herald

Tuesday 22 August 2017

SATURDAY MARCH 14

SATURDAY MARCH 14

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Sylvesters, Karl O Brien (3.30); Tymon North: Faughs v Naomh Mearnog, Donal Ryan (4.30).

SUNDAY MARCH 15

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, Billy O Connell; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Craobh Chiarain, Dave O Donovan; Tymon North: St Judes v Cuala, Declan Moloney; Russell Park: St Brigids v Naomh Fionnbarra, Damien Burnett; Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Ballinteer St Johns, Anton Keating; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v O Tooles, Dave Conway.

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - St Davids: Parnells v Whitehall Colmcille, Danny Harrington; Finglas: Erins Isle v Na Fianna, Dave Aston; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Crumlin, Gerard Delaney; St Annes Park: Raheny v Castleknock, Fergus McGreevy.

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Fingallians, David Storey (10.0); Poppintree: Setanta v Commercials, Sean McCarthy; Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Peregrines, John C Ryan; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis, Declan Keating; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Naomh Olaf; Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Enright (12.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Tymon North: St Judes v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, David Fitzgerald; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Brigids, Darren Lennon; Tymon North: Faughs v St Finians (S), Chris Mooney; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Scoil Ui Chonaill, James Brennan; St Annes Park: Clontarf v Trinity Gaels, Eddie Walker; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas, Finbar Gaffney.

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Bray Emmets, John Paul Carroll (12.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Cuala, Eoin Roche (12.0); Rush: St Maurs v Kilmacud Crokes, Joe Dromgoole (12.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Skerries Harps, Joe Lyons (12.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Craobh Chiarain, Gerry McGeough (12.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Crumlin, George Williams (12.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Whitehall Colmcille, Kevin Foran (12.0); Longmeadows: St Brendans v Realt Dearg, Philip Brady (12.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Vincents, Jason Buckley (12.0); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Naomh Olaf, John Dunning (12.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Civil Service Hurling, John Goulding (12.0); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v O Tooles, Lorcan Potts (12.0).

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - St Catherines Park: Erin Go Bragh v Thomas Davis, Laurence Kelly (2.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Na Fianna, Ritchie Genocky (2.30); Russell Park: St Brigids v Faughs, Martin Grehan (2.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Fionnbarra, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (2.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Castleknock, Jim Turner (2.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Setanta, Killian Leddy (2.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Ballinteer St Johns, Kevin Donohoe (2.30); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock (2.30); Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields, Michael O Connell (2.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Andrews (2.30); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v St Peregrines, Gery Whelan (2.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Wild Geese, Ronan Hobbs (2.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v Na Fianna, Shay Hurson (2.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Round Towers (C), Philip Cullen (2.30); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Karl Keane (2.30); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Josephs OCB, Philip Brady (2.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v St Patricks (D), Sean Stack (2.30); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v St Sylvesters, John Malone (2.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Realt Dearg, Michael Moylan (2.30).

AIB Cup Group 1 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Barrog, Kevin Roche.

AIB Cup Group 2 - Saggart: St Marys S v St Annes, Philip Fitzsimons.

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 1 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Vincents, Derek McKitterick.

Conlon Cup Group 1 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Templeogue Synge Street, Sean O Canainn (12.0).

Stacy Cup Group 1 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Don Stynes (12.0).

Parson Cup Group 1 - Westmanstown: Garda v St Vincents, Sean McNicholas (12.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Margarets, Thomas Gleeson (12.30).

Parson Cup Group 2 - Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Marys S, Robbie Glennon (12.0).

Murphy Cup Group 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ranelagh Gaels, Robert Doyle (12.0).

Sheridan Cup Group 1 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Templeogue Synge Street, Brian Moore (2.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Derek Oman (3.0).

Sheridan Cup Group 2 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Beann Eadair, Liam Prout (2.30).

Duffy Cup Group 1 - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Pavee (2.30).

O Broin Cup Group 2 - Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Ballinteer St Johns, Dave McCabe (2.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Shankill Gaa, Eugune Murphy Jnr (2.30).

Minor Football League Division 1 - St Annes Park: Clontarf v Ballymun Kickhams (11.0); Shankill: Cuala v Raheny, John Rutherford (11.0); Glenalbyn: Kilmacud Crokes v St Brigids, Brendan Carroll (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Andrew Cummins (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 22004425194

Ballymun Kickhams 22004025154

Raheny 21015037132

Ballyboden St Endas 2101292812

St Brigids 21012535-102

Na Fianna 21012437-132

Cuala 20021830-120

Clontarf 20 0 2 2538 -13 0

Minor Football League Division 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Naomh Barrog, Darragh Sheppard (11.0); St Annes Park: Craobh Chiarain v St Judes, Dermot Deasy (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v St Sylvesters, Gary McCormack (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Thomas Davis, Finbarr Shanahan (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Naomh Olaf, James King (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Fingallians, David O Connor (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts ER 22004623234

Ballinteer St Johns 2200332494

Lucan Sarsfields 2101302822

Craobh Chiarain 1100121022

Thomas Davis 2101363512

Naomh Olaf 2101353412

Fingallians 21013233-12

Castleknock 21012326-32

Naomh Barrog 00000000

St Vincents 10011215-30

St Judes 20021529-140

St Sylvesters 20022845-170

Minor Football League Division 3A - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Isles of the Sea (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Templeogue Synge Street, Darren Malone (11.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Round Towers (C), Gavin Donegan (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Na Fianna, P J Murray (11.0);

Minor Football League Division 3B - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Thomas Ashe, Terry Carton (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Skerries Harps, Donal Ennis (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v Naomh Mearnog, Gary Carthy (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v O Tooles, Eamonn Morris (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 4A - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Good Counsel, Jim Turner (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Patricks (D), Brian Barnes (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Crumlin, John Higgins (11.0); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Na Fianna (11.0).

Minor Football League Division 4B - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Lucan Sarsfields, Bernard Lennon (11.0); Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran v St Marys S, John Durkan (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Brigids, Liam O hUbain (12.0).

Minor Football League Division 5 - St Catherines Park: St Catherines v O Dwyers, Paul Harte (11.0); Naul: St Peters v St Peregrines (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Thomas Davis, Simon Redmond (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Whitehall Colmcille, Dermot White (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Ballinteer St Johns, Peter Smyth (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Barrog, Lee Moroney (12.0).

MONDAY MARCH 16

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Joy Cup Group 2 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Margarets, Joe Murray (8.0).

THURSDAY MARCH 19

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Chanel: Commercials v Parnells, Pat Murphy (8.0).

CCC2

SUNDAY MARCH 15

10.30 UNLESS STATED

U15 Div1 Hurling League - Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas A v Whitehall Colmcille, Mark O Meara St Marks (11.30); Thomastown: Cuala v St Vincents A, Grahame Fogarty - Kilmacud Crokes (11.30); Porterstown: Castleknock v Na Fianna A, Andrew Larkin - St Peregrines (11.30); Loretto: Ballinteer St Johns v Kilmacud Crokes A, Anthony Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields A v Naomh OP-ER A, Tommie Clinton-Croi Ro Naofa (11.30).

U15 Div2 Hurling League - Tymon Park: St Judes v Bray Emmets, Paul Flanagan-St James Gaels (11.30); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog v Naomh Mearnog, Alan Burke, Na Dubh Ghall (11.30); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Raheny, Sean McCarthy-St Vincents (11.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Erins Isle, Aaron Byrne-St James Gaels (11.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes B v Craobh Chiarain, Caomhan Bermingham-Nh Olaf (11.30).

U15 Div3 Hurling League - John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Tom Tansey Nh OP/ER (11.30); Kiltipper Rd: Thomas Davis v Fingallians, Tony Clarke- Robert Emmets (11.30); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Rialto Gaels, Eoghan Carabini - Lucan Sarsfields (11.30); Blakestown Rd: St Peregrines v O Tooles, Sean Clarke - St Brigids (11.30); Johnstown Park: Na Fianna B v Parnells, Chris McGreevy-Naomh OP/ER (12.30).

U15 Div4 Hurling League - Rathcoole: Commercials v Lucan Sarsfields B, Eugene Murphy Snr-Robert Emmets (11.30); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER B v Trinity Gaels, Christopher Kelly-Naomh Fionnbarra (11.30); Hunters Run Park: Erin Go Bragh v Ballyboden St Endas B, Ciaran Reilly - Na Fianna (11.30); PNU: St Vincents B v Good Counsel, Noel Quinn-O Tooles (11.30).

LADIES

SATURDAY MARCH 14

6.0 UNLESS STATED

Under 18 Division 1 - Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Kilmacud Crokes A, Billy O Connell (3.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Stephen Harbron (3.0).

Under 18 Division 2 - Chanel: Parnells v St Maurs, PJ Murray (3.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Cuala A, Derek Greene (3.0).

Under 18 Division 3 - Donabate: St Patricks Donabate v Ballinteer St Johns A, George McAllister (3.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps, David OConnor (3.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Sylvesters, Finbarr Shanahan (3.0).

Under 18 Division 4 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v St Peregrines, Laurence Groome (1.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Finians (S), Derek Oman (3.0).

Under 18 Division 5 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Man O War, Reg Harbron (3.0).

Under 17 Division 3 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Garda/Westmanstown Gaels, Keith Tighe (3.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Trinity Gaels, Thomas Moore (3.0).

Under 15 Division 1 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Na Fianna A, Finbarr Shanahan (1.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Clontarf A, Michelle Keating (1.30); Deer Park: Kilmacud Crokes A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A (4.30).

Under 15 Division 2 - Ringsend: Clanna Gael/Fontenoy v Fingallians, Seamus Farrelly (1.30); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Castleknock A, JP Carroll (1.30); Pairc Ui Bhrian: Naomh Olaf v Templeogue Synge Street, Reg Harbron (1.30).

Under 15 Division 3 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Cuala A, Thomas Moore (1.30); St Margarets: St Margarets v Skerries Harps, PJ Murray (1.30).

Under 15 Division 4 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Patricks Donabate, Gavin Donegan (1.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Ballyboden St Endas A, John Doherty (1.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Garristown, Peter Cummins (1.30).

Under 15 Division 5 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Man O War, Keith Tighe (1.30); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v Samildanach, Derek Greene (1.30).

Under 13 Division 1 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna A v Foxrock/Cabinteeley A, Margaret Mohan (3.0); Russell Park: St Brigids A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Sinead Comerford (3.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v St Judes, Aoife OGrady (3.0); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock A, Olwen Carey (3.0).

Under 13 Division 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts v Cuala A, Sadie Lanigan (3.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns A v Clontarf A, Louise Keenan (3.0); Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v St Sylvesters, David Murphy (3.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Fingallians, Holly Prior (3.0).

Under 13 Division 3 - Howth: Beann Eadair v Na Fianna B, Ciaran Pollock (3.0); Cherryfield: Ballyboden St Endas B v Naomh Olaf, Jonny Jackson (3.0); Rush: St Maurs v Erin Go Bragh, Cian ODoherty (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Kilmacud Crokes B, Sinead O Farrelly (3.0).

Under 13 Division 4 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Westmanstown Gaels, Ollie Lawless (3.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Whitehall Colmcille, John Goulding (3.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents v Man O War, Philip Cullen (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 North - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna C v St Oliver Plunketts, Michelle Keating (12.0); St Annes No 34: Clontarf B v St Brigids B, Patricia Grehan (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Garristown, Paul Prunty (3.0).

Under 13 Division 5 South - Saggart: St Marys Saggart v St Judes B, Jason Corcoran (3.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Ballyboden St Endas C, Fiona ONeill (3.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Lucan Sarsfields, Eugene Murphy (3.0).

Under 12 One Team North - St Annes No 30: Clontarf v Beann Eadair A, Siobhan Woods (4.0).

Under 10 Northside Y (1 team) - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Round Towers (L), Home Club (2.0).

SUNDAY MARCH 15

10.30 UNLESS STATED

Under 17 Division 3 - Pairc Ui Bhrian: Castleknock A v Naomh Olaf, Michelle Keating (9.30); Howth: Beann Eadair v Clanna Gael/Fontenoy, Antoin Keating (3.0).

Under 16 Division 1 - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes A v Ballinteer St Johns A, Keith Tighe (4.30); St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Ballyboden St Endas A, Antoin Keating (4.30).

Under 16 Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids A v Cuala A, Laura Bourke (4.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Mearnog, Gary Boyce (4.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna A v O Dwyers, Finbarr Shanahan (4.30).

Under 16 Division 3 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Raheny A, Martin Grehan (4.30); Edenmore: St Monicas v St Judes, Anthony Brennan (4.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Oliver Plunketts, Kevin Roche (4.30); Bushy Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Ballinteer St Johns B, Stephen Harbron (4.30).

Under 16 Division 4 - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley A v St Sylvesters, Robbie Glennon (4.30); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Fingal Ravens, Jim Turner (4.30); Man O War: Man O War v Craobh Chiaran, Derek McKittrick (4.30).

Under 16 Division 5 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Whitehall Colmcille, Laurence Groome (4.30); McGee Park: St Marks v Clontarf B, John Doherty (4.30).

Under 14 Division 2 - St Annes No 34: Clontarf A v Skerries Harps, Gavin Donegan (1.0).

Under 14 Division 3 - St Annes No 10: Raheny A v Bray Emmets, Philip Cullen (1.0).

Under 14 Division 4 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Patricks Donabate, Derek Greene (1.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Templeogue Synge Street, Lee Moroney (1.0).

Under 14 Division 5 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiaran v Ballyboughal, Willy OConnor (1.0).

Under 14 Division 6 South - Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas C v Cuala B, Ronald Malone (1.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Kilmacud Crokes C, Damien Burnett (1.0); Killinarden Park: Croi Ro Naofa v Ballinteer St Johns B, David Fitzgerald (1.0).

Under 14 Division 6 North - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna B v Clontarf B, JP Carroll (1.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Round Towers (L), John Goulding (1.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Raheny B (1.0).

Under 12 One Team North - Rush: St Maurs v Erins Isle, Maria Carr (4.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Brigids B, Yvonne Campbell (4.0); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Fingallians, Michelle Keating (4.0); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps, Ciaran Pollock (4.0); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Megan Campbell (4.0); Chanel: Parnells v Trinity Gaels, Thomas Moore (4.0); St Annes No 10: Raheny v Round Towers (L), Holly Prior (4.0); Pairc Naomh Uinsionn: St Vincents A v Ballyboughal, Meabh Shine (4.0).

Under 12 One Team South - Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley B v Lucan Sarsfields B, Cian ODoherty (4.0); Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes B v Croi Ro Naofa, Fiona ONeill (4.0); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Naomh Olaf, Rob Madden (4.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Annes, Amy Mc Grath (4.0); Bushy Park: Templogue Synge Street v Round Towers (C), Alicia Fitzpatrick (4.0); McGee Park: St Marks v Thomas Davis, Laura Bourke (4.0).

Under 12 Two Teams - Pairc De Burca: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballinteer St Johns, Kate Gaskin (4.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Ballyboden St Endas, Brian Holmes (4.0); Pairc Ui Mhurchu: Ballyboden St Endas B v Na Fianna B, Jessica Moody (4.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Clontarf, Jason Corcoran (4.0); Kilboggett Park: Foxrock/Cabinteeley v Lucan Sarsfields, Aoife OGrady (4.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v St Patricks Donabate, Cian Comiskey (4.0).

MONDAY MARCH 16

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Under 18 Division 2 - Pairc ui Thuathaill: O Tooles v Round Towers (C), Orla McCormack (7.0).

WEDNESDAY MARCH 18

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Under 18 Division 5 - Pairc Ciceam: Round Towers (L) v Ballymun Kickhams, David Fitzgerald (7.0).

FRIDAY MARCH 20

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Under 14 Division 2 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Parnells, Finbarr Shanahan (5.30).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News