herald

Wednesday 7 December 2016

WEEKEND

WEEKEND

SCOREBOARD

Allianz nfl

division 1

Donegal1-9Mayo0-12

Derry2-15Cork1-11

Dublin1-22Monaghan1-11

Tyrone0-17Kerry1-14

Pld WDLFor AgnDifPtsCork 750210-897-90810Dublin74127-932-78309Mon'han74034-867-84-78Donegal73136-755-7087Mayo73138-797-7937Kerry73136-889-90-117Tyrone71333-766-81-145Derry 71154-755-89-173

Semi-finals: cork v Donegal; Dublin v Monaghan.

RELEGATED: Tyrone, Derry

division 2

Roscommon2-13Westmeath0-12

Down3-12Laois1-15

Galway3-12Kildare1-12

Meath0-14Cavan0-12

Pld WDLFor AgnDifPtsDown 750211-896-901410R'common74127-996-9489Meath74127-874-80169Galway74039-888-8568Cavan73131-857-6617Laois72148-805-92-35W'meath72054-7511-83-294Kildare72057-877-100-134

(Westmeath finish ahead of Kildare by vitrue of direct head-to-head)

FINAL: Down v Roscommon (both promoted)

RELEGATED: Westmeath, Kildare

division 3

Sligo1-19Armagh1-8

Limerick2-13Louth2-11

Clare1-14Fermanagh2-9

Wexford2-15Tipperary2-12

Pld WDLFor AgnDifPtsF'managh 75118-894-712911Armagh751111-765-751911Tipp74039-9211-66208Sligo73047-1024-90216Clare73045-8911-75-46Limerick730410-6710-90-236Louth72059-789-104-264Wexford72056-6911-91-374

final: fermanagh v Armagh (both promoted)

RELEGATED: Louth, Wexford

division 4

London2-8Wicklow0-12

Longford1-18Carlow1-12

Offaly1-13Antrim1-7

Leitrim0-15Waterford0-10

Pld WDLFor AgnDifPtsLongford 76105-1033-763313Offaly75115-907-582611Antrim74125-873-8859Leitrim73224-994-79208Carlow72234-723-87-126Waterford71154-756-82-133Wicklow71153-706-85-243London71159-527-93-353

final: longford v Offaly (both promoted)

Allianz nhl

Division 1 quarter-finals

Tipperary1-16Offaly0-13

Cork0-18Wexford0-14

Waterford0-20Galway0-12

Division 1A relegation

Kilkenny1-18Clare1-17

Division 2A final

Kerry5-17Westmeath3-17

Division 2B final

Kildare0-22Meath0-17

Division 3A final

Tyrone0-18Monaghan1-11

Division 3B final

Warwickshire1-15Longford2-10

camogie

Div 1 Group 1: Galway 2-23 Wexford 0-9; Limerick 0-13 Offaly 1-8. Div 1 Group 2: Kilkenny 4-15 Clare 0-10. Div 2 Group 1: Kildare 2-10 Antrim 1-7; Laois 3-12, Westmeath 1-5; Galway 2-12, Wexford 0-8.

Div 2 Group 2: Kilkenny 1-12 Cork 0-13; Meath 3-10 Tipperary 2-9; Down conc Waterford. Div 3 : Carlow 4-10 Roscommon 1-10; Dublin 4-9 Limerick 1-3. Div 4: Meath 2-6 Cavan 1-3.

Promoted articles

Entertainment News