herald

Wednesday 22 August 2018

FIXTURES

TONIGHT (7.30 unless stated)

CADBURY CONNACHT U21 FC S-FINAL

Kiltoom: Roscommon v Mayo, R McBrien (Leitrim).

CADBURY LEINSTER U-21 FC S-FINALS

(Extra-time if necessary)

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Dublin v Westmeath, John Hickey (Carlow).

Navan: Louth v Offaly, Fergal Barry (Kildare).

ULSTER U-21 FC Q-FINALS (8.0)

Kingspan Breffni Park: Cavan v Armagh, F Cleary. Celtic Park: Derry v Monaghan, S McLaughlin. Newry: Down v Antrim, C O'Hagan. Healy Park, Omagh: Tyrone v Donegal, M McErlane.

SATURDAY

CONNACHT U21FC SEMI-FINAL

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Leitrim, 2.30, S O hEithir (Galway).

ALLIANZ NFL DIV 1 (7.0 unless stated)

Morgan Athletic Grounds: Armagh v Down, D Coldrick (Meath) *Setanta 1.

Croke Park: Dublin v Donegal, 7.15, E Kinsella (Laois). *Setanta Ireland.

DIVISION 2

Healy Park, Omagh: Tyrone v Meath, P Hughes (Armagh).

DIVISION 3

Semple Stadium, Thurles: Tipperary v Longford, R Moloney (Limerick).

DIVISION 4

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: Limerick v Waterford, 5.15, M Rock (Clare).

ALLIANZ NHL DIVISION 1A

Croke Park: Dublin v Tipperary, 5.0, B Gavin (Offaly). *Setanta Ireland.

DIVISION 1B

Gaelic Grounds, Limerick: Limerick v Offaly, 7.0, C McAllister (Cork).

DIVISION 2A

Cusack Park, Mullingar: Westmetah v Wicklow, 2.30, J O'Mahony (Limerick).

DIVISION 2B

Ruislip: London v Mayo, 4.0, P Murphy (Carlow).

DIVISION 3A

Healy Park, Omagh: Tyrone v Monaghan, 5.0, G Chapman (Sligo).

SUNDAY (2.30 unless stated)

ALLIANZ NFL DIVISION 1

Elvery's MacHale Park, Castlebar: Mayo v Cork, 2.0, J McQuillan, Cavan *TG4 deferred.

Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney: Kerry v Laois, 2.30, Marty Duffy (Sligo).

DIVISION 2

Celtic Park, Derry: Derry v Louth, Michael Duffy (Sligo).

Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, Longford: Monaghan v Galway, C Reilly (Meath).

Newbridge: Kildare v Westmeath, D Brazil (Offaly).

DIVISION 3

Tullamore: Offaly v Sligo, D O'Mahony (Tipperary).

Dr Hyde Park: Roscommon v Cavan, D Gough (Meath).

Casement Park: Antrim v Wexford, 12.45, C Reynolds (Down).

DIVISION 4

Carrick-on-Shannon: Leitrim v Kilkenny, L Devenny (Mayo).

Ruislip: London v Clare, R O'Donnell (Donegal).

Dr Cullen Park, Carlow: Carlow v Wicklow, P Neilan (Roscommon).

ALLIANZ NHL DIVISION 1A

Páirc Uí Chaoimh: Cork v Kilkenny, M Wadding (Waterford) *TG4 live.

Pearse Stadium, Salthill: Galway v Waterford, A Stapleton (Laois).

DIVISION 1B

CusackPark, Ennis: Clare v Wexford, A Kelly (Galway). Casement Park: Antrim v Laois, J McGrath (Westmeath).

DIVISION 2A

Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney: Kerry v Down, 12.45, D Copps, (Cork). Dr Cullen Park: Carlow v Derry, 12.45, T Ryan (Tipperary).

DIVISION 2B

Newbridge: Kildare v Armagh, 12.30, J Heffernan (Wexford). Páirc Tailteann, Navan: Meath v Roscommon, M O'Connor (Limerick).

DIVISION 3A

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Fingal, D O'Driscoll (Limerick). Dowdallshill: Louth v Donegal, B Sweeney (Cavan).

DIVISION 3B

Páirc na hÉireann: Warwickshire v Longford, S Cleere (Kilkenny). Ballinamore: Leitrim v Fermanagh, S Hourigan (Limerick).

CONNACHT U21FC SEMI-FINAL

Markievicz Park: Sligo v Leitrim, 2.30, S O hEithir (Galway).

COLLEGES

SATURDAY (2.0 unless stated)

(Extra-time if necessary)

ALL-IRELAND COLS SF 'A' SEMI-FINALS

Pearse Park, Longford: St Jarlath's, Tuam v St Mary's, Edenderry.

O'Moore Park, Portlaoise: Pobalscoil Chorca Dhuibhne v St Michael's, Enniskillen, F Kelly (Longford).

ALL-IRELAND COLS SF 'B' SEMI-FINALS

Ardagh, Longford: St Attracta's, Tubbercurry v Ard Scoil Rís, Dublin, P Maguire (Longford).

McCann Park, Portarlington: St Colman's, Fermoy v St Paul's, Bessbrook.

Promoted articles

Entertainment News