| 8.3°C Dublin

TODAY

TODAY

Adult Football League Division 1 Relegation playoff - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Marys S, James King (6.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Benildus College: Ballinteer St Johns v Kilmacud Crokes (4.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 1312002557717824

Castleknock 1310112141159921

Commercials 139121811354619

Ballinteer St Johns 1290223110712418

Kilmacud Crokes 12803162161116

Fingallians 13606141194-5312

O Tooles 13606137206-6912

Whitehall Colmcille 13507121180-5910

St Monicas 1330988115-276

Realt Dearg 1330993206-1136

Raheny 13309110241-1316

Scoil Ui Chonaill 132010353144

Clanna Gael-Font 1300120000

Under 21 A Football Championship - Pairc Ciceam: St Vincents v Ballymun Kickhams (2.30).

Under 21 A Hurling Championship - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Dave O Donovan (2.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala, Gerard Delaney (2.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Judes, Donal Ryan (2.30).

Under 21 B Hurling Championship - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Peregrines, Eoin Roche (2.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Sylvesters, Robert Doyle (2.30).

Under 21 C Hurling Championship - St Annes Park: Raheny v Cuala, Jason Murray (2.30).

SUNDAY NOV 16

Senior Football Championship Relegation - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Mearnog, Billy O Connell (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Parnells, Darragh Sheppard (11.0).

Senior Hurling Championship Relegation - TBC: Na Fianna v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Anton Keating (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Castleknock, Keith Tighe (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 2 Relegation - DCU: Erins Isle v Fingallians, Andrew McAllister (3.30).

Adult Football League Division 3 Top 4 Final - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 4 Top 4 Final - Tymon North: St Judes v St Margarets, Senan Finucane (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 6 Relegation - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Wanderers, Darren Malone (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 8 Top 4 Final - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Na Gaeil Oga, John Goulding (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Craobh Chiarain, James Brennan (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 119022111615018

St Vincents 11623185181414

O Tooles 116052121912112

Kilmacud Crokes 105231701502012

Ballyboden St Endas 115242142021212

Craobh Chiarain 10523177173412

Ballinteer St Johns 11524187187012

Cuala 11506212203910

St Patricks (P) 11506193211-1810

Lucan Sarsfields 11416189190-19

Faughs 11308191228-376

Na Fianna 11119157221-643

Adult Hurling League Division 2 Promotion Final - Bray Emmets: Crumlin v Naomh Fionnbarra (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 119112301616919

Crumlin 119022601867418

Parnells 116321951742115

Naomh Fionnbarra 117042111793214

Kilmacud Crokes 11434208230-2211

St Oliver Pl/ER 11416193206-139

Whitehall Colmcille 11416179223-449

Erins Isle 11416153199-469

Naomh Mearnog 11407161176-158

Raheny 11407169187-188

Ballyboden St Endas 11308211228-176

Setanta 11227165186-216

Minor Football D Championship Group 3 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Sylvesters, Darren Lennon (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 5500130547610

Castleknock 43015934256

Lucan Sarsfields 52034471-274

Na Fianna 51135577-223

Templeogue Sy St 51134879-313

St Sylvesters 41035677-212

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

Minor Football League Division 2 B - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Raheny, Michael O Connell (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 7610123705313

Lucan Sarsfields 7601110783212

St Brigids 7511150965411

Ballinteer St Johns 740392104-128

Naomh Fionnbarra 7205142116264

Round Towers (C) 7205116133-174

St Judes 720569137-684

Raheny 00000000

Crumlin 700737105-680

Minor Football League Division 4 A - Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf 108011848310116

Clanna Gael-Font 118022031059816

Kilmacud Crokes 117031831305314

Castleknock 11703112892314

Sean Heuston Gaels 117031881721614

Ballyboden St Endas 116141341171713

Lucan Sarsfields 1040591135-448

Cuala 11406115196-818

St Patricks (P) 1120891235-1444

Geraldine P. Moran 111093069-392

Templeogue Sy St 1100100000

Minor Hurling C Championship Group 1 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Endas, John Dunning (10.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 5500127547310

Cuala 5302948866

O Tooles 53027496-226

St Vincents 521293101-85

St Peregrines 50236575-102

Whitehall Colmcille 501473112-391

Ballyboden St Endas 00000000

Minor Hurling D Championship Group 1 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Fingallians (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 54013626108

Fingallians 54012632-68

Lucan Sarsfields 4301504556

St Marks 52030004

St Brigids 51041019-92

Minor Hurling League Division 4 North - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Rialto Gaels, Philip Cullen (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 8701153856814

St Finians (S) 7601135914412

Naomh Fionnbarra 64021029758

Whitehall Colmcille 740310910818

St Peregrines 72146275-135

Wild Geese 62047992-134

Fingallians 711582123-413

Na Fianna 7106108155-472

Rialto Gaels 00000000

Cuala 10011721-40

SATURDAY NOV 22

Under 21 A Football Championship - St Annes Park: Raheny v Castleknock, Tony Lambe (2.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Mick Bissett (2.30).

Under 21 B Football Championship - Tymon North: St Judes v Ballinteer St Johns, James King (2.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Fingal Ravens, John Durkan (2.30).

Under 21 C Football Championship Group A - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v O Tooles, Finbar Gaffney (2.30); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Lucan Sarsfields, Paul Harte (2.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Round Towers (C), Dermot White (2.30).

CCC1

TODAY

U12 Hurling Div1 - PNU: St Vincents 1 v Castleknock 1, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div2 - St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Faughs, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div3 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Commercials, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div5 - Oldtown: Wild Geese v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: O Dwyers (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div7 - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh 2 v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div9 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2 v Na Fianna 3, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

CCC2

U16 Hurling Lge Div3 - Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v St Maurs, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Raheny 1411121681125623

Naomh Olaf 14110323012710322

Rialto Gaels 1411032562055122

Setanta 148062232071616

Castleknock A14707149156-714

Round Towers (C) 13409136172-368

St Maurs 132110139239-1005

Skerries Harps 14001421104-830

U16 Hurling Lge Div4 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Good Counsel, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 1212002288114724

St Peregrines 1290321510411118

Cuala B128042191328716

Good Counsel 117042041515314

Crumlin 127051881365214

Clontarf B12507122116610

Commercials 12507180192-1210

Kilmacud Crokes B1250775147-7210

O Dwyers 1150615152-13710

Ballyboden Endas B124169295-39

Na Fianna B12408100243-1438

Lucan Sarsfields B122084175-344

Fingallians B1211993148-553

U13 Football Lge Div2 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v St Margarets, Mark Hanley - Lucan Sarsfields (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock A14100435421813620

St Margarets 149233102308020

Clontarf A149233312577420

St Brigids A14715249263-1415

Naomh Mearnog A14707284334-5014

St Maurs 14518274300-2611

Na Fianna A144010247305-588

Templeogue Sy St A141012195337-1422

U13 Football Lge Div4 - Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Cuala A, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala A14111239218420823

St Patricks (D) 14111231120710423

St Marks 148062442261816

Raheny 14806259252716

Naomh Barrog 14617231263-3213

St Judes 14608276306-3012

Kilmacud Crokes B143011236359-1236

Erins Isle 141112210362-1523

U14 FL Division 1 FInal - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v St Vincents A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille A14121135720215525

St Vincents A14110330320110222

Kilmacud Crokes A14100434719814920

Ballinteer St Johns A14608256269-1312

Castleknock A14608245338-9312

Ballyboden Endas A14518235271-3611

Na Fianna A143011200330-1306

Cuala A142012212346-1344

U14 FL Division 6 Final - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Marys S, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Marys S 129032491628718

O Tooles 128222431667718

Naomh Fionnbarra 126152462143213

Man O War 12606151206-5512

St Annes 12426227236-910

Westmanstown 12417160239-799

Parnells B12201085138-534

U14 FL Division 8 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Trinity Gaels, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Trinity Gaels 14120252227924324

Kilmacud Crokes C1411034043158922

St Peters 14100432818614220

St Sylvesters B147072481895914

Na Fianna C14608166266-10012

Ballyboden Endas C14509219311-9210

Raheny B14409113177-648

Round Towers (C) B14001395372-2770

U14 Football Cup - Chanel: Parnells v Skerries Harps, Danny Harrington-St Sylvesters (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Parnells 1312012428715524

Ballymun Kickhams 11312011991029724

Skerries Harps 131102113833022

Round Towers (C) 1310032071347320

Thomas Davis 1380590731716

St Patricks (D) 137151611491215

St Sylvesters 13715100117-1715

St Margarets 137061731512214

St Annes 13607116127-1112

Fingal Ravens 13409130157-278

Ballymun Kickhams 213301086274-1886

Man O War 13201156161-1054

St Peters 1310121270-582

Ballyfermot De Salle 1300130000

U16 FL Division 3 Final - Benildus College: Naomh Olaf A v St Peregrines, Andrew Dolan- Ballinteer (3.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Olaf A14131023513210327

Parnells 14111224511812723

St Peregrines 14905248241718

O Tooles 148062311775416

St Judes A14608205218-1312

Round Towers (C) 143110192295-1037

St Brigids 14311084233-1497

Raheny 14101395121-262

U16 FL Division 5 semi-final - Sancta Maria: Round Towers (L) v Ballyboden St Endas B, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 14120221010011024

St Marys S 1411032672006722

St Maurs 148152001594117

Ballyboden Endas B14617220254-3413

St Patricks (D) 14608116127-1112

Geraldine P. Moran 14608215242-2712

Westmanstown 14527171218-4712

Na Fianna B14001481180-990

U16 Football Cup Final - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballymun Kickhams 1, Chris Mooney - St Patricks P (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes A1312011978311424

Ballymun Kickhams 1131111125893623

Kilmacud Crokes B1311021461153122

Parnells 1310122019710421

Ballymun Kickhams 213805178177116

St Patricks (P) 137067476-214

St Patricks (D) 13706152155-314

St Sylvesters A1370640102-6214

Geraldine P. Moran 13517146201-5511

Thomas Ashe 135087986-710

St Marys S 1331972146-747

Thomas Davis 1320111148-374

St Annes 131012248-462

St Monicas 1300130000

SUNDAY NOV 16

U15 Hurling Lge Div1 - Old Conna: Cuala A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields A98011991158416

Ballyboden Endas A9801173918216

Na Fianna A97022121436914

Cuala A96031531391412

St Vincents 95041761284810

Whitehall Colmcille 9405177157208

Naomh Barrog 9306172156166

Kilmacud Crokes A9306144240-966

Naomh Fionnbarra 9108104184-802

Naomh Mearnog 900986243-1570

U15 FL Division 3 - St Annes 1: Raheny v Naomh Olaf, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 14131041417124327

Naomh Olaf 1410043112288320

Raheny 1410042782106820

Ballinteer St Johns A14608206259-5312

St Brigids 14518220225-511

Naomh Fionnbarra 144010224300-768

Round Towers (C) 144010188361-1738

St Patricks (D) 143011221308-876

U15 Fball Lge Div4 Top 6 - Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Trinity Gaels, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B530278671123

St Annes 43016460420

Round Towers (L) 540174502418

Naomh OP-ER 5203101100116

Trinity Gaels 31022735-812

O Tooles 40044577-3210

Ladies football

TODAY

Under 15 Division 2 - Meadowvale: Cuala A v Naomh Mearnog, Craig Curtis (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock A1090130010819227

Cuala A9603141151-1018

Naomh Mearnog 85031471242315

Naomh Barrog 10307189269-809

Lucan Sarsfields 9216144195-517

Scoil Ui Chonaill 10217129203-747

Under 15 Division 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Templeogue Synge Street, Tony Clarke (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 9801106862024

Templeogue Sy St 86022439414918

St Oliver Plunketts 76011786511318

Na Fianna A10406120200-8012

Craobh Chiaran 810746159-1133

Blessington 800833122-890

Under 13 Division 1 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Cuala A, Sinead Comerford (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas A99001997212727

Kilmacud Crokes A95041301201015

Cuala A7403103931012

Foxrock/Cab'teeley A7313109112-310

Lucan Sarsfields 8215104153-497

Na Fianna A1010987182-953

Under 13 Division 2 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Erins Isle, Antoin Keating (2.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 87102008211822

Ballinteer St Johns A85122121159716

Clontarf A84131751532213

Parnells 8413153159-613

Fingallians 8404138146-812

Skerries Harps 7214115118-37

St Peregrines 6204113200-876

Castleknock A8206106200-946

Erins Isle 711596135-394

Under 13 Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Oliver Plunketts, Michelle Keating (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B108021391231624

Thomas Davis 106041751314418

Clanna Gael/Font 10604158182-2418

Man O War 95041691264315

St Oliver Plunketts 85039992715

Naomh Barrog 84041661145212

St Judes 8206126150-246

Templeogue Sy St 900989203-1140

Under 13 Division 4 - Garristown: Garristown v Ballyboughal, John Goulding (2.15); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Philip Cullen (2.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Raheny A98012019210924

St Brigids A9801171997224

Garristown 7511120823816

Erin Go Bragh 9513144149-516

Kilmacud Crokes B73049575209

Ballyboughal 830515515509

Naomh Mearnog 9207696816

O Dwyers 8206116153-376

Na Fianna B8206125212-876

Skerries Harps B820676187-1116

Under 13 Division 5 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v St Marks, Pat Murphy (2.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Round Towers (L) (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Scoil Ui Chonaill 99002036314027

St Patricks Donabate 9801132126624

Cuala B94051301072312

St Marks 7403116110612

Ballyboden Endas C8404142137512

Foxrock/Cab'teeley B740310399412

Round Towers (L) 7313105842110

Clontarf B921699167-687

Ballinteer St Johns B710695135-403

Beann Eadair 800860157-970

Under 13 Division 6 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Fingal Ravens, John Doherty (2.30); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes C v Craobh Chiaran (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Trinity Gaels 1111002296516433

Round Towers (C) 1190221710211527

Whitehall Colmcille 10802146856124

Crumlin 10604103117-1418

Na Fianna C105052291686115

Kilmacud Crokes C94051811661512

Craobh Chiaran 84048174712

Clanna Gael/Font B113088029519

Fingal Ravens 720559106-476

St James Gaels 811545105-604

Ballymun Kickhams 1011735249-2144

St Marys Saggart 1110815154-1393

Under 11 One team - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Robert Emmets, Shauna Allen (4.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Cuala A, Megan Campbell (4.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Clontarf A (5.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Clontarf B (5.0).

SATURDAY NOV 22

Under 15 Division 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v O Dwyers, Sinead Comerford (1.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Dwyers 9801106862024

Templeogue Sy St 86022439414918

St Oliver Plunketts 76011786511318

Na Fianna A10406120200-8012

Craobh Chiaran 810746159-1133

Blessington 800833122-890

Under 13 Division 1 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala A, John Doherty (2.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas A99001997212727

Kilmacud Crokes A95041301201015

Cuala A7403103931012

Foxrock/Cab'teeley A7313109112-310

Lucan Sarsfields 8215104153-497

Na Fianna A1010987182-953

Under 13 Division 2 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Skerries Harps, Sean Gahan (2.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 87102008211822

Ballinteer St Johns A85122121159716

Clontarf A84131751532213

Parnells 8413153159-613

Fingallians 8404138146-812

Skerries Harps 7214115118-37

St Peregrines 6204113200-876

Castleknock A8206106200-946

Erins Isle 711596135-394

Under 13 Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Judes, Sean Hayes (2.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden Endas B108021391231624

Thomas Davis 106041751314418

Clanna Gael/Font 10604158182-2418

Man O War 95041691264315

St Oliver Plunketts 85039992715

Naomh Barrog 84041661145212

St Judes 8206126150-246

Templeogue Sy St 900989203-1140

Under 13 Division 4 - Skerries: Skerries Harps B v Garristown, John Goulding (2.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v O Dwyers, Tom Casserly (2.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Raheny A98012019210924

St Brigids A9801171997224

Garristown 7511120823816

Erin Go Bragh 9513144149-516

Kilmacud Crokes B73049575209

Ballyboughal 830515515509

Naomh Mearnog 9207696816

O Dwyers 8206116153-376

Na Fianna B8206125212-876

Skerries Harps B820676187-1116

Under 13 Division 5 - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Marks, Graham Moore (2.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Ballyboden St Endas C (2.0).

Under 13 Division 6 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v St James Gaels (2.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Craobh Chiaran, Gerry McNally (2.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - Tymon North: St Judes v Ballyboden St Endas B, Alicia Fitzpatrick (4.0).

Camogie

TODAY

Un 16 Div 1 R-Up League Play off - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Vincents, Eugene Murphy (2.0).

SUNDAY NOV 16

We are Dublin Minor A Championhship - St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Jude, Brendan Cooper (11.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Tony Lennon (11.0).

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 1 - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Na Fianna, Damien Burnett (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 2 - Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Naomh Mearnog, Anne Darbey (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 3 - Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v St Vincents, Paul Flanagan (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor C Championship Group 1 - Castleknock: Raheny v Castleknock, Lisa Duffy (11.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Na Fianna, Pat Denieffe (11.0).

We are Dublin Minor C Championship Group 2 - Commercials: Commercials v Naomh Olaf, Ailise Dowling (11.0); Cuala: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, Gerry McGough (11.0).

Un 15 A Shield Final Replay - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Kilmacud Crokes, Gavin Donegan (2.0).


Privacy