herald

Sunday 4 December 2016

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Rathcoole: Commercials v Na Fianna, Billy O Connell; Dolphin Park: Kevins v Naomh Barrog, Kevin Foran (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Setanta 550099594010

Ballyboden St Endas 540110043578

Thomas Davis 54019453418

Round Towers (C) 52128878105

Commercials 52126780-135

Naomh Barrog 520310073274

Kevins 5203827754

Naomh Olaf 52039199-84

St Peregrines 52037896-184

Ballyboden Endas 2520387131-444

Na Fianna 51045798-412

Fingallians 510476132-562

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Tymon North: St Judes v Clontarf, Gerry McGeough (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 54019460348

Clontarf 43108035457

St Oliver Pl/ER 53119675217

Scoil Ui Chonaill 33006345186

St Finians (S) 53027983-46

Clanna Gael-Font 5212858325

St Brigids 52125870-125

St Vincents 32014939104

Lucan Sarsfields 51047484-102

Ballyboden St Endas 51045781-242

Trinity Gaels 41034590-452

Faughs 50055994-350

SUNDAY JULY 12

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Russell Park: St Brigids v St Judes, Gerard Delaney (10.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Kilmacud Crokes, Karl O Brien (10.15); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Craobh Chiarain (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 641111110569

Kilmacud Crokes 632112194278

Cuala 640211995248

O Tooles 532010990198

Ballyboden St Endas 6312103113-107

St Vincents 7304128115136

St Judes 622210510506

Craobh Chiarain 5212747405

Ballinteer St Johns 7214103116-135

Naomh Fionnbarra 52037484-104

St Brigids 620491108-174

St Patricks (P) 50056099-390

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Raheny, Fergus McGreevy (10.15); Chanel: Parnells v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Declan Moloney (10.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Kilmacud Crokes, Dave Aston (10.15); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v St Sylvesters (10.15); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Crumlin, Dave Conway (10.15); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Faughs, Dave O Donovan (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 5500108713710

Na Fianna 5401928488

Raheny 5302797636

Castleknock 5302828026

Kilmacud Crokes 5212827845

Parnells 52126571-65

Faughs 4202766794

Naomh Mearnog 4202656054

St Oliver Pl/ER 5203716924

Erins Isle 51048097-172

St Sylvesters 51046889-212

Whitehall Colmcille 51046187-262

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Fingallians, Brian OShea (10.15); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Thomas Davis, Anton Keating (10.15); Poppintree: Setanta v Round Towers (C), Danny Harrington (10.15); Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Naomh Olaf, Kevin Donohoe (10.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v St Vincents, Jim Turner (10.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Eugene Murphy (10.15); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Liam O Briain (10.15); Russell Park: St Brigids v Trinity Gaels, Laurence Kelly (10.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - St Catherines Park: Erin Go Bragh v St Judes, Derek Oman (12.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Na Fianna 650186572910

Thomas Davis 6411685999

Castleknock 44009849498

Erin Go Bragh 63128473117

St Oliver Pl/ER 530211868506

Erins Isle 530210184176

St Brigids 63037488-146

Setanta 53024691-456

St Judes 52034961-124

Faughs 620483108-254

Naomh Barrog 62045185-344

Naomh Fionnbarra 1000101954-350

Adult Hurling League Division 8 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Na Gaeil Oga, Sean McNicholas (10.15); Chanel: Parnells v Ballinteer St Johns, Diarmaid O Domhnaill (10.15); Rathcoole: Commercials v Fingallians, David Fitzgerald (10.15); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Cuala, Willie Maloney (10.15); Oldtown: Wild Geese v Naomh Mearnog, Laurence Groome (10.15); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Clontarf, Peter Cummins (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Mearnog 5500128438510

Cuala 540110467378

Ballinteer St Johns 54018354298

Clontarf 54019476188

Realt Dearg 53026465-16

Fingallians 42026667-14

Lucan Sarsfields 52037884-64

Commercials 52037789-124

Castleknock 52036280-184

Kilmacud Crokes 52036195-344

Na Gaeil Oga 51137079-93

Parnells 41126686-203

Wild Geese 51045780-232

St Peregrines 50054186-450

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Civil Service Hurling, Peader White (10.15); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Na Fianna, Paul Craven (10.15); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Raheny (10.15); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v O Dwyers, Ger Ryan (10.15); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Whitehall Colmcille, Donal Downes (10.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 660096415512

Raheny 650166521410

St Sylvesters 65018882610

Whitehall Colmcille 54016327368

Scoil Ui Chonaill 54018753348

St Finians (S) 54015435198

O Tooles 64026068-88

Round Towers (L) 74037484-108

Civil Service Hurling 74036088-288

St Josephs OCB 430111975446

O Dwyers 621334105-715

St Monicas 11209303004

Na Fianna 52034570-254

St Patricks (D) 61145070-203

Realt Dearg 51043677-412

St Patricks (P) 1400141924-50

Minor Football League Division 2 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v Craobh Chiarain, Dan Stynes (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 109012329214018

St Oliver Pl/ER 96031731155812

Fingallians 106041721423012

Craobh Chiarain 86021501381212

St Vincents 95041691402910

Lucan Sarsfields 10424139154-1510

Promoted articles

Entertainment News