herald

Saturday 16 December 2017

SUNDAY SEPT 28

SUNDAY SEPT 28

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Intermediate Football B Championship - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Garda, Sean Gahan (11.0).

Senior Hurling Championship - O Toole Park: St Judes v Faughs, Michael O Connell (2.30); O Toole Park: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas, Danny Harrington (4.0).

Senior Hurling Championship B - Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Setanta, Philip Carr (4.0).

Intermediate Hurling Championship - Parnell Park: St Peregrines v St Vincents, Peter Smyth (2.30).

Adult Football League Division 7 - Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v Ballyfermot De Salle, James Trimble (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts ER 14120225512612924

Lucan Sarsfields 1411032591768322

St Brendans 1511042321785422

Bank of Ireland 13101228212315921

Ballymun Kickhams 1410042711957620

Ballinteer St Johns 139132221319119

Garda 148332091684119

Robert Emmets 137152001415915

St Marys S 156182161803613

Raheny 12507172187-1510

St Annes 15428189224-3510

St Margarets 154110139268-1299

Kilmacud Crokes 153111177340-1637

Thomas Davis 142110146230-845

Ballyfermot De Salle 142111166251-855

Stars of Erin 140113110327-2171

Adult Football League Division 9 - Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v AIB, Willie OConnor (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 13130021310211126

Parnells 1412022671818624

Geraldine P. Moran 1310032101387220

St Peregrines 1410041911642720

St Maurs 139042001584218

Beann Eadair 129031581461218

Ballyboden St Endas 138051991366316

AIB 14608211215-412

St Sylvesters 13607168172-412

Naomh Barrog 14608181191-1012

Templeogue SS 14608182249-6712

Oliver Plunketts ER 11506131155-2410

St Patricks (P) 154011174211-378

Erins Isle 142012128265-1374

O Dwyers 151014211742

St Annes 141013129263-1342

Adult Football League Division 10 North County - Tyrellstown: Tyrellstown v Pavee, Jim Hussey (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 1111002189812022

St Colmcilles 1310122121436921

Fingal Ravens 139041891325718

Round Towers (L) 128132161506617

Castleknock 138052071337416

Tyrellstown 12615156224-6813

Whitehall Colmcille 126061611501112

Na Fianna 11514156165-911

Fingallians 13516205215-1011

St Brigids 13328204227-238

Pavee 12327189250-618

Man O War 13319143252-1097

Erin Go Bragh 1312108799-124

Naomh Barrog 132011104209-1054

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Whitehall Colmcille, Karl O Brien; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Parnells, Damien Burnett.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 108112091446517

Crumlin 108022191714816

Naomh Fionnbarra 96031681412712

Kilmacud Crokes 9432176167911

Parnells 9432159151811

Whitehall Colmcille 9414156168-129

Erins Isle 9315134174-407

Setanta 9225143158-156

Raheny 9306129146-176

Naomh Mearnog 9306133153-206

Oliver Plunketts ER 9216153174-215

Ballyboden St Endas 9207170202-324

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis, Laurence Kelly; Dolphin Park: Kevins v Commercials, Pat Murphy; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Naomh Olaf, Martin Grehan.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Sylvesters 108111951326317

Naomh Barrog 108112071495817

Castleknock 117131691383115

St Peregrines 86021611313012

Thomas Davis 84221501371310

Naomh Olaf 95041611511010

Kevins 10334169173-49

Na Fianna 10325138175-378

Fingallians 11317171185-147

Commercials 9225140177-376

St Vincents 9216142169-275

Clanna Gael 110011138224-860

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Judes, Michael Moylan; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Lucan Sarsfields, Thomas Gleeson; Ballycullen: St Marks v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Willie Maloney.

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 990024010413618

St Judes 97022031485514

St Brigids 106221701541614

Ballyboden St Endas 9702106921414

Lucan Sarsfields 10514172168411

Ballyboden 210505142185-4310

Faughs 9414117127-109

Scoil Ui Chonaill 9324100141-418

Trinity Gaels 10226121147-266

St Finians (S) 10217141183-425

St Marks 8116131154-233

Craobh Chiarain 11029109149-402

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Shankill: Cuala v St Vincents, Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Fionnbarra, Chris Mooney (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Maurs, Sean McNicholas (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Good Counsel, John Paul Carroll (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Brendans, Declan Enright (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts ER 98102061099717

Clontarf 971123310912415

Kilmacud Crokes 87011861186814

Naomh Fionnbarra 96211541233114

St Maurs 8404151118338

Raheny 9405133171-388

Good Counsel 840487129-428

Skerries Harps 10406154206-528

Cuala 9306133179-466

St Vincents 9207131164-334

Ballinteer St Johns 9207111167-564

St Brendans 900996182-860

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Whitehall Colmcille, Eamonn Morris (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Crumlin, Tom Clinton (11.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v St Judes, Robert Doyle (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Kevins, John Dunning (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v O Tooles, Liam O Briain (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Promoted articles

Entertainment News