herald

Monday 11 December 2017

GAA fixtures over the next week

Galway manager Anthony Cunningham
Galway manager Anthony Cunningham

The games over the next few days

TODAY

Independent.ie HE Sigerson Cup Q-Final

St Genevieve's High School Belfast: St Mary's University College v Dublin City University, 2.0, C Branagan (Down)

TOMORROW

Independent.ie HE Sigerson Cup Q-Final

UL Grounds: University of Limerick v IT Carlow, 3.0, C Lane (Cork)

Belfield: University College Dublin v GMIT, 3.0, D Gough (Meath)

FRIDAY

Danske Bank MacRory Cup Quarter-Final

QUB: Omagh CBS v Abbey CBS, 7.0

SATURDAY

Allianz Hurling League Division 1A

Páirc Uí Rinn: Cork V Kilkenny 7.0, James Owens (Wexford), LIVE SETANTA

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: Limerick v Waterford 7.0, C Lyons (Cork)

Portlaoise: Laois v Offaly 7.0, A Kelly (Galway)

Leinster MFL (2.30)

Ballinakill: Wicklow v Carlow, R Malone (Dublin).

UCD: Ath Cliath v Limerick, S Murphy (Louth).

Tubber: Offaly v Westmeath, J Mulhair (Laois).

UCD: Dublin v Clare, D Fedigan (Louth).

Hawkfield: Kildare v Laois, S McCarthy (Dublin).

Ashbourne: Meath v Louth, C Dwyer (Offaly).

Ballymahon: Longford v Tipperary, N Hand (Louth).

Patrick's Park: Wexford v Cork, D Moore (Laois).

Leinster PP Sch SH 'A' Semi-Final

Kennedy Park, New Ross: St. Peter's Wexford v Borris VS, 2.0

Danske Bank MacRory Cup Quarter-Final

Errigal Chiarain, Dunmoyle: St Patrick's, Cavan v St Eunan's, Letterkenny, 2.30

AIB All-Ireland Club sfc Semi-Final (Extra-time if necessary)

O'Connor Park, Tullamore: Corofin (Galway) v St Vincent's (Dublin), 2.0, P Hughes (Armagh), LIVE TG4

AIB All-Ireland Club IFC Final (Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Ardfert (Kerry) v St Croan's (Roscommon), 4.45, S Hurson (Tyrone)

AIB All-Ireland Club JFC Final (Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: John Mitchel's (Lancashire) v Brosna (Kerry), 3.0, P Neilan (Roscommon)

SUNDAY

Allianz Hurling League Division 1A

Parnell Park: Dublin v Tipperary, 2.0, B Kelly (Westmeath)

Pearse Stadium: Galway v Clare, 2.0 B Gavin (Offaly)

Allianz Hurling League Division 1B

Wexford Park: Wexford v Antrim, 2.0, C McAllister (Cork)

Allianz Hurling League Division 2A

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v London, 12.0, D Hughes (Carlow)

Austin Stack Park: Kerry v Derry, 1.0, J Heffernan (Wexford)

Netwatch Cullen Park: Carlow v Wicklow, 2.0, F Horgan (Tipperary)

Allianz Hurling League Division 2B

O'Donnell Park, Letterkenny: Donegal v Mayo, 2.0, C Cunning (Antrim)

Pairc Esler, Newry: Down v Armagh, 2.0, L McAuley (Antrim)

Trim: Meath v Kildare, 2.0, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

Allianz Hurling League Division 3A

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Fingal, 2.0, K Brady (Louth)

Athleague: Roscommon v Louth, 2.0 G McGrath (Wexford)

Healy Park: Tyrone v Monaghan, 2.0, J Clarke (Cavan)

Danske Bank MacRory Cup Quarter-Final

Crossmaglen: St Paul's, Bessbrook v St Colman's, Newry, 2.30

AIB All-Ireland Club SFC Semi-Final (Extra-time if necessary)

Portlaoise: Austin Stacks (Kerry) v Slaughtneil (Derry), 4.0, D Gough (Meath), LIVE TG4

AIB All-Ireland Club IHC Final

Croke Park: O'Donovan Rossa (Antrim) v Kilburn Gaels (London), 3.45 T Carroll (Offaly)

AIB All-Ireland Club JHC Final (Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Bennettsbridge (Kilkenny) v Fullen Gaels (Lancashire), 2.0, J Keane (Galway)

Promoted articles

Entertainment News