| 8.3°C Dublin

SATURDAY NOV 22

SATURDAY NOV 22

Under 21 A Football Championship - St Annes Park: Raheny v Castleknock, Tony Lambe (2.15); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala, Mick Bissett (2.15).

Under 21 B Football Championship - Tymon North: St Judes v Ballinteer St Johns, James King (2.15); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Peregrines (2.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Fingal Ravens, John Durkan (2.15).

Under 21 C Football Championship Group A - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v O Tooles, Finbar Gaffney (2.15); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Lucan Sarsfields, Paul Harte (2.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Round Towers (C), Dermot White (2.15).

Under 21 B Hurling Championship - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Faughs (2.15).

SUNDAY NOV 23

Senior Football Championship Relegation - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Naomh Mearnog (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 2 Top 4 semi-final - Hyde Park: Cuala v Round Towers (C), Philip Fitzsimons (11.0).

Adult Football League Division 5 - Hyde Park: Cuala v Craobh Chiarain, Seamus Farrelly (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 15132031715316428

Craobh Chiarain 14121126412314125

Cuala 14110328818610222

Round Towers (L) 1511042341637122

Thomas Davis 1510142611738821

Kilmacud Crokes 1510052521955720

Ballyboden St Endas 15816233236-317

Na Fianna 15807211224-1316

Naomh Mearnog 15708172232-6014

Erins Isle 15609199201-212

Garristown 15519168254-8611

Ballinteer St Johns 15339205253-489

Innisfails 154110197263-669

St Brigids 152310155257-1027

Naomh Barrog 151113140245-1053

Fingal Ravens 151014172310-1382

Adult Hurling League Division 3 Top 4 Final - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Peregrines, Philip Larkin (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 4 Top 4 Final - Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Endas, Dave Aston (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 5 Top 4 Final - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Kilmacud Crokes, Karl O Brien (11.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 Top 4 Final - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields, Lorcan Potts (2.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 Top 4 semi-final - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes, Robert Doyle (2.15).

Minor Football A Championship Group 1 - Rush: St Maurs v Na Fianna, Kevin Roche (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 44006738298

Kilmacud Crokes 53027356176

Cuala 53027058126

St Maurs 43013845-76

St Vincents 51043788-512

Minor Football A Championship Group 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballyboden St Enda's, Philip Carr (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Raheny, Paul Buggy (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 54019761368

Thomas Davis 43015442126

Ballyboden St Endas 4301484356

Raheny 42025153-24

Castleknock 41032677-512

Minor Football B Championship Group 2 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Skerries Harps, Pat McCabe (11.0)

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 550058342410

Clontarf 530211964556

Fingallians 5302615746

Skerries Harps 42022756-294

Whitehall Colmcille 41033062-322

St Sylvesters 00000000

Trinity Gaels 5005729-220

Minor Football B Championship semi-final - Russell Park: St Brigids v St Sylvesters, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (11.0).

Minor Football C Championship Group 2 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Naomh Barrog, David O Connor (11.0)

PWDLFAPDPts

Thomas Ashe 54107557189

Naomh Barrog 4301393816

Na Fianna 4211524755

Round Towers (L) 5202494904

St Brigids 40033963-240

Minor Football C Championship quarter-finals - St Margarets: Thomas Ashe v Naomh Olaf, Damien Burnett (11.0). Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Liam Aherne Clarke (11.0). Finglas: Erins Isle v Ballyboden St Endas, John Higgins (11.0).

Minor Football D Championship quarter-finals - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Fingallians, Paul Curtis (11.0). Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Finians (S), Jim Hussey (11.0). Páirc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas, Niall Murray (11.0). Pearse Park: Crumlin v Castleknock, James Trimble (11.0).

CCC1

SATURDAY NOV 22

U12 Hurling Div2 - St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div3 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Commercials, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div7 - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh 2 v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 Hurling Div9 - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2, Ref: Raheny (12.15).

CCC2

SATURDAY NOV 22

U16 Hurling Lge Div3 Second Place Playoff - Benildus College: Naomh Olaf v Rialto Gaels, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (4.0).

U13 Football Lge Div2 1st/2nd Place Playoff - Porterstown: Castleknock A v Clontarf A, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (2.30).

U13 Football Lge Div4 1st/2nd Place Playoff - Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Cuala A, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.30).

U14 FL Division 8 semi-final - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Trinity Gaels, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (2.30).

U14 Football Cup Final - Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams 1 v Parnell's (2.30).

U16 FL Division 2 Final - Broomfield: St Sylvesters A v Ballymun Kickhams, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (2.30).

SUNDAY NOV 23

U15 Hurling Lge Div1 Final - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Ballyboden St Endas A (11.30).

U15 Fball Lge Div4 Top 6 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Trinity Gaels, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30).

LADIES FOOTBALL

SATURDAY NOV 22

Under 15 Division 3 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v O Dwyers, Sinead Comerford (1.30).

Under 13 Division 1 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Cuala A, John Doherty (2.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Skerries Harps, Sean Gahan (2.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Judes, Sean Hayes (2.30).

Under 13 Division 4 - Skerries: Skerries Harps B v Garristown, John Goulding (2.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v O Dwyers, Tom Casserly (2.0).

Under 13 Division 5 - Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Marks, Laurence Groome (2.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Ballyboden St Endas C, Laura Bourke (2.0).

Under 13 Division 6 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v St James Gaels, Michelle Keating (2.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Craobh Chiaran, Gerry McNally (2.0).

Under 11 Two Teams - Tymon North: St Judes v Ballyboden St Endas B, Alicia Fitzpatrick (4.0).

SUNDAY NOV 23

Junior G Adult Championship 2014, knockout stages - Edenmore: St Monicas v Round Towers (L), George McAllister (2.0); TBC: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B v St Judes B, Paul Flanagan (2.0).

Camogie

WEDNESDAY NOV 19

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 2 - Bray Emmets: Faughs/Celtic v Naomh Mearnog, Anne Darbey (9.0).

SUNDAY NOV 23

We are Dublin Minor A Championhship - St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh: St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh v Naomh Jude, Jay Murray (11.0); St Vincents: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, Philip Cullen (11.0).

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 1 - Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Whitehall Colmcille, Donal Ryan (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 2 - Naomh Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Jude, Thomas Gleeson (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor B Championship Group 3 - Ballinteer St Johns: Ballinteer St Johns v St Vincents, Tom Casserly (11.0);

We are Dublin Minor C Championship Group 1 - Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Castleknock, Sinead O Toole (11.0); Raheny: Raheny v Lucan Sarsfields, Fergus McGreevy (11.0).

We are Dublin Minor C Championship Group 2 - Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v Naomh Olaf, Suzanne Ford (11.0); Commercials: Commercials v Cuala, Ailise Dowling (11.0).


Privacy