herald

Thursday 21 September 2017

WEEKEND GAELIC GAMES SCOREBOARD

LEINSTER SFC MUNSTER SFC ULSTER SFC ULSTER ShC CHRISTY RING CUP (SH) LEINSTER MHC SH CHALLENGE ulster mfc munster jfc SF challenge DUBLIN GAA

ROUND 1

Wicklow 3-13 Carlow 0-12

QUARTER-FINAL

Kerry 2-18 Tipperary 2-6

first round

Armagh 1-10 Derry 1-7

second round

London 3-16 Monaghan 1-15

Armagh 3-20 Tyrone 2-9

ROUND 2a

Kerry 3-14 Westmeath 2-11

Kildare 1-19 Wicklow 1-16

ROUND 2B

Down 3-19 Mayo 2-12

Meath 2-16 Derry 0-15

Quarter-final draw

Down v Westmeath; Meath v Wicklow (games to be played next Saturday, times and venues tbc).

Offaly 0-16 Westmeath 0-14

Dublin 0-22 Carlow 2-14

Dublin 2-24 Offaly 2-19

Armagh 2-9 Derry 2-8

Kerry 1-13 Tipperary 0-9

Kildare 1-16 Sligo 2-13

Roscommon 1-12 Limerick 1-8

Evening Herald Dublin SFC: St Maurs 2-8 St Marys S 0-13; Templeogue SS 3-11 Naomh Mearnog 3-9; Na Fianna 2-16 Whitehall Colmcilles 1-6; Ballyboden St Endas 1-17 Trinity Gaels 0-8; Ballinteer St Johns 1-12 St Peregrines 0-13; Lucan Sarsfields 0-13 Clontarf 0-9; UCD 2-10 Thomas Davis 1-9; Kilmacud Crokes 3-12 Parnells 1-10; St Judes 2-11 Erins Isle 0-5; St Sylvesters 2-15 Round Towers C 2-8; St Vincents 2-14 St Marks 0-5; St Brigids 2-10 Ballymun Kickhams 0-15; St Annes 3-7 Fingallians 0-10; O Tooles 1-15 St Patricks P 1-10; St Oliver Plunketts ER 1-20 Fingal Ravens 0-7. IFC: St Finians S 1-10 St Patricks D 1-9; St Sylvesters 1-9 Crumlin 0-9; Clan Na Gael Fontenoy 0-14 St Brigids 1-10; Na Fianna 1-12 O Dwyers 0-6; Kilmacud Crokes 4-17 Scoil Ui Chonaill 0-7; Thomas Davis 2-8 Garda 0-9; Cuala 2-16 Round Towers L 0-8; Ballyboughal 1-14 Erins Isle 1-8; Naomh Barrog 4-13 Good Counsel 0-9; Naomh Fionnbarra 2-11 St Vincents 2-7; Ballymun Kickhams 1-11 Clann Mhuire 0-8; Naomh Mearnog 0-11 Fingallians 1-4; Ballyboden St Endas 5-11 St Marys S 0-6; Skerries Harps 4-9 St Margarets 1-9; St Judes 0-15 Naomh Olaf 0-9; Lucan Sarsfields 1-14 Garristown 0-11. JFC: St Brigids 0-7 Parnells 0-6; St Monicas 1-11 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-8; St Judes 1-8 Castleknock 0-8; Fingal Ravens 3-6 Kilmacud Crokes 0-9. JBFC: Na Fianna 0-11 Ballyboden St Endas 0-9; St Oliver Plunketts ER 3-4 Kilmacud Crokes 1-8. JCFC: St Brigids 0-12 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-5; Parnells 2-12 Ballyboden St Endas 1-6; St Vincents 2-12 Clontarf 2-9; Kilmacud Crokes 3-9 St Peregrines 2-5. JDFC: St Patricks P 3-7 Ballinteer St Johns 0-5; St Patricks D 1-17 Skerries Harps 1-15; Stars of Erin 3-11 Naomh Fionnbarra 1-3; Fingal Ravens 2-14 Clontarf 0-4; St Annes 2-11 Kilmacud Crokes 1-9; Wild Geese 1-10 Castleknock 1-7; St Brigids 1-9 St Margarets 0-7; Cuala 1-12 Parnells 1-9. AFL 5: Naomh Olaf 1-6 Innisfails 0-6; Whitehall Colmcilles 5-11 St Marys S 1-6; St Oliver Plunketts ER 4-9 Clontarf 0-7.

Promoted articles

Entertainment News