herald

Monday 11 December 2017

GAA fixtures

TOMORROWUnder 21 Football Championship A Final - Parnell Park: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes, Sean McCarthy (7.30).

Under 21 Football Championship A Final - Parnell Park: Na Fianna v Kilmacud Crokes, Sean McCarthy (7.30).

SATURDAY FEB 11

Under 21 Hurling Championship A Final - O Toole Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas (2.30).

Under 21 Hurling Championship B - Pope John Paul ll Park: Nh Fionnbarra v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Eoin Mullarkey (2.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Thomas Davis, Philip Larkin (2.30).

Under 21 Hurling Championship C - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Clontarf, Fergus McGreevy (2.30); Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Sylvesters, Eadhmonn Mac Suibhne (2.30).

SUNDAY FEB 12

Minor Hurling League Division 1 - Parnell Park: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Anton Keating (11.0).

CCC1

SATURDAY FEB 11

U8 Gp1 3 Team Northside - Finglas: Erins Isle v Whitehall Colmcille (10.0); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v St Peregrines (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Patricks P (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v St Maurs (10.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Finians S (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Brigids (11.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v St Vincents (11.45); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v St Sylvesters (12.30).

U8 Gp 2 2 Teams Northside - St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v Beann Eadair (10.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Fingal Ravens (10.0); Man O War: Man O War v Na Fianna 2 (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Parnells (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Raheny 2 (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Erin Go Bragh (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 3 v Naomh Fionnbarra (11.15).

U8 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Castleknock 2 (10.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Naomh Barrog 2 (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Whitehall Colmcille 2 (10.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas v St Sylvesters 2 (11.0); Garristown: Garristown v Tyrrellstown (11.0).

U9 Gp1 3 Teams Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Cluain Tarbh 1 (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Na Fianna 1 (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Parnells (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Brigids (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 1 v St Vincents 1 (11.0); Pc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog (12.0).

U9 Gp2 2 Teams Northside - Rush: St Maurs v Erins Isle (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v St Finians S (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Raheny (10.0); St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v Erin Go Bragh (11.0); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v St Vincents 2 (11.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Trinity Gaels (11.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v St Peregrines (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Na Fianna 2 (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v O Dwyers (11.0).

U9 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Castleknock 2 (10.0); Seagrange Pk: Na Dubh Ghall v Rd Tower L (10.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Man O War (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Sylvesters 2 (11.0); Garristown: Garristown v Tyrrellstown (11.0).

U10 Gp1 3 Teams Northside - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v O Tooles (10.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Cluain Tarbh (11.0); Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks D v Raheny (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Na Fianna 1 (12.0).

U10 Gp2 2 Teams Northside - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Erins Isle (10.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Erin Go Bragh (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Whitehall Colmcille (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Na Fianna 2 (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Brigids (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Skerries Harps (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Parnells (11.0).

U10 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Clann Mhuire (11.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Round Towers L (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians S v St Monicas (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Garristown (11.0).

U11 A FBlitz Grp1 Nth (2t) - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Cluain Tarbh 1, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0).

U11 A FBlitz Grp2 Nth (2t) - Russell Park: St Brigids v Castleknock, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v St Vincents, Ref: Erins Isle (11.0).

U11 B FBlitz Grp1 Nth (2t) - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna 2, Ref: Raheny (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v Fingallians, Ref: St Finians S (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Round Towers L, Ref: St Brigids (12.15).

U11 B FBlitz Grp2 Nth (2t) - St Annes 12a: Raheny v Ballymun Kickhams, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U11 C FBlitz Grp1 Nth (1t) - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v St Patricks D, Ref: St Sylvesters (11.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: Castleknock (11.0); Man O War: Man O War v St Sylvesters 2, Ref: O Dwyers (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Tyrrellstown, Ref: Skerries (12.15).

U11 C FBlitz Grp2 Nth (1t) - Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v Na Dubh Ghall, Ref: St Vincents (11.0); Ballyboughal: St Peters ( CM/Bboughal) v St Maurs, Ref: Man O War (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Garristown, Ref: St Brigids (12.15).

U11 C FBlitz Grp3 Nth (1t) - PNU: St Vincents 2 v Beann Eadair, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v St Brigids 2, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Trinity Gaels, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.30).

U12 A FBlitz Grp1 Nth - St Davids: Parnells v Cluain Tarbh 1, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh OP/ER 1, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Peregrines, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15).

U12 A FBlitz Grp2 Nth - St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Castleknock 1, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v St Vincents 1, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15).

U12 B FBlitz Grp1 Nth - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Maurs, Ref: St Margarets (12.15); Millwood Park: St Monicas v St Sylvesters, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15);

U12 B FBlitz Grp2 Nth - Ballast Pit: Skerries 1 v Fingallians 1, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks D v O Tooles, Ref: Skerries (12.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v St Brigids 1, Ref: Raheny (12.15).

U12 C FBlitz Grp1 Nth - Rivervalley: St Finians S v Na Dubh Ghall, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v O Dwyers, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15);

U12 C FBlitz Grp2 Nth - Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v Na Fianna 2, Ref: St Vincents (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15);

U12 C FBlitz Grp3 Nth - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Erins Isle 2, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Man O War, Ref: Raheny (12.15);

U12 D FBlitz Grp1 Nth - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 3 v Naomh Barrog 2, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 3 v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15);

U12 D FBlitz Grp2 Nth - Naul: St Peters ( CM/Bboughal) v Raheny 2, Ref: Man O War (12.15);

U12 D FBlitz Grp3 Nth - St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 3 v St Vincents 3, Ref: Raheny (11.0); St Davids: Parnells 2 v St Finians S 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (11.0);

U8 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2 (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 2 (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Round Towers C 1 (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Templeogue Synge Street 1 (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Foxrock Geraldines (FC/GPM) 1 (10.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Liffey Gaels (11.30).

U8 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Kilmacud Crokes 4 (10.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Crumlin (10.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Lucan Sarsfields 3 (10.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C 2 v Naomh Olaf 2 (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Judes 2 (10.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Westmanstown (10.0); Saggart: St Marys S v St Annes (11.0).

U8 Gp3 1 Team Southside - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 4 v Robert Emmets (10.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Templeogue Synge Street 3 (10.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St James Gaels (10.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Kevin/Killians (11.0).

U9 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1 (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 2 (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Liffey Gaels (10.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v St Judes 1 (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Naomh Olaf 1 (11.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Thomas Davis (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (12.15).

U9 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - De la Salle National School: Ballyfermot DLS v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (10.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown v Foxrock Geraldines (FC/GPM) (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Ballinteer St John 2 (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 5 v Ballyboden St Enda 3 (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Templeogue Synge Street 2 (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Annes (12.0).

U9 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 3 v Croi Ro Noafa (10.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Cuala 2 (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v St Marks (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Good Counsel (11.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St James Gaels (11.0).

U10 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (10.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Naomh Olaf (10.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Thomas Davis (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1 (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v Cuala 1 (11.0).

U10 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Kilmacud Crokes 5 (10.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Lucan Sarsfields 2 (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Round Towers C (11.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown v Templeogue Synge Street 2 (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Ballyboden St Enda 3 (12.15).

U10 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Patricks P (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Ballyboden St Enda 4 (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Cuala 3 (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Ballinteer St John 2 (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v St Marys S (11.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Stars of Erin (11.0); St Kevin/Killians: St Kevin/Killians v Foxrock Geraldines (FC/GPM) (11.0).

U11 A FBlitz Grp1 Sth (2t) - Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: St Patricks P (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Naomh Olaf, Ref: St Judes (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v St Marks, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U11 A FBlitz Grp2 Sth (2t) - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: Foxrock Cabinteely (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: St Annes (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (11.0).

U11 B FBlitz Grp1 Sth (2t) - Ballycullen: Ballyboden SE 2 v Fox Geraldines (FC/GPM), Ref: Th Davis (11.0); Arthur Griffith Pk: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Cuala 2, Ref: Round Towers C (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Gd Counsel v Kilmacud 3, Ref: Crumlin (11.0).

U11 C FBlitz Grp1 Sth (1t) - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Croi Ro Noafa, Ref: Crumlin (11.0); De la Salle National School: Ballyfermot DLS v Ballyboden St Enda 3, Ref: Round Towers C (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Patricks P, Ref: Good Counsel (12.15).

U12 A FBlitz Grp1 Sth - Kilbogget Pk: Fox Geraldines (FC/GPM) v Lucan Sars 1, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Shanganagh Pk-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); De la Salle NS: Ballyfermot DLS v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: Liffey Gaels (12.15); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15).

U12 B FBlitz Grp1 Sth - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Ballyboden St Enda 2, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Ref: St Marks (12.15); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Naomh Olaf, Ref: Good Counsel (12.15).

U12 B FBlitz Grp2 Sth - Arthur Griffith Pk: Lucan Sars 2 v Crumlin, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Rd Towers C, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15); Tymon Pk: St Judes v St Annes, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15).

U12 B FBlitz Grp3 Sth - Saggart: St Marys S v Good Counsel, Ref: St Finians N (12.15); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Ballinteer St John 2, Ref: St Judes (12.15); Glenaulin Pk: St Pat's P v Cuala 2, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15).

U12 C FBlitz Grp1 Sth - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 3 v Thomas Davis 2, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C 2 v Ballinteer St John 3, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Foxrock Geraldines (FC/GPM) 2, Ref: Crumlin (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Wanderers, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15).

U12 C FBlitz Grp2 Sth - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 4 v St Judes 2, Ref: Templeogue Synge Street (12.15); Newcastle: St Finians N v Cuala 3, Ref: St Marys S (12.15); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15).

CCC2

tomorrow

U14 Football Div2 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Cuala A, Clubs sourcing Ref (7.30).

FRIDAY FEB 10

U13 Football Grading Div1 - PNU: St Vincents A v Na Fianna A, Aidan Fitzsimons-St Josephs OBC (7.15).

U14 Football Div5 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael Fontenoy v Cuala B, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (7.30).

SATURDAY FEB 11

U13 Football Grading Div1 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Kilmacud Crokes A, David Storey - Naomh Mearnog (3.30); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Enda A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Craig McKeown-St Annes (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div2 - Thomastown: Cuala A v Ballinteer St John A, Robert Murphy - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Cluain Tarbh A, John Malone-St Marys (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Fingal Ravens, Seán Clarke - St Brigids (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div3 - Bushy Pk: Templeogue Synge Street GFC v Nh Mearnog, Darragh Robinson-Crumlin (3.30); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps A v Raheny, Derek McKittrick-Fingallians (3.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Patricks (P), Conor Conway - BSJ (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div4 - Moyle Park: Rd Tower (C) v Ballyboden St Enda B, Eamon O Dowd-Ballyfermot De La Salle (3.30); Ellenfield Pk: Whitehall Colmcille v Garristown, S O hUiginn-Na Fianna (3.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Judes, C McGreevy-Nh OP/ER (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div5 - St Annes 22: Scoil Ui Chonaill A v Ballymun Kickhams A, Sean Hayes-Raheny (3.30); Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Geraldine P Moran, Conor McGovern-Skerries Harps (3.30); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Annes, Brian Murphy-Cuala (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div6 - McGee Park: St Marks v Na Fianna B, Eoin Crowley - Ballyboden St Endas (3.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Naomh Barrog, Karl Hand-St Sylvesters (3.30); Walkinstown Ave: Good Counsel v St Maurs, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div7 - Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Round Towers ( L ), Philip Carr-Round Towers C (3.30); Tymon Park: St Judes B v St Brigids A, Colm Dunne - Ballyboden St Enda (3.30); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields B v St Sylvesters B, Mark Ryan - St Pats (P) (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div8 - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Dwyers, Gavin Farnan-St Peregrines (3.30); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Enda C v Erin Go Bragh, Naill Heavy - Wanderers (3.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John B v O Tooles, Jude Sweeney - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div9 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER A v Kilmacud Crokes C, Conor Hanley - St Brigids (3.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Cuala B, Eoin Conway - Castleknock (3.30); Balheary: Fingallians v Whitehall Colmcille B, Michael Keely - St Finians S (3.30).

U13 Football Grading Div10 - St Annes 21: Cluain Tarbh B v Thomas Davis B, Dara Hoban - Scoil Ui Chonaill (2.0); St Davids: Parnells v Beann Eadair, Darragh McGhee-Naomh Barrog (3.30);

U13 Football Grading Div11 - Finglas: Erins Isle B v Na Fianna C, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (2.0); St Annes 10: Raheny B v Castleknock B, Alan Burke (3.30); Russell Park: St Brigids B v St Patricks (D) B, Ronan McLaughlin-St Peregrines (3.30).

U14 Football Div1 - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis A v Naomh OP/ER A, Bobby Moran - St Judes (3.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballinteer St John, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna A v St Sylvesters A, Shane Gethings, OTooles (3.30); St Annes 21: Cluain Tarbh v Ballyboden St Enda A, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (3.30).

U14 Football Div2 - Albert College Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Olaf, Niall O hObain-Whitehall Colmcille (3.30); St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Castleknock A, JTurner-Thomas Davis (3.30); Tymon Park: St Judes A v Cuala A, Craig Curtis - Round Towers (C) (3.30).

U14 Football Div3 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Raheny, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (2.0); HollyWell: Fingallians A v St Vincents A, Darragh Sheppard- Round Towers L (3.30); Springdale Road: St Monicas v Templeogue Synge Street GFC, Robert Feeney-Parnells (3.30); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) A v Whitehall Colmcille A, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

U14 Football Div4 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Mearnog A, Ross Mulvaney-St James Gaels (2.0); Kilnamanagh: St Kevins/Killians v St Marys S, Shane Smith - Thomas Davis (3.30); Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Peregrines, Colm Smith-O Dwyers (3.30); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Na Fianna B, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.30).

U14 Football Div5 - De la Salle National School: Ballyfermot DLS v Geraldine P Moran, Chris Reid - RTC (3.30); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Lee Rice-St Peregrines (3.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Kilmacud Crokes B, Conor McDonald-Skerries Harps (3.30).

U14 Football Div6 - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Brigids B, Robert Doyle - Round Towers C (3.30); St Annes 6: Craobh Chiarain v Parnells, Noel Quinn, OTooles (3.30); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps v Trinity Gaels, Kevin Andrews-O Dwyers (3.30).

U14 Football Div7 - Man O War: Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War) v O Dwyers, Adam Burns - Round Towers L (3.30); Rush: St Maurs v Westmanstown Gaels, David Kelly-Skerries Harps (3.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda B v Cluain Tarbh B, Gary Halpin - Thomas Davis (3.30); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v St Peters ( CM & Bboughal), Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.30).

U14 Football Div8 - Porterstown: Castleknock B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Eoin O Connor-St Peregrines (2.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Cuala C, Gary McAllion Fingallians (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Judes B, Conor Bass-Cuala (3.30).

U14 Football Div9 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John B v Naomh Barrog B, Hugh Byrne - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); Fairview Park 3: St Josephs/OBC v O Tooles B, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (3.30); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Enda C v Erins Isle B, Shane Kelly-Thomas Davis (3.30).

U16 Football Div1 - PNU: St Vincents v Cuala, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (3.30); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Cluain Tarbh A, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda A v Castleknock A, Chris Mooney-St Patricks P (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Na Fianna A, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (3.30).

U16 Football Div2 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Ballinteer St John, Eugene Murphy-Robert Emmets (3.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Fionnbarra, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Fingallians, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (3.30); Albert College Park: Ballymun Kickhams v St Sylvesters A, Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30).

U16 Football Div3 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Skerries Harps A, Martin Grehan-O Tooles (3.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v St Brigids, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Mearnog, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (3.30); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Marks, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (3.30).

U16 Football Div4 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Judes, John Higgins-Na Fianna (3.30); Saggart: St Marys S v Trinity Gaels, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (3.30); St Vincents School: Na Fianna B v Naomh OP/ER, PWilliams-Setanta (3.30); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Patricks (D), Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (3.30).

U16 Football Div5 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael Fontenoy v Raheny A, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.30); Galtymore Rd: Comhairle Gaels ( GCounsel / SJG) v Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War), Ronnie Malone-St Marys (3.30); St Davids: Parnells v Ballyboden St Enda B, Ronan Quinn, Raheny (3.30).

U16 Football Div6 - Porterstown: Castleknock B v Ballyfermot DLS, Joe Sullivan - Clontarf (3.30); Glenaulin Park: Nh Iosolde ( St Pat P / Liffey G) v Round Towers (C), John Rutherford - Ballyboden (3.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Naomh Barrog, Mick Joyce- St Colmcille (3.30); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Geraldine P Moran, Darren Malone-St Marys (3.30); Seagrange Park: Na Dubh Ghall v St Monicas, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chiarain (3.30).

U16 Football Div7 - Loretto: Ballinteer St John B v Na Fianna C, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (3.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v Erin Go Bragh, Rossa Doran-St Vincents (3.30); St Annes 34: Cluain Tarbh B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.30); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda C v Kilmacud Crokes B, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (3.30);

SUNDAY FEB 12

U15 Football Div1 - St Annes 10: Raheny v Lucan Sarsfields, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (11.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Naomh Barrog, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (11.30); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda A v Cuala A, Philip Carr-Round Towers C (11.30); HollyWell: Fingallians v Na Fianna A, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (11.30).

U15 Football Div2 - St Annes 22: Cluain Tarbh v St Judes, Aidan Fitzsimons-St Josephs OBC (11.30); McGee Park: St Marks v St Vincents, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); Porterstown: Castleknock v Skerries Harps, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Thomas Davis A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30).

U15 Football Div3 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille v Naomh Mearnog, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (11.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v St Brigids, Gary Hurley - Thomas Davis (11.30); Loretto: Ballinteer St John A v Craobh Chiarain, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (11.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Ballyboden St Enda B, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (11.30).

U15 Football Div4 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street GFC v O Tooles, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (11.30); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Erins Isle, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (11.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War), Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (11.30); John Paul Park: Nh Fionnbarra v Thomas Ashe, John Higgins-Na Fianna (11.30).

U15 Football Div5 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Parnell's, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (11.30); Glenaulin Park: Nh Iosolde (St Pat P/Liffey G) v St Sylvesters, Robert Doyle - Rd Towers C (11.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Peters ( CM & Bboughal), Kevin Donohoe-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30).

U15 Football Div6 - Thomastown: Cuala B v Na Fianna C, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (11.30); PNU: St Vincents B v Kilmacud Crokes B, Sean Hayes-Raheny (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Fingallians B, John Malone-St Marys (11.30);

Promoted articles

Entertainment News