herald

Friday 15 December 2017

Gaelic Games Fixtures

Today

Independent.ie Sigerson Cup

Jordanstown: Ulster University Jordanstown v Dublin City University, 2.0, P Hughes (Armagh)

Dangan: NUI Galway v St. Mary's University College, 3.30, D O'Mahoney (Tipperary).

Thursday

Independent.ie Fitzgibbon Cup

Group B - UL Grounds: University of Limerick v GMIT, 1.0, B Gavin (Offaly); NUI Galway: NUI Galway v UCC, 2.0, P O'Dwyer (Carlow).

Group A - Belfield: UCD v DCU, 2.0, P Murphy (Carlow); St. Pat's: St. Patrick's-Mater Dei v Cork IT, 2.0, P O'Brien (Tipperary).

Group D - Parnells GAA Club: Dublin IT v Limerick IT, 2.0, F Horgan (Tipperary).

Group C - MICL Grounds: Mary I Limerick v Waterford IT, 2.30, C McAllister (Cork); Maynooth University Campus: Maynooth University v IT Carlow, 7.0, A Kelly (Galway).

Saturday

Independent.ie Fitzgibbon Cup

Group C - Maynooth University Campus: Maynooth University v Mary I College, 2.0, J Ownes (Wexford).

Bord na Mona Walsh Cup SH Final (Extra-time if necessary) Croke Park: Galway v Dublin, 5.0, S Cleere (Kilkenny).

AIB Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship Semi-Final (Extra-time if necessary)

Semple Stadium: Kilmallock (Limerick) v Poraferry (Down), 2.30, J Keenan (Wicklow);

Semple Stadium: Gort (Galway) v Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny), 3.45, J Ryan (Tipperary).

Allianz Football League

Division 1 - Croke Park: Dublin v Donegal, 7.0, M Deegan (Laois), *Live Setanta.

Division 2 - Pairc Esler: Down v Roscommon, 7.0, B Cassidy (Derry); O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Laois v Cavan, 7.0, P Neilan (Roscommon); Pairc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Kildare, 7.0, C Branagan (Down).

Sunday (2.0 )

Kehoe cup Final - Trim: Meath v Wicklow, K Brady (Louth).

Allianz Football League

Division 1 - Celtic Park: Derry v Kerry, J McQuillan (Cavan); Elverys MacHale Park: Mayo v Tyrone, E Kinsella (Laois), *LIVE TG4; Castlebalney: Monaghan v Cork, F Kelly (Longford), TG4 (Deferred).

Division 2 - Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Galway, C Reilly (Meath).

Division 3 - Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Limerick, E O'Grady (Leitrim); Drogheda: Louth v Clare, M McNally (Monaghan); Markievicz Park: Sligo v Fermanagh, D Fahy (Longford); Wexford Park: Wexford v Armagh, C Lane (Cork).

Division 4 - Netwatch Cullen Park: Carlow v London, 1.0, B Cawley (Kildare); Glennon Brothers Pearse Pk: Longford v Antrim, S Hehir (Galway)

Tullamore: Offaly v Waterford, S Joy (Kerry)

Aughrim: Wicklow v Leitrim, N Ward (Westmeath).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News