herald

Friday 15 December 2017

TODAY

TODAY

U21FC 'A' Final - Chanel: Raheny v Ballyboden St Enda's, 2.15, P Fitzsimons.

U21FC 'C' - Portmarnock: Nh Mearnóg v St

Anne's, 2.15, G Williams.

THURSDAY FEB 12

Conlon Cup Group 1 - Kiltipper Road: Kilmacud Crokes v Thomas Davis, Sean O Canainn (8.0).

SATURDAY FEB 14

Corn Ui Laochra - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters, Declan Moloney (3.0).

CCC1

TODAY

U8 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Na Fianna 3, Home Referee (10.0); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (10.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Peregrines, Home Referee (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v O Tooles, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 1 v St Brigids 2, Home Referee (10.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 1 v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 2 v Ballymun Kickhams, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Football Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Balheary: Fingallians 2 v St Sylvesters 2, Home Referee (10.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 3 v Ballyboughal, Home Referee (10.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) 1 v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Raheny 2, Home Referee (11.0); Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall (1 Team) v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (11.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas (1 Team) v Tyrellstown, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Fingallians 1, Home Referee (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v St Patricks (D) 2, Home Referee (10.0); Man O War: Man O War v Naomh Mearnog 2, Home Referee (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (10.0); St Margarets: St Margarets (1 Team) v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Home Referee (10.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire (1 Team) v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Ballinteer St Johns, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (10.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Home Referee (10.0); Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Monastery Rd: Round Towers (C) v Templeogue Synge Street, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Football Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v St Marys S 2, Home Referee (10.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (10.0); Saggart: St Marys S 1 v St James Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Cuala 2, Home Referee (10.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 1 v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Beechpark Clonsilla: Westmanstown Gaels v Robert Emmets, Home Referee (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 3 v Thomas Davis 2, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Football Gp3 (1 Team) Southside - Aylmer Road: St Finians (N) v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); Wanderers: Wanderers v Ranelagh Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); De la Salle National School: Ballyfermot De Salle v Croi Ro Naofa, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Ballymun Kickhams, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v St Brigids, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 1 v Erins Isle, Home Referee (10.15); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Sylvesters, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Fingal Ravens, Home Referee (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v O Tooles, Home Referee (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Brendans (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Trinity Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Man O War: Man O War v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets (1 Team) v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Dwyers, Home Referee (10.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh (1 Team) v Garristown, Home Referee (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Tyrellstown (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (12.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (12.30).

U9 Football Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (10.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Templeogue Synge Street, Home Referee (10.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v St Patricks (P) (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Dartry Park: Ranelagh Gaels (1 Team) v St Marks, Home Referee (10.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Judes, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Marys S (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Fingallians, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Raheny, Home Referee (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Patricks (D), Home Referee (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Clontarf 1 v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (11.15); Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Football Gp2X(2Teams) Northside - Johnstown Park: Ballymun Kickhams v St Sylvesters 2, Home Referee (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Parnells, Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Clann Mhuire: Clann Mhuire (1 Team) v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v St Margarets (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v Trinity Gaels (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Football Gp2Y(2Teams) Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 1 v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0); Man O War: Man O War (1 Team) v Scoil Ui Chonaill 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Football Gp1(3 Teams) Southside - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v St Judes, Home Referee (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v St Marys S, Home Referee (11.0);

U10 Football Gp2(2 Teams) Southside - VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Football Gp 3 (1 Team) Southside - Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (11.0); Cold Cut Road: Samildanach v St Kevin-Killians, Home Referee (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Wanderers, Home Referee (11.0);

U11 Football Group 1 (3t) - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v St Patricks (D), Home Referee (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents, Home Referee (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Naomh Olaf, Home Referee (11.0); St Pauls: Clontarf 2 v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.45); Porterstown: Castleknock v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 2a (2t) - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Naomh Barrog 1, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Fingal Ravens, Home Referee (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Cuala 2, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Home Referee (12.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v Good Counsel, Home Referee (12.15); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v St Maurs, Home Referee (12.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 2b (2t) - Johnstown Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboughal, Home Referee (11.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Finians (S), Home Referee (11.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0).

U11 Football Group 3 (1t) - Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Clann Mhuire, Home Referee (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Garristown, Home Referee (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrellstown v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Finians (N), Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Patricks (P), Home Referee (11.0); Man O War: Man O War v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (12.15); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Monicas, Home Referee (12.15).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp1 - St Annes 30: Clontarf 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Ref: Raheny (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Naomh Olaf 1, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v St Patricks (D) 1, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.15).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp2 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 1 v Whitehall Colmcille 1, Ref: Fingallians (12.15).

U12 Fball A Blitz Grp3 - Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Skerries Harps 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Templeogue Synge Street 1, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15).

U12 Fball B Blitz Grp1 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER 1 v Round Towers (C) 1, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Parnells 1, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Maurs 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 Fball B Blitz Grp2 - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Raheny 1, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp1 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v St Vincents 2, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Cuala 2, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle 1 v Round Towers (L), Ref: Na Fianna (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp2 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Na Fianna 2, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Townparks: Skerries Harps 2 v Fingallians 2, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v St Brigids 2, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 Fball C Blitz Grp3 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Clontarf 2, Ref: St Finians N (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Robert Emmets, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v St Sylvesters 2, Ref: St Judes (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp1 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Annes, Ref: Robert Emmets (12.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 3 v St Peregrines, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Erins Isle 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp2 - Kilbogget Park: Geraldine P Moran v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); McGee Park: St Marks v Thomas Davis, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15).

U12 Fball D Blitz Grp3 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) 2 v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) 2 v Man O War, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v Westmanstown Gaels, Ref: Fingallians (12.15).

U12 Fball E Blitz Grp1 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Margarets, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Castleknock 2, Ref: Crumlin (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Naomh Barrog 2, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15);

U12 Fball E Blitz Grp2 - St Maurs: St Maurs 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Chanel: Parnells 2 v Naomh OP-ER 2, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp1 - PNU: St Vincents 3 v Fingallians 3, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Ballinteer St Johns 3, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v Wanderers, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp2 - St Annes 30: Clontarf 3 v Ballyboden St Endas 4, Ref: Raheny (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 3 v Naomh Olaf 3, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v Croi Ro Naofa, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 Fball F Blitz Grp3 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 3 v Craobh Chiarain 2, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 3 v Kilmacud Crokes 4, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Shankill: Shankill v St Monicas, Ref: Cuala (12.15).

CCC2

TODAY

U13 Div1 Football Grading League - Porterstown: Castleknock A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Conor Timoney - St Brigids (1.30); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Vincents A, Eamonn Dromgoole English - Cuala (2.0).

U13 Div2 Football Grading League - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v St Brigids A, Adam Carney - Ballyboden St Enda (1.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh OP-ER, Dean Farrell - OTooles (1.30); Thomastown: Cuala A v Clontarf A, Ronan Horgan - Kilmacud Crokes (2.0).

U13 Div3 Football Grading League - Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Raheny A, Sophie Martin - Westmanstown Gaels (1.30); Balheary: Fingallians v Na Fianna A, Sean Kerins - Whitehall Colmcille (2.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v Westmanstown Gaels, Colm Neville - Castleknock (2.0).

U13 Div4 Football Grading - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog A v Naomh Olaf A, Ian Kavanagh - Raheny (2.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Fingal Ravens, Adam McGrane - Nh Barrog (2.30); Townparks: Skerries Harps A v Thomas Davis, Peter Williams-Setanta (2.30).

U13 Div5 Football Grading League - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy A v Kilmacud Crokes B, Cian OFlaherty - Clontarf (2.0); Chanel: Parnells v Ballymun Kickhams, Aidan Giles - Whitehall Colmcille (2.0); Saggart: St Marys S v O Tooles A, Robert Madden - Lucan Sarsfields (2.0).

U13 Div6 Football Grading League - Finglas: Erins Isle v Castleknock B, Adam Ronayne - Na Fianna (1.30); St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Whitehall Colmcille, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (2.0); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Endas B v St Finians (S), Eoin Connolly - St Judes (2.0).

U13 Div7 Football Grading League - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Man O War, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (2.0); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Cuala B, Adam Kelly - Lucan Sarsfields (2.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Marks, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (3.0).

U13 Div8 Football Grading League - Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Templeogue Synge Street B, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C) (1.0); PNU: St Vincents B v St Peregrines, Andy Kearns - Whitehall Colmcille (1.30); St Annes 21: Clontarf B v St Maurs, Louis Costello - Scoil Ui Chonaill (2.0).

U13 Div9 Football Grading League - Pairc O Ruairc-Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v Kilmacud Crokes D, Nichola Kearney - OTooles (1.30); Rosmini College: Na Fianna B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0); Naul: St Peters v Ballinteer St Johns B, Kelvin Ennis - Garristown (2.0).

U13 Div10 Football Grading League - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf B v St Judes, Owen McCabe - Lucan Sarsfields (2.0); Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v Ballyboden St Endas C, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (2.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Naomh Barrog B, Cillian Murray - Skerries Harps (2.0).

U13 Div11 Football Grading League - Donabate: St Patricks (D) B v Na Fianna C, Peter O Connor-St Finians S (1.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v Stars of Erin, Andrew Lonergan - Castleknock (2.0);

U13 Div12 Football Grading League - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes E v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy B, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (1.30); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps B v Ballyfermot De Salle, Jason Martin - ODwyers (2.30);

U13 Div13 Football Grading League - St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas D v Na Fianna D, Mark O Meara St Marks (1.0); St Annes 10: Raheny B v Cuala C, Robert Leonard - St Vincents (2.0);

U14 Div1 Football League - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Sylvesters A, Shane Kelly - Na Fianna (2.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (2.0); St Annes 7: Clontarf A v Castleknock A, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (2.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Skerries Harps A, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (2.0).

U14 Div2 Football League - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v St Brigids A, Eoghan Colgan - St Judes (2.0); HollyWell: Fingallians A v St Margarets, Aaron Canty - St Patricks D (2.0); Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns v St Vincents A, Stephen Jordan - Ballyboden St Endas (2.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Maurs, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (3.0).

U14 Div3 Football League - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Thomas Davis, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (2.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Round Towers (C), Bobby Moran - St Judes (2.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Naomh OP-ER, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (2.30); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Cuala A, PJ Murray-St Finians S (2.30).

U14 Div4 Football League - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Raheny, John Higgins-Na Fianna (2.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Naomh Barrog, Niall McDonagh - St Judes (2.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Round Towers (L), Ciaran Pollock - St Annes (2.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballymun Kickhams, Chris Reid - RTC (2.0).

U14 Div5 Football League - Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes B, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (2.0); Chanel: Parnells v Ballyboden St Endas B, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (2.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Annes, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Clontarf B, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (3.0).

U14 Div6 Football League - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Garristown, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (2.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v St Peregrines, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (2.0); PNU: St Vincents B v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.0); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Whitehall Colmcille B, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.0).

U14 Div7 Football League - Townparks: Skerries Harps B v Fingallians B, Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (1.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Na Fianna B, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (1.30); Springdale Road: St Monicas v O Dwyers, Daniel Kerr - St Patricks D (2.0); Pairc O Ruairc-Balkill Road: Beann Eadair v Lucan Sarsfields B, Ronan Quinn Raheny (3.0).

U14 Div8 FL - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes C v Trinity Gaels, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (1.30); Thomastown: Cuala B v Whitehall Colmcille C, Donal McEnery - Geraldine P Moran (2.0); Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Crumlin, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (2.0); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Endas C v St Patricks (P), Lee Moroney-St Annes (2.30).

U16 Div1 Football League - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (2.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballymun Kickhams, Finbar Gaffney- Na Fianna (2.0); Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes A v Na Fianna A, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (2.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters A, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (2.0).

U16 Div2 Football League - St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog v Whitehall Colmcille, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (2.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Judes, John Dunning - St Brigids (2.0); PNU: St Vincents v Naomh Olaf, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.0); Shanganagh Park: Cuala A v Thomas Davis, Ian Carney -Ballyboden St Endas (2.0).

U16 Div3 Football League - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Raheny, Pierce McKittrick - Fingallians (2.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns A v Parnells, Philip Larkin BSE (2.0); St Annes 13: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Ballyboden St Endas B, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (2.0); St Annes 34: Clontarf A v St Patricks (D), John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (2.0).

U16 Div4 Football League - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Craobh Chiarain, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (2.0); Main Pitch-Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Peregrines, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (2.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Annes, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh OP-ER, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (2.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Round Towers (L), Fergus McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (2.0).

U16 Div5 Football League - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Marys S, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (2.0); Balheary: Fingallians v St Catherines, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (2.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Templeogue Synge Street, George Williams -Trinity Gaels (2.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes B, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (3.0).

U16 Div6 Football League - St Vincents School: Na Fianna B v St Patricks (P), Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0); Man O War: Man O War v Castleknock B, Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (2.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Clontarf B, Darren Malone-St Marys (2.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Cuala B, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (2.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes C v Stars of Erin, John Rutherford - Ballyboden (3.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns B v O Dwyers, Jim Turner-Thomas Davis (3.0).

SUNDAY FEB 8

U15 Div1 Football League - Porterstown: Castleknock v St Patricks (P), Philip Carr-Round Towers C (11.30); Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns v St Vincents A, Ciaran McIntyre - Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Rush: St Maurs v Whitehall Colmcille A, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (11.30).

U15 Div2 Football League - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v Raheny, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30); Thomastown: Cuala A v Naomh Mearnog, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Skerries Harps A, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (12.0).

U15 Div3 Football League - St Pauls: Clontarf v St Brigids, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (11.30); Tymon Park: St Judes v Parnells, Jonny Jackson - Thomas Davis (11.30); Popintree Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Erins Isle, Aaron Jesson - Na Fianna (11.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Thomas Davis, Conor Bass-Cuala (11.30).

U15 Div4 Football League - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Finians (S), Eoin Conway - Castleknock (11.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Patricks (D), Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (11.30); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Templeogue Synge Street, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Ballyboden St Endas B, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (11.30).

U15 Div5 Football League - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v O Tooles, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (11.30); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Crumlin, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (11.30); Townparks: Skerries Harps B v Na Fianna B, Ian Howley-O Dwyers (11.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Fingallians, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (11.30).

U15 Div6 Football League - Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Craobh Chiarain, Ronnie Malone-St Marys (11.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Westmanstown Gaels, Michael Keely - St Finians S (11.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v St Annes, John Higgins-Na Fianna (11.30); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Vincents B, Ciaran McCarthy - St Peregrines (11.30).

U15 Div7 Football League - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Good Counsel, Martin Grehan-O Tooles; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Naul: St Peters v Na Fianna C, Karl Keane - St Finians S (11.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Cuala B, Kevin Andrews-St Sylvesters (11.30).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News