| 13.4°C Dublin

FIXTURES

TONIGHT Evening Herald Dublin SHC 'A' semi-finals

Evening Herald Dublin SHC 'A' semi-finals

Parnell Park: O'Toole's v St Brigid's, 6.45.

Parnell Park: Ballyboden v Lucan, 8.15.

SATURDAY

Evening Herald Dublin SFC quarter-finals

Parnell Park: Parnell's v Ballymun, Keith Tighe (3.0). O'Toole Park: Thomas Davis v Lucan Sarsfields, Brendan Carroll (3.0). Parnell Park: St Vincent's v St Oliver Plunkett's/ER, Brian O'Shea (4.30). O'Toole Park: St Brigids v Ballyboden St Enda's, Gary McCormack (4.30).

AIB Leinster Club JFC

O'Kennedy Pk, New Ross: Geraldine O Hanrahans (Wexford) v St Paul's (Westmeath), 3.0, J Hickey

Senior Hurling/Shinty International Test

Athy: Ireland v Scotland, 3.0, *TG4, T Carroll

SUNDAY

Waterford SFC final

Fraher Field: Stradbally v Ballinacourty, 3.30, T O'Sullivan

Tyrone SFC final

Healy Park: Clonoe O'Rahilly's v Dromore St Dymphna's, 4.0

Mayo SFC final

McHale Park: Castlebar Mitchels v Ballintubber, 3.30.

Westmeath SFC replay

Mullingar: Garrycastle v Mullingar Shamrocks, 3.30, P Fox.

Kerry Club SFC final

Killarney: Rathmore v Laune Rangers, 3.30.

Leinster Club IFC

Drogheda: O'Raghallaighs (Louth) v Moynalvey (Meath), 3.0. Croghan: St Brigid's (Offaly) v Killeshin (Laois), 3.0. Kinnegad: Coralstown/Kinnegad (Westmeath) v St Brigid's (Longford), 1.0.

Leinster Club JFC

Dr Cullen Pk: Carlow Clonmore (Carlow) v Robertstown (Kildare), 3.0, G Whelan. Babbeylara: Ballymore (Longford) v St Fechin's (Louth), 3.0, D Gough.

Clare SHC final

Cusack Pk: Sixmilebridge v Crusheen, 3.30.

Kilkenny SHC final

Nowlan Pk: Ballyhale v James Stephens, 3.30.

Ulster SHC final

Casement Park: Loughgiel Shamrocks v Ballycran, 3.0, E Hassan.

AIB Leinster Club IHC

Arklow: Glenealy (Wicklow) v Celbridge (Kildare), 3.0, P O'Dwyer. Navan: Kildalkey (Meath) v Danesfort (Kilkenny), 3.0, P Murphy

Leinster Special Club JHC

Collon: Mattock Rangers (Louth) v Park Ratheniska, 3.0. Athlone: Southern Gaels (Westmeath) v St Laurence's (Kildare), 3.0.