herald

Thursday 16 August 2018

GAA fixtures

TODAY - Cadbury's Munster U-21 FC

(Extra-time if necessary)

Austin Stack Park: Kerry v Waterford, 7.30, K O'Brien (Tipperary)

Páirc Uí Rinn: Cork v Clare, 7.30, P O'Sullivan (Clare)

SATURDAY

ALL-IRELAND CLUB SFC FINAL REPLAY

(Extra-time if necessary)

Breffni Park: Crossmaglen Rangers v Garycastle, 5.0, Marty Duffy (Sligo), *TG4

ALLIANZ NFL DIVISION 1

Elvery's MacHale Park: Mayo v Dublin, 7.0, TBC, * Live Setanta

NFL DIVISION 4

Fraher Field: Waterford v Carlow, 7.0, C Lane (Cork)

SUNDAY

NHL DIVISION 1A (2.30 unless stated)

Fraher Field: Waterford v Dublin, D Kirwan (Cork)

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Galway, B Gavin (Offaly) *Live TG4

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Cork, B Kelly (Westmeath), *TG4 (Deferred)

DIVISION 1B

Bellefield, Enniscorthy: Wexford v Laois, T Carroll (Offaly)

O'Connor Park: Offaly v Clare, J Sexton (Cork)

Casement Park: Antrim v Limerick, A Kelly (Galway)

DIVISION 2A

Aughrim: Wicklow v Carlow, P Casey (Waterford)

Páirc Esler: Down v Westmeath, G Duffy (Antrim)

Celtic Park: Derry v Kerry, O Elliott (Antrim)

DIVISION 2B

Athleague: Roscommon v London, 12.30, E Shaughnessy (Galway)

Crossmaglen: Armagh v Meath, D Magee (Down)

MacHale Pk: Mayo v Kildare, C Browne (Galway)

DIVISION 3A

Swords: Fingal v Donegal, P O'Dwyer (Carlow)

Inniskeen: Monaghan v Sligo, B Sweeney (Cavan)

Dowdallshill: Louth v Tyrone, J Keenan (Wicklow)

DIVISION 3B

Ballinamore: Leitrim v Warwickshire, P Murphy (Carlow)

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Longford, 12.30, J Clarke (Cavan).

NFL DIVISION 4

Aughrim: Wicklow v Leitrim, 12.45, F Barry (Kildare)

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v London, 12.30, B Tyrell (Tipperary)

Brewster Park: Fermanagh v Limerick, 2.30, F Flynn (Leitrim).

LADIES FOOTBALL

BORD GAIS ENERGY LADIES NFL

DIVISION 1 (2.0)

TBC: Tyrone v Cork, T McShea

TBC: Monaghan v Kildare, T McSorley

TBC: Donegal v Meath, G Corrigan

Nh Mearnóg: Dublin v Laois, M Henry

DIVISION 2 (2.0)

Kinawley: Fermanagh v Galway, P Swift TBC: Clare v Kerry, R O'Connor

Templemore: Tipperary v Waterford, S Joy

TBC: Cavan v Mayo, J Murray

DIVISION 3 (2.0)

TBC: Roscommon v Leitrim, G Chapman

Olgate: Wexford v Sligo, K Martin

TBC: Westmeath v Down, S Duane

TBC: Wicklow v Armagh, J Flood

DIVISION 4 (2.0)

TBC: Offaly v Louth, D McKittrick

TBC: Carlow v Longford, G McMahon

Promoted articles

Entertainment News