| 5.5°C Dublin

Dublin GAA Fixtures

TONIGHTConlon Cup Group One - St Annes Park: Raheny v St Brigids, Gary Carthy (7.30); Lusk: Round Towers L v Parnells, Donal Ennis (7.30); Balgriffin: Innisfails v Na Fianna, Sean Ellis (7.30).

Conlon Cup Group One - St Annes Park: Raheny v St Brigids, Gary Carthy (7.30); Lusk: Round Towers L v Parnells, Donal Ennis (7.30); Balgriffin: Innisfails v Na Fianna, Sean Ellis (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 3 3 0 0 48 23 25 6 Na Fianna 3 2 0 1 34 25 9 4 Parnells 3 2 0 1 36 31 5 4 Innisfails 4 2 0 2 49 52 -3 4 St Brigids 3 1 0 1 22 22 0 2 Craobh Chiarain 3 0 0 2 11 20 -9 0 Round Towers L 3 0 0 3 23 50 -27 0

Conlon Cup Group Two - Tymon North: St Judes v Round Towers C, John Durkan (7.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Wanderers, Conor Casey (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Ballyboden St Endas, Kevin Doherty (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballinteer St Johns 4 3 1 0 71 52 19 7 Ballyboden St Endas 3 3 0 0 35 29 6 6 St Judes 3 2 1 0 45 32 13 5 Round Towers C 2 1 0 1 29 28 1 2 Wanderers 1 0 0 1 16 20 -4 0 Good Counsel 4 0 0 4 31 45 -14 0 St Annes 3 0 0 3 30 51 -21 0

Stacy Cup Group One - Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Barrog, Michael Mc Cafferty (7.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Peregrines, John Archibald (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 4 3 1 0 55 28 27 7 Skerries Harps 3 2 0 1 34 26 8 4 St Peregrines 3 1 2 0 29 22 7 4 Naomh Barrog 3 0 1 2 18 33 -15 1 St Maurs 3 0 0 3 21 48 -27 0

Stacy Cup Group Two - Saggart: St Marys S v Garda, Rory Conway (7.30); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Foran (7.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Templeogue SS, Seamus Farrelly (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue SS 4 4 0 0 64 37 27 8 St James Gaels 4 3 0 1 67 31 36 6 Naomh Olaf 4 3 0 1 46 49 -3 6 Kilmacud Crokes 4 2 0 2 42 44 -2 4 Garda 4 0 0 4 35 63 -28 0 St Marys S 4 0 0 4 35 65 -30 0

Parson Cup Group One - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Bank of Ireland, Michael O Connell (7.30); Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Ballyfermot De Salle, Sean O Canainn (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Stars of Erin, Karl Higgins (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Stars of Erin 4 3 0 1 43 46 -3 6 Thomas Davis 3 2 0 1 51 32 19 4 St Brigids 2 2 0 0 29 14 15 4 Robert Emmets 3 2 0 1 36 33 3 4 Bank of Ireland 4 1 0 3 42 40 2 2 Ballyfermot De Salle 4 0 0 4 14 50 -36 0

Parson Cup Group Two - St Davids: Parnells v Ballymun Kickhams, Dan Moriarty (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Margarets, Peter Trimble (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Fingallians, Ger Power (7.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Erin Go Bragh, David Gilmore (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Erin Go Bragh 4 3 1 0 56 40 16 7 St Sylvesters 4 3 0 1 55 41 14 6 St Margarets 4 2 0 2 43 45 -2 4 Ballymun Kickhams 4 2 0 2 48 56 -8 4 St Vincents 4 1 1 2 50 49 1 3 Parnells 3 1 0 2 36 40 -4 2 St Oliver Plunketts ER 4 1 0 3 44 51 -7 2 Fingallians 3 1 0 2 27 37 -10 2

Murphy Cup Group One - Porterstown Park: Castleknock v Kilmacud Crokes, Niall Murray (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Ranelagh Gaels, Dave McCabe (7.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Lucan Sarsfields, Stephen Nugent (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 4 4 0 0 68 41 27 8 Castleknock 3 2 0 1 45 40 5 4 Lucan Sarsfields 4 1 1 2 48 52 -4 3 Ranelagh Gaels 3 1 0 2 42 42 0 2 Kilmacud Crokes 2 0 1 1 19 37 -18 1 Ballinteer St Johns 2 0 0 2 18 28 -10 0

Murphy Cup Group Two - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Raheny, Derek Greene (7.30); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Starlights, Ollie Lawless (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 3 2 1 0 64 25 39 5 St Brendans 4 1 3 0 81 50 31 5 Wild Geese 3 2 0 1 29 22 7 4 Starlights 3 2 0 1 33 47 -14 4 Scoil Ui Chonaill 4 1 1 2 41 45 -4 3 St Josephs OCB 4 1 0 3 34 92 -58 2 Na Fianna 3 0 1 2 29 30 -1 1

WEDNESDAY JUNE 6

(8.15, UNLESS STATED)

Dublin Senior Football Championship - St Margaret's: Trinity Gaels v Na Fianna, Barry Tiernan (7.30); O'Toole Park: Templeogue SS v Parnells, Ronnie Malone (7.30); Newcastle: Round Towers C v St Marys S, Brian O Shea (7.30); Iveagh Grounds: UCD v Ballyboden St Endas, Tony Lambe (7.30).

Loving Cup Group One - Donabate: St Patricks D v Clann Mhuire, Darragh Sheppard (7.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Na Fianna, David O Connor (7.30); River Valley: St Finians S v St Brigids, Robert Fennelly (7.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v Ballyboughal, Timmy McCarthy (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 4 3 1 0 64 32 32 7 St Brigids 5 3 1 1 60 47 13 7 St Patricks D 4 3 0 1 51 41 10 6 St Monicas 4 3 0 1 50 47 3 6 Ballyboughal 5 2 0 3 50 65 -15 4 Clann Mhuire 4 1 0 3 28 40 -12 2 St Margarets 4 1 0 3 41 56 -15 2 St Finians S 4 0 0 4 34 50 -16 0

Loving Cup Group Two - Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Olaf, Darren Malone (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Donal Ryan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 4 4 0 0 36 21 15 8 Kilmacud Crokes 3 3 0 0 38 10 28 6 Naomh Olaf 4 2 1 1 55 45 10 5 Clontarf 4 2 0 2 35 36 -1 4 St Judes 4 2 0 2 23 28 -5 4 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 4 1 1 2 35 47 -12 3 Lucan Sarsfields 4 1 0 3 23 58 -35 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0

Joy Cup Group One - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes, Senan Finucane (7.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Garda, Billy O Connell (7.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Finians N, Jim Turner (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Garda 4 4 0 0 54 30 24 8 St Oliver Plunketts ER 4 2 1 1 51 43 8 5 Kilmacud Crokes 4 2 0 2 48 45 3 4 St Brigids 4 1 1 2 59 55 4 3 St Finians N 4 1 0 3 26 38 -12 2 Thomas Davis 4 1 0 3 24 51 -27 2

Joy Cup Group Two - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballymun Kickhams, Gerard Delaney (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Garristown, Michael Moylan (7.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Man O War, Joe Dromgoole (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Fingal Ravens, Philip Brady (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 4 4 0 0 69 52 17 8 Ballymun Kickhams 4 3 1 0 77 44 33 7 Man O War 4 3 0 1 49 31 18 6 St Sylvesters 4 2 0 2 42 36 6 4 Fingal Ravens 4 2 0 2 50 67 -17 4 Garristown 4 1 0 3 36 66 -30 2 St Vincents 4 0 1 3 40 51 -11 1 O Dwyers 4 0 0 4 29 45 -16 0

THURSDAY JUNE 7

(8.15, UNLESS STATED)

Senior Football Championship - Parnell Park: Skerries Harps v St Vincents, Gary McCormack (6.45); Kiltipper Road: St Annes v St Judes, John Rutherford (7.30); Newcastle: Erins Isle v St Marks, Tony Clarke (7.30); Rolestown: St Maurs v Clontarf, Derek McKitterick (7.30); Parnell Park: St Brigids v Lucan Sarsfields, Sean McCarthy; O'Toole Park: Ballymun Kickhams v St Pat's P, Andrew Cummins.

Sheridan Cup Group One - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Kevin Andrews (7.30); Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v St Peregrines, Mick Joyce (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Clontarf, Ian Smyth (7.30); Porterstown Park: Castleknock v St Annes, Ian Kenny (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Round Towers C, James Brennan (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Beann Eadair 4 3 0 1 58 41 17 6 Ballyboughal 3 3 0 0 37 28 9 6 St Peregrines 5 3 0 2 51 68 -17 6 Round Towers C 4 2 1 1 73 61 12 5 St Oliver Plunketts ER 4 2 1 1 57 51 6 5 St Sylvesters 5 2 1 2 64 66 -2 5 Clontarf 4 1 1 2 31 29 2 3 Naomh Barrog 3 1 0 2 36 34 2 2 St Annes 2 0 0 2 18 25 -7 0 Castleknock 4 0 0 4 32 54 -22 0

OBroin Cup Group One - Naul: Clann Mhuire v Round Towers L, George McAllisteer (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Colmcilles 3 3 0 0 52 37 15 6 Clann Mhuire 2 1 0 1 33 25 8 2 Fingal Ravens 3 1 0 2 38 50 -12 2 Round Towers L 2 0 0 2 14 25 -11 0

OBroin Cup Group Two - Balgriffin: Innisfails v Templeogue SS, Eamonn Conroy (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ná Gaeil Ã"ga 3 3 0 0 59 26 33 6 St James Gaels 3 2 0 1 42 29 13 4 Templeogue SS 2 0 0 2 9 27 -18 0 Innisfails 2 0 0 2 20 48 -28 0

OBroin Cup Group Four - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Croi Ro Naofa, James Trimble (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 5 5 0 0 75 40 35 10 Lucan Sarsfields 5 4 0 1 48 39 9 8 Thomas Davis 4 2 0 2 54 51 3 4 Croi Ro Naofa 3 1 0 2 14 44 -30 2 Robert Emmets 7 0 0 7 7 24 -17 0

Duffy Cup Group One - St Annes Pk: Raheny v Ballyfermot De Salle, Rossa Doran (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Liffey Gaels 3 3 0 0 48 8 40 6 Raheny 2 1 0 1 25 28 -3 2 Ballyfermot De Salle 2 1 0 1 17 27 -10 2 Na Gaeil Oga 3 0 0 3 24 51 -27 0

Duffy Cup Group Four - Plunketts VEC: Rosmini Gaels v Man O War, Peter Durnan (7.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Brendan's, Noel Galvin (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Barrog 3 3 0 0 47 31 16 6 St Brendans 2 1 0 1 29 26 3 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 1 0 1 18 21 -3 2 Man O War 1 0 0 1 11 16 -5 0 Rosmini Gaels 2 0 0 2 21 32 -11 0

FRIDAY JUNE 8

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Senior Football Championship - Parnell Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Raheny, T Dennehy (6.45); O Toole Park: Thomas Davis v Ballinteer St Johns, James King (7.30); Drumnigh: O Tooles v St Sylvesters, Dermot Deasy (7.30); Naul: Naomh Mearnog v Fingal Ravens, Finbarr Shanahan (7.30); Parnell Park: St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Roche.

SATURDAY JUNE 9

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcilles, Michael Butler (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters 3 3 0 0 69 31 38 6 Whitehall Colmcilles 2 2 0 0 33 24 9 4 St Vincents 2 1 0 1 22 28 -6 2 St Peregrines 2 0 0 2 25 34 -9 0 Trinity Gaels 3 0 0 3 29 61 -32 0

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1 - Tymon North: Faughs v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy, Mick O Flaherty (6.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, John C Ryan (6.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Civil Service Hurling, Anton Keating (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 3 2 0 1 68 46 22 4 Ballyboden St Endas 3 2 0 1 58 37 21 4 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 3 2 0 1 45 33 12 4 Faughs 3 2 0 1 60 62 -2 4 Craobh Chiarain 3 1 0 2 31 38 -7 2 Civil Service Hurling 3 0 0 3 24 70 -46 0

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - Tymon North: St Judes v Cuala, James Brennan (6.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Castleknock, Paul Beecher (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 3 3 0 0 75 42 33 6 St Judes 3 3 0 0 55 38 17 6 Fingallians 3 1 0 2 53 58 -5 2 Cuala 3 1 0 2 47 56 -9 2 Na Fianna 3 1 0 2 41 53 -12 2 Ballinteer St Johns 3 0 0 3 40 64 -24 0

Adult Hurling League Division One - Shankill: Cuala v Ballyboden St Endas, Gearoid McGrath (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Vincents 4 4 0 0 74 36 38 8 Kilmacud Crokes 4 2 0 2 50 38 12 4 Faughs 3 2 0 1 55 46 9 4 Cuala 4 2 0 2 79 73 6 4 St Brigids 4 2 0 2 63 60 3 4 Crumlin 4 2 0 2 58 63 -5 4 Craobh Chiarain 4 2 0 2 43 49 -6 4 O Tooles 3 2 0 1 37 46 -9 4 Ballyboden St Endas 4 2 0 2 58 72 -14 4 Ballinteer St Johns 4 1 0 3 54 62 -8 2 Naomh Mearnog 4 1 0 3 46 55 -9 2 St Judes 4 1 0 3 56 73 -17 2

Adult Hurling League Division Two - Poppintree: Setanta v Naomh Barrog, Declan Moloney (6.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy, Fergus McGreevy (6.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes, Liam O Briain (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 4 4 0 0 71 45 26 8 Lucan Sarsfields 4 3 0 1 97 41 56 6 Na Fianna 3 3 0 0 52 41 11 6 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 4 3 0 1 66 66 0 6 Whitehall Colmcilles 4 2 0 2 71 68 3 4 St Patricks P 4 2 0 2 58 62 -4 4 Kilmacud Crokes 4 1 1 2 56 62 -6 3 St Oliver Plunketts ER 4 1 1 2 58 78 -20 3 Ballyboden St Endas 4 1 0 3 59 61 -2 2 Naomh Barrog 4 1 0 3 59 72 -13 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 3 1 0 2 31 50 -19 2 Setanta 4 0 0 4 48 80 -32 0

Loving Cup Group One - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Monicas, Mick Bissett (6.30); Naul: Clann Mhuire v St Brigids, Eddie Byrne (6.30); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v St Margarets, Andrew McAllister (6.30); River Valley: St Finians S v St Patricks D, Gary Owen McMahon (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 4 3 1 0 64 32 32 7 St Brigids 5 3 1 1 60 47 13 7 St Patricks D 4 3 0 1 51 41 10 6 St Monicas 4 3 0 1 50 47 3 6 Ballyboughal 5 2 0 3 50 65 -15 4 Clann Mhuire 4 1 0 3 28 40 -12 2 St Margarets 4 1 0 3 41 56 -15 2 St Finians S 4 0 0 4 34 50 -16 0

Loving Cup Group Two - Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Kilmacud Crokes, Brendan Carroll (6.30); Sean Moore Park: Clan Na Gael Fontenoy v Lucan Sarsfields, John Fagan (6.30); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes, Darren Lennon (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 4 4 0 0 36 21 15 8 Kilmacud Crokes 3 3 0 0 38 10 28 6 Naomh Olaf 4 2 1 1 55 45 10 5 Clontarf 4 2 0 2 35 36 -1 4 St Judes 4 2 0 2 23 28 -5 4 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 4 1 1 2 35 47 -12 3 Lucan Sarsfields 4 1 0 3 23 58 -35 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0

Joy Cup Group Two - Garristown: Garristown v St Vincents, Dave Feeney (6.30); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Man O War, Paul Harte (6.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Sylvesters, Sean Gahan (6.30); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Castleknock, Eoin O Ceallachain (6.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 4 4 0 0 69 52 17 8 Ballymun Kickhams 4 3 1 0 77 44 33 7 Man O War 4 3 0 1 49 31 18 6 St Sylvesters 4 2 0 2 42 36 6 4 Fingal Ravens 4 2 0 2 50 67 -17 4 Garristown 4 1 0 3 36 66 -30 2 St Vincents 4 0 1 3 40 51 -11 1 O Dwyers 4 0 0 4 29 45 -16 0

SUNDAY JUNE 10

Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1 - Rush: St Maurs v Scoil Ui Chonaill, John Harrahar (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Erins Isle, Finn MacAoghain (11.0); River Valley: St Finians S v Clontarf, Peader Behan (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 3 2 0 1 55 32 23 4 Lucan Sarsfields 3 2 0 1 48 34 14 4 St Maurs 3 2 0 1 46 33 13 4 St Finians S 3 2 0 1 49 39 10 4 Scoil Ui Chonaill 3 1 0 2 33 41 -8 2 Erins Isle 3 0 0 3 30 82 -52 0

Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2 - Dolphin Park: Kevins v Crumlin, Eoin Mullarkey (11.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Brigids, Gerard Delaney (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Crumlin 3 3 0 0 45 34 11 6 St Brigids 3 3 0 0 33 24 9 6 Naomh Fionnbarra 4 2 0 2 53 37 16 4 Kevins 3 1 1 1 27 35 -8 3 Liffey Gaels 4 1 1 2 31 59 -28 3 St Vincents 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0

Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Brigids, Paul Faughnan (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Naomh Mearnog, Damien Burnett (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Parnells, Paul Buggy (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 2 0 1 58 28 30 4 O Tooles 3 2 0 1 60 41 19 4 Naomh Mearnog 3 2 0 1 49 40 9 4 Parnells 3 1 1 1 48 50 -2 3 Cuala 3 1 0 2 32 62 -30 2 St Brigids 3 0 1 2 38 64 -26 1

Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2 - Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Naomh Fionnbarra, Eddie Walker (11.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v St Brendans, Eadhmonn Mac Suibhne (11.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Ballyboden St Endas, Pat Murphy (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas 3 3 0 0 74 25 49 6 Faughs 3 3 0 0 78 40 38 6 St Sylvesters 3 2 0 1 46 50 -4 4 Na Fianna 3 1 0 2 39 39 0 2 St Brendans 3 0 0 3 35 68 -33 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 3 0 0 3 31 81 -50 0

Junior D Hurling Championship Group 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Castleknock, Lorcán Potts (3.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Patricks P, Donal Downes (3.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Whitehall Colmcilles, Tomás ó Cuinneagáin (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 3 3 0 0 65 32 33 6 Whitehall Colmcilles 3 2 0 1 40 29 11 4 Castleknock 3 2 0 1 40 33 7 4 Kilmacud Crokes 3 2 0 1 42 36 6 4 St Patricks P 3 0 0 3 12 34 -22 0 Thomas Davis 3 0 0 3 21 56 -35 0

Junior D Hurling Championship Group 2 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Naomh Olaf, Declan Ryan (3.0); Kiltipper Road: Realt Dearg v St Judes, Robert Doyle (3.0); Tymon North: Faughs v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy, Dermot White (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 3 2 0 1 50 43 7 4 St Judes 3 2 0 1 37 46 -9 4 Skerries Harps 3 1 1 1 39 37 2 3 Faughs 3 1 1 1 40 41 -1 3 Realt Dearg 3 1 0 2 45 42 3 2 Naomh Olaf 3 1 0 2 47 49 -2 2

Junior E Hurling Championship Group 1 - Poppintree: Setanta v Erin Go Bragh, Aidan Fitzsimons (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Commercials 5 4 0 1 45 42 3 8 Setanta 4 3 0 1 28 25 3 6 Good Counsel 4 3 0 1 23 21 2 6 Erin Go Bragh 3 2 0 1 11 19 -8 4 St Monicas 5 1 0 4 0 0 0 2 Naomh Mearnog 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0

Junior E Hurling Championship Group 2 - McGee Park: St Marks v St Peregrines, Karl O'Brien (3.0); Community Centre: Round Towers C v Castleknock, Seán McNicholas (3.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Civil Service Hurling, Finbar Gaffney (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 3 3 0 0 52 28 24 6 Civil Service Hurling 3 2 0 1 24 18 6 4 St Marks 2 1 0 1 58 32 26 2 St Peregrines 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 2 Round Towers C 2 1 0 1 18 26 -8 2 Raheny 3 0 0 3 15 61 -46 0

Junior F Hurling Championship Group 2 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Crumlin, Laurence Groome (3.0); Donabate: St Patricks D v Lucan Sarsfields, Terry Murphy (3.0); Kiltipper Road: Realt Dearg v Lucan Sarsfields, Willie Braine (4.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Oliver Plunketts ER 3 3 0 0 65 32 33 6 St Patricks D 3 3 0 0 57 30 27 6 Fingallians 3 3 0 0 37 21 16 6 Crumlin 3 1 0 2 42 40 2 2 Lucan Sarsfields 3 1 0 2 54 57 -3 2 Realt Dearg 3 1 0 2 31 38 -7 2 O'Dwyers 3 0 0 3 28 50 -22 0 St Josephs OCB 3 0 0 3 16 62 -46 0

Junior F Hurling Championship Group 1 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Naomh Barrog, Killian Leddy (3.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Wild Geese, Caoimhín McLaughlin (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf 5 4 0 1 31 13 18 8 Naomh Barrog 4 4 0 0 17 10 7 8 Wild Geese 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 8 Parnells 4 3 0 1 10 17 -7 6 Na Fianna 4 3 0 1 13 31 -18 6 Ballinteer St Johns 7 2 0 5 0 0 0 4 Naomh Olaf 7 1 0 6 0 0 0 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0

Conlon Cup Group One - Russell Park: St Brigids v Round Towers L, Frank Brady (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Raheny, Joe Sullivan (11.0); St Davids: Parnells v Craobh Chiarain, Pat McCabe (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 3 3 0 0 48 23 25 6 Na Fianna 3 2 0 1 34 25 9 4 Parnells 3 2 0 1 36 31 5 4 Innisfails 4 2 0 2 49 52 -3 4 St Brigids 3 1 0 1 22 22 0 2 Craobh Chiarain 3 0 0 2 11 20 -9 0 Round Towers L 3 0 0 3 23 50 -27 0

Conlon Cup Group Two - Community Centre: Round Tower Clondalkin v St Annes, Philip Fitzsimons (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Judes, Robbie Glennon (11.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Good Counsel, Lee Moroney (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballinteer St Johns 4 3 1 0 71 52 19 7 Ballyboden St Endas 3 3 0 0 35 29 6 6 St Judes 3 2 1 0 45 32 13 5 Round Towers C 2 1 0 1 29 28 1 2 Wanderers 1 0 0 1 16 20 -4 0 Good Counsel 4 0 0 4 31 45 -14 0 St Annes 3 0 0 3 30 51 -21 0

Parson Cup Group Two - St Margaret's: St Margarets v St Oliver Plunkett's/ER, Liam Prout (11.0); Páirc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Fingallians (11.0); St Catherine's Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Sylvesters, Don Stynes (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincent's v Parnells, Gerry McNally (11.0).

CONTINUED ON PAGES 48 AND 49

CONTINUED FROM PAGES 47

P W D L F A PD Pts

Erin Go Bragh 4 3 1 0 56 40 16 7 St Sylvesters 4 3 0 1 55 41 14 6 St Margarets 4 2 0 2 43 45 -2 4 Ballymun Kickhams 4 2 0 2 48 56 -8 4 St Vincents 4 1 1 2 50 49 1 3 Parnells 3 1 0 2 36 40 -4 2 St Oliver Plunketts ER 4 1 0 3 44 51 -7 2 Fingallians 3 1 0 2 27 37 -10 2

Murphy Cup Group Two - St Annes Park: Raheny v Wild Geese, Brian Rooney (11.0); Collinstown Lane: Starlights v St Brendans, Joe Murray (11.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 3 2 1 0 64 25 39 5 St Brendans 4 1 3 0 81 50 31 5 Wild Geese 3 2 0 1 29 22 7 4 Starlights 3 2 0 1 33 47 -14 4 Scoil Ui Chonaill 4 1 1 2 41 45 -4 3 St Josephs OCB 4 1 0 3 34 92 -58 2 Na Fianna 3 0 1 2 29 30 -1 1

Sheridan Cup Group One - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Ballyboughal, Eamonn McNally (3.0); Community Centre: Round Towers C v Naomh Barrog, Mark Pollack (3.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Beann Eadair, John Dunning (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Castleknock (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Beann Eadair 4 3 0 1 58 41 17 6 Ballyboughal 3 3 0 0 37 28 9 6 St Peregrines 5 3 0 2 51 68 -17 6 Round Towers C 4 2 1 1 73 61 12 5 St Oliver Plunketts ER 4 2 1 1 57 51 6 5 St Sylvesters 5 2 1 2 64 66 -2 5 Clontarf 4 1 1 2 31 29 2 3 Naomh Barrog 3 1 0 2 36 34 2 2 St Annes 2 0 0 2 18 25 -7 0 Castleknock 4 0 0 4 32 54 -22 0

OBroin Cup Group Four - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Croi Ro Naofa, Jason Murray (2.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Thomas Davis, James Wrenn (2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 5 5 0 0 75 40 35 10 Lucan Sarsfields 5 4 0 1 48 39 9 8 Thomas Davis 4 2 0 2 54 51 3 4 Croi Ro Naofa 3 1 0 2 14 44 -30 2 Robert Emmets 7 0 0 7 7 24 -17 0

Duffy Cup Group Four - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barróg v Man O' War, Colm McCarthy (2.30); Grangegorman: St Brendans v Rosmini Gaels, Laurence Kelly (2.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Barrog 3 3 0 0 47 31 16 6 St Brendans 2 1 0 1 29 26 3 2 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 1 0 1 18 21 -3 2 Man O War 1 0 0 1 11 16 -5 0 Rosmini Gaels 2 0 0 2 21 32 -11 0

CCC1

Tonight

U11 Hurling Lge Div2a (2t) - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1 v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Naomh Olaf (7.15).

U11 Hurling Lge Div2b (2t) - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 1B v Whitehall Colmcille B, Ref: Naomh Olaf (7.15).

U12 Hurling Lge Div3 - Tymon Park: St Judes v Cluain Tarbh 1, Clubs Sourcing (7.15).

U12 Hurling Lge Div6 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Commercials, Ref: Good Counsel (7.30).

U12 Hurling Lge Div8 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v O Dwyers, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (7.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Cluain Tarbh 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (7.15).

WEDNESDAY JUNE 6

U11 Hurling Lge Div3a (2t) - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Marks, Ref: Naomh Barrog (7.0).

U11 Hurling Lge Div3b (2t) - Blunden Drive: O Tooles 1B v St Marks 1B, Ref: Naomh Barrog (7.0).

U12 Hurling Lge Div5 - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Ballinteer St John 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (7.30).

THURSDAY JUNE 7

U11 Hurling Lge Div2a (2t) - Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Faughs, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (7.30).

U11 Hurling Lge Div2b (2t) - Corkagh Park: Round Towers C B v Faughs B, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (7.30).

U11 Hurling Lge Div3a (2t) - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Cuala 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (7.0).

U11 Hurling Lge Div3b (2t) - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1B v Cuala 1B, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (7.0).

U11 Hurling Lge Div5 (1t) - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Good Counsel (7.15).

U12 Hurling Lge Div1 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: St Peregrines (7.0).

U12 Hurling Lge Div7 - Dolphin Park: Kevins HC v St Annes, Ref: Good Counsel (7.0).

FRIDAY JUNE 8

U11 Hurling Lge Div7 (1t) - Dolphin Park: Kevins HC v O Tooles 2, Ref: Crumlin (7.0).

SATURDAY JUNE 9

U8 Gp1 3 Team Northside - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Patricks D (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v St Finians S (10.0); PNU: St Vincents v St Brigids (10.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh OP/ER (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Naomh Mearnog (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Skerries Harps (10.30); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v St Maurs (11.0); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna 1 (11.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v O Tooles (11.45).

U8 Gp 2 2 Teams Northside - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Ballymun Kickhams (10.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Beann Eadair (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Naomh Barrog 2 (10.0); St Davids: Parnells v Na Fianna 2 (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Na Fianna 3 (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Man O War (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v Craobh Chiarain (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Vincents 2 (10.0).

U8 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Belgree Pitch: Tyrrellstown v St Margarets (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Sylvesters 2 (10.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Ballyboughal (11.0); Clann Mhuire: Clann Mhuire v Garristown (11.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 2 v Whitehall Colmcille 2 (11.45).

U9 Gp1 3 Teams Northside - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Cluain Tarbh 1 (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Naomh Barrog (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v St Vincents 1 (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 1 v St Brigids (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Parnells (11.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 1 v Castleknock 1 (12.30).

U9 Gp2 2 Teams Northside - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Beann Eadair (10.0); Rivervalley: St Finians S v O Tooles (10.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Erins Isle (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Naomh OP/ER (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Na Fianna 2 (11.0); Maypark: Craobh Chiarain v St Peregrines (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v St Vincents 2 (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 2 v St Maurs (11.30).

U9 Gp3 1 Team Northside - St Margarets: St Margarets v Man O War (10.0); Seagrange Park: Na Dubh Ghall v Castleknock 2 (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrrellstown v Round Towers L (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters 2 v Garristown (11.0).

U10 Gp1 3 Teams Northside - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v St Sylvesters (10.0); Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks D v St Vincents (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna 1 (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh v Fingallians (11.30).

U10 Gp2 2 Teams Northside - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Beann Eadair (10.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Maurs (10.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Na Fianna 2 (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Fionnbarra (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v Craobh Chiarain (11.0); St Davids: Parnells v Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v St Peregrines (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Ballymun Kickhams (12.0).

U10 Gp3 1 Team Northside - Rivervalley: St Finians S v Clann Mhuire (11.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Castleknock 2 (11.0); Garristown: Garristown v Round Towers L (11.0).

U11 Div1a Fball North (2t) - Poppintree: Ballymun Kickhams v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Sylvesters, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Vincents, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock v Skerries Harps, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 1 v Naomh Mearnog, Ref: Raheny (12.30).

U11 Div1b Fball North (2t) - Poppintree: Ballymun Kickhams B v Whitehall Colmcille B, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids B v St Sylvesters B, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (11.0); St Margarets: St Margarets 1B v St Vincents B, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 1B v Skerries Harps B, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 1B v Naomh Mearnog B, Ref: Raheny (12.30).

U11 Div2a Fball North (2t) - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Raheny, Ref: Erins Isle (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v Castleknock 2, Ref: St Maurs (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15).

U11 Div2b Fball North (2t) - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1B v Raheny B, Ref: Erins Isle (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers L B v Castleknock 2B, Ref: St Maurs (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle B v Scoil Ui Chonaill B, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15).

U11 Div3a Fball North (2t) - St John of Gods: Parnells v O Tooles, Ref: St Vincents (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Naomh Barrog, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15).

U11 Div3b Fball North (2t) - St John of Gods: Parnells v O Tooles 1B, Ref: St Vincents (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians B v Naomh Barrog B, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15).

U11 Div4 Fball North (1t) - PNU: St Vincents 2 v St Patricks D, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Beann Eadair, Ref: Skerries Harps (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v St Brigids 2, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Tyrrellstown, Ref: St Brigids (11.0).

U11 Div5 Fball North (1t) - Man O War: Man O War v Cluain Tarbh 2, Ref: St Maurs (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Na Dubh Ghall, Ref: Naomh Barrog (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Ref: St Brigids (11.0).

U11 Div6 Fball North (1t) - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v O Tooles 2, Ref: St Sylvesters (11.0); Ballyboughal: St Peters-CM/Bboughal v O Dwyers, Ref: St Finians S (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v St Peregrines, Ref: Castleknock (11.0).

U12 FL Div1 Northside - St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v St Sylvesters, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Erins Isle, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); St John of Gods: Parnells v Skerries Harps 1, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 FL Div2 Northside - St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 1 v St Brigids 1, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Ballymun Kickhams, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Fingallians 1, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Naomh Barrog 1, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Maurs, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (12.15).

U12 FL Div3 Northside - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Fingal Ravens, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Erin Go Bragh, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v St Patricks D, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Millwood Park: St Monicas v Erins Isle 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Rivervalley: St Finians S v Man O War, Ref: Fingallians (12.15).

U12 FL Div4 Northside - St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 2 v St Brigids 2, Ref: Raheny (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (12.15); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Parnells 2, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Seagrange Park: Na Dubh Ghall v O Dwyers, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U12 FL Div5 Northside - St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v Skerries Harps 2, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER 2 v Whitehall Colmcille 2, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Na Fianna 3, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Ballymun Kickhams 2, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15); Fairview Park 3: St Josephs OCB v St Sylvesters 2, Ref: St Vincents (12.15).

U12 FL Div6 Northside - PNU: St Vincents 3 v St Peters-CM/Bboughal, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians S 2 v St Peregrines 2, Ref: Fingal Ravens (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 3 v Cluain Tarbh 3, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15).

U8 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1 (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2 (10.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 2 (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Cuala (10.0); Corneslcourt: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM 1 v Liffey Gaels (11.0); Monastery Rd: Round Towers C 1 v Thomas Davis (11.30).

U8 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (10.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Kilmacud Crokes 4 (10.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Crumlin (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Round Towers C 2 (10.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Good Counsel (10.0); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (10.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 3 (11.0).

U8 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Wanderers (10.0); Kilnamanagh: St Kevin/Killians v Stars of Erin (10.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Lucan Sarsfields 4 (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v St Patricks P (11.0).

U9 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Ballinteer St John 1 (10.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Kilmacud Crokes 1 (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 2 (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1 (10.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Templeogue Synge Street 1 (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2 (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (12.0).

U9 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Naomh Olaf 2 (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v St Patricks P (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 5 v Westmanstown (10.0); De la Salle National School: Ballyfermot DLS v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 2 (12.0).

U9 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Ballinteer St John 3 (10.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Good Counsel (10.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v St Judes 2 (10.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Cuala 2 (11.0).

U10 Gp1 2 Teams Southside - Pc Ui Bhriain: Nh Olaf v Thomas Davis (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 1 v Lucan Sars 1 (11.0); Oatlands Coll: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 3 (11.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John 1 v Templeogue Synge Street 1 (11.0); Oatlands Coll: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2 (12.0).

U10 Gp2 2 Teams Southside - Corkagh Pk: Rd Tower C v Templeogue Synge Street 2 (10.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Cuala 2 (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy (11.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Kilmacud Crokes 4 (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 5 (12.0).

U10 Gp3 1 Team Southside - Saggart: St Marys S v St Patricks P (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v Stars of Erin (11.0); Thomastown: Cuala 3 v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 4 v Wanderers (11.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Marks (11.0); Kilnamanagh: St Kevin/Killians v Liffey Gaels (11.0).

U11 Div1a Fball South (2t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (10.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 1 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Ref: Thomas Davis (11.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: St Judes (12.15).

U11 Div1b Fball South (2t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1B v Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM 1B, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (10.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street B v Lucan Sarsfields 1B, Ref: St Judes (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 1B v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15).

U11 Div2a Fball South (2t) - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 1 v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: St Marks (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Naomh Olaf, Ref: St Annes (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: St Patricks P (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.0).

U11 Div2b Fball South (2t) - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis B v Ballinteer St John 1B, Ref: St Marks (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2B v Naomh Olaf 1B, Ref: St Annes (11.0); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C B v Lucan Sarsfields 2B, Ref: St Patricks P (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks 1B v Kilmacud Crokes 2B, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.0).

U11 Div3 Fball South (1t) - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Judes, Ref: Good Counsel (11.0); Ballyfermot DLS: Ballyfermot DLS v Good Counsel, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: Crumlin (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Crumlin, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (11.0).

U11 Div4 Fball South (1t) - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Cuala 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 4 v Croi Ro Noafa, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (11.0);

U12 FL Div1 Southside - Kilbogget Park: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: Foxrock Cabinteely (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15).

U12 FL Div2 Southside - Corkagh Park: Round Towers C v Templeogue Synge Street, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Ballyfermot DLS: Ballyfermot DLS v Stars of Erin, Ref: Liffey Gaels (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v St Judes, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15).

U12 FL Div3 Southside - Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Ballinteer St John 2, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Saggart: St Marys S v Ballyboden St Enda 3, Ref: St Marks (12.15); Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Patricks P, Ref: St James Gaels (12.15).

U12 FL Div4 Southside - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Good Counsel, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v Robert Emmets, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (11.0); Kilbogget Park: Foxrock Geraldines-FC/GPM 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Ref: Cuala (11.0); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis 2 v Ballinteer St John 3, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15).

U12 FL Div5 Southside - Newcastle: St Finians N v St Judes 2, Ref: St Marys S (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers C 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 4, Ref: Liffey Gaels (12.15); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Ballyboden St Enda 4, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15).

CCC2

Tonight

U13 Football League Div2 - St Annes 21: Cluain Tarbh A v St Judes, Dara Hoban - Scoil Ui Chonaill (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 6 4 1 1 176 110 66 9 Raheny 6 4 0 2 151 119 32 8 Cluain Tarbh A 6 4 0 2 126 110 16 8 Naomh Mearnog 6 3 1 2 105 120 -15 7 Fingal Ravens 6 2 2 2 106 104 2 6 Whitehall Colmcille 6 3 0 3 115 114 1 6 Castleknock A 6 1 2 3 110 105 5 4 Naomh Olaf 6 0 0 6 57 164 -107 0

U13 Hurling Div1 - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields A v St Vincents A, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (7.45).

U13 Hurling Div2 - Porterstown: Castleknock A v Naomh Fionnbarra, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (7.30).

U13 Hurling Div4 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER A v Na Fianna B, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30).

U13 Hurling Div5 - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Wild Geese, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (7.30).

U14 Hurling Div2 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters A v Cuala A, Clubs sourcing Ref (7.30).

U14 Hurling Div4 - Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis A v Naomh Mearnog A, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (7.30).

WEDNESDAY JUNE 6

U14 Football Div1 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Enda A v Cluain Tarbh (7.30).

U14 Hurling Div5 - Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Ballyboden St Enda B, Eugene Murphy-Robert Emmets (7.30).

THURSDAY JUNE 7

U14 Football Div2 - St Anne's 14: Naomh Barrog A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (7.30).

U14 Football Div3 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street GFC v Round Tower (C) A, Tony Clarke- Liffey Gaels (7.30).

U14 Football Div4 - Saggart: St Marys S v St Patricks (D), Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (7.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Mearnog A, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (7.30); Kilnamanagh: St Kevins/Killians v St Peregrines, J Turner-Thomas Davis (7.30).

U14 Football Div5 - De la Salle National School: Ballyfermot DLS v Geraldine P Moran, Mark Ryan - St Pats (P) (7.30); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Scoil Uí Chonaill, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines (7.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Kilmacud Crokes B, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (7.30).

U14 Football Div7 - Man O' War: Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War) v O Dwyers, Damien Gilmore-Skerries Harps (7.30); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v St Peters-CM/Bboughal, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (7.30).

U14 Fball Div8 - Silver Pk: Kilmacud Crokes C v St Judes B, Paul Buggy Nh Olaf (7.30).

U13 Hurling Div1 - St Annes 1: St Vincents A v Ballyboden St Enda A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (7.30).

U13 Hurling Div3 - Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Faughs, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30).

U14 Hurling Div2 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER A v Cuala A, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (7.30).

FRIDAY JUNE 8

U13 Hurling Div3 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Kilmacud Crokes B (7.30).

SATURDAY JUNE 9

U13 Football League Div1 - St Annes 1: St Vincents A v St Sylvesters A, Eddie Walker-O Tooles (2.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes A v Cuala A, Senan Finucane-Templeogue Synge Street (3.30); Hermitage: Ballyboden St Enda A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Gary Halpin - Thomas Davis (3.30); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Na Fianna A, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna A 6 5 0 1 114 87 27 10 Kilmacud Crokes A 6 4 1 1 140 99 41 9 St Vincents A 6 4 0 2 100 74 26 8 St Sylvesters A 5 3 1 1 124 100 24 7 Thomas Davis 5 3 0 2 76 75 1 6 Lucan Sarsfields A 6 2 0 4 103 137 -34 4 Ballyboden St Enda A 6 1 0 5 105 136 -31 2 Cuala A 6 0 0 6 84 138 -54 0

U13 Football League Div2 - St Annes 10: Raheny v Fingal Ravens, P Williams-Setanta (3.30); Páirc Mearnóg: Naomh Mearnog v Whitehall Colmcille, David Wall-St Sylvesters (3.30); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Castleknock A, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Judes 6 4 1 1 176 110 66 9 Raheny 6 4 0 2 151 119 32 8 Cluain Tarbh A 6 4 0 2 126 110 16 8 Naomh Mearnog 6 3 1 2 105 120 -15 7 Fingal Ravens 6 2 2 2 106 104 2 6 Whitehall Colmcille 6 3 0 3 115 114 1 6 Castleknock A 6 1 2 3 110 105 5 4 Naomh Olaf 6 0 0 6 57 164 -107 0

U13 Football League Div3 - St Annes 22: Scoil Ui Chonaill A v Erins Isle, Rossa Doran-St Vincents (1.0); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street GFC v St Patricks (P), Colm Dunne - Ballyboden St Enda (2.0); Albert College Park: Ballymun Kickhams A v St Patricks (D), Niall O hObain-Whitehall Colmcille (3.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John A v Skerries Harps A, Brendan Halpin - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballymun Kickhams A 6 6 0 0 147 68 79 12 Erins Isle 6 5 0 1 169 105 64 10 Scoil Ui Chonaill A 6 4 0 2 119 73 46 8 Ballinteer St John A 6 3 0 3 114 110 4 6 St Patricks (D) 6 2 0 4 137 125 12 4 Templeogue Synge St 6 2 0 4 128 147 -19 4 Skerries Harps A 6 2 0 4 95 144 -49 4 St Patricks (P) 6 0 0 6 57 194 -137 0

U13 Football League Div4 - Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Geraldine P Moran, Karl Hand-St Sylvesters (3.30); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v O Tooles, Colm McCarthy-St Vincents (3.30); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh Fionnbarra, David Kelly-Skerries Harps (3.30); Moyle Park: Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Enda B, Donal Downs-Lucan Sarsfields (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Barrog 6 5 1 0 158 97 61 11 O Tooles 6 4 1 1 116 66 50 9 Naomh Fionnbarra 6 4 1 1 102 85 17 9 Round Towers (C) 6 2 2 2 114 113 1 6 Trinity Gaels 6 2 1 3 91 110 -19 5 St Maurs 6 2 0 4 58 84 -26 4 Geraldine P Moran 6 1 0 5 44 75 -31 2 Ballyboden St Enda B 6 1 0 5 79 132 -53 2

U13 Football League Div5 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER A v Round Towers ( L ), Conor Hanley - St Brigids (3.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes B, Eamonn Conroy-Parnells (3.30); Rosmini College: Na Fianna B v St Brigids A, Aidan Fitzsimons-St Josephs OBC (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Garristown 6 5 0 1 127 86 41 10 Round Towers ( L ) 6 5 0 1 127 98 29 10 St Brigids A 6 4 0 2 92 54 38 8 Naomh OP/ER A 6 4 0 2 102 105 -3 8 St Annes 6 3 0 3 115 109 6 6 Kilmacud Crokes B 6 2 0 4 123 137 -14 4 Na Fianna B 6 1 0 5 97 93 4 2 St Peregrines 6 0 0 6 60 161 -101 0

U13 Football League Div6 - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters B v St Marks, Paul Fox - St Margarets (3.30); Balheary: Fingallians v Beann Eadair, Michael Keely - St Finians S (3.30); Tymon Park: St Judes B v O Dwyers, Shane Kelly-Thomas Davis (3.30); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields B v Good Counsel, John Malone-St Marys (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Beann Eadair 6 4 0 2 157 114 43 8 O Dwyers 6 4 0 2 126 84 42 8 Fingallians 6 4 0 2 88 53 35 8 St Marks 6 4 0 2 129 96 33 8 Good Counsel 6 4 0 2 102 87 15 8 St Sylvesters B 6 3 0 3 117 84 33 6 Lucan Sarsfields B 6 1 0 5 64 183 -119 2 St Judes B 6 0 0 6 81 163 -82 0

U13 Football League Div7 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille B v St Vincents B, Sean Hayes-Raheny (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock B v Kilmacud Crokes C, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (3.30); Russell Park: St Brigids B v Ballinteer St John B, Philip Conlan - Castleknock (3.30); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Cuala B, Shay Hurson-Lucan Sarsfields (3.30); St Colmcilles Community School: Ballyboden St Enda C v Thomas Davis B, Eoin Crowley-Ballyboden St Endas (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Whitehall Colmcille B 6 5 0 1 226 69 157 10 St James Gaels 6 5 0 1 156 124 32 10 Kilmacud Crokes C 6 4 0 2 125 114 11 8 St Vincents B 6 4 0 2 71 62 9 8 Ballyboden St Enda C 6 4 0 2 97 116 -19 8 Cuala B 6 3 0 3 62 80 -18 6 Castleknock B 6 2 0 4 90 110 -20 4 Ballinteer St John B 6 2 0 4 107 129 -22 4 Thomas Davis B 6 1 0 5 56 146 -90 2 St Brigids B 6 0 0 6 70 110 -40 0

U13 Football League Div8 - Rosmini College: Na Fianna C v Raheny B, Robert Feeney-Parnells (2.0); St Davids: Parnells v Cluain Tarbh B, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (2.0); Finglas: Erins Isle B v Scoil Ui Chonaill B, Thomas Gleeson-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30); Ballamastone-Donabate: St Patricks (D) B v Erin Go Bragh, Craig Harford St Maurs (3.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cluain Tarbh B 6 6 0 0 135 60 75 12 Parnells 6 5 0 1 195 80 115 10 Erin Go Bragh 5 4 0 1 79 54 25 8 Raheny B 6 3 0 3 117 114 3 6 Scoil Ui Chonaill B 6 2 0 4 42 97 -55 4 Na Fianna C 5 1 0 4 40 54 -14 2 St Patricks (D) B 6 1 0 5 56 96 -40 2 Erins Isle B 6 1 0 5 53 162 -109 2

U14 Football Div1 - Martin Savage Park: Nh OP/ER A v Thomas Davis A, Kevin Donohoe-Nh Fionnbarra (3.30); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John v St Brigids, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvester's A v Na Fianna A, Brian Doran-St Colmcilles (3.30).

U14 Football Div2 - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballymun Kickhams, D P Ryan-St Patricks P (3.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Naomh Barrog A, Darren Malone-St Marys (3.30); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Lee Rice-St Peregrines (3.30); Thomastown: Cuala A v St Judes A, Seán Ã" Gairbhith - Kilmacud Crokes (3.30).

U14 Football Div3 - St Annes 10: Raheny v Erins Isle, Tommy Moore-Craobh Chiarain (2.0); St Annes 1: St Vincents A v Fingallians A, Brian Moore-Craobh Chiarain (3.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street GFC v St Monicas, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (3.30); Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Round Tower (C) A, Dara Hoban - Scoil Ui Chonaill (3.30).

U14 Football Div4 - Saggart: St Marys S v St Kevins/Killians, Colin Trant - St Finians (N) (3.30); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Patricks (D), Seán Clarke - St Brigids (3.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog A v Crumlin, Derek McKittrick-Fingallians (3.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v O Tooles, John Paul Carroll -Ballymun Kickhams (3.30).

U14 Football Div5 - Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Ballyfermot DLS, Derek Oman-Ballinteer St John (3.30); St Annes 22: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Fionnbarra, Tim McCarthy Snr-St Vincents (3.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v St Finians (S), Ronnie Malone-St Marys (3.30).

U14 Football Div6 - Russell Park: St Brigids B v Liffey Gaels, Killian Leddy-St Peregrines (2.0); St Davids: Parnells v Craobh Chiarain, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (3.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Skerries Harps, Darragh McGhee-Naomh Barrog (3.30).

U14 Football Div7 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Cu Chulainn (Lusk/Man O War), John Archbold - St Josephs OCB (3.30); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown Gaels v St Maurs, James Croash-St Peregrines (3.30); St Annes 21: Cluain Tarbh B v Ballyboden St Enda B, Mark McCabe-Trinity Gaels (3.30); Naul: St Peters-CM/Bboughal v Good Counsel, Alan Howley- O Dwyers (3.30).

U14 Football Div8 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields B v Castleknock B, Des Rushe - St Pats (P) (2.0); Thomastown: Cuala C v St Sylvester's B, Michelle O Hurley-Kilmacud Crokes (3.30); Tymon Park: St Judes B v Kilmacud Crokes C, Craig Curtis - Round Tower's (C) (3.30).

U14 Football Div9 - Johnstown Park: Na Fianna C v Whitehall Colmcille B, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (2.0); St Annes 14: Naomh Barrog B v Ballinteer St John B, Chris McGinn-Cluain Tarbh (3.30); Pairc Ui Tuaithail Blunden Drive: O Tooles B v St Josephs/OBC, Damien Burnett - Craobh Chirain (3.30); De La Salle College Finglas: Erins Isle B v Ballyboden St Enda C, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (3.30).

Ladies football

Tonight

U-14 Division 4 - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v St Finians Swords, Craig Curtis (7.30); Boharnabrenna: St Annes v Beann Eadair, Anthony Clinton (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers Lusk 9 9 0 0 216 97 119 27 St Annes 9 7 0 2 235 136 99 21 Beann Eadair 9 5 0 4 208 162 46 15 Naomh Olaf 8 3 0 5 91 114 -23 9 Erin Go Bragh 10 3 0 7 122 202 -80 9 St Finians Swords 9 0 0 9 124 285 -161 0

U-13 Division 5 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Na Fianna A, Niamh Barrett (7.15).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyboden St Endas C 8 7 0 1 157 63 94 21 Ballyboden St Endas B 6 6 0 0 89 48 41 18 Robert Emmets 8 5 0 3 115 63 52 15 Man O War 6 4 0 2 54 99 -45 12 Clontarf B 8 3 0 5 99 86 13 9 Kilmacud Crokes B 6 2 0 4 73 92 -19 6 Whitehall Colmcille 5 2 0 3 20 89 -69 6 Na Fianna A 5 1 0 4 27 76 -49 3 Ballinteer St Johns B 8 0 0 8 10 28 -18 0

WEDNESDAY JUNE 6

Adult Divison 3 League Group 1 - Tymon North: St Judes v Skerries Harps, Robbie Glennon (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clann Mhuire 3 3 0 0 59 32 27 9 St Maurs 4 2 0 2 73 70 3 6 Ballyboden St Endas B 4 2 0 2 71 79 -8 6 Skerries Harps 3 1 0 2 47 38 9 3 St Peregrines 2 1 0 1 30 29 1 3 St Judes 2 0 0 2 17 49 -32 0

Adult Division 4 Cup - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Na Fianna B, Dave McCabe (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Barrog 3 3 0 0 67 35 32 9 St Finians Newcastle 3 2 0 1 49 39 10 6 St Brigids 3 1 0 2 47 40 7 3 St James Gaels 1 1 0 0 15 8 7 3 Ballinteer St Johns B 1 1 0 0 15 13 2 3 St Brigids B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 0 0 2 23 46 -23 0 Na Fianna B 3 0 0 3 35 70 -35 0

Adult Division 5 League South - Frank Kelly Park: Ballyboden Wanderers v Ranelagh Gaels, Tommy Clinton (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley 5 4 0 1 115 67 48 12 St Annes 4 4 0 0 67 34 33 12 Clannagael Fontenoy B 6 4 0 2 102 73 29 12 Kilmacud Crokes B 6 2 1 3 79 63 16 7 Templogue Synge Street 3 2 0 1 55 57 -2 6 Ranelagh Gaels 3 0 1 2 30 64 -34 1 Thomas Davis 3 0 0 3 30 72 -42 0 Ballyboden Wanderers 4 0 0 4 24 72 -48 0

U-14 Division 5 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas C v Foxrock/Cabinteeley C, Stephen Harbron (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna B 9 7 1 1 109 88 21 22 Kilmacud Crokes B 8 6 1 1 161 66 95 19 Bray Emmets 7 5 0 2 107 87 20 15 O Tooles B 8 5 0 3 116 112 4 15 Clontarf B 8 3 0 5 111 106 5 9 Foxrock/Cabinteeley C 8 2 0 6 55 114 -59 6 Trinity Gaels 6 1 0 5 82 82 0 3 Ballyboden St Endas C 8 1 0 7 45 131 -86 3

THURSDAY JUNE 7

U-14 Division 2 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v St Brigids A, Stephen Harbron (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue Synge Street 7 7 0 0 169 54 115 21 Clontarf A 8 6 0 2 173 94 79 18 Robert Emmets 6 5 0 1 98 83 15 15 St Maurs 7 4 0 3 114 116 -2 12 Naomh Barrog 7 3 0 4 97 92 5 9 Ballinteer St Johns A 6 3 0 3 73 75 -2 9 Na Fianna A 6 2 0 4 87 82 5 6 St Brigids A 6 0 0 6 49 152 -103 0 Naomh Mearnog 7 0 0 7 43 155 -112 0

U-14 Division 3 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas B, Louise Mahony (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 9 7 0 2 209 110 99 21 Lucan Sarsfields 6 5 1 0 166 64 102 16 Thomas Davis 6 5 0 1 157 66 91 15 St Patricks Donabate 9 4 3 2 165 110 55 15 Scoil Ui Chonaill 8 4 1 3 89 108 -19 13 Skerries Harps 8 3 1 4 93 155 -62 10 Ballyboden St Endas B 8 3 0 5 107 130 -23 9 Fingallians 9 3 0 6 107 150 -43 9 Man O War 8 2 0 6 135 191 -56 6 St Marks 9 1 0 8 53 197 -144 3

FRIDAY JUNE 8

Adult Division 6 League - Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Wild Geese, Garryowen McMahon (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Robert Emmets 5 5 0 0 105 39 66 15 Crumlin 5 4 0 1 100 46 54 12 St Patricks Donabate 6 4 0 2 104 89 15 12 Stars of Erin 5 3 1 1 75 49 26 10 Rd Tower Clondalkin B 6 3 0 3 104 80 24 9 Wild Geese 4 3 0 1 68 50 18 9 Ballyboughal 5 2 0 3 60 59 1 6 Scoil Ui Chonaill B 4 2 0 2 62 64 -2 6 Na Gaeil Oga 5 2 0 3 47 97 -50 6 Naomh Olaf 6 1 1 4 59 77 -18 4 St Monicas 6 1 0 5 57 118 -61 3 St Judes 5 0 0 5 41 114 -73 0

U-14 Division 4 - Lusk: Round Towers Lusk v Naomh Olaf, PJ Murray (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Round Towers Lusk 9 9 0 0 216 97 119 27 St Annes 9 7 0 2 235 136 99 21 Beann Eadair 9 5 0 4 208 162 46 15 Naomh Olaf 8 3 0 5 91 114 -23 9 Erin Go Bragh 10 3 0 7 122 202 -80 9 St Finians Swords 9 0 0 9 124 285 -161 0

SATURDAY JUNE 9

U-13 Division 1 - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Stephen Harbron (3.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Cliondha Gillen (3.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Na Fianna A, Sean Gahan (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballinteer St Johns A 6 6 0 0 120 50 70 18 Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 6 5 0 1 133 62 71 15 Kilmacud Crokes A 6 3 0 3 94 66 28 9 Ballyboden St Endas A 6 3 0 3 109 89 20 9 Castleknock A 7 3 0 4 75 120 -45 9 Clontarf A 7 2 0 5 100 98 2 6 Na Fianna A 6 0 0 6 28 174 -146 0

U-13 Division 3 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Garristown, Jessica Comerford (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Fingal Ravens, Orla McCormack (3.0); Ballyfermot: Balllyfermot De La Salle v Thomas Davis, Cathal Kerins (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Fingal Ravens 8 6 0 2 129 55 74 18 Scoil Ui Chonaill 7 6 0 1 149 88 61 18 Garristown 8 6 0 2 145 98 47 18 Thomas Davis 7 2 1 4 120 129 -9 7 Erins Isle 6 2 0 4 62 125 -63 6 Craobh Chiaran 7 1 1 5 87 129 -42 4 Balllyfermot De La Salle 5 0 0 5 91 159 -68 0

U-10 Two Team Group - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v O Tooles, Thomas Byrne (5.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Judes, Fionnuala Sheridan (5.0); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Cuala A, Conor Watson (5.0); Porterstown Park: Castleknock A v Na Fianna A, Cian Donnelly (5.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v St Maurs, Ellen McGowan (5.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v Ballyboden St Endas B, Conor Murray (5.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Lucan Sarsfields, Sinead Crowley (5.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Na Fianna C, Hannah Hanlon (5.0).

U-10 One Team Group - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Craobh Chiaran, Amy Byrne (5.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v St Annes, Leanne Dicker (5.0); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Beann Eadair (5.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Bray Emmets, Gerard O Halloran (5.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns B v Erin Go Bragh, Cian ODoherty (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Finians Swords (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Templeogue Synge Street, Erica Manning (5.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Skerries Harps, Gary Hurley (5.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Kilmacud Crokes B, Emma Sweeney (5.0).

SUNDAY JUNE 10

U-14 Division 5 - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Trinity Gaels, Billy O Connell (1.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna B 9 7 1 1 109 88 21 22 Kilmacud Crokes B 8 6 1 1 161 66 95 19 Bray Emmets 7 5 0 2 107 87 20 15 O Tooles B 8 5 0 3 116 112 4 15 Clontarf B 8 3 0 5 111 106 5 9 Foxrock/Cabinteeley C 8 2 0 6 55 114 -59 6 Trinity Gaels 6 1 0 5 82 82 0 3 Ballyboden St Endas C 8 1 0 7 45 131 -86 3

U-12 Division 1 - Pc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Sc Ui Chonaill, Sally Kiernan (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Foxrock/Cabinteeley A 10 9 0 1 289 72 217 27 Ballyboden St Endas A 10 7 1 2 178 110 68 22 Scoil Ui Chonaill 9 6 0 3 158 109 49 18 Kilmacud Crokes A 9 3 1 5 108 110 -2 10 Na Fianna A 10 2 1 7 86 163 -77 7 Fingallians 10 0 1 9 21 276 -255 1

U-12 Division 3 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Sylvesters, Paul Bourke (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Clontarf A 9 9 0 0 126 46 80 27 St Maurs 9 7 0 2 171 82 89 21 O Dwyers 9 5 1 3 102 86 16 16 Foxrock/Cabinteeley B 9 4 1 4 101 123 -22 13 Ballyboden St Endas B 9 4 0 5 150 107 43 12 Cuala A 8 4 0 4 127 165 -38 12 Lucan Sarsfields 8 3 0 5 93 161 -68 9 St Sylvesters 7 2 0 5 59 80 -21 6 St Margarets 9 2 0 7 57 80 -23 6 St Oliver Plunketts 9 2 0 7 77 133 -56 6

U-12 Division 5 - Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v St Marks, Shane Gethings (5.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Monicas 8 7 0 1 102 20 82 21 Na Dubhgall 8 6 0 2 144 45 99 18 Bray Emmets 8 5 2 1 182 92 90 17 Trinity Gaels 8 4 2 2 127 103 24 14 Scoil Ui Chonaill B 8 4 1 3 141 95 46 13 Ballyboden St Endas C 8 3 1 4 161 133 28 10 St Marks 7 2 0 5 85 111 -26 6 St James Gaels 8 1 0 7 67 175 -108 3 Na Fianna B 7 0 0 7 15 250 -235 0

MONDAY JUNE 11

U-14 Division 2 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna A, JP Carroll (7.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Templeogue Synge Street 7 7 0 0 169 54 115 21 Clontarf A 8 6 0 2 173 94 79 18 Robert Emmets 6 5 0 1 98 83 15 15 St Maurs 7 4 0 3 114 116 -2 12 Naomh Barrog 7 3 0 4 97 92 5 9 Ballinteer St Johns A 6 3 0 3 73 75 -2 9 Na Fianna A 6 2 0 4 87 82 5 6 St Brigids A 6 0 0 6 49 152 -103 0 Naomh Mearnog 7 0 0 7 43 155 -112 0

camogie

Tonight

OZO Senior 7 League - Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields D v Naomh Peregrine, Pat Denieffe (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 10 9 0 1 98 27 71 18 Lucan Sarsfields D 9 7 0 2 98 31 67 14 Kilcoole 8 6 0 2 88 24 64 12 Ballinteer St Johns 8 5 0 3 108 30 78 10 St Finians 9 5 0 4 77 57 20 10 Trinity Gaels 8 4 0 4 41 62 -21 8 Naomh Peregrine 7 3 0 4 25 71 -46 6 Naomh Barrog 4 1 0 3 14 71 -57 2 St Marks 7 1 0 6 3 154 -151 2 Setanta 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Thomas Davis 7 0 0 7 6 31 -25 0

WEDNESDAY JUNE 6

Under 13 Division 2 - Naomh Peregrine: Nh Peregrine v Erins Isle, Damian Noble (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Jude 7 7 0 0 149 42 107 14 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 7 6 0 1 79 29 50 12 Naomh Brid 7 4 0 3 75 45 30 8 Erins Isle 6 2 2 2 30 75 -45 6 Good Counsel 7 2 1 4 54 65 -11 5 Raheny 7 2 1 4 54 100 -46 5 Ballinteer St Johns 7 1 0 6 42 72 -30 2 Naomh Peregrine 6 1 0 5 74 129 -55 2

Under 12 2 Team-Red League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Brid, Na Fianna (7.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Kilmacud Crokes, CBC (7.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v St Johns, Good Counsel (7.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Lucan Sarsfields, Whitehall Colmcille (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 4 4 0 0 69 18 51 8 Kilmacud Crokes 5 3 0 2 112 35 77 6 Good Counsel 3 3 0 0 86 9 77 6 St Vincents 3 3 0 0 85 19 66 6 Na Fianna 4 2 0 2 41 30 11 4 Raheny 4 2 0 2 46 61 -15 4 St Johns 3 0 0 3 18 32 -14 0 Naomh Brid 4 0 0 4 10 99 -89 0 Ballyboden St Endas 4 0 0 4 6 170 -164 0

Under 12 2 Team-Blue League - St Vincents: St Vincents v Naomh Brid, Na Fianna (7.0); Good Counsel: Good Counsel v Kilmacud Crokes, CBC (7.0); Ballyboden St Endas: Ballyboden St Endas v St Johns, Good Counsel (7.0); Na Fianna: Na Fianna v Lucan Sarsfields, Whitehall Colmcille (7.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 4 4 0 0 77 28 49 8 Na Fianna 4 4 0 0 41 8 33 8 Naomh Brid 4 3 0 1 23 26 -3 6 St Vincents 3 2 0 1 81 15 66 4 Good Counsel 3 2 0 1 61 7 54 4 Raheny 4 1 0 3 20 18 2 2 Ballyboden St Endas 4 1 0 3 13 140 -127 2 St Johns 3 0 0 3 7 41 -34 0 Kilmacud Crokes 5 0 0 5 28 68 -40 0

Under 12 1 Team-Group C - Clann na Gael: Clann na Gael v Naomh Padraig, CBC (6.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Crumlin 4 4 0 0 64 15 49 8 Bray Emmets 3 2 0 1 22 19 3 4 Round Towers 4 1 1 2 15 25 -10 3 Clann na Gael 2 1 0 1 13 19 -6 2 St Finians 2 0 1 1 7 7 0 1 Naomh Padraig 2 0 1 1 3 16 -13 1 Commercials 3 0 1 2 16 39 -23 1

SATURDAY JUNE 9

Under 12 1 Team-Group B - Naomh Maur: Naomh Maur v Cuala, St Finians (1.30).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Jude 4 4 0 0 34 8 26 8 Cuala 3 3 0 0 54 20 34 6 Whitehall Colmcille 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 2 Naomh Maur 2 1 0 1 4 15 -11 2 Thomas Davis 2 0 0 2 16 23 -7 0 Na Fianna C 2 0 0 2 7 28 -21 0 St Marks 2 0 0 2 6 32 -26 0

SUNDAY JUNE 10

Under 11 2 Team-Red League - Castleknock: Castleknock v Good Counsel, St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (12.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, Cuala (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Raheny, Nh Padraig (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Na Fianna, Good Counsel (12.0); Naomh Brid: Naomh Brid v Cuala, St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Good Counsel 4 4 0 0 102 13 89 8 Lucan Sarsfields 4 4 0 0 84 7 77 8 Raheny 4 4 0 0 62 18 44 8 Na Fianna 3 2 1 0 21 12 9 5 St Vincents 3 1 2 0 18 17 1 4 Ballyboden St Endas 4 0 3 1 23 36 -13 3 Castleknock 5 1 1 3 30 45 -15 3 Kilmacud Crokes 5 0 1 4 21 61 -40 1 Cuala 3 0 0 3 16 47 -31 0 Naomh Brid 2 0 0 2 1 50 -49 0 Faughs/Celtic 3 0 0 3 5 77 -72 0

Under 11 2 Team-Blue League - Castleknock: Castleknock v Good Counsel, St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh (12.0); Kilmacud Crokes: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, Cuala (12.0); Lucan Sarsfields: Lucan Sarsfields v Raheny, Naomh Padraig (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic v Na Fianna, Good Counsel (12.0); Nh Brid: Nh Brid v Cuala, St Oliver Plunketts/ER (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 4 4 0 0 61 12 49 8 Castleknock 5 4 0 1 37 33 4 8 Good Counsel 4 3 0 1 69 15 54 6 St Vincents 3 3 0 0 25 12 13 6 Kilmacud Crokes 5 2 1 2 24 53 -29 5 Raheny 4 2 0 2 46 33 13 4 Na Fianna 3 1 0 2 40 25 15 2 Ballyboden St Endas 4 0 1 3 7 33 -26 1 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Faughs/Celtic 3 0 0 3 12 31 -19 0 Cuala 3 0 0 3 9 41 -32 0 Naomh Brid 2 0 0 2 6 48 -42 0

Under 11 1 Team-Group A - St Johns: St Johns v St Oliver Plunketts/Eoghan Ruadh, Naomh Olaf (11.0); Commercials: Commercials v Erins Isle, Lucan Sarsfields (12.0); Naomh Jude: Naomh Jude v Naomh Olaf, Faughs/Celtic (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Erins Isle 3 3 0 0 55 3 52 6 Naomh Jude 4 3 0 1 48 11 37 6 St Johns 3 2 0 1 44 18 26 4 St Oliver Plunketts/ER 2 1 0 1 32 5 27 2 Naomh Mearnog 3 1 0 2 27 44 -17 2 Commercials 2 0 0 2 0 55 -55 0 Naomh Olaf 3 0 0 3 3 73 -70 0

Under 11 1 Team-Group B - Whitehall Colmcille: Whitehall Colmcille v Na Fianna C, St Vincents (12.0); Naomh Peregrine: Naomh Peregrine v Raheny C, St Oliver Plunketts/ER (12.0); Naomh Fionnbarra: Naomh Fionnbarra v Skerries Harps, Naomh Peregrine (12.0); Faughs/Celtic: Faughs/Celtic C v Erin Go Bragh, Naomh Olaf (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny C 3 3 0 0 52 10 42 6 Faughs/Celtic C 4 3 0 1 51 19 32 6 Skerries Harps 4 3 0 1 23 22 1 6 Naomh Peregrine 4 2 0 2 25 9 16 4 Erin Go Bragh 2 2 0 0 16 0 16 4 Na Fianna C 4 1 0 3 10 53 -43 2 Whitehall Colmcille 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 4 0 0 4 3 55 -52 0

Under 11 1 Team-Group C - Nh Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Nh Padraig, St Vincents (12.0); Liffey Gaels: Liffey Gaels v CBC, Nh Padraig (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Padraig 3 3 0 0 98 4 94 6 C.B.C 3 2 0 1 30 50 -20 4 Liffey Gaels 4 2 0 2 3 24 -21 4 O Dwyers 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 Trinity Gaels 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Naomh Barrog 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 BYE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Kilcoole 3 0 0 3 7 60 -53 0


Privacy