herald

Tuesday 12 December 2017

TOMORROW

TOMORROW

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

AIB Cup Group 1 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Barrog, Derek McKitterick.

AIB Cup Group 2 - Blanchardstown IT: St Peregrines v St Marys S, Keith Tighe.

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 1 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Vincents, Gary McCormack.

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Templeogue Synge Street, James King.

Loving Cup Group 1 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Na Fianna, Kevin Roche; Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Ballymun Kickhams, Pat McCabe.

Loving Cup Group 2 - Westmanstown: Garda v Naomh Fionnbarra, Philip Carr; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Olaf, Chris Mooney.

Joy Cup Group 1 - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Ballyboden St Endas, Senan Finucane; Newcastle: St Finians (N) v St Marks, Tony Clarke;

Conlon Cup Group 1 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Na Fianna, Declan Enright (12.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Templeogue Synge Street, Sean O Canainn (12.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, David Fitzgerald (12.0).

Conlon Cup Group 2 - Rush: St Maurs v Round Towers (L), Mick Joyce (12.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Monicas, Anton Keating (12.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Garristown, Eamonn Conroy (12.0).

Stacy Cup Group 1 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Brendans, Robert Doyle (12.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Bank of Ireland, Dave Moore (12.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Don Stynes (12.0).

Stacy Cup Group 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clontarf, Philip Brady (12.0);

Parson Cup Group 1 - Westmanstown: Garda v St Vincents, Sean McNicholas (12.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Margarets, Thomas Gleeson (12.30).

Parson Cup Group 2 - Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Wanderers, Willie Maloney (12.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Ballinteer St Johns, Gerry McGeough (12.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Annes, Brian Gregg (12.0).

Murphy Cup Group 1 - Collinstown Lane: Starlights v Ballyboughal (12.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Wild Geese, Jim Hussey (12.0).

Murphy Cup Group 2 - Kingswood: St Kevin-Killians v St Josephs OCB, Pat Murphy Jnr (12.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v Stars of Erin, Lorcan Potts (12.0).

Sheridan Cup Group 1 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Templeogue Synge Street, Philip Brady (2.30).

Sheridan Cup Group 2 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Beann Eadair, Liam Prout (2.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Sylvesters, Luke Lacey (2.30).

Duffy Cup Group 1 - St Catherines Park: Tyrellstown v St Brendans (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Pavee, Jim Turner (2.30).

Duffy Cup Group 2 - Man O War: Man O War v Erins Isle, Brian Slattery (2.30);

O Broin Cup Group 1 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Ballyfermot De Salle, James Trimble (2.30).

O Broin Cup Group 2 - Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Ballinteer St Johns, Dave McCabe (2.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Shankill Gaa, Eugune Murphy Jnr (2.30).

Boland Cup - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Crumlin, Pat Denieffe.

Corn Ui Laochra - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Mearnog, Peter Smyth.

Corn Ceitin - Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Peregrines, Peader Behan.

Doyle Cup - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Marks, Mick O Flaherty (12.0).

Corn Fag a Bealach - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Whitehall Colmcille, Paul Craven (12.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Liffey Gaels, Sean Stack (12.0).

Millar Shield - Tymon North: Faughs v Setanta, John Malone (2.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis, Anthony Kelly (2.30).

Eddie Barron Shield - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Wild Geese, Robert Carthy (2.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock, Liam McLaughlin (2.30).

Minor Football League Division 1 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Clontarf, Dave Feeney (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick Bissett (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Raheny, Dermot Deasy (11.0); Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes v Cuala, Dave Conway (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 2 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Vincents, Danny Harrington (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, Donal Ryan (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Ger Power (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields, John Rutherford (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Craobh Chiarain, Andrew McAllister (11.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballinteer St Johns, Finbarr Shanahan (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 3A - St Vincents School: Na Fianna v Templeogue Synge Street, Dave Aston (11.0); Clontarf Road: Isles of the Sea v Naomh Fionnbarra, Darragh Sheppard (11.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Annes, Dave O Donovan (11.0); Blanchardstown IT: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas, Andrew Cummins (12.0).

Minor Football League Division 3B - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Ballymun Kickhams, Gary Carthy (11.0); St Margarets: Thomas Ashe v Round Towers (L), Michael Moylan (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Maurs, Eddie Byrne (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Parnells, John Higgins (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 4A - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Ballyboden St Endas, Donal Ennis (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Good Counsel, Billy O Connell (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Patricks (P), Ollie Lawless (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Shay Hurson (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 4B - Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes v Castleknock, Darren Lennon (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields, Karl O Brien (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Marks, Seamus Farrelly (12.0).

Minor Football League Division 5 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Catherines, George Williams (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Sylvesters, John Durkan (11.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Trinity Gaels, Finbar Gaffney (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Judes, Reggie Harbron (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Olaf, Kevin Donohoe (11.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Peters, Rory Conway (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Clontarf, Michael O Connell (11.0).

MONDAY MARCH 2

O Broin Cup Group 2 - Bohernabreena: Wanderers v St Annes, Eugene Murphy (8.0).

TUESDAY MARCH 3

Joy Cup Group 2 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Margarets, Joe Murray (8.0).

Stacy Cup Group 2 - Chanel: Naomh Barrog v Fingal Ravens, Philip Cullen (7.30).

Minor Football League Division 4B - Saggart: St Marys S v St Vincents, Jim Turner (8.0).

WEDNESDAY MARCH 4

O Broin Cup Group 1 - Iveagh Grounds: Liffey Gaels v St James Gaels, Christopher Campbell (8.0).

CCC2

TODAY

U13 Div1 Hurling League - Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Brigids, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (1.30); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Keith Noonan - Nh Olaf (3.0); Balheary: Fingallians A v Naomh Barrog A, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Vincents A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (3.0).

U13 Div2 Hurling League - St Annes 10: Raheny v Clontarf A, Nichola Kearney - OTooles (1.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Naomh Mearnog, Odhran O Siochru - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Cuala A, Andrew Lonergan - Castleknock (3.0).

U13 Div3 Hurling League - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Commercials, Peter Hunt - Whitehall Colmcille (1.30); Albert College Park: Na Fianna A v O Tooles A, Andy Kearns - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps A v St Marks, Peter O Connor-St Finians S (3.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy A v Naomh Olaf, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.0).

U13 Div4 Hurling League - Oldtown Pitch: Wild Geese v Erin Go Bragh, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (3.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Sylvesters, Jamie OMalley - Nh Olaf (3.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes C, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (3.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Round Towers (C), Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (3.0).

U13 Div5 Hurling League - PNU: St Vincents B v Erins Isle, Aidan Giles - Whitehall Colmcille (1.30); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields B v Ballyboden St Endas B, John Malone-St Marys (3.0); St Annes 21: Clontarf B v Bray Emmets, Sean Kerins - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Castleknock B, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.0).

U13 Div6 Hurling League - Tymon North: Faughs B v Stars of Erin, Bryan Kirwan - Ballyboden St Enda (1.30); Thomastown: Cuala B v O Dwyers, Michelle O Hurley-Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v Fingallians B, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (3.0); Pairc O Ruairc-Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v Na Fianna B, Adam McGrane - Nh Barrog (3.0).

U13 Div7 Hurling League - St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v Skerries Harps B, Eoghan Colgan - St Judes (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles B v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy B, Daniel OConnor - Whitehall Colmcille (3.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog B v Ballinteer St Johns B, Dean Farrell - OTooles (3.0).

U14 Div1 Hurling League - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Vincents A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Castleknock A, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.0); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Clontarf A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (3.0).

U14 Div2 Hurling League - Townparks: Skerries Harps v Ballinteer St Johns, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (3.0); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v St Sylvesters, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Cuala A, Ian Carney -Ballyboden St Endas (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Raheny, Colm Neville - Castleknock (3.30).

U14 Div3 Hurling League - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Marks, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (3.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Fingallians, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.0); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Ros-Lusca, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (3.0); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas B, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.0).

U14 Div4 Hurling League - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Naomh Barrog, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Rialto Gaels, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v St Peregrines, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Parnells, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (3.0);

U14 Div5 Hurling League - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Cuala B, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.0); PNU: St Vincents B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Louis Costello - Scoil Ui Chonaill (3.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Na Fianna B, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (3.0); St Annes 7: Clontarf B v St Patricks (P), Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.0).

U16 Div1 Hurling League - PNU: St Vincents v Naomh Barrog, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna A v Isles of the Sea, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); St Annes 10: Raheny v Ballyboden St Endas A, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Cuala A, Martin Brady -Castleknock (3.30).

U16 Div2 Hurling League - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes A, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Ballinteer St Johns A, John Higgins-Na Fianna (3.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Brigids, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (3.0); Tymon North: Faughs v O Tooles, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (3.0).

U16 Div3 Hurling League - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Judes, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (3.0); St Annes 34: Clontarf v Naomh Olaf, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (3.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Rialto Gaels, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Fingallians, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (3.0).

U16 Div4 Hurling League - St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh OP-ER, PJ Murray-St Finians S (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Good Counsel, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Trinity Gaels, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (3.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Skerries Harps, Karl Keane - St Finians S (3.0).

U16 Div5 Hurling League - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Lucan Sarsfields B, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (3.0); Thomastown: Cuala B v Na Fianna B, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Castleknock B, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns B v Wild Geese, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (3.0);

TOMORROW

U15 Div1 Hurling League - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Lucan Sarsfields A, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (11.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (11.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Ballinteer St Johns, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (11.30); PNU: St Vincents A v Castleknock, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (11.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER A v Cuala, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (11.30).

U15 Div2 Hurling League - Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Kilmacud Crokes B, Conor Bass-Cuala (11.30); Beneavin: Erins Isle v St Judes, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30); St Annes 1: Raheny v Crumlin, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (11.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters, Michael Keely - St Finians S (11.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Naomh Barrog, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (11.30).

U15 Div3 Hurling League - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Peregrines, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (11.30); Chanel: Parnells v Naomh Fionnbarra, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (11.30); 12th Lock: Rialto Gaels v Na Fianna B, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (11.30); HollyWell: Fingallians v St Patricks (P), Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30); St Annes 7: O Tooles v Thomas Davis, Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (11.30).

U15 Div4 Hurling League - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Commercials, Sean Clarke - St Brigids (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Vincents B, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C) (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Naomh OP-ER B, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Good Counsel, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (11.30).

Ladies football

TOMORROW

Under 16 Division 5 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Robert Emmets, Michelle Keating (4.0); Newcastle: St Finians (N) v St Marks, Joe Murray (4.0).

Under 16 Division 4 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Annes, Tony Lennon (4.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Skerries Harps, Ronald Malone (4.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v St Sylvesters, George McAllister (4.0); Man O War: Man O War v Fingal Ravens, PJ Murray (4.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v St Peters, John Doherty (4.0).

Under 17 Division 3 - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, JP Carroll (3.0).

Under 12 Two Teams - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Ballyboden St Endas, Aoife Gallagher (12.0); St Annes No 30: Clontarf B v Lucan Sarsfields, Heather ONeill (4.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley v Kilmacud Crokes, Aisling Whitely (4.0).

Under 12 One Team South - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Aoife Doran (4.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Crumlin, Lauren Carroll (4.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Round Towers (C), Claire King (4.0); Tymon North: St Judes B v St Annes, Shauna Kampff (4.0); Bushy Park: Templogue Synge Street v St Marks, Rachel Gallagher (4.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Round Towers (C), Ciaran Pollock (4.0).

Under 12 One Team North - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Trinity Gaels, Peter Rooney (4.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Finians (S), Fionnuala Sheridan (4.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Barrog, Lorraine Gallagher (4.0); Chanel: Parnells v Round Towers (L), Aoife OReilly TG (4.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Fingallians, Aoife Padden (4.0); Howth: Beann Eadair A v St Maurs, Matthew Waters (4.0).

Under 14 Division 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Cuala A, Peter Trimble (1.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Charlie O Reilly (1.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Kilmacud Crokes A, George McAllister (1.0).

Under 14 Division 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Castleknock A, David OConnor (1.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Thomas Davis, Tommy Clinton (1.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Skerries Harps, Senan Finucane (1.0).

Under 14 Division 3 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v St Peregrines, Tom Casserly (1.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Naomh Barrog, Philip Cullen (1.0); Man O War: Man O War v Erins Isle, Derek McKittrick (1.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Bray Emmets, John Doherty (1.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Oliver Plunketts, David Murphy (1.0).

Under 14 Division 4 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Patricks Donabate, Anthony Clinton (1.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Annes, Derek Greene (1.0); Tymon North: St Judes v O Dwyers, David Fitzgerald (1.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Erin Go Bragh, Joe Dromgoole (1.0).

Under 14 Division 5 - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Whitehall Colmcille, John Goulding (1.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v St Marks, Anthony Clinton (1.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Trinity Gaels, Willy OConnor (1.0).

Under 14 Division 6 North - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Na Fianna B, Liam Prout (1.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny B v Clontarf B, Anthony Brennan (1.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Round Towers (L), Ollie Lawless (1.0).

Under 14 Division 6 South - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Ballyboden St Endas C, John Dunning (1.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Cuala B, Gerry McGough (1.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Kilmacud Crokes C, Eugene Murphy (1.0).

Under 16 Division 1 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Joe Dromgoole (4.0); Chanel: Parnells v Ballinteer St Johns A, Damien Burnett (4.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballyboden St Endas A, John Goulding (4.0).

Under 16 Division 2 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala A, Andrew McAllister (4.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballyboden St Endas B, Peter Cummins (4.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v O Dwyers, Billy O Connell (4.0).

Under 16 Division 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Raheny A, Antoin Keating (4.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Judes, Martin Grehan (4.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Ballinteer St Johns B, Kevin Roche (4.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v Templeogue Synge Street, Finbarr Shanahan (4.0).

MONDAY MARCH 2

Under 18 Division 2 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Round Towers (C), Andrew McAllister (7.30).

SATURDAY MARCH 7

Under 15 Division 4 - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); Garristown: Garristown v St Sylvesters (1.30); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Na Fianna B (1.30).

Under 17 Division 3 - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Kilmacud Crokes A, Seamus Farrelly (3.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Erin Go Bragh (3.0); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Naomh Mearnog (3.0); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Beann Eadair, Angela Gallagher (3.0).

Under 18 Division 1 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Templeogue Synge Street, Keith Tighe (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Na Fianna A, Senan Finucane (3.0).

Under 18 Division 2 - Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Clontarf A, Ronald Malone (3.0); Clondalkin: Round Towers (C) v Parnells, Billy O Connell (3.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v St Brigids A, Gerry McGough (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v O Tooles (3.0).

Under 18 Division 3 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Robbie Glennon (3.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Barrog, Anthony Clinton (3.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Patricks Donabate (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Lucan Sarsfields (3.0).

Under 18 Division 4 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Thomas Davis (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Robert Emmets, Louise Mahony (3.0).

Under 18 Division 5 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Clontarf B, Stephen Harbron (3.0); Man O War: Man O War v Round Towers (L) (3.0).

Under 11 All County (3 Teams) - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v St Brigids A (5.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Kilmacud Crokes A (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Clontarf A (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Lucan Sarsfields (5.0).

Under 11 All County (2 Teams) - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Ballyboden St Endas A (5.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Ballinteer St Johns A (5.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Templeogue Synge Street (5.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v St Oliver Plunketts (5.0).

Under 11 All County X (1 Teams) - Edenmore: St Monicas v Thomas Davis (5.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Garristown (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Skerries Harps (5.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Marys Saggart (5.0).

Under 11 All County Y (1 Teams) - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Maurs (5.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels (5.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Trinity Gaels (5.0); Pope John Paul Park II: Naomh Fionnbarra v Shankill (5.0).

Under 10 Northside X (2 Teams) - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v St Brigids A (2.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Clontarf A (2.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v St Peregrines (2.0); Man O War: Man O War v Fingallians (2.0).

Under 10 Southside (2 teams) - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Ballyboden St Endas A (2.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (2.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Ballinteer St Johns A (2.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Olaf (2.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (2.0).

Under 10 Northside Y (2 teams) - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Patricks Donabate (2.0); Rush: St Maurs v Skerries Harps (2.0); Chanel: Parnells v Naomh Mearnog (2.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Vincents (2.0).

Under 10 Northside X (1 team) - Chanel: Parnells v Scoil Ui Chonaill (2.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Naomh Barrog (2.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v Craobh Chiaran (2.0).

Under 10 Northside Y (1 team) - Howth: Beann Eadair v St Sylvesters (2.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Clann Mhuire (2.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Round Towers (L) (2.0).

Under 13 Division 1 - Somerton: Castleknock A v St Brigids A (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Kilmacud Crokes A (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Na Fianna A (3.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballinteer St Johns A (3.0); Meadowvale: Cuala A v O Tooles (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Finians (S) (3.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Oliver Plunketts (3.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Ballyboden St Endas B (3.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna B v St Maurs (3.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Skerries Harps (3.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Beann Eadair (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Garristown: Garristown v Clontarf B (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v O Dwyers (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v Fingallians (3.0); Edenmore: St Monicas v Na Fianna C (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 South - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Stars of Erin (3.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Judes B (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v St Marys Saggart (3.0).

Under 13 Division 4 - Man O War: Man O War v Trinity Gaels (3.0); Westmanstown Gaels: Westmanstown Gaels v St Vincents (3.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Erins Isle (3.0).

Under 15 Division 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v St Maurs (1.30); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Scoil Ui Chonaill (1.30); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Erins Isle, Reg Harbron (1.30).

Under 15 Division 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Brigids A (1.30); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Templeogue Synge Street, John Dunning (1.30); Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Naomh Olaf (1.30).

Under 15 Division 3 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Beann Eadair, Gerry McGough (1.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps (1.30); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Margarets (1.30).

Under 15 Division 5 - Man O War: Man O War v Clontarf B (1.30); 12th Lock: Samildanach v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Aisling Mahony (1.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Marys Saggart, Derek Oman (1.30).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News