| 0.5°C Dublin

FRIDAY NOV 21, 8.0.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: Muirhevnamor v Trim Celtic, Brian Murphy; Cavan Town v Navan Cosmos, Cavan Astro Park, P McGeown; Boca Rovers v OMP, MDL Astro, 7.45, R McManus.

Reilly Cup first round: Castle Villa v Electro 2nds, 7.45, S McMahon.

O'Neills Sportswear Div 1: Black Bull v Quay Celtic, Albion, P Burns Jnr.

OCC Chartered Accountants Prem Res: Quay Celtic v Kingscourt, F McGonnell.

saturday nov 22, 2.30

OCC Chartered Accountants Res Cup first round: Drogheda Town v Boyne Harps, A McNamara; OMP v Kentstown, St Mary's Park, 2.0, C Perry; Rossin v Woodview, 2.0, D Carolan; Parkvilla v Boyne Valley, 5.30, M Gallagher.

Reilly Cup first round: Kingscourt 4ths v Abbey Celtic, 6.0, S Halpenny.

OCC Chartered Accountants Prem Res: Bellurgan v Ardee Cel, P Oliphant; Rock Cel v Duleek, C Pierce; Trim Cel v Muirhevnamor, Billy Cruise.

Justin's Barber Shop A Res: Carrick v Square, Stephen Rooney; Navan Town v Boca Rovers, M Bryan; Newfoundwell v Johnstown, St Joseph's School, K O'Brien; Navan Cosmos v Black Bull, MDL Astro, 2.45, T Little.

IDrive Ireland B Res: Athboy v Kells-Blackwater, M Dowdall; Cloghertown v Trim Town, E Murray; Johnstown 3rds v Dromin, MDL Astro, 5.0, G Doyle; Kingscourt 3rds v Torro, 3.45, R Martin.

Ardboyne Hotel C Res: Enfield v BJD Cel, Longwood, B O'Rourke; Kells-Blackwater 3rds v Kilmessan, K Ennis; Kentstown 3rds v Bohermeen, T Maher; Park Celtic Summerhill v Donacarney, S Kidd.

sunday nov 23, 11.15

Leinster Junior Shield third round: Naas United v Bohermeen Celtic, Moread Park, 11.0. Hazel Lane United v Banagher United, Grammar School, 1.0, J Dyas.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: BJD Cel v Bailieboro, Castlerahan, J McCormack; Park Celtic Summerhill v Duleek, P Henry; Trim Town v BMC, P Smakowski; Torro v Delvin Cel, J Regan.

Integral Fitness & Leisure Prem Div: Bellurgan v Rock Cel, C Halligan, S Rooney, P Oliphant; Kentstown v Woodview, C Byrne, J Gorman, S Kidd; Newfoundwell v Boyne Harps, St Joseph's School, B Gillespie, T Maher, K O'Brien.

O'Neills Sportswear Div 1: Ardee Cel v Kingscourt, 11.30, B Srdjan; Square v Dromin, 2.30, Paul Rooney.

John Gorman Motors, Div 2: Electro v Athboy, D Dullaghan; Kells-Blackwater v Carrick, David Murphy; Lourdes Cel v Johnstown, Grammar School, P Malone; Oldcastle v Laurence's, 11.30, P Nolan.

Michael Hetherton Architect Div 3: Fordrew v Rossin, D Browne; Kilmessan v Termonfeckin, Warrenstown College, P McAuley; Rathkenny v Dunshaughlin, J Crawley.

Ferdia McKeon Sports Therapy Div 4: Donacarney v Virginia, D Gaff.

thursday nov 27, 8pm

Integral Fitness & Leisure Prem Div: Boyne Harps v Muirhevnamor, Albion, David Murphy, S McMahon, J Gorman.

Results

MDL Pitch Opening: Ardee Town 35s 1 Irish Masters 3.

Leinster Junior Cup third round: Willow Park 4 Muirhevnamor 0; Boca Rovers 1 Kilbarrack United 4; Boyne Harps 5 Liffey Valley Rangers 3, AET.

Tully Bookmakers Challenge Cup first round: Athboy Cel 5 Lourdes Cel 2; Skryne/Tara 0 Ardee Celtic 9; Virginia 3 Termonfeckin 0.

O'Neills Sportswear Div 1: Dromin 1 Navan Town 0; Kingscourt 1 Abbey Celtic 1.

Michael Hetherton Architect Div 3: Bohermeen 2 Fordrew 3; Enfield 3 Dunshaughlin 1; Bailieboro 1 Boyne Valley 2.

Ferdia McKeon Sports Therapy Div 4: BMC 2 Castle Villa 2; Rangers 4 Donacarney 1.

OCC Chartered Accountants Prem Res: Muirhevnamor 0 Kentstown 1; Kingscourt 4 Duleek 1; Parkvilla 2 Ardee Cel 2.

Ardboyne Hotel C Res: Kingscourt 4ths 1 Bohermeen 2.

All other Matches off due to Weather conditions.


Privacy