herald

Monday 11 December 2017

TODAY

TODAY

Minor Hurling League Division 3 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick O Flaherty (4.0).

TOMORROW

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 1 - Chanel: Parnells v Kilmacud Crokes, Darragh Sheppard; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Maurs, Ger Power; Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick Bissett; Tymon North: St Judes v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Keith Tighe; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Sylvesters, John Rutherford; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Fingal Ravens; St Annes Park: Raheny v Ballymun Kickhams, Dave Feeney; Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Cuala, Fergus McGreevy.

Adult Football League Division 2 - Saggart: St Marys S v St Patricks (D), James King; Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Mearnog, Dermot Deasy; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Lucan Sarsfields, Dave Conway; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v O Tooles, Ronnie Malone; Blanchardstown IT: St Peregrines v Skerries Harps, Darren Malone; St Annes Park: Clontarf v Naomh Barrog, David O Connor; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Castleknock, Andrew McAllister; Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v St Annes, Tony Clarke.

Adult Football League Division 3 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes, Pat McCabe; Westmanstown: Garda v Trinity Gaels, Michael O Connell; Russell Park: St Brigids v Na Fianna, Derek McKitterick; Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Ballyboughal, Timmy McCarthy; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Judes, Karl Higgins; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Sylvesters, Seamus Farrelly; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Finbarr Shanahan.

Adult Football League Division 4 - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Raheny, Lee Moroney; Man O War: Man O War v Good Counsel, George Williams; Russell Park: St Brigids v Craobh Chiarain, Gerard Delaney; Newcastle: St Finians (N) v St Marks, Kevin Donohoe; St Margarets: St Margarets v St Vincents, Eddie Byrne; Edenmore: St Monicas v Clann Mhuire, Michael Moylan; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Parnells, Darren Lennon; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Round Towers (C), Laurence Kelly.

Adult Football League Division 5 - Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Na Fianna, Eamonn Conroy (12.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Ballinteer St Johns, Jim Turner (12.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Templeogue Synge Street, Rory Conway (12.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Innisfails, P J Murray (12.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Cuala, Donal Ennis (12.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes, Tom Clinton (12.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Garristown, Gary Carthy (12.0); Rush: St Maurs v Erins Isle, Mick Joyce (12.30).

Adult Football League Division 6 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Clontarf, Robert Doyle (12.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Bank of Ireland, Willie OConnor (12.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Castleknock, John Higgins (12.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Brigids, Robbie Glennon (12.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Barrog, Finbar Gaffney (12.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Judes, Ger Ryan (12.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Civil Service Football, Don Stynes (12.0); Longmeadows: St Brendans v St Peregrines, Senan Finucane (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 7 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Marys S, Paul Harte (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Wild Geese, Willie Maloney (12.0); Westmanstown: Garda v St Margarets, Sean O Canainn (12.0); Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Ballyfermot De Salle, Simon Redmond (12.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Round Towers (C), Gerry McGeough (12.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Thomas Davis, Chris Mooney (12.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballymun Kickhams, Liam Aherne Clarke (12.0); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v O Tooles, Shay Hurson (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 8 - Leinster Road: Portobello v Raheny, Eamonn O Dowd (12.0); Kingswood: St Kevin-Killians v Ranelagh Gaels, Brian Gregg (12.0); Collinstown Lane: Starlights v Stars of Erin, Brian Barnes (12.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Geraldine P Moran, Declan Enright (12.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Liffey Gaels, Joe Dromgoole (12.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Donal Downes (12.0); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Ballyboughal, Derek Greene (12.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Na Fianna, Declan Ryan (12.0).

Adult Football League Division 9 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Beann Eadair, Philip Cullen (2.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clontarf, Paul Curtis (2.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v AIB, Mark McCabe (2.30); Rush: St Maurs v St Colmcilles, Brian Barnes (2.30); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Patricks (D), Paul Flanagan (2.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Parnells, Jim Hussey (2.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas, Brian Moore (2.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Karl Keane (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 10 - Hyde Park: Cuala v Na Fianna, Kevin Foran (2.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Patricks (P), Ollie Lawless (2.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Crumlin, Sean McNicholas (2.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Marks, George McAllisteer (2.30); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Brendans, Peter Trimble (2.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Rosmini Gaels, Dave McCabe (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 11 North - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Clann Mhuire, Bernard Lennon (2.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Man O War, Laurence Groome (2.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Pavee, John Archibald (2.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Monicas, Harry Hayes (2.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Peregrines, Philip Brady (2.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Tyrellstown, Ronan Smith (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Shankill: Shankill Gaa v St Francis Gaels Cabinteely, Hugh Finlay (2.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Croi Ro Naofa, Mark Pollack (2.30); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Lucan Sarsfields, John Malone (2.30); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis, Eugene Murphy (2.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyfermot De Salle, Ian Smyth (2.30); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Ballinteer St Johns, Tom Tansey (2.30).

Minor Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, James Brennan (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v St Vincents, Dave O Donovan (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Na Fianna, Declan Moloney (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Fingallians, Kevin Roche (12.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Castleknock, Tony Lambe (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields, Anton Keating (11.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Clontarf, Danny Harrington (11.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Setanta, John Paul Carroll (11.0); Tymon North: Faughs v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Karl O Brien (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Whitehall Colmcille, Billy O Connell (11.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 3 - Rush: Fingal Rovers v Kilmacud Crokes, Dave Aston (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Naomh Olaf, Eddie Walker (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Na Fianna, Terry Carton (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Peregrines, Damien Burnett (11.0);

Minor Hurling League Division 4 - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Commercials, Derek Oman (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Rialto Gaels, Pat Denieffe (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Bray Emmets, Peader Behan (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields, Philip Carr (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Peregrines, Peter Smyth (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Whitehall Colmcille, Robert Fennelly (11.0).

MONDAY FEB 23

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Wanderers, Eugune Murphy Jnr (7.30).

TUESDAY FEB 24

Adult Football League Division 3 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Vincents, John Goulding.

WEDNESDAY FEB 25

Corn Ui Laochra - Tymon North: Faughs v Parnells, Pat Denieffe (7.30).

CCC1

TODAY

U8 Hurling Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Finglas: Erins Isle v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (10.0); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Sylvesters 1, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 1 v St Brigids 2, Home Referee (10.30); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Na Fianna 3, Home Referee (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (11.30); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Hurling Gp2 (2 Teams) Northside - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Castleknock 3, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Dwyers, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Raheny 2, Home Referee (10.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 2 v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh Mearnog 2, Home Referee (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 2 v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Home Referee (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Hurling Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (10.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Naas, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Hurling Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 3 v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (10.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Annes, Home Referee (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (10.0); Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 1 v Commercials, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Bray Emmets (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Dartry Park: Ranelagh Gaels (1 Team) v St Patricks (P) (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Fingallians 1, Home Referee (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Peregrines, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v St Finians (S), Home Referee (10.15); Ballymun Road: Setanta (1 Team) v Parnells (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v O Tooles, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v Erin Go Bragh (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrellstown (1 Team) v Scoil Ui Chonaill (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 3 v Crumlin, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon North: Faughs 1 v St Marks, Home Referee (10.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets (1 Team) v Good Counsel (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Faughs 2, Home Referee (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) (1 Team) v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Kevins (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Hurling Gp1X (3 Teams) All County - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp1Y (3 Teams) All County - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Naas, Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v St Judes, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.15).

U10 Hurling Gp2 (2 Teams) Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Hurling Gp3 (2 Team) Southside - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (10.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Faughs 1, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Faughs 2, Home Referee (11.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp4 (1 Team) All County - Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Annes, Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (11.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0).

U11 Hurling Group 1 (3t) - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Castleknock, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Ballinteer St Johns, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Clontarf 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.45).

U11 Hurling Group 2a (2t) - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Naas, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v St Judes 1, Home Referee (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Cuala 2, Home Referee (12.15); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Group 2b (2t) - Finglas: Erins Isle v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Commercials, Home Referee (11.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Group 3 (1t) Nth - Rush: St Maurs v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.0); Poppintree: Setanta v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Round Towers (L), Home Referee (12.15); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Finians (S), Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling Group 3 (1t) Sth - McGee Park: St Marks v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (12.15).

U12 Hurling A Blitz Grp1 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Clontarf 1, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15).

U12 Hurling A Blitz Grp2 - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Na Fianna 1, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Naomh Olaf, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Rathcoole: Commercials v Faughs, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Hurling A Blitz Grp3 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 1 v St Vincents 1, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Cuala 1, Ref: Faughs (12.15).

U12 Hurling B Blitz Grp1 - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Raheny 1, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Round Towers (C), Ref: Cuala (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 1 v St Brigids 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.30).

U12 Hurling B Blitz Grp2 - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v St Maurs, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh OP-ER 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v St Sylvesters, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Hurling C Blitz Grp1 - St Annes 30: Clontarf 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Parnells, Ref: Castleknock (12.15).

U12 Hurling C Blitz Grp2 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Kevins, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Peregrines, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Hurling C Blitz Grp3 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Round Towers (L), Ref: Good Counsel (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v St Annes, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp1 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 3, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER 2 v Craobh Chiarain 2, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 3 v Whitehall Colmcille 3, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp2 - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Fingallians 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 3 v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Judes 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp3 - St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Trinity Gaels, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Naomh Olaf 3, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: O Tooles (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp4 - McGee Park: St Marks v Castleknock 2, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v Naomh Barrog 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Tymon North: Faughs 2 v Skerries Harps 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15);

CCC2

TOMORROW

U15 Div1 Football League - Porterstown: Castleknock v St Vincents A, Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Whitehall Colmcille A, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Patricks (P), Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Rush: St Maurs v Ballinteer St Johns, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (12.30).

U15 Div2 Football League - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v St Sylvesters A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30); Thomastown: Cuala A v Skerries Harps A, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (12.15); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (12.15).

U15 Div3 Football League - Beneavin: Erins Isle v St Brigids, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (11.30); St Pauls: Clontarf v Parnells, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (11.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Judes, Eamonn Dromgoole English - Cuala (11.30); Popintree Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Thomas Davis, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

U15 Div4 Football League - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Finians (S), Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Patricks (D), Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (11.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Margarets, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (11.30); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Ballyboden St Endas B, Patrick Ward - St Judes (11.30).

U15 Div5 Football League - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v O Tooles, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Naomh Barrog, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas; Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Crumlin, John Malone-St Marys (11.30); Townparks: Skerries Harps B v Fingallians, PJ Murray-St Finians S (11.30).

U15 Div6 Football League - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Craobh Chiarain, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (11.30); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Westmanstown Gaels, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (11.30); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Fingal Ravens, John Higgins-Na Fianna (11.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v St Vincents B, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (11.30).

U15 Div7 Football League - Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Ballyboden St Endas C, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Na Fianna C, Mark O Meara St Marks (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Peters, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (11.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Cuala B, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

Ladies football

SATURDAY FEB 28

Under 15 Division 4 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Patricks Donabate, Mark Campbell (1.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Trinity Gaels, Orla McCormack (1.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Garristown, Louise Mahony (1.30).

Under 17 Division 3 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Castleknock A, Senan Finucane (3.0); Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Olaf, Martin Grehan (3.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Kevin Roche (3.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Peter Cummins (3.0).

Under 18 Division 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Derek McKittrick (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Billy O Connell (3.0).

Under 18 Division 2 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Castleknock A, Gerry McGough (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v St Maurs, Kevin Doherty (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Round Towers (C), Philip Cullen (3.0); Chanel: Parnells v O Tooles, PJ Murray (3.0).

Under 18 Division 3 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Ballinteer St Johns A, Gerry McNally (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Skerries Harps, Liam Prout (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboden St Endas B, Brian Moore (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Lucan Sarsfields, David OConnor (3.0).

Under 18 Division 4 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Peregrines, Anthony Clinton (3.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Na Fianna B, George McAllister (3.0).

Under 18 Division 5 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Man O War, Joe Murray (3.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Foxrock/Cabinteeley B, Michelle Keating (3.0).

Under 13 Division 1 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v Castleknock A, Margaret Mohan (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Aisling Mahony (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Leanne Dicker (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Judes, Daren Malone (3.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Fingallians, John Dunning (3.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Cuala A, David Fitzgerald (3.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Clontarf A, Patricia Grehan (3.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v St Sylvesters, Yvonne Campbell (3.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Kilmacud Crokes B, Kellie Brown (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Na Fianna B, Derek Oman (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Olaf, Liam Aherne Clarke (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Erin Go Bragh, Peter Rooney (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v Garristown, JP Carroll (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v St Oliver Plunketts, Holly Prior (3.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Brigids B, Gavin Campbell (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Monicas, Peter Trimble (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 South - Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Lucan Sarsfields, Jason Corcoran (3.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St James Gaels, Joe Farrell (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Jonny Jackson (3.0).

Under 13 Division 4 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Man O War, Lorraine OSullivan (3.0); Drumnigh-Donaghmede: Trinity Gaels v Westmanstown Gaels, Siobhan Woods (3.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Whitehall Colmcille, Damien Burnett (3.0).

Under 15 Division 1 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Na Fianna A, Tony Lennon (1.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Derek Greene (1.30); Rush: St Maurs v Clontarf A, Anthony Brennan (1.30).

Under 15 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Tom Casserly (1.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Fingallians, Philip Fitzsimons (1.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Castleknock A, Seamus Farrelly (1.30).

Under 15 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Naomh Mearnog, Antoin Keating (1.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Cuala A, Finbarr Shanahan (1.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Naomh Barrog, Andrew McAllister (1.30).

Under 15 Division 5 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Thomas Moore (1.30); Westmanstown: Garda/Westmanstown Gaels v Man O War, Ronald Malone (1.30); Saggart: St Marys Saggart v Samildanach, Simon Redmond (1.30).

Camogie

TOMORROW

We are Dublin Minor League Division 1 - Clane: Clane v St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh, Tom Casserly (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor League Division 2 - Bray Emmets: Bray Emmets v Na Fianna (11.0); Raheny: Raheny v Whitehall Colmcille, Lar Kelly (11.0).

We are Dublin Minor League Division 3 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Commercials, Shay Hurson (11.0); Skerries Harps: Skerries Harps v Naomh Olaf, Philip Cullen (11.0);

SATURDAY FEB 28

Under 16 Div 1 - Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v Good Counsel (3.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v St Vincents (3.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Lucan Sarsfields (3.0); St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh v Castleknock (3.0); St Johns: St Johns v Naomh Brid (3.0).

Under 16 Div 2 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny (3.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Peregrine (3.0); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Whitehall Colmcille (3.0).

Under 16 Div 3 - Naomh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Setanta (3.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Annes (3.0); Erin Go Bragh: Erin Go Bragh v St Vincents B (3.0); St Johns: St Johns B v Fingallians (3.0).

Under 14 Div 1 - Raheny: Raheny v Good Counsel (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas (12.0); Cuala: Cuala v St Oliver Plunkett/Eoghan Ruadh (12.0).

Under 14 Div 2 - Erins Isle: Erins Isle v Na Fianna (12.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Crumlin (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Skerries Harps (12.0); Thomas Davis: Thomas Davis v Castleknock (12.0).

Under 14 Div 3 - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Lucan Sarsfields B (10.30); Naomh Padraig: Naomh Padraig v Naomh Peregrine (12.0); Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Erin Go Bragh (12.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel B v Bray Emmets (12.0).

Under 14 Div 4 - CBC: CBC v O Dwyers (12.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Vincents B (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic B v St Johns B (12.0).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News