herald

Tuesday 12 December 2017

GAA Fixtures

Alan McCrabbe, Dublin, in action against Jack Guiney, Wexford
Alan McCrabbe, Dublin, in action against Jack Guiney, Wexford

All of your GAA fixtures over the week

TONIGHT

Eirgrid Leinster U21 FC 1st Rd

Bellefield, Enniscorthy: Wexford v Laois, 7.30, K Kelly (Carlow)

Clan na Gael, Dundalk: Louth v Carlow, 7.30 B Tiernan (Dublin)

Newtowncashel: Longford v Wicklow, 7.30, B Cawley (Kildare)

 

FRIDAY

Independent.ie Fitzgibbon Cup SFinal

Limerick IT: Cork IT v TBC

UL Grounds: UL v TBC

MacRory Cup Semi-Final

Athletic Ground: St Patrick's Academy, Dungannon v St Paul's Bessbrook, 7.30

 

SATURDAY

Allianz Football League

Division 1

Healy Park, Omagh: Tyrone v Derry, 7.0, D Coldrick (Meath), SETANTA

Division 2

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Down, 7.0, P Hughes (Armagh), SETANTA

Division 3

Ruislip: London v Longford, 2.0, J Molloy (Galway)

Fraher Field, Dungarvan: Waterford Carlow, 7.0, D O'Mahoney (Tipperary)

Leinster MFL Rd 3

Blessington: Wicklow v Cork, 2.30, K Kelly (Carlow)

Netwatch Carlow Training Centre: Carlow v Wexford, 2.30, Fl Smyth (Offaly)

Stradbally: Laois v Dublin, 2.30, S Murphy (Louth)

Hawkfield: Kildare v Clare, 2.30, S Mulhare (Laois)

Kinnegad: Westmeath v Áth Cliath, 2.30, P Maguire (Longford)

Geashill: Offaly v Limerick, 2.30, D Moore (Laois)

Darver: Louth v Longford, 2.30, C Dwyer (Offaly)

Páirc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Tipperary, 2.30, D Fedigan (Louth)

Fitzgibbon Cup Final

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: TBC

Leinster PP Sch SH A Final

Netwatch Cullen Park: St Kieran's College v St. Peter's Wexford, 2.0

Corn Uí Mhuirí Final

Dr Crokes: St Francis Rochestown v PS Chorca Dhuibhne, 3.0, R Moloney (Limerick)

Connacht Colleges SFC 'A' semi-finals

Bekan: St Jarlath's v Summerhill, 12.30

Bekan: St Gerald's v Roscommon CBS, 2.0

 

SUNDAY

Allianz Football League (2.0 unless stated)

Division 1

Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney: Kerry v Dublin, E Kinsella (Laois), TG4

Fr Tierney Park, Ballyshannon: Donegal v Cork, J McQuillan (Cavan), TG4 (deferred)

Elverys McHale Park: Mayo v Monaghan, R Hickey (Clare)

Division 2

Dr Hyde Park: Roscommon v Meath, 1.0, A Nolan (Wicklow)

Tuam: Galway v Laois, M Duffy (Sligo)

St Conleth's Park: Kildare v Westmeath, P O'Sullivan (Kerry)

Division 3

Cusack Park, Ennis: Clare v Sligo, J Henry (Mayo)

Brewster Park, Enniskillen: Fermanagh v Tipperary, N Mooney (Cavan)

Kilmallock: Limerick v Armagh, J Hickey (Carlow)

Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda: Louth v Wexford, N Cullen (Fermanagh)

Division 4

Aughrim: Wicklow v Offaly, D Maher (Westmeath)

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Antrim, N McKenna (Monaghan)

Allianz Hurling League

Division 2A

Ruislip: London v Derry, 2.0, J O'Brien (Tipperary)

MacRory Cup Semi-Final

Castleblaney: Omagh CBS v St. Pat's Cavan, 2.30

Connacht Colleges SHC 'A' Final

Athenry: Pres Athenry v St Brigid's, 2.30

Promoted articles

Entertainment News