herald

Thursday 17 August 2017

WEDNESDAY MARCH 18

WEDNESDAY MARCH 18

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Edenmore: St Monicas v St Patricks (D), Sean Stack (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 1100242222

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1100198112

Round Towers (C) 1100221662

St Sylvesters 1100241952

Civil Service Hurling 11000002

O Dwyers 00000000

St Patricks (D) 00000000

O Tooles 00000000

Na Fianna 10010000

St Josephs OCB 00000000

St Monicas 00000000

St Finians (S) 00000000

St Patricks (P) 10011924-50

Raheny 10011622-60

Round Towers (L) 1001819-110

Realt Dearg 1001224-220

THURSDAY MARCH 19

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Chanel: Commercials v Parnells, Pat Murphy (8.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog 1100267192

Lucan Sarsfields 1100221482

Clontarf 1100161062

Ballinteer St Johns 1100141132

Realt Dearg 11000002

Commercials 00000000

Kilmacud Crokes 00000000

Fingallians 00000000

Parnells 00000000

St Peregrines 10010000

Na Gaeil Oga 10011114-30

Wild Geese 10011016-60

Cuala 10011422-80

Castleknock 1001726-190

Parson Cup Group 2 - Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v St Marys S, Robbie Glennon.

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 22004019214

Wanderers 1100161242

Ballinteer St Johns 2101393722

St Marys S 1100201912

Round Towers (C) 21012628-22

Thomas Davis 21012034-142

Robert Emmets 20022126-50

St Annes 20023037-70

SUNDAY MARCH 22

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Football League Division 1 - St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Parnells, David O Connor; Russell Park: St Brigids v Kilmacud Crokes, Philip Fitzsimons; Tymon North: St Judes v St Maurs, Ronnie Malone; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas, Brendan Carroll; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Gary McCormack; St Annes Park: Raheny v St Sylvesters, Pat McCabe; Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Fingal Ravens, Dave Feeney; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Cuala, Dave Aston.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 22004015254

St Oliver Pl/ER 2200282084

Kilmacud Crokes 21103115163

Na Fianna 21103119123

Ballyboden St Endas 2110262423

St Vincents 1100251872

St Brigids 2101272522

Cuala 2101232302

Templeogue Syn St 21012032-122

Fingal Ravens 1010131301

St Judes 20112223-11

St Sylvesters 20112936-71

Thomas Davis 20112229-71

Raheny 20112131-101

St Maurs 20021935-160

Parnells 20021332-190

Adult Football League Division 2 - Finglas: Erins Isle v St Marys S, Mick Bissett; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Patricks (D), Billy O Connell; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Naomh Mearnog, Tony Lambe; Blakestown: St Peregrines v Lucan Sarsfields, John Rutherford; St Annes Park: Clontarf v O Tooles, Sean McCarthy; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Skerries Harps, Timmy McCarthy; Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Naomh Barrog, Keith Tighe; Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Annes, Darragh Sheppard.

PWDLFAPDPts

Skerries Harps 22004015254

Castleknock 22003319144

Ballinteer St Johns 2200312474

St Marys S 2200201464

Scoil Ui Chonaill 21013621152

Round Towers (C) 2101221662

Lucan Sarsfields 2101272522

Clontarf 2101242312

O Tooles 2101222202

Erins Isle 2020272702

St Patricks (D) 20111924-51

Naomh Mearnog 20111930-111

St Annes 1001910-10

St Patricks (P) 1001717-100

St Peregrines 20021837-190

Naomh Barrog 20021040-300

Adult Football League Division 3 - Westmanstown: Garda v Naomh Fionnbarra, Philip Brady; Lawless Park: Fingallians v Kilmacud Crokes, Rory Conway; Russell Park: St Brigids v Trinity Gaels, Don Stynes; Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Vincents, Liam Aherne Clarke; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Na Fianna, Robbie Glennon; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballyboughal, Seamus Farrelly; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Judes, P J Murray; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Finbar Gaffney.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboughal 22004721264

Naomh Olaf 22003314194

Na Fianna 22003017134

Kilmacud Crokes 22002917124

Whitehall Colmcille 22002817114

Fingallians 2200272344

Clanna Gael-Font 2101262242

St Judes 21012122-12

St Brigids 21012026-62

Trinity Gaels 10011113-20

St Vincents 20022327-40

Garda 10011014-40

Ballymun Kickhams 20022334-110

Naomh Fionnbarra 20022134-130

St Sylvesters 20021840-220

St Finians (S) 20021743-260

Adult Football League Division 4 - Man O War: Man O War v Ballyboden St Endas, Eddie Byrne; Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Good Counsel, Lee Moroney; St Margarets: St Margarets v Craobh Chiarain, John Higgins; Edenmore: St Monicas v St Marks, Karl Higgins; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Vincents, Michael Moylan; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clann Mhuire, Darren Malone; Russell Park: St Brigids v Raheny, Darren Lennon (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 22004917324

Clann Mhuire 22002712154

Good Counsel 2200282264

Craobh Chiarain 2200231764

Parnells 2200262244

St Margarets 1100151142

St Vincents 1100131032

St Marks 2101302822

Man O War 2101232212

Lucan Sarsfields 21012627-12

St Finians (N) 20022229-70

St Oliver Pl/ER 20021625-90

Promoted articles

Entertainment News