herald

Friday 9 December 2016

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Conlon Cup Group 1 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Ballinteer St Johns, Robert Doyle (7.0).

Parson Cup Group 2 - Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Marys S, Dermot White (7.15).

Murphy Cup Group 2 - Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v St Kevin-Killians, Brendan Carroll (7.0).

Sheridan Cup Group 1 - Somerton Park: Castleknock v St Peregrines, John Paul Carroll (7.0).

TOMORROW

Parson Cup Group 2 - Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Ballinteer St Johns, Tom Clinton (7.0); Bohernabreena: Thomas Davis v St Annes, James Trimble (8.0).

THURSDAY APRIL 23

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 4 - Clonshaugh: Setanta v Parnells, Tony Lambe (7.0).

FRIDAY APRIL 24

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 1 - Parnell Park: O Tooles v St Brigids, Terry Carton (6.45); Parnell Park: Craobh Chiarain v Na Fianna, Sean McCarthy.

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 3 - O Toole Park: Crumlin v Ballyboden St Endas, P J Murray (7.0).

SATURDAY APRIL 25

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - O Toole Park: Faughs v Lucan Sarsfields, Philip Carr (4.0); O Toole Park: Cuala v Ballinteer St Johns, Peader Behan (5.30).

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 3 - Parnell Park: St Patricks (P) v St Judes, Robert Fennelly (4.30).

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 4 - Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Vincents, Peter Smyth.

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 1 - Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Peregrines, Karl O Brien; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Joe Lyons; Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Round Towers (C), Michael Moylan.

Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Kevins, John Dunning; Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Barrog, James Brennan; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v St Vincents, Michael O Connell.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1 - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Timmy McCarthy; Tymon North: St Judes v Commercials, Tom Clinton; St Annes Park: Raheny v Erins Isle, Thomas Gleeson.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Na Fianna, Chris Mooney; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Mearnog, Darren Lennon; Somerton Park: Castleknock v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Enright.

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1 - Hyde Park: Cuala v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Donal Downes; Tymon North: Faughs v St Finians (S), David Fitzgerald; St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Marks, Colm McCarthy.

Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Trinity Gaels, Declan Keating; Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Kilmacud Crokes, David Storey.

Joy Cup Group 2 - Man O War: Man O War v Clann Mhuire, Dermot Deasy.

SUNDAY APRIL 26

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1 - Rush: St Maurs v Ballinteer St Johns, George Williams; Russell Park: St Brigids v Kevins, Eddie Walker; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v O Tooles, Eugene Murphy.

Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2 - Pearse Park: Crumlin v Good Counsel, Eamonn O Dowd; Longmeadows: St Brendans v Raheny, Eoin Roche.

Junior C Hurling Championship Group 1 - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Civil Service Hurling, Gerry McGeough; Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Parnells, John Paul Carroll.

Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Whitehall Colmcille, Jason Murray; Finglas: Erins Isle v Liffey Gaels, Jason Buckley;

Junior D Hurling Championship Group 1 - Skerries: Skerries Harps v Thomas Davis, Brian Moore (12.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Erin Go Bragh, Hugh Finlay (12.0); Rathcoole: Commercials v St Brigids, Willie Maloney (12.0).

Junior D Hurling Championship Group 2 - Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v Naomh Mearnog, Eugune Murphy Jnr (12.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Cuala, John Malone (12.0); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Setanta, Dave Moore (12.0).

Junior E Hurling Championship Group 1 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Patricks (P), Eamon Bryce (12.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Crumlin, Gery Whelan (12.0); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Patricks (D), David Sweeney (12.0).

Junior E Hurling Championship Group 2 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Wild Geese, Neill Plunkett (12.0); Islandbridge: Civil Service Hurling v Ballyboden St Endas, Derek Oman (12.0).

Junior F Hurling Championship Group 1 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Round Towers (L), Martin Quinn (12.0); Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v St Monicas, Ger Ryan (12.0);

Junior F Hurling Championship Group 2 - Shanganagh Park: Cuala v Fingallians, Alan Burke (12.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Josephs OCB, Anthony Kelly (12.0).

Junior F Hurling Championship Group 3 - Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v Clontarf, Harry Hayes (12.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v O Dwyers, Sean Stack (12.0);

Junior F Hurling Championship Group 4 - Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Realt Dearg, Aaron Jameson (12.0); Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Raheny, Brian Slattery (12.0).

Minor Football League Division 1 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Kilmacud Crokes, Barry Tiernan (11.0); Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v Cuala, Andrew McAllister (11.0); St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Brigids, Darragh Sheppard (11.0); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Clontarf, Andrew Cummins (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 540110068328

Ballymun Kickhams 43107954257

Raheny 43019157346

Ballyboden St Endas 43018355286

St Brigids 42025866-84

Clontarf 51136582-173

Na Fianna 510448105-572

Cuala 50055996-370

Minor Football League Division 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Vincents, Billy O Connell (11.0); Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Castleknock, Dave Aston (11.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Naomh Barrog, Brendan Carroll (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Lucan Sarsfields, Dave Feeney (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Craobh Chiarain, Philip Fitzsimons (11.0); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Ballinteer St Johns, David O Connor (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballinteer St Johns 550088543410

St Oliver Pl/ER 54018358258

Fingallians 54017765128

Craobh Chiarain 33006238246

Lucan Sarsfields 52218259236

Castleknock 5212696545

St Vincents 42027245274

Thomas Davis 41124951-23

Naomh Olaf 51137488-143

Naomh Barrog 30122845-171

St Sylvesters 500555111-560

St Judes 500548108-600

Minor Football League Division 3A - St Vincents School: Na Fianna v St Peregrines, David Gilmore (11.0); Dolphin Park: Templeogue Synge Street v Naomh Fionnbarra, Darren Malone (11.0); Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Endas, Senan Finucane (11.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v St Annes, Don Stynes (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 43019756416

St Annes 43017753246

Round Towers (C) 5302103114-116

Naomh Fionnbarra 42117655215

Ballyboden St Endas 3201544864

Isles of the Sea 4202757144

Na Fianna 41034080-402

St Peregrines 20112843-151

Ui Chonaill Fontenoy 00000000

Templeogue Sy St 40043969-300

Minor Football League Division 3B - Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Whitehall Colmcille, Donal Ennis (11.0); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Ballymun Kickhams, Eddie Byrne (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v Thomas Ashe, Eamonn Conroy (11.0); Chanel: Parnells v St Maurs, Gerry McNally (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Thomas Ashe 531110856527

Round Towers (L) 43018737506

Whitehall Colmcille 53027457176

Ballymun Kickhams 42119365285

Skerries Harps 42025968-94

O'Tooles 42024862-144

Naomh Mearnog 42025899-414

Parnells 41036183-222

St Maurs 40042081-610

Minor Football League Division 4A - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Fingallians, Jim Hussey (11.0); Donabate: St Patricks (D) v Ballyboden St Endas, Derek Greene (11.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Patricks (P), Ollie Lawless (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 55001292910010

Fingal Ravens 54018934558

St Patricks (P) 43017843356

St Oliver Pl/ER 42113457-235

Ballyboden St Endas 42027550254

Good Counsel 42025369-164

Na Fianna 612363142-794

Fingallians 41122293-713

Crumlin 80081541-260

Minor Football League Division 4B - Shankill: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, James Trimble (11.0); Arthur Griffith Park: Lucan Sarsfields v Geraldine P Moran, John Doherty (11.0); Saggart: St Marys S v Castleknock, Sean O Canainn (11.0);

PWDLFAPDPts

St Vincents 44007931488

Geraldine P. Moran 54018161208

Castleknock 43018630566

Kilmacud Crokes 43017045256

St Brigids 530274105-316

Cuala 52033991-524

St Marys S 21011420-62

Lucan Sarsfields 51043595-602

St Marks 80080000

Minor Football League Division 5 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Ballyboden St Endas, Aaron Kennedy (11.0); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Naomh Barrog, Ian Smyth (11.0); Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v St Judes, Laurence Groome (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v St Peters, Darren Delaney (11.0); Balbriggan: O Dwyers v Clontarf, Mick Joyce (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Peters 761093672613

Naomh Olaf 760198811712

O Dwyers 6501114318310

Trinity Gaels 550074165810

Naomh Barrog 64116381-189

St Peregrines 640210171308

Promoted articles

Entertainment News