herald

Thursday 27 November 2014

Temp Head - TONIGHT

TONIGHT

St Vincent de Paul Group 1 - Saggart: St Marys S v St Judes, John Fagan (7.30).

Joy Cup Group 1 - Russell Park: St Brigids v O Dwyers, Pat Murphy (9.15).

Parson Cup Group 2 - St Margarets: St Margarets v St Brigids, Liam O hObáin (7.30).

WEDNESDAY MARCH 6

Conlon Cup Group 1 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Peregrines, Philip Carr (7.30).

FRIDAY MARCH 8

AFL Div 1 - Pc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Lucan Sarsfields, John Rutherford (7.30).

SUNDAY MARCH 10

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division One - Rush: St Maurs v O Tooles, Finbarr Shanahan; St Annes Park: Raheny v Thomas Davis, Derek McKitterick; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents, Barry Tiernan; Saggart: St Marys S v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Tony Lambe; Russell Park: St Brigids v St Judes, Kevin Roche; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Parnells, Gary McCormack; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Brian O Shea.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 23 8 15 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 17 12 5 2 St Judes 1 1 0 0 9 7 2 2 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 14 13 1 2 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 14 13 1 2 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 1 0 0 13 12 1 2 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 13 12 1 2 St Vincents 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1 Raheny 1 0 1 0 9 9 0 1 St Maurs 1 0 0 1 13 14 -1 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 13 14 -1 0 St Sylvesters 1 0 0 1 12 13 -1 0 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 12 13 -1 0 St Marys S 1 0 0 1 7 9 -2 0 Ballymun Kickhams 1 0 0 1 12 17 -5 0 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 8 23 -15 0

AFL Division Two - Hyde Park: Cuala v Erins Isle, Darren Malone; Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Patricks P, Philip Brady; Donabate: St Patricks D v St Finians S, Darragh Sheppard; Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Annes, Peader Behan; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Round Towers C, T Dennehy; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Kilmacud Crokes, Sean McCarthy; Lawless Park: Fingallians v Templeogue SS, Dermot Deasy; Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballinteer St Johns, Ronnie Malone.

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Annes 1 1 0 0 19 11 8 2 St Patricks P 1 1 0 0 15 9 6 2 Fingallians 1 1 0 0 13 9 4 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 11 8 3 2 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 10 8 2 2 Naomh Mearnog 1 1 0 0 8 7 1 2 Trinity Gaels 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1 St Finians S 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1 Cuala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ballinteer St Johns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Templeogue SS 1 0 0 1 7 8 -1 0 Fingal Ravens 1 0 0 1 8 10 -2 0 Skerries Harps 1 0 0 1 8 11 -3 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 9 13 -4 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 9 15 -6 0 St Patricks D 1 0 0 1 11 19 -8 0

AFL Division Three - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Clann Mhuire, Billy O Connell; McGee Park: St Marks v St Sylvesters, James King; Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Monicas, Jim Turner; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Na Fianna, Donal Ryan; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Naomh Barrog, Eoin Mullarkey; St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Brigids, Joe Dromgoole; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy, Laurence Kelly; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v Ballyboughal, David O Connor.

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 1 1 0 0 21 13 8 2 Clontarf 1 1 0 0 15 9 6 2 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 14 8 6 2 Castleknock 1 1 0 0 15 11 4 2 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 8 4 4 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 15 13 2 2 St Monicas 1 1 0 0 13 11 2 2 Naomh Barrog 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 Naomh Olaf 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 Ballyboughal 1 0 0 1 13 15 -2 0 St Marks 1 0 0 1 11 13 -2 0 Na Fianna 1 0 0 1 11 15 -4 0 Whitehall Colmcilles 1 0 0 1 4 8 -4 0 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 1 0 0 1 9 15 -6 0 Clann Mhuire 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 13 21 -8 0

AFL Division Four - Tymon North: St Judes v Man O War, Gerard Delaney; St Margarets: St Margarets v Raheny, Michael Mc Cafferty; Russell Park: St Brigids v St Oliver Plunketts ER, John Goulding; Balbriggan: O Dwyers v St Finians N, Michael Moylan; Community Centre: Round Towers C v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Paul Buggy; Pearse Park: Crumlin v Kilmacud Crokes, Eadhmonn Mac Suibhne; Garristown: Garristown v Ballymun Kickhams, Mick Loftus; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Garda.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Raheny 1 1 0 0 18 10 8 2 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 1 0 0 22 16 6 2 Garda 1 1 0 0 12 10 2 2 St Finians N 1 1 0 0 15 14 1 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 2 Crumlin 1 1 0 0 9 8 1 2 Man O War 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 Garristown 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 St Margarets 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 0 1 0 12 12 0 1 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 14 15 -1 0 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0 Ballymun Kickhams 1 0 0 1 8 9 -1 0 St Judes 1 0 0 1 10 12 -2 0 O Dwyers 1 0 0 1 16 22 -6 0 Lucan Sarsfields 1 0 0 1 10 18 -8 0

AFL Div 5 - Marley Pk: Ballinteer St Johns v Erins Isle, John Durkan; Blakestown: St Peregrines v Wanderers, Kevin Doherty; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Brigids, Kevin Donohoe; Chanel: Parnells v Round Towers L, Ritchie Genocky; Galtymore Rd: Gd Counsel v Naomh Mearnog, Seamus Farrelly; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Innisfails, Eddie Walker; Pairc Barrog: Nh Barrog v Ballyboden St Endas, Finbar Gaffney; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Thomas Davis, Ger Power (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Good Counsel 1 1 0 0 20 10 10 2 Parnells 1 1 0 0 15 5 10 2 Craobh Chiarain 1 1 0 0 17 10 7 2 Round Towers L 1 1 0 0 15 10 5 2 Ballinteer St Johns 1 1 0 0 11 6 5 2 Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 8 6 2 2 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 13 12 1 2 Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Naomh Barrog 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 12 13 -1 0 Naomh Mearnog 1 0 0 1 6 8 -2 0 Fingal Ravens 1 0 0 1 10 15 -5 0 Ballyboden St Endas 1 0 0 1 6 11 -5 0 Erins Isle 1 0 0 1 10 17 -7 0 Innisfails 1 0 0 1 10 20 -10 0 Thomas Davis 1 0 0 1 5 15 -10 0

AFL Div 6 - St Annes Pk: Clontarf v Cuala, Mark McCabe; Bohernabreena: St Annes v Whitehall Colmcilles, Rory Conway; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Maurs, Philip Cullen; Skerries: Skerries Harps v St James Gaels, Terry Murphy; Blunden Dr: O Tooles v Castleknock, Brian Moore; Pope John Paul ll Pk: Nh Fionnbarra v St Judes, Damien Burnett; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, Kevin Foran; Dolphin Park: Templeogue SS v Civil Service Football, Simon Redmon.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Civil Service Football 1 1 0 0 20 9 11 2 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 22 12 10 2 Cuala 1 1 0 0 17 8 9 2 St Maurs 1 1 0 0 10 5 5 2 St Judes 1 1 0 0 12 8 4 2 Castleknock 1 1 0 0 17 15 2 2 St James Gaels 1 1 0 0 8 7 1 2 Templeogue SS 1 0 1 0 14 14 0 1 Whitehall Colmcilles 1 0 1 0 14 14 0 1 St Sylvesters 1 0 0 1 7 8 -1 0 Skerries Harps 1 0 0 1 15 17 -2 0 O Tooles 1 0 0 1 8 12 -4 0 St Annes 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 8 17 -9 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 12 22 -10 0 Clontarf 1 0 0 1 9 20 -11 0

AFL Div 7 - Ballyfermot: Ballyfermot De Salle v Erin Go Bragh, Mark Pollack; Glencullen: Stars of Erin v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Sean O Canainn; Saggart: St Marys S v Thomas Davis, Declan Keating; Prc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Raheny, Laurence Groome; Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Garda, Lorcán Potts; Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Brigids, Peter Durnan; Ringsend Pk: Bank of Ireland v Ballinteer St Johns, Willie Braine; Margarets: St Margarets v Ballymun K, Noel Galvin.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Ballyfermot De Salle 1 1 0 0 23 15 8 2 St Vincents 1 1 0 0 17 10 7 2 St Brigids 1 1 0 0 15 8 7 2 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 1 0 0 14 8 6 2 St Marys S 1 1 0 0 14 8 6 2 Bank of Ireland 1 1 0 0 13 8 5 2 Fingallians 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 Ballinteer St Johns 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 Thomas Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Stars of Erin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Erin Go Bragh 1 0 0 1 8 13 -5 0 Raheny 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 St Margarets 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 Garda 1 0 0 1 10 17 -7 0 Robert Emmets 1 0 0 1 8 15 -7 0 Ballymun Kickhams 1 0 0 1 15 23 -8 0

AFL Div 8 - Chanel: Parnells v St Finians S, Peter Smyth; Oldtown: Wild Geese v Na Fianna, Larry Fitzpatrick; Bushy Pk: Ranelagh Gaels v St Josephs OCB, Gery Whelan; Grangegorman: St Brendans v Portobello, Eamonn McNally; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Starlights, James Trimble; Monastery Rd: Rd Tower C v Liffey Gaels, Karl O Brien; Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Naomh Olaf, Tomás Cuinneagáin; Glenauline Pk: St Pats P v Ballyboden St Endas, Eoin Roche.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Wild Geese 1 1 0 0 29 11 18 2 St Finians S 1 1 0 0 14 5 9 2 Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 19 11 8 2 Portobello 1 1 0 0 15 7 8 2 St Brendans 1 1 0 0 17 10 7 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Naomh Olaf 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Parnells 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 St Patricks P 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 Round Towers C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Starlights 1 0 0 1 10 17 -7 0 Liffey Gaels 1 0 0 1 11 19 -8 0 Ranelagh Gaels 1 0 0 1 7 15 -8 0 Trinity Gaels 1 0 0 1 5 14 -9 0 St Josephs OCB 1 0 0 1 11 29 -18 0

AFL Division Nine - Pairc Ui Ruairc: Beann Eadair v St Maurs, Wiiy OConnor (12.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Sylvesters, Leigh Fogarty (12.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Annes, John Higgins (12.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue SS v Kilmacud Crokes, Jim Hussey (12.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Barrog, Karl Keane (12.0); Shankill: Cuala v St Marks, Jonny Jackson (12.0); Chanel: Parnells v Clontarf, Liam Aherne Clarke (12.0); Phoenix Park: Na Gaeil Oga 1 v Ballyboughal, Paul Curtis (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Naomh Barrog 1 1 0 0 19 2 17 2 Clontarf 1 1 0 0 18 10 8 2 Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 12 8 4 2 Parnells 1 1 0 0 14 11 3 2 St Annes 1 1 0 0 18 16 2 2 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 15 14 1 2 St Marks 1 0 1 0 11 11 0 1 Erins Isle 1 0 1 0 11 11 0 1 Beann Eadair 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ballyboughal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Na Gaeil Oga 1 1 0 0 1 14 15 -1 0 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 0 0 1 16 18 -2 0 St Maurs 1 0 0 1 11 14 -3 0 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 0 0 1 8 12 -4 0 Cuala 1 0 0 1 10 18 -8 0 Templeogue SS 1 0 0 1 2 19 -17 0

Adult Football League Division Ten Mid County - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v AIB, Frank Fogarty (12.0); Phoenix Park: Na Gaeil Oga 2 v St Monicas, Aidan Fitzsimons (12.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Brendans, William Henry (12.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Rosmini Gaels, Aidan Kennedy (12.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Naomh Barrog, Brian Barnes (12.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Clan Na Gael Fontenoy, Declan Barnes (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

O Tooles 3 3 0 0 21 12 9 6 St Peregrines 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 6 St Brendans 3 3 0 0 16 10 6 6 Na Fianna 3 3 0 0 12 9 3 6 St Monicas 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 6 AIB 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Naomh Fionnbarra 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Rosmini Gaels 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4 Castleknock 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 4 Naomh Barrog 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 4 St Judes 3 2 0 1 10 16 -6 4 Na Gaeil Oga 2 3 2 0 1 9 17 -8 4 Raheny 3 2 0 1 12 21 -9 4 Scoil Ui Chonaill 15 1 0 14 0 0 0 2 St Patricks D 15 0 0 15 0 0 0 0

AFL Division Ten North County - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Craobh Chiarain, Eamonn O Dowd (12.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcilles v St Patricks D, Dave Moore (12.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Brigids, Tony Canning (12.0); Balheary: St Colmcilles v Round Towers L, Declan Ryan (12.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Man O War, Mick Joyce (12.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Fingallians, Sean Cleary (12.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Tyrellstown, Kevin Andrews (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Patricks D 1 1 0 0 25 3 22 2 Fingallians 1 1 0 0 20 4 16 2 Fingal Ravens 1 1 0 0 16 8 8 2 O Dwyers 1 1 0 0 14 8 6 2 Craobh Chiarain 1 1 0 0 11 8 3 2 St Colmcilles 1 1 0 0 11 10 1 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Tyrellstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Brigids 1 0 0 1 10 11 -1 0 Clann Mhuire 1 0 0 1 8 11 -3 0 Round Towers L 1 0 0 1 8 14 -6 0 Man O War 1 0 0 1 8 16 -8 0 Erin Go Bragh 1 0 0 1 4 20 -16 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 3 25 -22 0

Adult Football League Division Ten South County - Oldcourt: Ballyboden St Endas v Ballyfermot De Salle, Liam McLaughlin (12.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Crumlin, Reggie Harbron (12.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Geraldine Morans, Tom Clinton (12.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Ballinteer St Johns, Padraig McConnell (12.0); Granville Road: St Francis Gaels Cabinteely v St James Gaels, Michael O Connell (12.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Kevins Killians, Dermot White (12.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Liffey Gaels, John Malone (12.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Croi Ro Naofa 2 2 0 0 25 8 17 4 Geraldine Morans 2 2 0 0 18 4 14 4 Ballyboden St Endas 2 2 0 0 26 13 13 4 St James Gaels 2 2 0 0 23 11 12 4 Lucan Sarsfields 2 2 0 0 18 9 9 4 St Kevins Killians 2 2 0 0 12 10 2 4 Crumlin 1 1 0 0 16 10 6 2 St Francis Cabinteely 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Wanderers 2 1 0 1 10 12 -2 2 Cuala 2 1 0 1 10 16 -6 2 Liffey Gaels 2 1 0 1 9 18 -9 2 St Judes 2 1 0 1 11 23 -12 2 Ballinteer St Johns 2 1 0 1 13 26 -13 2 Good Counsel 2 1 0 1 4 18 -14 2 Ballyfermot De Salle 2 1 0 1 8 25 -17 2 St Finians N 14 0 0 14 0 0 0 0

MHL Division One - Shankill: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, Gearoid McGrath; Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Vincents, Pat Denieffe; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Whitehall Colmcilles, James Brennan; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Na Fianna, Anton Keating.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes 1 1 0 0 21 13 8 2 Whitehall Colmcilles 1 1 0 0 15 8 7 2 Na Fianna 1 1 0 0 18 13 5 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 12 11 1 2 Cuala 1 0 0 1 11 12 -1 0 St Vincents 1 0 0 1 13 18 -5 0 Naomh Fionnbarra 1 0 0 1 8 15 -7 0 Castleknock 1 0 0 1 13 21 -8 0

Minor Hurling League Division Two - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Ballinteer St Johns, Finn MacAoghain; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Setanta, Declan Moloney; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Judes, Philip Larkin; Tymon North: Faughs v Clontarf, John C Ryan; Rush: St Maurs v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Eamonn Morris; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Lucan Sarsfields, Liam O Briain.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Lucan Sarsfields 1 1 0 0 23 11 12 2 Setanta 1 1 0 0 24 14 10 2 St Sylvesters 1 1 0 0 13 9 4 2 Ballyboden St Endas 1 1 0 0 15 12 3 2 Clontarf 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 St Maurs 1 0 1 0 13 13 0 1 St Judes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Faughs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1 0 0 1 12 15 -3 0 Ballinteer St Johns 1 0 0 1 9 13 -4 0 Kilmacud Crokes 1 0 0 1 14 24 -10 0 Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 0 0 1 11 23 -12 0

Minor Hurling League Division Three - Liffey Park: Naomh Iosolde v Thomas Davis, Fergus McGreevy; Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Davids, Danny Harrington; Monastery Road: Round Towers C v Erins Isle, Mick O Flaherty; Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Brigids, Jason Buckley; Shankill: Cuala v O Tooles, Tony Clarke; Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Barrog, Philip Carr.

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Brigids 1 1 0 0 23 8 15 2 Erins Isle 1 1 0 0 23 12 11 2 Thomas Davis 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 2 Naomh Barrog 1 1 0 0 14 12 2 2 Round Towers C 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 2 O Tooles 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 Naomh Iosolde 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 St Davids 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0 Skerries Harps 1 0 0 1 12 14 -2 0 Crumlin 1 0 0 1 13 20 -7 0 St Peregrines 1 0 0 1 12 23 -11 0 Cuala 1 0 0 1 8 23 -15 0

Minor Hurling League Division Four - St Annes Park: Raheny v Castleknock, Robert Fennelly; Dolphin Park: Kevins v Ballyboden St Endas, Terry Carton; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Na Fianna, John Harrahar; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Swords Gaels, Dave Conway.

P W D L F A PD Pts

Castleknock 1 1 0 0 25 7 18 2 Commercials 1 1 0 0 11 6 5 2 Swords Gaels 1 0 1 0 23 23 0 1 St Vincents 1 0 1 0 23 23 0 1 Ballyboden St Endas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Na Fianna 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Lucan Sarsfields 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Raheny 1 0 0 1 6 11 -5 0 Kevins 1 0 0 1 7 25 -18 0

CCC1

SATURDAY MARCH 9

U8 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - Russell Pk: St Brigids v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (10.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (10.0); Blunden Dr: O Tooles v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (10.30); Chanel: Parnells v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.0); Mobhi Rd: Na Fianna 2 v Nh OP/ER, Home Referee (11.30); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v Cr Chiarain, Home Referee (11.45).

U8 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - Tymon Park: St Judes v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Ballinteer St John, Home Referee (10.0); Monastery Rd: Round Towers C v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Hurling Gp3 2T Northside - Lusk: Round Towers L v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny 2 v Wild Geese, Home Referee (10.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrrellstown v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (10.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Finians S, Home Ref (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v O Dwyers, Home Ref (10.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Nh Fionnbarra v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - Pearse Pk: Crumlin v Faughs 1, Home Ref (10.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Bray Emmets, Home Referee (10.0); McGee Pk: St Marks v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Cuala 2, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Wanderers, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown Sports Centre: Westmanstown v Cuala 1, Home Ref (11.0); Oatlands Coll: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Faughs 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp1 3T Northside - Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Cluain Tarbh 1, Home Referee (10.0); Alfie Byrne Road: Cluain Tarbh 2 v St Vincents, Home Referee (10.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (10.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp2 3T Southside - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Ref (10.0); Thomastown: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Ref (10.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Ref (11.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Faughs 1, Home Ref (12.0).

U9 Hurling Gp3 2T Northside - Finglas: Erins Isle v Nh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (10.0); Rivervalley: St Finians S v St Peregrines, Home Referee (10.0); Clontarf Rd: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Brigids, Home Ref (10.0); Bremore Pk: O Dwyers v Parnells, Home Ref (10.0); Pc Mearnog: Nh Mearnog v Naomh OP/ER, Home Ref (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (10.0); Ballymun Rd: Setanta v Naomh Barrog 1, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers L v St Maurs, Home Ref (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v Craobh Chiarain, Home Ref (11.0); Malahide Castle: St Sylvesters v Whitehall Colmcille, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp4 2T Southside - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Home Ref (11.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Liffey Gaels, Home Ref (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Westmanstown, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 Hurling Gp5 1T All County - Edenmore School: St Monicas v St Patricks P, Home Referee (10.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins HC v Commercials, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon North: Faughs 2 v St Judes 2, Home Referee (10.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v Round Towers C, Home Referee (10.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.0); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (11.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrrellstown v Naomh Olaf 2, Home Referee (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp1 3T All County - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (10.0); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Castleknock 1, Home Referee (10.0); Tymon Nth: Faughs 1 v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (11.0); Townparks: Skerries Harps v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0); Alfie Byrne Rd: Cluain Tarbh 1 v Cuala 1, Home Referee (11.0); Marley Pk: Ballinteer St John 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Home Ref (11.0).

U10 Hurling Gp2 2T Northside - Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); St Maurs: St Maurs v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Home Referee (11.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Raheny, Home Referee (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Cluain Tarbh 2, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Brigids, Home Referee (12.15).

U10 Hurling Gp3 2T Southside - Thomastown: Cuala 2 v Ballyboden St Enda 2, Home Referee (11.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v St Patricks P, Home Referee (11.0); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v St Annes, Home Referee (11.0); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Round Towers C, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (12.0).

U10 Hurling Gp4 1T All County - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Good Counsel, Home Ref (10.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Westmanstown, Home Ref (10.0); Edenmore School: St Monicas v St Finians S, Home Ref (11.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins HC v Na Fianna 2, Home Referee (11.0); Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrrellstown v Crumlin, Home Referee (12.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v Round Towers L, Home Referee (12.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v St Marks, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Hurling A Blitz Grp1 (2t) - Porterstown: Castleknock v O Tooles, Ref: St Peregrines (10.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: Erins Isle (11.0); Balheary: Fingallians v Faughs, Ref: St Finians S (12.15).

U11 Hurling A Blitz Grp2 (2t) - Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Cluain Tarbh 1, Ref: Round Towers C (11.0); PNU: St Vincents v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Naomh Barrog, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (11.0).

U11 Hurling B Blitz Grp1 (2t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: Naomh Olaf (11.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters, Ref: St Sylvesters (11.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Skerries Harps, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15).

U11 Hurling B Blitz Grp2 (2t) - Russell Park: St Brigids v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Commercials, Ref: Na Fianna (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Parnells, Ref: Cluain Tarbh (12.15).

U11 Hurling C Blitz Grp1 (2t) - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Round Towers C, Ref: Thomas Davis (11.0); Porterstown: Castleknock 2 v Cuala 2, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Naomh Fionnbarra, Ref: St Peregrines (11.0).

U11 Hurling D Blitz Grp1 (1t) - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Marks, Ref: St Vincents (11.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: Skerries Harps (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Naomh OP/ER, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15).

U11 Hurling D Blitz Grp2 (1t) - Poppintree: Setanta v Craobh Chiarain, Ref: Whitehall Colmcille (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes v Crumlin, Ref: Faughs (12.15); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Bray Emmets, Ref: Na Fianna (12.30).

U11 Hurling E Blitz Grp1 (1t) - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks P v Stars of Erin, Ref: Round Towers C (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles 2 v Fingallians 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15).

U11 Hurling E Blitz Grp2 (1t) - Rivervalley: St Finians S v Raheny 2, Ref: Fingallians (11.0); St Pauls: Cluain Tarbh 2 v Na Fianna 2, Ref: Raheny (11.30).

U11 Hurling E Blitz Grp3 (1t) - Oldtown: Wild Geese v St Vincents 2, Ref: St Margarets (11.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 2 v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (11.0);

U12 Hurling A Blitz Grp1 - Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v Raheny 1, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Ballinteer St John 1, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Na Fianna 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15).

U12 Hurling A Blitz Grp2 - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v Ballyboden St Enda 1, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); McGee Park: St Marks v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); St Annes 30: Cluain Tarbh 1 v Skerries Harps 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15).

U12 Hurling B Blitz Grp1 - Lusk: Round Towers L v St Sylvesters, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Tymon North: Faughs v Thomas Davis 1, Ref: St Judes (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 2 v Round Towers C, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15).

U12 Hurling C Blitz Grp1 - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v O Tooles, Ref: Naomh Olaf (12.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Olaf, Ref: Na Fianna (12.15); Hunters Run Park-Littlepeace: Erin Go Bragh v Lucan Sarsfields 2, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); Rush: St Maurs v St Judes, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15).

U12 Hurling C Blitz Grp2 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 2 v Cluain Tarbh 2, Ref: Thomas Davis (12.15); Balheary: Fingallians 1 v Cuala 1, Ref: St Finians S (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Castleknock 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Barrog 1, Ref: Good Counsel (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp1 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Enda 3 v Kevins HC, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER 1 v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Old Conna: Bray Emmets v St Brigids 2, Ref: Cuala (12.15).

U12 Hurling D Blitz Grp2 - Walkinstown Avenue: Good Counsel v Whitehall Colmcille, Ref: Crumlin (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v St Peregrines, Ref: Fingallians (12.15);

U12 Hurling E Blitz Grp1 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St John 2 v Na Dubh Ghall, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); Blunden Drive: O Tooles 2 v Naomh Mearnog 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Naomh Mearnog (12.15).

U12 Hurling E Blitz Grp2 - Porterstown: Castleknock 3 v Round Towers L, Ref: St Peregrines (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Faughs 2, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps 2 v Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ref: St Maurs (12.15).

U12 Hurling F Blitz Grp1 - Bremore Park: O Dwyers v St Vincents 3, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 3 v Naomh Barrog 2, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Edenmore School: St Monicas v Fingallians 2, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.15); Chanel: Parnells v Erins Isle 2, Ref: St Vincents (12.15);

CCC2

FRIDAY MARCH 8

U15 FL Div2 - Lawless Memorial Park: Fingallians v St Vincents, Derek Doran-St Colmcilles (7.30).

SATURDAY MARCH 9

U13FGL Div1 - Ellenfield Park: Whitehall Colmcille A v Ballinteer St John A, Rossa Doran-St Vincents (1.30); Rosmini College: Na Fianna A v Ballyboden St Enda A, Henry Dodrill-Nh Fionnbarra (3.0); PNU: St Vincents A v Lucan Sarsfields A, Kevin Hetherton - Craobh Chiaráin (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Whitehall Colmcille A 3 3 0 0 85 32 53 6 Ballinteer St John A 3 3 0 0 79 33 46 6 Ballyboden St Enda A 4 2 0 2 74 88 -14 4 Na Fianna A 2 1 0 1 36 49 -13 2 St Vincents A 4 1 0 3 62 81 -19 2 Lucan Sarsfields A 4 0 0 4 72 125 -53 0

U13FGL Div2 - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP/ER v Parnells A, Conor O Reilly-Castleknock (1.30); Tymon Park: St Judes A v Kilmacud Crokes A, Carl Molony - Ballyboden (3.0); Ballast Pit: Skerries Harps A v Cuala A, Jason Martin - ODwyers (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Kilmacud Crokes A 4 3 0 1 101 41 60 6 Cuala A 4 3 0 1 100 45 55 6 Parnells A 4 2 1 1 81 81 0 5 Skerries Harps A 4 2 1 1 42 51 -9 5 Naomh OP/ER 4 1 0 3 33 53 -20 2 St Judes A 4 0 0 4 34 120 -86 0

U13FGL Div3 - Albert College Park: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Olaf, Laurence Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (1.30); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog A v St Sylvesters A, Darren Greene - Fingallians (3.0); St Annes 10: Raheny A v Templeogue Synge Street GFC B, Shane Gethings-O Tooles (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

St Sylvesters A 4 4 0 0 125 47 78 8 Naomh Mearnog A 4 3 0 1 127 33 94 6 Raheny A 4 3 0 1 86 57 29 6 Templeogue Synge St B 4 1 1 2 44 114 -70 3 Naomh Olaf 4 0 1 3 41 99 -58 1 Ballymun Kickhams 4 0 0 4 48 121 -73 0

U13FGL Div4 - Hermitage: Ballyboden St Enda B v Cluain Tarbh A, Alex Pilkington -Kilmacud Crokes (3.0); Porterstown: Castleknock A v Kilmacud Crokes B, Ciaán McCarthy - St Peregrines (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Thomas Davis, Eoin Conway - Castleknock (3.0).

P W D L F A PD Pts

Cluain Tarbh A 4 3 1 0 77 40 37 7 Castleknock A 2 1 1 0 54 18 36 3 Erins Isle 2 1 0 1 61 27 34 2 Ballyboden St Enda B 2 1 0 1 38 26 12 2 Thomas Davis 4 1 0 3 56 108 -52 2 Kilmacud Crokes B 4 1 0 3 48 115 -67 2

Promoted articles

Promoted articles

Opinion

Entertainment News