herald

Saturday 3 December 2016

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Football League Division 1 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Pat McCabe (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 8620141835814

Ballyboden St Endas 7610117863113

Na Fianna 85121721046811

Ballymun Kickhams 7511123735011

St Oliver Pl/ER 7511113833011

St Vincents 7412144116289

St Judes 8323111100118

Thomas Davis 8314114119-57

St Sylvesters 8314123133-107

Fingal Ravens 63128294-127

St Brigids 830510810716

Cuala 8305109143-346

St Maurs 8215113121-85

Raheny 8215106146-405

Templeogue Sy St 810793134-412

Parnells 800855182-1270

Adult Football League Division 8 - Leinster Road: Portobello v St Josephs OCB, Tom Clinton (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 8611141855613

Ranelagh Gaels 7601120685212

Geraldine P. Moran 86021411033812

St Kevin-Killians 751197752211

Scoil Ui Chonaill 6501115714410

Liffey Gaels 7502102792310

Kilmacud Crokes 2 8503124118610

St Finians (S) 8503121125-410

Portobello 730410999106

Na Fianna 830511010376

St Josephs OCB 73048994-56

Stars of Erin 8206121147-264

Starlights 820688154-664

Ballyboughal 8107122163-412

Kilmacud Crokes 710692144-522

Raheny 810786150-642

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Somerton Park: St Annes v Castleknock, David Murphy (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 8710146846215

Ballyfermot De Salle 8512125784711

St Francis Cabinteely 750299801910

Croi Ro Naofa 75028178310

Good Counsel 841390101-119

Lucan Sarsfields 840410874348

St Annes 740310386178

Castleknock 74036853158

Wanderers 74038494-108

St Brigids 640291105-148

Thomas Davis 84047999-208

Ballinteer St Johns 8323109135-268

St James Gaels 83149298-67

Na Gaeil Oga 83057792-156

Shankill Gaa 820684179-954

St Kevin-Killians 1500150000

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Na Fianna, Karl O Brien (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 33008133486

Setanta 33005737206

Naomh Barrog 32018049314

Thomas Davis 32016039214

Round Towers (C) 32015544114

Kevins 3102413922

Naomh Olaf 31025360-72

Commercials 31023650-142

St Peregrines 31024866-182

Ballyboden Endas 231025281-292

Fingallians 31024577-322

Na Fianna 30033265-330

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Bray Emmets: Bray Emmets v Good Counsel, Gerry McGeough (7.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Maurs, Kevin Foran (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Raheny, Declan Enright (7.30); Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Ballinteer St Johns, Mick O Flaherty (7.30); Pearse Park: Crumlin v St Marks, Sean McNicholas (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 44007124478

Bray Emmets 44007731468

Kilmacud Crokes 43017830486

Naomh Fionnbarra 43014837116

Ballinteer St Johns 3300302736

Skerries Harps 4202514924

Raheny 32013133-24

Good Counsel 42022789-624

Crumlin 31021730-132

St Maurs 41033567-322

St Marks 41031866-482

Craobh Chiarain 1100110000

Parson Cup Group 2 - Saggart: St Marys S v Robert Emmets, Robert Doyle (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Wanderers, Tom Clinton (7.30); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Lucan Sarsfields (7.30); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Thomas Davis (7.30).

WEDNESDAY JUNE 24

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Ballyboden St Endas, James Brennan (7.30); Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v St Judes, Tony Lambe (7.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Ballinteer St Johns, Sean McCarthy (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Tooles 43109576197

Lucan Sarsfields 5311918747

Cuala 53029780176

Kilmacud Crokes 522110083176

St Judes 4211827485

Ballyboden St Endas 42117778-15

St Vincents 4202727204

St Brigids 52037989-104

Ballinteer St Johns 41126169-83

Naomh Fionnbarra 31024246-42

Craobh Chiarain 30124255-131

St Patricks (P) 40044978-290

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Collins Avenue: Whitehall Colmcille v Kilmacud Crokes, Terry Carton (7.30); Chanel: Parnells v Faughs, Robert Fennelly (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Crumlin, Peter Smyth (7.30); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Raheny, P J Murray (7.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Peader Behan (7.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Erins Isle, Philip Carr (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Crumlin 33006340236

Na Fianna 33005945146

Naomh Mearnog 22003524114

Castleknock 3201483994

Faughs 2101383082

St Oliver Pl/ER 3102414102

Kilmacud Crokes 31024850-22

Erins Isle 31024346-32

Raheny 31023849-112

Whitehall Colmcille 31023749-122

Parnells 31023144-132

St Sylvesters 30033458-240

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Thomas Davis, John Dunning (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Round Towers (C), Joe Lyons (7.30); Rathcoole: Commercials v Naomh Barrog, Michael O Connell (7.30); Poppintree: Setanta v Ballyboden St Endas 2, Michael Moylan (7.30); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Naomh Olaf, John C Ryan (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 33008133486

Promoted articles

Entertainment News