herald

Wednesday 13 December 2017

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 1 - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Fingal Ravens, Fergus McGreevy (7.30).

THURSDAY FEB 12

Conlon Cup Group 1 - Kiltipper Road: Kilmacud Crokes v Thomas Davis, Sean O Canainn (8.0).

SATURDAY FEB 14

Dublin U21FC 'C' Final - Chanel: Na Fianna v Nh Mearnóg, 2.15, Ref TBC

Corn Ui Laochra - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters, Declan Moloney (3.0).

Sunday SUNDAY FEB 15

Minor Football League Division 1 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Ballymun Kickhams, Terry Carton (11.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Kilmacud Crokes, Timmy McCarthy (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Na Fianna, Tony Clarke (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Brigids, Philip Fitzsimons (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 2 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Castleknock, Pat McCabe (11.0); St Annes Park: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh Barrog, Sean McCarthy (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Fingallians, Philip Carr (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Judes, Ronnie Malone (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Thomas Davis, Keith Tighe (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Sylvesters, Tony Lambe (12.0).

Minor Football League Division 3A - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, James King (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Peregrines, Gary McCormack (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Round Towers (C), Derek McKitterick (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ui Chonaill Fontenoy, Darren Lennon (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 3B - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Mearnog, Donal Ennis (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Whitehall Colmcille, David Storey (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Skerries Harps, Gary Carthy (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Thomas Ashe, Eddie Byrne (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 4A - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Crumlin, Jim Turner (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Fingal Ravens, Dan Moriarty (11.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Na Fianna, Joe Lyons (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Patricks (D), Michael Mc Cafferty (11.0);

Minor Football League Division 4B - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Cuala, Michael Moylan (11.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v Kilmacud Crokes, Frank Brady (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v St Brigids, Karl O Brien (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Marys S, John Durkan (11.0);

Minor Football League Division 5 - St Catherines Park: St Catherines v Ballyboden St Endas, Kevin Donohoe (11.0); Ballyboughal: St Peters v Naomh Barrog, Karl Keane (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Peregrines, Lee Moroney (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Thomas Davis, Martin Grehan (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, George Williams (11.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Ballinteer St Johns, Laurence Kelly (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v O Dwyers, Seamus Farrelly (12.0).

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 1 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Sylvesters, Brendan Carroll;

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 2 - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Thomas Davis, Andrew Cummins; Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Ballinteer St Johns, John Rutherford.

AIB Cup Group 1 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Patricks (D), David O Connor; Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Mearnog, Darragh Sheppard.

AIB Cup Group 2 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Peregrines, Senan Finucane; Saggart: St Marys S v St Annes, Dave Conway.

Loving Cup Group 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Ballyboughal, Mick Bissett; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Fingallians, Andrew McAllister; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Whitehall Colmcille, Joe Murray.

Loving Cup Group 2 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Vincents, Dermot Deasy; Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Garda, Ger Power; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Brigids, Simon Redmond.

Joy Cup Group 1 - Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Good Counsel, Pat Murphy; McGee Park: St Marks v Round Towers (C), Darren Malone; Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes, Kevin Doherty;

Conlon Cup Group 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Ballyboden St Endas, P J Murray (12.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Ballinteer St Johns, Shay Hurson (12.0).

Conlon Cup Group 2 - Garristown: Garristown v O Dwyers, Rory Conway (12.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v St Maurs, Eamonn Conroy (12.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Sylvesters, Finbar Gaffney (12.0).

Stacy Cup Group 1 - Longmeadows: St Brendans v Castleknock, John Higgins (12.0); Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v St James Gaels, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (12.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Peregrines, Don Stynes (12.0).

Stacy Cup Group 2 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Naomh Barrog, Jason Murray (12.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Fingallians, Liam Aherne Clarke (12.0);

Parson Cup Group 1 - St Margarets: St Margarets v Garda, Joe Dromgoole (12.0); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Ballymun Kickhams, Donal Downes (12.0);

Parson Cup Group 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Robert Emmets, Gerry McGeough (12.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Round Towers (C), Declan Enright (12.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Marys S, John Dunning (12.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Annes, David Fitzgerald (12.0).

Murphy Cup Group 1 - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Na Fianna, Declan Ryan (12.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Starlights, Mark McCabe (12.0);

Murphy Cup Group 2 - Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Geraldine P Moran, Dermot White (12.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Kevin-Killians, Mark Carroll (12.0).

Sheridan Cup Group 1 - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Castleknock, Paul Curtis (2.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Peregrines, Laurence Groome (2.30);

Sheridan Cup Group 2 - Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v Naomh Barrog, Ollie Lawless (2.30); Balheary: St Colmcilles v St Patricks (D), Peader White (2.30);

Duffy Cup Group 1 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Erin Go Bragh, Ger Ryan (2.30); Longmeadows: St Brendans v St Peregrines, Tom Tansey (2.30); St Vincents School: Pavee v Tyrellstown, Kieran O Sullivan (2.30).

Duffy Cup Group 2 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Man O War, Peter Trimble (2.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Rosmini Gaels, Mick Loftus (2.30).

O Broin Cup Group 1 - Ballyfermot: Ballyfermot De Salle v Liffey Gaels, Eugene Murphy (2.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Round Towers (C), Mark Ryan (2.30); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Kevin-Killians, Joe Kelleher (2.30).

O Broin Cup Group 2 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Thomas Davis, Hugh Finlay (2.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Croi Ro Naofa, Eugune Murphy Jnr (2.30); Shankill: Shankill Gaa v Wanderers, Pat Murphy Jnr (2.30).

Boland Cup - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Na Fianna, Dave O Donovan; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Crumlin, Anton Keating.

Corn Ui Laochra - Tymon North: Faughs v Castleknock, Mick O Flaherty; Chanel: Parnells v Whitehall Colmcille, Dave Aston.

Corn Ceitin - Dolphin Park: Kevins v Thomas Davis, John C Ryan; Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Peregrines, Peader Behan; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Round Towers (C), James Brennan.

Corn Fogarty - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Faughs, Pat Denieffe; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields, Peter Smyth.

Doyle Cup - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Crumlin, Philip Larkin; McGee Park: St Marks v St Maurs, Liam McLaughlin.

Corn Fag a Bealach - Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v Kevins, Willie Maloney (12.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Naomh Olaf, Robert Doyle (12.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, Eamonn Morris (12.0).

Millar Shield - TBC: Ballinteer St Johns v Thomas Davis, Tom Clinton (2.30); TBC: Castleknock v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Liam O Briain (2.30); TBC: Na Fianna v Erin Go Bragh, Thomas Gleeson (2.30).

Eddie Barron Shield - TBC: Civil Service Hurling v Lucan Sarsfields, Chris Mooney (2.30); TBC: Round Towers (C) v Castleknock, Philip Brady (2.30); TBC: O Dwyers v Wild Geese, Joe Dromgoole (2.30).

Joy Cup Group 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Man O War, Karl Higgins; St Margarets: St Margarets v Clann Mhuire, Dave Feeney; Balgriffin: Innisfails v St Vincents, Robert Fennelly.

CCC1

SATURDAY FEB 14

U8 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Townparks: Skerries Harps v Erins Isle, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v St Finians (S), Home Referee (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Parnells, Home Referee (10.0); Russell Park: St Brigids 2 v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (10.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (10.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v St Sylvesters 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v Whitehall Colmcille 1, Home Referee (11.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 3 v St Brigids 1, Home Referee (11.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (12.30).

U8 Football Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (10.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrellstown v O Dwyers, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Patricks (D) 1, Home Referee (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 2 v St Monicas (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh Mearnog 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Castleknock 3, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Clann Mhuire (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Margarets (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Man O War, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) 2 v Raheny 1, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (10.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 2 v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (10.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (10.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Ballinteer St Johns, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (12.30); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (12.30).

U8 Football Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - Saggart: St Marys S 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Home Referee (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Marys S 1, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 2 v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 2 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Thomas Davis 1, Home Referee (11.0); Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Annes, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp3 (1 Team) Southside - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Ballyfermot De Salle, Home Referee (10.0); Dartry Park: Ranelagh Gaels v St Finians (N), Home Referee (11.0); Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v Wanderers, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (10.0); St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Raheny, Home Referee (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v St Peregrines, Home Referee (10.15); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Margarets (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Long Meadows: St Brendans (1 Team) v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Man O War, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - Garristown: Garristown v Fingallians 1, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v St Finians (S), Home Referee (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrellstown (1 Team) v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Erin Go Bragh (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Crumlin, Home Referee (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Robert Emmets, Home Referee (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S (1 Team) v Ranelagh Gaels (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) (1 Team) v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street v Good Counsel, Home Referee (11.0); Beechpark Clonsilla: Westmanstown Gaels v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 3 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Home Referee (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Annes, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Raheny, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.15).

U10 Football Gp2X(2Teams) Northside - Chanel: Parnells v Clann Mhuire (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Scoil Ui Chonaill 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets (1 Team) v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Ballymun Kickhams, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels (1 Team) v St Finians (S), Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Football Gp2Y(2Teams) Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 1 v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Garristown: Garristown (1 Team) v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Man O War (1 Team), Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Football Gp1(3 Teams) Southside - Tymon Park: St Judes v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Cuala 1, Home Referee (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (12.15); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (12.15); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Football Gp2(2 Teams) Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 1, Home Referee (10.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels v Good Counsel, Home Referee (10.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (11.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Annes, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Football Gp 3 (1 Team) Southside - Kilnamanagh: St Kevin-Killians v Croi Ro Naofa, Home Referee (11.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St James Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Ranelagh Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Samildanach, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 1 (3t) - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents v Raheny, Home Referee (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Castleknock, Home Referee (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Clontarf 1 v Templeogue Synge Street, Home Referee (11.0).

U11 Football Group 2a (2t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v St Judes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v St Marys S, Home Referee (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Naomh Barrog 2, Home Referee (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Fingallians, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (12.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Annes, Home Referee (12.15); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 2b (2t) - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Ballymun Kickhams, Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v O Tooles, Home Referee (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Peregrines, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 3 (1t) - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Robert Emmets, Home Referee (11.0); Aylmer Road: St Finians (N) v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (11.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Man O War, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Garristown: Garristown v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (12.15).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp1 - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Clontarf 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Donabate: St Patricks (D) 1 v Na Fianna 1, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v St Brigids 1, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp2 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v St Sylvesters 1, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 1 v Cuala 1, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (12.30).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp3 - Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 1 v Fingallians 1, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v St Vincents 1, Ref: St Judes (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v St Judes 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15).

U12 Fball B Blitz Grp1 - Chanel: Parnells 1 v Naomh OP-ER 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); Rush: St Maurs 1 v Ballymun Kickhams, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) 1 v Craobh Chiarain, Ref: St Marks (12.15).

U12 Fball B Blitz Grp2 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v St Patricks (P), Ref: Cuala (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Castleknock 1, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Naomh Barrog 1, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp1 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Naomh Olaf 2, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Erins Isle 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp2 - Balheary: Fingallians 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 2 v Skerries Harps 2, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Erin Go Bragh, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp3 - Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: Crumlin (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); St Annes 30: Clontarf 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp1 - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Crumlin, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 3, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Trinity Gaels, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp2 - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Geraldine P Moran, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Aylesbury: Thomas Davis v Na Dubh Ghall, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 3 v St Marks, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp3 - Man O War: Man O War v St Patricks (D) 2, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels v Round Towers (C) 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Naomh Mearnog 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Fball E Blitz Grp1 - St Margarets: St Margarets v Raheny 2, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St James Gaels, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 3, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 Fball E Blitz Grp2 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER 2 v St Maurs 2, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Parnells 2, Ref: Templeogue Synge Street (12.15).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp1 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 3 v St Vincents 3, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Beann Eadair, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Balheary: Fingallians 3 v Cuala 3, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp2 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 4 v St Sylvesters 3, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v Clontarf 3, Ref: St Marks (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 3 v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp3 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Na Fianna 3, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Millwood Park: St Monicas v St Judes 3, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain 2 v Shankill, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

CCC2

SATURDAY FEB 14

U13 Div1 Football Grading League - PNU: St Vincents A v Castleknock A, Aidan Giles - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (3.0); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas A v Templeogue Synge Street A, Niall McDonagh - St Judes (3.0).

U13 Div2 Football Grading League - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Cuala A, Colm Neville - Castleknock (3.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Ballinteer St Johns A, Conor Timoney - St Brigids (3.0); St Annes 21: Clontarf A v Naomh Mearnog, Adam McGrane - Nh Barrog (3.0).

U13 Div3 Football Grading League - Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Fingallians, Robert Madden - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); St Annes 12A: Raheny A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Cian OFlaherty - Clontarf (3.0); Rosmini College: Na Fianna A v Erin Go Bragh, Peter Hunt - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0).

U13 Div4 Football Grading League - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v St Sylvesters A, Thomas McGrath - Ballyboden St Enda (3.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf A v Skerries Harps A, Ronan Horgan - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Naomh Barrog A, Michael Keely - St Finians S (3.0).

U13 Div5 Football Grading League - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles A v Parnells, Eoghan Hickey - Clontarf (1.30); Popintree Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy A, Sean Kerins - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Marys S, Conor OSullivan - Cuala (3.0).

U13 Div6 Football Grading League - Porterstown: Castleknock B v Ballyboden St Endas B, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (1.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Erins Isle, Adam Ronayne - Na Fianna (1.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Craobh Chiarain, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (3.0).

U13 Div7 Football Grading League - Man O War: Man O War v Kilmacud Crokes C, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (3.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v Naomh Fionnbarra, Adam Carney - Ballyboden St Enda (3.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Round Towers (C), Bryan Kirwan - Ballyboden St Enda (3.0).

U13 Div8 Football Grading League - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street B v St Vincents B, Eoin Connolly - St Judes (1.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Clontarf B, Andrew Lonergan - Castleknock (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Geraldine P Moran, Kelvin Ennis - Garristown (3.0).

U13 Div9 Football Grading League - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes D v Na Fianna B, Jamie OMalley - Nh Olaf (3.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns B v Beann Eadair, Ciaran McIntyre - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields B v St Peters, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (3.0).

U13 Div10 Football Grading League - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog B v Good Counsel, Nichola Kearney - OTooles (1.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v Naomh Olaf B, Brian Conway - Ballinteer St John (3.0).

U13 Div11 Football Grading League - Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Patricks (D) B, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v St Brigids B, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (3.0);

U13 Div12 Football Grading League - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy B v Round Towers (L), Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.0); De la Salle National School: Ballyfermot De Salle v Kilmacud Crokes E, Adam Kelly - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0).

U13 Div13 Football Grading League - Rosmini College: Na Fianna D v Raheny B, Andy Kearns - Whitehall Colmcille (1.30); Thomastown: Cuala C v O Tooles B, Odhran O Siochru - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0).

U14 Div1 Football League - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Clontarf A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, John Dunning - St Brigids (3.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Skerries Harps A, Darren Malone-St Marys (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock A1100267192

Whitehall Colmcille A1100282262

Clanna Gael-Font 1100231852

Kilmacud Crokes A1100222112

Lucan Sarsfields A10012122-10

Skerries Harps A10011823-50

St Sylvesters A10012228-60

Clontarf A1001726-190

U14 Div2 Football League - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Naomh Mearnog, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Ballinteer St Johns, Barry Tiernan-O Dwyers (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Fingallians A, Padraig McDonagh - St Judes (3.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Vincents A, Karl Keane - St Finians S (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas A1100432412

St Vincents A1100331322

Naomh Mearnog 1100258172

St Margarets 1100195142

Fingallians A1001519-140

Promoted articles

Entertainment News