh Chiarain 2, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 3 v Whitehall Colmcille 3, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp2 - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Fingallians 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 3 v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Judes 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp3 - St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Trinity Gaels, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf 3, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: O Tooles (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp4 - McGee Park: St Marks v Castleknock 2, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Naomh Barrog 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Tymon North: Faughs 2 v Skerries Harps 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15).

CCC2

THURSDAY FEB 19

U13 Div1 Football Grading League - PNU: St Vincents A v Castleknock A, Aidan Giles - Whitehall Colmcille (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes A22007519564

Castleknock A1100211292

Ballyboden Endas A2101423932

Templeogue Sy St A20114355-121

St Patricks (D) A20113069-391

St Vincents A10011431-170

SATURDAY FEB 21

U13 Div1 Football Grading League - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Thomas McGrath - Ballyboden St Enda (3.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street A v Castleknock A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) A v St Vincents A, Karl Keane - St Finians S (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes A22007519564

Castleknock A1100211292

Ballyboden Endas A2101423932

Templeogue Sy St A20114355-121

St Patricks (D) A20113069-391

St Vincents A10011431-170

U13 Div2 Football Grading League - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala A, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (1.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clontarf A, Ronan Horgan - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v St Brigids A, Andrew Lonergan - Castleknock (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns A22006317464

Clontarf A21014835132

Promoted articles

Entertainment News