herald

Sunday 17 December 2017

GAA Fixtures

Davy Fitz
Davy Fitz

The week's fixtures

TODAY

Munster U21 Fc Quarter-Final

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Cork, 7.30, S Joy (Kerry)

Miltown Malbay: Clare v Waterford, 7.30, K Murphy (Cork)

Independent.ie Fitzgibbon Cup Final replay

Páirc Uí Rinn: UL v Waterford IT, 7.30

Ulster U21 Fc Preliminary Round

Celtic Park: Derry v Down, 8.0

Connacht U21 Fc Quarter-Final

Elverys McHale Park: Mayo v Leitrim, 7.30

Saturday

Allianz Football League (7.0)

Division 1

McHale Park: Mayo v Dublin, P O'Sullivan (Kerry), SETANTA

Division 2

Pairc Tailteann: Meath v Laois, M McNally (Monaghan), SETANTA

Allianz Hurling League

Division 1A

Cusack Park: Clare v Dublin, 3.0, C McAllister (Cork)

Division 1B

Gaelic Grounds: Limerick v Offaly, 7.0, S Cleere (Kilkenny)

Division 2B

St. Conleth's Park, Newbridge: Kildare v Mayo, 2.45, P Murphy (Carlow)

Divison 3B

Pearse Park: Longford v Warwickshire, G McGrath (Wexford)

Sunday (2.0 unless stated)

Allianz Football League

Division 1

Austin Stack Park, Tralee: Kerry v Donegal, R Hickey (Clare), TG4

St Tiernach's Park, Clones: Monaghan v Derry, 2.30, S Hurson (Tyrone)

Healy Park Omagh: Tyrone v Cork, 2.30, M Duffy (Sligo)

Division 2

Pearse Stadium: Galway v Cavan, 12.45, M Deegan (Laois)

St. Conleth's Park, Newbridge: Kildare v Roscommon, F Kelly (Longford)

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Down, 2.30, J Hickey (Carlow)

Division 3

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Armagh, M Collins (Cork)

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Limerick, E O'Grady (Leitrim)

Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda: Louth v Tipperary, B Rice (Down)

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Wexford, J Molloy (Galway)

Division 4

Tullamore: Offaly v Carlow, D Maher (Westmeath)

Aughrim: Wicklow v Longford, F Barry (Kildare)

Walsh Park: Waterford v Antrim, N Ward (Westmeath)

Allianz Hurling League

Division 1A

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Kilkenny, J McGrath (Westmeath) TG4 deferred

Pearse Stadium: Galway v Cork, 2.30, F Horgan (Tipperary)

Division 1B

Walsh Park: Waterford v Antrim, 12.45, D Kirwan (Cork)

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Laois v Wexford, J Keenan (Wicklow)

Division 2A

Cullen Park: Carlow v Kerry, 12.0, T Carroll (Offaly)

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmeath v Wicklow, 12.45, E Hassan (Derry)

Division 2B

Ballycran: Down v Donegal, K Brady (Down)

Trim: Meath v Armagh, J Heffernan (Wexford)

Division 3A:

Healy Park, Omagh: Tyrone v Louth, 12.45, J Clarke (Cavan)

Inniskeen: Monaghan v Fingal, 1.0, O Elliott (Antrim)

Athleague: Roscommon v Fermanagh, G Quilty (Kilkenny)

Division 3B

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Leitrim, 12.45.

Promoted articles

Entertainment News