herald

Sunday 11 December 2016

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Junior A Football Championship - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Mearnog, John Dunning (7.30).

Junior C Football Championship - Alfie Byrne Park: St Josephs OCB v St Vincents, Ronan Hobbs (7.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Finians (S) (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Round Towers (C) 44007535408

St Sylvesters 44006749188

Scoil Ui Chonaill 33004512336

O Tooles 33004422226

Whitehall Colmcille 32013817214

St Finians (S) 32013625114

St Monicas 3201303004

Raheny 32014648-24

Civil Service Hurling 42023337-44

Round Towers (L) 42024250-84

Na Fianna 42022342-194

St Josephs OCB 21015052-22

St Patricks (D) 41033555-202

Realt Dearg 3102940-312

O Dwyers 3102458-542

St Patricks (P) 1400141924-50

THURSDAY JUNE 11

Stacy Cup Group 2 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Clontarf, Mick Loftus (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 43104428167

Skerries Harps 4301504196

Fingal Ravens 42114445-15

Fingallians 42024761-144

Naomh Barrog 31021626-102

SATURDAY JUNE 13

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Kilmacud Crokes, Danny Harrington (6.30); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Whitehall Colmcille, Anton Keating (6.30); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Billy O Connell (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Oliver Pl/ER 33006436286

Naomh Fionnbarra 3201626024

Round Towers (C) 3201464514

Kilmacud Crokes 3102514472

Whitehall Colmcille 31024960-112

St Peregrines 30034168-270

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Moloney (6.30); Dolphin Park: Kevins v Naomh Olaf, Brian OShea (6.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Naomh Barrog, Damien Burnett (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 22005928314

St Vincents 2200343044

Naomh Barrog 32015256-44

St Sylvesters 3111504463

Naomh Olaf 30123943-41

Kevins 30034578-330

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v St Judes, David Storey (6.30); Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Raheny, Chris Mooney (6.30); Finglas: Erins Isle v Commercials, George Williams (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Raheny 3300484086

St Judes 32105934255

Erins Isle 3111534493

Commercials 31024346-32

Fingallians 31024953-42

Clanna Gael-Font 30033166-350

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Lucan Sarsfields, Darren Lennon (6.30); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Castleknock, Eamonn O Dowd (6.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Mearnog, Declan Enright (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 33005843156

Naomh Mearnog 32016748194

Thomas Davis 3111605463

Ballyboden St Endas 3111494813

Na Fianna 31023953-142

Lucan Sarsfields 30033057-270

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1 - Hyde Park: Cuala v Faughs, Dermot White (6.30); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Clontarf, Donal Downes (6.30); McGee Park: St Marks v St Finians (S), David Fitzgerald (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 32107236365

Cuala 3210554785

St Oliver Pl/ER 3201504194

Faughs 31114752-53

St Marks 30124980-311

St Finians (S) 30033754-170

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Naomh Fionnbarra, Eddie Walker (6.30); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Craobh Chiarain, Jason Buckley (6.30);

PWDLFAPDPts

Scoil Ui Chonaill 2200312564

Kilmacud Crokes 3201454054

Naomh Fionnbarra 2101332762

Craobh Chiarain 10011318-50

Trinity Gaels 20022537-120

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Tymon North: St Judes v Ballyboden St Endas, Fergus McGreevy (4.0); Russell Park: St Brigids v Kilmacud Crokes, Dave Aston (6.30); Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v St Vincents, Dave O Donovan (6.30); 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Craobh Chiarain, Dave Conway (6.30); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Cuala, Donal Ryan (6.30); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v O Tooles, Eamonn Morris (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Tooles 43109576197

St Judes 32106046145

Lucan Sarsfields 42116466-25

Kilmacud Crokes 41218069114

Cuala 42027363104

St Brigids 42026569-44

Ballinteer St Johns 31114445-13

Ballyboden St Endas 31114956-73

Naomh Fionnbarra 31024246-42

St Vincents 31024755-82

Craobh Chiarain 20112128-71

St Patricks (P) 30033253-210

AIB Cup Group 1 - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Barrog, Kevin Roche (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 3201281994

Naomh Mearnog 2200161334

Naomh Barrog 2101315-122

O Tooles 30030000

Joy Cup Group 1 - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v St Finians (N) (6.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 550042192310

St Judes 75025755210

St Marks 74027552238

Lucan Sarsfields 6402544688

St Finians (N) 53027660166

Round Towers (C) 62043593-584

Good Counsel 71051226-142

SUNDAY JUNE 14

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1 - Rush: St Maurs v St Brigids, Jason Murray (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Vincents, Jim Turner (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Kevins, John Paul Carroll (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

O Tooles 32016446184

Ballinteer St Johns 3201483994

St Vincents 3201504824

St Brigids 32015456-24

St Maurs 31023652-162

Promoted articles

Entertainment News