| 2.5°C Dublin

Temp Head - FIXTURES

FIXTURES

TONIGHT (7.30)

LEINSTER U-21 FC QUARTER-FINALS

(Extra-time if necessary)

Portlaoise: Laois v Wicklow, J Hickey (Carlow).

Navan: Meath v Kildare, A Nolan (Wicklow).

Parnell Park: Dublin v Longford, G Whelan (Wicklow).

Lakepoint Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Wexford, F Barry (Kildare).

SATURDAY (7.0 UNLESS STATED)

ALLIANZ NFL DIVISION 1

Newry: Down v Mayo, D Coldrick (Meath) *LIVE SETANTA IRELAND

DIVISION 2

Celtic Park: Derry v Armagh, 7.0, F Kelly (Longford) *LIVE SETANTA SPORTS 1

DIVISION 3

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Monaghan, 7.0, P Hughes (Armagh).

DIVISION 4

Cusack Park: Clare v Tipperary, 2.0, D Maher (Westmeath).

Ruislip: London v Waterford, 2.0, B Rice (Down).

NHL DIVISION 3B

Páirc na hEireann: Warwickshire v Sligo, 3.0, M O'Connor (Limerick).

SUNDAY (2.0 UNLESS STATED)

NFL DIVISION 1

Ballybofey: Donegal v Kerry, D Fahy (Kerry).

Croke Park: Kildare v Dublin, J McQuillan (Cavan) *LIVE TG4

Omagh: Tyrone v Cork, C Reilly (Meath).

DIVISION 2

Pearse Park: Longford v Galway, N Mooney (Cavan).

Drogheda: Louth v Wexford, 2.30, C Branagan (Down).

Cusack Park: Westmeath v Laois, 2.30, D Gough (Meath).

DIVISION 3

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Cavan, E O'Grady(Leitrim).

Aughrim: Wicklow v Antrim, 2.30, D O'Mahoney (Tipperary).

Dr Hyde Park: Roscommon v Meath, 2.30, N Cullen (Fermanagh)

DIVISION 4

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Carlow, 2.30, M Condon (Limerick).

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Offaly, 2.30, S Hurson (Tyrone).

NHL DIVISION 1A

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Kilkenny, M Wadding (Waterford) *TG4 deferred.

Dungarvan: Waterford v Cork, A Kelly (Galway).

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Galway, C Lyons (Cork).

DIVISION 1B

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Carlow, 12.45, C McAllister (Cork).

Casement Park: Antrim v Dublin, C Browne (Galway).

O'Connor Park: Offaly v Wexford, S Hourigan (Limerick).

DIVISION 2A

Croke Park: Wicklow v Kildare, 12.15, P Casey (Waterford).

Cusack Park: Westmeath v Derry, 12.45, F Horgan (Tipperary).

O'Moore Park: Laois v Kerry, S Cleere (Kilkenny).

DIVISION 2B

Athleague: Roscommon v Armagh, 1.0, G Chapman (Sligo).

Ruislip: London v Down, 1.0, D Hughes (Carlow).

Trim: Meath v Mayo, J Heffernan (Wexford).

DIVISION 3A

Omagh: Tyrone v Donegal, 12.45, O Elliott (Antrim).

Dowdallshill: Louth v Fermanagh, 1.0, G McGrath (Dublin).

Iniskeen: Monaghan v Fingal, 2.0, L McAuley (Antrim).

DIVISION 3B

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Longford, 12.45, J Clarke (Cavan).


Privacy