herald

Monday 5 December 2016

TUESDAY JULY 21

TUESDAY JULY 21

Adult Football League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Judes v St Vincents, Keith Tighe (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Kilmacud Crokes, Philip Fitzsimons (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 108201761057118

Na Fianna 107122121298315

Ballymun Kickhams 107121981237515

Ballyboden St Endas 107121651382715

St Vincents 96121971484913

St Oliver Pl/ER 96121411162513

Thomas Davis 10424147146110

Cuala 10415147172-259

Fingal Ravens 9414114147-339

St Judes 932412011558

St Maurs 10316135145-107

St Sylvesters 10316145158-137

Raheny 10316140176-367

St Brigids 10307142153-116

Templeogue Sy St 10208119169-504

Parnells 10001080238-1580

Adult Football League Division 7 - Oldtown: Wild Geese v Thomas Davis, Karl Keane (7.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 1111002141199522

St Vincents 10901149925718

Wanderers 108111371033417

Ballinteer St Johns 10712119873215

Ballymun Kickhams 107031491202914

St Marys S 106221361171914

St Margarets 11605149152-312

Round Towers (C) 10505124144-2010

St Annes 10406132154-228

Na Gaeil Oga 10406107129-228

Wild Geese 10406101143-428

Robert Emmets 10316102136-347

Garda 11317141192-517

O Tooles 11308137159-226

Thomas Davis 910885135-502

Ballyfermot De Salle 1500150000

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Lucan Sarsfields, Philip Brady (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 109101921009219

Croi Ro Naofa 108021441172716

Ballyfermot De Salle 107121751037215

Ballinteer St Johns 11524147176-2912

St Annes 115151691521711

St Francis Cabinteely 105141571451211

St Brigids 9513127137-1011

Wanderers 10514138160-2211

St James Gaels 941412211399

Castleknock 941410710709

Good Counsel 10415115148-339

Lucan Sarsfields 9405121101208

Thomas Davis 10406114135-218

Na Gaeil Oga 10316100139-397

Shankill Gaa 930684179-956

St Kevin-Killians 1500150000

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Maurs, Darren Lennon (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Marks, Declan Enright (7.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Naomh Fionnbarra, John Paul Carroll (7.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Cuala, Jason Murray (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Crumlin, Dermot White (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 66001654012512

Bray Emmets 7601128557312

Naomh Fionnbarra 751197712611

Kilmacud Crokes 6501138469210

Ballinteer St Johns 64026881-138

Skerries Harps 63039471236

St Maurs 730482113-316

Good Counsel 721453161-1085

Crumlin 62046799-324

St Marks 720568116-484

Raheny 620441148-1074

Craobh Chiarain 1100110000

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Dolphin Park: Kevins v St Patricks (D), Willie Maloney (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Brendans, Jason Buckley (7.30); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v Kilmacud Crokes, Eugene Murphy (7.30); Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v Whitehall Colmcille, Eamonn O Dowd (7.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Realt Dearg, Gerry McGeough (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v O Tooles, Jim Turner (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 54109865339

St Vincents 44007920598

St Sylvesters 53118675117

St Patricks (D) 53116364-17

Realt Dearg 5221989176

Kevins 3201574984

Civil Service Hurling 520370107-374

Liffey Gaels 5113102106-43

Naomh Olaf 51135263-113

O Tooles 41036292-302

Kilmacud Crokes 40137379-61

St Brendans 40043968-290

WEDNESDAY JULY 22

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Tooles, Eamonn Morris (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 75111341231111

Cuala 75021531153810

Ballyboden St Endas 7412121129-89

Kilmacud Crokes 7322139117228

O Tooles 632112912458

St Judes 723212512507

St Vincents 7304128115136

Naomh Fionnbarra 6303102105-36

Craobh Chiarain 621395102-75

Ballinteer St Johns 7214103116-135

St Brigids 7214111128-175

St Patricks (P) 600676117-410

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Erins Isle, Billy O Connell (7.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Parnells, Dave O Donovan (7.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v Whitehall Colmcille, James Brennan (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Na Fianna, Dave Conway (7.30); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Castleknock, Anton Keating (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 6501128953310

Na Fianna 65011161041210

Castleknock 64021019838

Kilmacud Crokes 6312999187

Naomh Mearnog 53028568176

St Oliver Pl/ER 6303918656

Raheny 630392104-126

Parnells 62138291-95

Faughs 5203948684

Whitehall Colmcille 620489100-114

Erins Isle 610593114-212

St Sylvesters 610576109-332

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Commercials, Donal Ryan (7.30); Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Peregrines, Damien Burnett (7.30); St Annes Park: Naomh Barrog v Ballyboden St Endas 2 (7.30); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Kevins, Fergus McGreevy (7.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Setanta (7.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Ballyboden St Endas, John C Ryan (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Setanta 6600121774412

Ballyboden St Endas 6501121616010

Promoted articles

Entertainment News