herald

Friday 9 December 2016

WEDNESDAY JUNE 3

WEDNESDAY JUNE 3

Intermediate Football Championship - O Toole Park: St Brigids v St Vincents, Seamus Farrelly (7.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Bray Emmets: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields, Tony Lambe (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Tooles 43109576197

St Judes 32106046145

Cuala 32015544114

Kilmacud Crokes 41218069114

St Brigids 42026569-44

Ballinteer St Johns 31114445-13

Lucan Sarsfields 31114548-33

Ballyboden St Endas 31114956-73

Naomh Fionnbarra 31024246-42

St Vincents 31024755-82

Craobh Chiarain 20112128-71

St Patricks (P) 30033253-210

THURSDAY JUNE 4

Senior Football Championship - O Toole Park: UCD v Na Fianna, James King (7.15).

Senior Football B Championship - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v St Peregrines, Paul Faughnan (7.15).

Intermediate Football Championship - St Margarets: St Judes v Ballymun Kickhams, Peter Smyth (7.15); Newcastle: Craobh Chiarain v St Marks, Senan Finucane (7.15).

Intermediate B Football Championship - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v O Dwyers, Laurence Kelly (7.30).

Junior B Football Championship - Westmanstown: Garda v Fingallians, Sean McNicholas (7.15).

Junior C Football Championship - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Brendans, Shay Hurson (7.15).

Junior D Football Championship - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Brendans, David Gilmore (7.15).

Junior E Football Championship Group 1 - Granville Road: St Francis Gaels Cabinteely v Rosmini Gaels, Mark Pollack (7.15).

FRIDAY JUNE 5

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Senior Football Championship - Monastery Road: Lucan Sarsfields v Castleknock, Dave O Donovan (7.15); Blakestown: St Sylvesters v St Patricks (P), Dave Feeney (7.15); Balgriffin: Clontarf v Skerries Harps, Sean McCarthy (7.15); Parnell Park: Raheny v Naomh Mearnog, Darragh Sheppard.

Intermediate Football Championship - Parnell Park: Trinity Gaels v Na Fianna, Liam Aherne Clarke (6.45); O Toole Park: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Cuala, Thomas Gleeson (7.15); Garristown: St Finians (S) v Ballyboden St Endas, Terry Murphy (7.15); Cloghran: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes, Liam Prout (7.15).

Intermediate B Football Championship - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Garda, Robbie Glennon (7.15).

SATURDAY JUNE 6

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Senior Football Championship Parnell Park: St Vincents v Naomh Olaf, David O Connor (5.30); O Toole Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Annes, Tony Lambe (5.30).

Senior Football B Championship - Finglas: Erins Isle v Cuala, Mick Bissett (5.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Parnells, Terry Carton; Saggart: St Marys S v O Tooles, John Rutherford; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Templeogue Synge Street, Ronnie Malone.

Intermediate Football Championship - O Toole Park: St Patricks (D) v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Tom Clinton (4.0).

Intermediate B Football Championship - St Margarets: St Margarets v Lucan Sarsfields, Karl O Brien; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Clann Mhuire, Paul Porter; Finglas: Erins Isle v Fingallians, Kevin Donohoe (7.0).

Minor Hurling League Division 4 - Russell Park: St Brigids v St Vincents (2.30).

SUNDAY JUNE 7

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Senior Football Championship - O Toole Park: St Judes v St Brigids, Ger Power (4.30).

Junior A Football Championship - Edenmore: St Monicas v Ballinteer St Johns, Robert Fennelly (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Whitehall Colmcille, Lee Moroney (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Finians (N), John Paul Carroll (11.0); St Annes Park: Clontarf v Raheny, Paul Tobin (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Templeogue Synge Street, Pat Murphy (11.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Robert Doyle (11.0).

Junior B Football Championship - Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Bank of Ireland, Pat Murphy Jnr (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballymun Kickhams, Brian Gregg (11.0).

Junior C Football Championship - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Mick O Flaherty (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Stars of Erin, Simon Redmond (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v St Peregrines, Sean O Canainn (11.0); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v St Vincents, Ronan Hobbs (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Brigids, Philip Cullen (11.0).

Junior D Football Championship - Russell Park: St Brigids v Wanderers, Ian Smyth (3.0); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Ballyboden St Endas, Laurence Groome (3.0); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v St Margarets, Bernard Lennon (3.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Finians (S), Dave McCabe (3.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Wild Geese, Jonny Jackson (3.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Good Counsel, Gavin Donegan (3.0); Hyde Park: Cuala v Erins Isle, Derek Oman (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v St Colmcilles, John Malone (3.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Geraldine P Moran, Ronan Smith (3.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Kevin-Killians, Ollie Lawless (3.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Mick Joyce (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Sylvesters, Eugene Murphy (3.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Patricks (P) (3.0).

Junior E Football Championship Group 1 - Tyrellstown: Tyrellstown v Pavee, Killian Leddy (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Rosmini Gaels 1100181262

Francis Cab'teely 11000002

Pavee 10010000

Tyrellstown 10011218-60

Junior E Football Championship Group 2 - Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v Beann Eadair, Niall Murray (3.0); Shankill: Shankill Gaa v AIB, Paul Curtis (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

AIB 110015782

Beann Eadair 11000002

Shankill Gaa 10010000

Erin Go Bragh 1001715-80

CCC1

THURSDAY JUNE 4

U11 Football Group 1 (3t) - St Annes 12a: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (7.0).

U12 Football Lge Div3 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Whitehall Colmcille 1, Ref: Thomas Davis (7.30).

SATURDAY JUNE 6

U8 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (10.0); Castleknock Comm Clg: Castleknock 1 v Parnells, Home Referee (11.0); St Kevins College-Ballygall Rd: Ballymun Kickhams v St Sylvesters 1, Home Referee (11.0); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 2 v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (11.30); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Whitehall Colmcille 1, Home Referee (11.30); Russell Park: St Brigids 2 v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.30); Pairc Bharrog: Naomh Barrog v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Brigids 1, Home Referee (11.30); Mobhi Road: Na Fianna 3 v Erins Isle, Home Referee (12.30).

U8 Football Gp2X (2 Teams) Northside - Belgree Pitch: Tyrellstown v St Sylvesters 2, Home Referee (10.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Raheny 2, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 1 v St Patricks (D) 1, Home Referee (10.0); Bremore Park: O Dwyers v Fingallians 2, Home Referee (11.0); Racecourse Park: Na Dubh Ghall (1 Team) v Castleknock 3, Home Referee (11.0); Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Monicas (1 Team), Home Referee (11.30).

U8 Football Gp2Y (2 Teams) Northside - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Patricks (D) 2, Home Referee (10.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Raheny 1, Home Referee (10.0); Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v St Maurs, Home Referee (10.0); St Margarets: St Margarets (1 Team) v Clann Mhuire (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.0); Man O War: Man O War v Craobh Chiarain, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille 2 v Fingallians 1, Home Referee (12.30).

U8 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Southside - Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (10.0); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 1 v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (11.30); Monastery Rd: Round Towers (C) v Ballinteer St Johns, Home Referee (11.30); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street v St Judes 2, Home Referee (11.30); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.30); Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (12.30).

U8 Football Gp2 (2 Teams) Southside - McGee Park: St Marks v Lucan Sarsfields 3, Home Referee (10.0); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v St Annes, Home Referee (10.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 2 v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Home Referee (10.0); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Drimnagh Castle: St James Gaels v Thomas Davis 2, Home Referee (11.0); Adamstown: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v St Marys S 2, Home Referee (11.0); Hyde Park: Cuala 1 v St Marys S 1, Home Referee (11.0); Glencullen: Stars of Erin v Thomas Davis 1, Home Referee (11.0).

U8 Football Gp3 (1 Team) Southside - Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Wanderers, Home Referee (10.0); Aylmer Road: St Finians (N) v Ballyfermot De Salle, Home Referee (10.0); Dartry Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Croi Ro Naofa, Home Referee (11.0).

U9 FOOTBALL BLITZ

(Matches 10am, 7 mins each half)

Host club to supply Go Games referees, fee €10 per team

Host club to organise suitable competition

Medals can be collected by the host club from Parnell Park today

NORTHSIDE

Under 9 Blitz 3 Team

Russell Park: St Brigids, Na Fianna 1, Ballymun Kickhams, St Sylvester's.

PNU: St Vincents 1, Whitehall Colmcille, Raheny.

Alfie Byrne Park: Cluain Tarbh 1, Nh Mearnóg, St Patrick's Donabate.

Finglas: Erin's Isle, Na Fianna 2, Nh Barróg.

Under 9 Blitz 2 Team

Howth: Bean Eadair, Cluain Tarbh 2, Parnell's.

Rolestown: Fingal Ravens, Garristown, Skerries Harps.

Porterstown: Castleknock 1, Nh OP/ER, St Maur's.

Blunden Drive: O'Toole's, Fingallians 1, Trinity Gaels.

Blakestown Road: St Peregrine's, St Brendan's (1 Team), St Vincent's 2.

Rivervalley: St Finian's S, O'Dwyer's, Man O War.

Maypark: Craobh Chiaráin, Fingallians 2, Round Towers Lusk.

Hazelbury Park: Erin Go Bragh (1 Team), Tyrrellstown (1 Team), Nh Fionnbarra, Castleknock 2.

SOUTHSIDE

Under 9 Blitz 3 Team

Corkagh Park: Round Tower Clondalkin, Ballyboden St Enda's 2, Lucan Sarsfields 1.

Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Enda's 1, Cuala 1, St Jude's 1.

Oatlands College: Kilmacud Crokes 2, Cuala 2, Clanna Gael Fontenoy.

Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis, Nh Olaf, Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ballinteer St John's 1.

Galtymore Road: Good Counsel, Ballinteer St John's 2, Westmanstown Gaels.

Under 9 Blitz 2 Team

Cornelscourt: Geraldine P Moran, Kilmacud Crokes 3, Ballyboden St Enda's 3.

VEC: Templeogue Synge St, Robert Emmet's, Lucan Sarsfields 2.

Bohernabreena: St Anne's, St Judes 2, St Mark's, St Marys Saggart (1 Team), Ranelagh Gaels (1 Team).

Pearse Park: Crumlin, St Patrick's P (1 Team), Liffey Gaels.

U10 Football Gp1 (3 Teams) Northside - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (10.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 1 v Naomh Barrog, Home Referee (10.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v St Vincents 1, Home Referee (10.30); Balheary: Fingallians v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); St Annes 12a: Raheny v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.30); Porterstown: Castleknock 1 v St Brigids, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Football Gp2X(2Teams) Northside - Chanel: Parnells v St Margarets (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v St Finians (S), Home Referee (10.0); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER v Trinity Gaels (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill 1 v Clann Mhuire (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v Ballymun Kickhams, Home Referee (11.0); Collinstown: Na Fianna 2 v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.30).

U10 Football Gp2Y(2Teams) Northside - Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 1 v Man O War (1 Team), Home Referee (10.0); Rush: St Maurs v O Tooles, Home Referee (11.0); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill 2 v Garristown (1 Team), Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Vincents 2, Home Referee (11.0); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Castleknock 2, Home Referee (11.0);

U10 Football Gp1(3 Teams) Southside - Tymon Park: St Judes v Round Towers (C), Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (10.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Kilmacud Crokes 2, Home Referee (11.0); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Home Referee (11.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Cuala 1, Home Referee (11.30); Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Naomh Olaf 1, Home Referee (12.30).

U10 Football Gp2(2 Teams) Southside - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Westmanstown Gaels, Home Referee (10.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (10.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 2 v Crumlin, Home Referee (11.0); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Templeogue Synge Street 1, Home Referee (11.30); VEC: Templeogue Synge Street 2 v Good Counsel, Home Referee (12.30).

U10 Football Gp 3 (1 Team) Southside - McGee Park: St Marks v Stars of Erin, Home Referee (11.0); Kilnamanagh: St Kevin-Killians v St James Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Killinarden: Croi Ro Naofa v Ranelagh Gaels, Home Referee (11.0); Corneslcourt: Geraldine P Moran v Samildanach, Home Referee (12.30).

U11 Football Group 1 (3t) - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Home Referee (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Lucan Sarsfields 1, Home Referee (11.0); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v St Judes 1, Home Referee (11.0); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters v Na Fianna 1, Home Referee (11.0); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Templeogue Synge Street, Home Referee (11.0); PNU: St Vincents v Clontarf 1, Home Referee (11.30); Porterstown: Castleknock v Clontarf 2, Home Referee (12.30).

U11 Football Group 2a (2t) - Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v St Marys S, Home Referee (10.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 1 v Naomh OP-ER, Home Referee (10.0); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v Skerries Harps, Home Referee (11.0); Shanganagh Park-Shankhill: Cuala 2 v St Maurs, Home Referee (11.0); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Naomh Mearnog, Home Referee (11.0); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Annes, Home Referee (11.0); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v O Dwyers, Home Referee (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Naomh Barrog 2, Home Referee (11.0); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Fingallians, Home Referee (11.0); Galtymore Rd: Good Counsel v Thomas Davis, Home Referee (11.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Home Referee (12.15).

U11 Football Group 2b (2t) - Chanel: Parnells v St Peregrines, Home Referee (11.0); Ellenfield: Whitehall Colmcille v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Home Referee (11.30); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) v Erins Isle, Home Referee (11.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Liffey Gaels, Home Referee (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids v Ballymun Kickhams, Home Referee (12.30); Rivervalley: St Finians (S) v Ballyboughal, Home Referee (12.30); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Geraldine P Moran, Home Referee (12.30).

U11 Football Group 3 (1t) - Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Beann Eadair, Home Referee (11.0); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v Clann Mhuire, Home Referee (11.0); Aylmer Road: St Finians (N) v Garristown, Home Referee (11.0); Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels v Naomh Fionnbarra, Home Referee (11.0); Belgree Pitch: Tyrellstown v Erin Go Bragh, Home Referee (11.0); Millwood Park: St Monicas v St Marks, Home Referee (11.0); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Man O War, Home Referee (12.15).

U12 Football Lge Div1 - Townparks: Skerries Harps 1 v Templeogue Synge Street 1, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 1 v Ballinteer St Johns 1, Ref: Westmanstown (12.15); St Vincents School: Na Fianna 1 v Kilmacud Crokes 1, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Donabate: St Patricks (D) 1 v St Sylvesters 1, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); PNU: St Vincents 1 v Ballyboden St Endas 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.30).

U12 Football Lge Div2 - St Annes 12a: Raheny 1 v Clontarf 1, Ref: Scoil Ui Chonaill (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Cuala 1, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 1 v St Judes 1, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1 v Fingallians 1, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15); Russell Park: St Brigids 1 v Ballymun Kickhams, Ref: Naomh OP/ER (12.30).

U12 Football Lge Div3 - Rush: St Maurs 1 v Castleknock 1, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); St Annes 12: Naomh Barrog 1 v Parnells 1, Ref: Raheny (12.15); Martin Savage Park: Naomh OP-ER 1 v Naomh Mearnog 1, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Corkagh Park: Round Towers (C) 1 v Erins Isle 1, Ref: St Marks (12.30).

U12 Football Lge Div4 - St Vincents School: Na Fianna 2 v Ballinteer St Johns 2, Ref: Erins Isle (12.15); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v Templeogue Synge Street 2, Ref: St Maurs (12.15); Deerpark: Kilmacud Crokes 3 v Craobh Chiarain 1, Ref: Cuala (12.15); Glenaulin Park: St Patricks (P) v St Vincents 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Greentrees Park: Robert Emmets v Skerries Harps 2, Ref: Crumlin (12.15).

U12 Football Lge Div5 - Pc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf 2 v Cuala 2, Ref: Ballinteer St Johns (12.15); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields 2 v Ballyboden St Endas 3, Ref: Round Towers C (12.15); Bridgefield: St Sylvesters 2 v Na Dubh Ghall, Ref: Fingallians (12.15); Balheary: Fingallians 2 v St Marks, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Liffey Gaels, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.30).

U12 Football Lge Div6 - Aylesbury: Thomas Davis v Erin Go Bragh, Ref: St Annes (12.15); Man O War: Man O War v Clontarf 2, Ref: Skerries Harps (12.15); Hartstown Park: St Peregrines v St Brigids 2, Ref: Castleknock (12.15); Westmanstown: Westmanstown Gaels v St Patricks (D) 2, Ref: Lucan Sarsfields (12.15); Kilbogget Park: Geraldine P Moran v Trinity Gaels, Ref: Kilmacud Crokes (12.15).

U12 Football Lge Div7 - Pairc Mearnog: Naomh Mearnog 2 v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2, Ref: St Sylvesters (12.15); Tymon Park: St Judes 2 v Castleknock 2, Ref: Ballyboden St Endas (12.15); John Paul Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Croi Ro Naofa, Ref: St Brigids (12.15); Balkhill Road-Howth: Beann Eadair v Crumlin, Ref: Naomh Barrog (12.30); Finglas: Erins Isle 2 v O Dwyers, Ref: Ballymun Kickhams (12.30).

Promoted articles

Entertainment News