herald

Saturday 16 December 2017

GAA Fixtures

TONIGHT: LEINSTER U-21 HC (E-time if necessary)

LEINSTER U-21 HC (E-time if necessary)

Tullamore: Offaly v Wexford, 7.30, S Cleere (Kilkenny)

Portlaoise: Laois v Dublin, 7.30, D Hughes (Carlow)

LEINSTER JFC SEMI-FINAL

Longford: Longford v Cavan, 7.30, N Ward (Westmeath)

MUNSTERU-21HCQUARTER-FINAL (Extra-time if necessary)

Páirc Uí Chaoimh: Cork v Tipperary, 7.30, P Casey (Waterford)

DUBLIN SFC ROUND 2 (7.30)

(Winners Section) O'Toole Park: Templeogue Synge St v Parnell's

(Winners) St Margaret's: Trinity Gaels v Na Fianna

(Winners) Iveagh Grounds: UCD v Ballyboden St Enda's

(Losers Section) Newcastle: Round Tower Clondalkin v St Mary's Saggart

TOMORROW (7.30)

(Winners Section) Parnell Park (6.45): Skerries Harps v St Vincent's.

(Losers Section) Kiltipper Road: St Anne's v St Jude's.

(Losers) Rolestown: St Maur's v Clontarf

(Losers) Newcastle: Erin's Isle v St Mark's

(Winners) O'Toole Park: Ballymun Kickhams v St Pat's, Palmerstown

(Winners) Parnell Park (8.15): St Brigid's v Lucan Sarsfields

FRIDAY (7.30)

(Winners Section) Parnell Park (6.45): St Oliver Plunkett's/ER v Raheny

(Losers Section) O'Toole Park: Thomas Davis v Ballinteer St John's

(Losers) Naul: Nh Mearnóg v Fingal Ravens

(Losers) Drumnigh: O'Toole's v St Sylvester's

(Winners) Parnell Park (8.15): St Peregrine's v Kilmacud Crokes

SATURDAY

CONNACHT SFC SEMI-FINAL

Pearse Stadium: Sligo v Galway, 6.0, M Deegan (Laois)

MUNSTER SFC SEMI-FINAL

Gaelic Grounds: Clare v Limerick, 7.30, D Fahy (Longford)

MUNSTER JFC SEMI-FINAL (Extra-time if necessary)

Gaelic Grounds: Clare v Waterford, 5.30, S Joy (Kerry)

CHRISTY RING (SH) FINAL (Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Wicklow v London, 4.0, D Hughes (Carlow)

NICKY RACKARD (SH) FINAL (Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Louth v Armagh, 2.0, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

LORY MEAGHER (SH) FINAL (Extra-time if necessary)

Croke Park: Fermanagh v Tyrone, 12.0, S Cleere (Kilkenny)

SUNDAY

LEINSTER SFC QUARTER-FINAL

Tullamore: Carlow v Meath, 2.0, B Cassidy (Derry)

LENSTER SFC QUARTER-FINAL REPLAY (Extra-time if necessary)

Tullamore: Longford v Wexford, 4.0, Ref tbc

MUNSTER SFC SEMI-FINAL

Páirc Uí Chaoimh: Cork v Kerry, 2.0, D Coldrick (Meath) *Live RTE

MUNSTER JFC SEMI-FINAL (Extra-time if necessary)

Páirc Uí Chaoimh: Cork v Kerry, 12.0, P O'Mahony (Tipperay)

ULSTER SFC QUARTER-FINAL

Morgan Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Tyrone, 4.0, J McQuillan (Cavan) *Live RTE/BBC

ULSTER MFC QUARTER-FINAL

Morgan Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Tyrone, 2.15, Ref tbc

Promoted articles

Entertainment News