herald

Wednesday 15 August 2018

Fixtures

TONIGHT

DUBLIN (2010) U21FC 'B' SEMI-FINAL

Marlay Park: Ballinteer St John's v St Pat's, Palmerstown, 7.45.

DUBLIN (2010) U21FC 'C' Q-FINAL REPLAY

Blunden Drive, Coolock: O'Toole's v St Mark's, 8.0

SATURDAY

ALLIANZ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

Athletics Grounds, Armagh: Armagh v Dublin, 7.30, J McQuillan (Cavan)*.

Live Setanta Ireland. Available on Setanta HD to UPC digital customers.

* Game is an all-ticket game.

MacHale Park: Mayo v Down, 7.30, C Reilly (Meath). Live Setanta 1

DIVISION 2

Portlaoise: Laois v Meath, 7.30, P Fox (Westmeath).

Ballybofey: Donegal v Sligo, 7.30, P Hughes (Armagh).

WATERFORD CRYSTAL CUP(SH) FINAL

Páirc Uí Rinn: Cork v Waterford, 2.0, Ref TBC

WALSH SHIELD (SH) FINAL

(Extra-time if necessary)

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Offaly, 2.30

SUNDAY

(2.30 unless stated)

WALSH CUP (SH) FINAL

(Extra-time if necessary)

Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny, 2.0

KEHOE CUP(SH) FINAL

(Extra-time if necessary)

Rathdrum: Wicklow v Meath, Ref TBC

ALLIANZ FOOTBALL LEAGUE

DIVISION 1

Inniskeen: Monaghan v Galway, M Deegan (Laois). Deferred TG4

Tralee: Kerry v Cork, M Duffy (Sligo). Live TG4

DIVISION 2

Casement Park: Antrim v Kildare, M Higgins (Fermanagh)

Celtic Park: Derry v Tyrone, Marty Duffy (Sligo)

DIVISION 3

Tullamore: Offaly v Cavan, E Kinsella (Laois)

Wexford Park: Wexford v Waterford, G McCormack (Dublin)

Drogheda: Louth v Westmeath, P McEnaney (Monaghan)

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Limerick, S Doyle (Wexford)

DIVISION 4

Ruislip: London v Kilkenny, B O'Shea (Dublin)

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Clare, S McLaughlin (Donegal)

Pearse Park: Longford v Roscommon, J Henry (Mayo)

Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Wicklow, F Kelly (Longford)

LADIES FOOTBALL

SUNDAY

(2.0 unless stated)

BORD GÁIS ENERGY NFL DIVISION 1

Venue to be confirmed: Donegal v Galway, J Niland

Venue TBC: Laois v Kildare, K Tighe

CIT grounds: Cork v Mayo, K Delahunty

Venue TBC: Monaghan v Tyrone, 2.0, G Corrigan

NFL DIVISION 2

Parnell Park: Dublin v Armagh, 12.0, P Kehoe

Venue TBC: Sligo v Cavan, T McShea

Venue TBC: Waterford v Meath, M Doherty

Tralee: Kerry v Tipperary, 12.30, MJ O'Keeffe

NFL DIVISION 3

Cooraclare: Clare v Down, R O'Connor

Venue TBC: Limerick v Fermanagh, K Martin

Venue TBC: Leitrim v Wexford, L McDonagh

Venue TBC: Longford v Wicklow, M Farrelly

NFL DIVISION 4

Venue TBC: Roscommon v Louth, M Moran

Venue TBC: Carlow v Offaly, D McKittrick

Venue TBC: Derry v Antrim, E O'Kane

Venue TBC: Kilkenny v Westmeath, J Flood

CAMOGIE

SUNDAY

ALL-IRELAND SC CLUB SEMI-FINALS

Newbridge: Inniscarra v O'Donovan Rossa, 2.30, Ref TBC.

Ballinasloe: Killimor v Oulart-the-Ballagh, 3.0, Ref TBC.

ALL-IRELAND IC CLUB SEMI-FINALS

Ballinasloe: Sarsfields v The Harps, 1.0, Ref TBC

Ashbourne: Lismore v Eoghan Rua, 2.0, Ref TBC

Promoted articles

Entertainment News