herald

Tuesday 12 December 2017

TODAY

TODAY

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Senior Football Championship - Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Annes, Gary McCormack (4.0); Parnell Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Fingal Ravens, Philip Fitzsimons (5.30); Chanel: St Brigids v Skerries Harps, Ronnie Malone (5.30); O Toole Park: Ballyboden St Endas v Ballinteer St Johns, Barry Tiernan (5.30).

Senior Football B Championship - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Round Towers (C), Danny Harrington (5.15); Hyde Park: Cuala v Naomh Mearnog (5.15); Rush: St Maurs v St Marys S, David O Connor (5.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Thomas Davis, Kevin Roche (5.15); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v St Peregrines, Joe Murray (5.15).

Intermediate Football Championship - Chanel: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Brigids, Mick O Flaherty (4.0); Balgriffin: St Sylvesters v Castleknock, Sean Gahan (5.15).

Intermediate Football B Championship - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Erins Isle, Timmy McCarthy (3.30); Westmanstown: Garda v Ballyboughal, Philip Brady (5.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Margarets, Fergus McGreevy (5.15); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Thomas Davis, Dermot Deasy (5.15).

Junior D Football Championship - Parnell Park: Na Fianna v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Peader White (2.15).

Junior E Football Chamionship - O Toole Park: St Kevin-Killians v St Colmcilles, Thomas Gleeson (4.0).

Adult Football League Division 3 - Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Marks, Robert Fennelly (5.15).

Adult Football League Division 4 - Kiltipper Road: Good Counsel v Raheny, Seamus Farrelly (5.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Ballymun Kickhams, Darren Malone (5.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Brigids, Darragh Sheppard (5.30); Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Finians (N), Andrew McAllister (5.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v Parnells, Finbarr Shanahan (5.30).

SUNDAY SEPT 21

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Intermediate Football Championship - O Toole Park: Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes, Sean McCarthy.

Adult Football League Division 5 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Mearnog, Michael Mc Cafferty; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Kilmacud Crokes, Karl Higgins; Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Cuala, John Goulding; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Innisfails, Colm McCarthy; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Fingal Ravens, Robbie Glennon; Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballinteer St Johns, Pat Murphy; Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Garristown, Joe Lyons.

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 13110227516810722

St Vincents 12102023813410422

Craobh Chiarain 119111999710219

Thomas Davis 149142361706619

Round Towers (L) 129032081347418

Kilmacud Crokes 139042261656118

Naomh Mearnog 12705162180-1814

Na Fianna 14707189211-2214

Ballyboden St Endas 13616194209-1513

Erins Isle 146081921751712

Garristown 13517129205-7611

Innisfails 14419188230-429

Ballinteer St Johns 13328184211-278

St Brigids 142210139241-1026

Naomh Barrog 131111110204-943

Fingal Ravens 130013134269-1350

Adult Football League Division 6 - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Wanderers, Tomaas O Cuinneagain; Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Civil Service Football, Michael O Connell; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Judes, Karl Keane; Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Sylvesters; Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Brigids, Joe Dromgoole; Lawless Park: Fingallians v Castleknock, Liam Aherne Clarke; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Maurs, Peter Smyth; St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Peregrines, Mark McCabe.

PWDLFAPDPts

Templeogue Sy St 1413012081604826

St Maurs 14121124913811125

St Sylvesters 118031881375116

Whitehall Colmcille 138052021802216

Fingallians 126151831562713

Civil Service Football 12615168170-213

St Judes 14608183218-3512

St Brigids 13607133185-5212

Skerries Harps 125161981584011

St James Gaels 13517171165611

Castleknock 13517172195-2311

Naomh Fionnbarra 12426143196-5310

Clontarf 14419197206-99

O Tooles 13418185211-269

St Peregrines 144010184210-268

Wanderers 122010116195-794

Adult Football League Division 7 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Stars of Erin, Mick Loftus; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Ballymun Kickhams, Eamonn O Dowd; Grangegorman: St Brendans v Thomas Davis, Eddie Walker; Westmanstown: Garda v Ballyfermot De Salle, Simon Redmond; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Margarets, Sean McNicholas; Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Sean O Canainn.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 13110223711712022

Bank of Ireland 12101127310516821

Lucan Sarsfields 1310032591768320

Ballymun Kickhams 1310032581817720

St Brendans 1410042131724120

Ballinteer St Johns 128132081189017

Garda 137331931613217

Robert Emmets 127141921256715

St Marys S 145182001722811

St Margarets 14419139268-1299

Raheny 11407146183-378

St Annes 14328172215-438

Kilmacud Crokes 143110168323-1557

Thomas Davis 13219140211-715

Ballyfermot De Salle 132110159235-765

Stars of Erin 130112106301-1951

Adult Football League Division 8 - Collinstown Lane: Starlights v Trinity Gaels, Declan Ryan; Oldtown: Wild Geese v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Willie OConnor; Leinster Road: Portobello v Kilmacud Crokes, David Fitzgerald; Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v St Josephs OCB, Brian Gregg; Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v St Finians (S), Dermot White; St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Ballyboughal, Chris Mooney; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Vincents, Pat Murphy Jnr; Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Na Fianna, John Dunning.

PWDLFAPDPts

Wild Geese 1411122811958623

Round Towers (C) 118301921147819

Ranelagh Gaels 138142141496517

Na Gaeil Oga 148152291725717

St Vincents 128131581193917

Scoil Ui Chonaill 128042091575216

Starlights 14716147171-2415

Liffey Gaels 13706168164414

Portobello 135171951801511

Ballyboughal 13517175198-2311

St Josephs OCB 13517172203-3111

Na Fianna 13508169191-2210

Kilmacud Crokes 1140718718078

Naomh Olaf 144010180236-568

St Finians (S) 144010197257-608

Trinity Gaels 141112152339-1873

Adult Football League Division 9 - Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v St Sylvesters, Conor Maher; Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas, Tom Tansey (12.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Parnells, Declan Enright (12.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Maurs, John Archibald (12.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v AIB, Mark Pollack (12.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Annes, Mick Joyce (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 121200191989324

Parnells 1311022351548122

St Peregrines 1410041911642720

Geraldine P Moran 129031951266918

Beann Eadair 129031581461218

St Maurs 128041851444116

Ballyboden St Endas 127051801265414

AIB 136072071931412

St Sylvesters 12606156157-112

Naomh Barrog 13607167176-912

Templeogue Sy St 12606145198-5312

St Oliver Pl/ER 11506131155-2410

St Patricks (P) 154011174211-378

O Dwyers 151014211742

St Annes 131012129263-1342

Erins Isle 131012128265-1372

Adult Football League Division 10 Mid County - St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga 2 v Rosmini Gaels, Mark Carroll (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 13111125011613423

Clanna Gael-Font 1311022887621222

St Brendans 139131961465019

Naomh Fionnbarra 128131671412617

Raheny 13625173166714

Rosmini Gaels 126151841424213

O Tooles 13535167204-3713

St Monicas 12525141175-3412

Liffey Gaels 1351799126-2711

St Peregrines 13417106226-1209

Ballyfermot De Salle 134097891-138

Promoted articles

Entertainment News