herald

Saturday 3 December 2016

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Football League Division 5 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Ballyboden St Endas, Brian Gregg (7.30); Lusk: Round Towers (L) v St Maurs, Peader White (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v O Dwyers, Ronan Hobbs (7.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Na Fianna, Simon Redmond (7.30); Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Erins Isle, Philip Cullen (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballinteer St Johns, Pat Murphy Jnr (7.30); Hyde Park: Cuala v Templeogue Synge Street, Kevin Foran (7.30); Balgriffin: Innisfails v Garristown, Ritchie Genocky (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (L) 66001434110212

St Maurs 6510102594311

Kilmacud Crokes 651074452911

Cuala 540111045658

Ballinteer St Johns 64029473218

Na Fianna 63121009557

Ballyboden St Endas 6303918746

O Dwyers 62225775-186

Templeogue Syn St 6213656505

Naomh Mearnog 62135980-215

Crumlin 620474109-354

Thomas Davis 61135260-83

St Sylvesters 51046581-162

Innisfails 61043787-502

Erins Isle 601566109-431

Garristown 601536114-781

Adult Football League Division 6 - Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v Skerries Harps, Shay Hurson (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Fingallians, Paul Harte (7.30); Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v Naomh Fionnbarra, Mick Loftus (7.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Clontarf, Terry Carton (7.30); Longmeadows: St Brendans v Bank of Ireland, Sean McNicholas (7.30); Islandbridge: Civil Service Football v Castleknock, Jim Hussey (7.30); Tymon North: St Judes v St Brigids, Mick O Flaherty (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Peregrines, Keith Tighe (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 6600104515312

Castleknock 64117448269

St Oliver Pl/ER 64117464109

St Peregrines 64029066248

St Brigids 54015946138

St Brendans 54015441138

Fingallians 6303757416

St Judes 63036779-126

Bank of Ireland 62138082-25

Naomh Barrog 52036566-14

Civil Service Football 62047780-34

Whitehall Colmcille 52036367-44

Skerries Harps 62047486-124

Fingal Ravens 61145663-73

St James Gaels 610554118-642

Naomh Fionnbarra 60064277-350

Adult Football League Division 7 - Bohernabreena: St Annes v Robert Emmets, Stephen Maher (7.30); Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Garda, Mark Carroll (7.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Lucan Sarsfields, Paul Flanagan (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Wild Geese, Tommy Byrne (7.30); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v St Margarets, Ronan Smith (7.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Marys S, Paul Curtis (7.30); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v O Tooles, Niall Murray (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Lucan Sarsfields 6600114714312

St Vincents 660089513812

Ballymun Kickhams 750295732210

Wanderers 64117261119

Ballinteer St Johns 6411574989

St Marys S 73228373108

Na Gaeil Oga 6402605198

St Annes 64028390-78

Round Towers (C) 74037187-168

Wild Geese 63036281-196

Garda 62136777-105

Robert Emmets 62135570-155

St Margarets 62045873-154

O Tooles 72057191-204

Thomas Davis 71066099-392

Ballyfermot De Salle 1500150000

Adult Football League Division 8 - Shankill: Cuala v Starlights, Jim Turner (7.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Kevin-Killians, Ross Mills (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Portobello, John Malone (7.30); Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v Raheny, Willie OConnor (7.30); River Valley: St Finians (S) v Ranelagh Gaels, John Paul Carroll (7.30); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Stars of Erin, Peter Durnan (7.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes 2 v Geraldine P Moran, Bernard Lennon (7.30); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Liffey Gaels, Dave O Donovan (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Kevin-Killians 651080572311

Geraldine P. Moran 6501100782210

Cuala 64118259239

Ranelagh Gaels 54017540358

Kilmacud Crokes 2 64029375188

St Finians (S) 64028893-58

Scoil Ui Chonaill 43017144276

Na Fianna 63038266166

Liffey Gaels 53027357166

Stars of Erin 6204969244

Portobello 62047783-64

St Josephs OCB 62046885-174

Starlights 62046992-234

Kilmacud Crokes 610576112-362

Raheny 610565108-432

Ballyboughal 600672126-540

WEDNESDAY JUNE 17

Adult Football League Division 1 - Tymon North: St Judes v St Brigids, Tony Lambe (7.30); Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Na Fianna, Tony Clarke (7.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Parnells, P J Murray (7.30); St Annes Park: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes, Peader Behan (7.30); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v St Maurs, Paul Faughnan (7.30); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Ballyboden St Endas, Timmy McCarthy (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Cuala, Terry Carton (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 651097772011

Kilmacud Crokes 6420103663710

Ballymun Kickhams 641110962479

St Oliver Pl/ER 64119372219

Na Fianna 631212476487

St Vincents 5311958697

Fingal Ravens 53117374-17

St Judes 6222817296

St Brigids 6303857966

Thomas Davis 6213868155

St Sylvesters 62139497-35

Cuala 620475108-334

St Maurs 61147989-103

Raheny 611472118-463

Templeogue Syn St 61056594-292

Parnells 600641121-800

Adult Football League Division 2 - Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Round Towers (C), Ronnie Malone (7.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Erins Isle, Sean McCarthy (7.30); St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Marys S, Mick Bissett (7.30); Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Patricks (D), Michael Moylan (7.30); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Naomh Mearnog, Senan Finucane (7.30); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Lucan Sarsfields, Philip Carr (7.30); Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v O Tooles, Kevin Roche (7.30); Skerries: Skerries Harps v St Annes, Finbarr Shanahan (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 660086622412

Skerries Harps 6501100594110

Clontarf 640210261418

Round Towers (C) 64017047238

Lucan Sarsfields 64029577188

Ballinteer St Johns 64028270128

St Patricks (P) 5302686536

Erins Isle 62228688-26

St Patricks (D) 62136486-225

St Annes 52025643134

Scoil Ui Chonaill 62049785124

St Marys S 62046472-84

O Tooles 62047789-124

Naomh Mearnog 611455104-493

St Peregrines 610576103-272

Naomh Barrog 600643110-670

Adult Football League Division 3 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Fingallians, Martin Grehan (7.30); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Garda, Paul Tobin (7.30); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Naomh Fionnbarra, Liam Prout (7.30); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Kilmacud Crokes, Lee Moroney (7.30); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Trinity Gaels, Peter Smyth (7.30); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v St Vincents, David Sweeney (7.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Na Fianna, Robbie Glennon (7.30); Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Terry Murphy (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 6600120675312

Naomh Olaf 6501103713210

Ballyboughal 6501104822210

St Vincents 64029074168

Promoted articles

Entertainment News