herald

Wednesday 28 September 2016

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Football League Division 4 - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v St Brigids, Jim Turner (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 11 North - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Fingallians, Christopher Campbell (7.0); Naul: Clann Mhuire v Raheny, Brian Slattery (7.0).

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Ballyfermot: Ballyfermot De Salle v Castleknock, David Murphy (7.0).

WEDNESDAY APRIL 15

Adult Football League Division 11 South - Community Centre: Wanderers v Round Towers (C), Derek Oman (7.0).

Parson Cup Group 2 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Annes, James Trimble (7.0).

THURSDAY APRIL 16

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Dave Conway (7.45).

FRIDAY APRIL 17

Adult Hurling League Division 7 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Thomas Davis (6.45).

SATURDAY APRIL 18

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes, Declan Moloney; Tymon North: St Judes v St Vincents, Fergus McGreevy; Russell Park: St Brigids v Craobh Chiarain, Joe Lyons; Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Cuala, John Dunning; 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v Naomh Fionnbarra, Finbar Gaffney; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v O Tooles, Donal Ryan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 21104432123

O Tooles 2110474073

Ballinteer St Johns 2110282533

St Judes 1100191272

St Brigids 2101363602

Naomh Fionnbarra 2101313102

Cuala 21013238-62

Craobh Chiarain 1010111101

Ballyboden St Endas 1010111101

Lucan Sarsfields 20113037-71

St Patricks (P) 20022630-40

St Vincents 1001921-120

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Parnells, Eamonn Morris; Tymon North: Faughs v Whitehall Colmcille, Billy O Connell; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Naomh Mearnog, Danny Harrington; St Annes Park: Raheny v St Sylvesters, Damien Burnett; Pearse Park: Crumlin v Castleknock, Dave O Donovan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Castleknock 22002814144

Na Fianna 2200393094

Raheny 21013020102

Naomh Mearnog 1100231762

St Oliver Pl/ER 2101342952

Kilmacud Crokes 2101333032

Whitehall Colmcille 21012728-12

Parnells 21012026-62

Crumlin 21012533-82

Faughs 10011720-30

Erins Isle 20022535-100

St Sylvesters 20021837-190

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Dolphin Park: Kevins v Setanta, Liam McLaughlin; Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas 2 v Commercials, Kevin Foran; Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v St Peregrines, Terry Murphy; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Ballyboden St Endas, Paul Flanagan; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v Fingallians, Dave Aston; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Thomas Davis, Mick O Flaherty.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 22005923364

Round Towers (C) 22004522234

Setanta 22003825134

Naomh Barrog 21014934152

Thomas Davis 21013624122

Kevins 2101292092

Naomh Olaf 2101383622

St Peregrines 21013335-22

Commercials 21011723-62

Na Fianna 20022044-240

Ballyboden Endas 220022562-370

Fingallians 20022465-410

Adult Hurling League Division 4 - 12th Lock: Lucan Sarsfields v St Judes, Sean McNicholas; Tymon North: Faughs v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Pat Denieffe; Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Brigids, Paul Beecher; St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Finians (S), Philip Cullen; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Martin Grehan; Drumnigh: Trinity Gaels v Ballyboden St Endas, Mick Loftus.

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 22004018224

St Brigids 2200292724

Clontarf 1100322302

St Vincents 1100207132

St Oliver Pl/ER 2101393272

Scoil Ui Chonaill 1100252322

St Finians (S) 21012230-82

Clanna Gael-Font 21012739-122

Faughs 20022426-20

Lucan Sarsfields 20022734-70

Ballyboden St Endas 20021431-170

Trinity Gaels 1001232-300

St Vincent De Paul Cup Group 1 - Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Sylvesters, Darragh Sheppard; Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Lucan Sarsfields, David O Connor.

Loving Cup Group 1 - Ballyboughal: Ballyboughal v Fingallians, Terry Carton; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Sylvesters, Sean McCarthy.

Loving Cup Group 2 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Garda, Derek McKitterick; Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, Senan Finucane.

Joy Cup Group 1 - McGee Park: St Marks v Ballyboden St Endas, Tony Lambe; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v St Judes, Tony Clarke.

Joy Cup Group 2 - Man O War: Man O War v Clann Mhuire, Dermot Deasy; Balgriffin: Innisfails v St Margarets, Timmy McCarthy.

SUNDAY APRIL 19

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - McGee Park: St Marks v Naomh Fionnbarra, Shay Hurson (11.0); Rush: St Maurs v Bray Emmets, Martin McInerney (11.0); Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v Cuala, Kevin Donohoe (11.0); Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Kilmacud Crokes, Mark Ryan (11.0); St Annes Park: Raheny v Skerries Harps, Mark McCabe (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Kilmacud Crokes 33006516496

Bray Emmets 33005218346

Cuala 33003517186

Raheny 2200131034

Ballinteer St Johns 2200161424

Naomh Fionnbarra 32012931-24

Good Counsel 32012053-334

Skerries Harps 31022831-32

Crumlin 31021730-132

St Maurs 31022242-202

St Marks 31021247-352

Craobh Chiarain 1100110000

Adult Hurling League Division 6 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Kevins, Liam O Briain (11.0); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v St Patricks (D), Simon Redmond (11.0); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Civil Service Hurling, Ronan Smith (11.0); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Liffey Gaels, Tomaas O Cuinneagain (11.0); Drimnagh Castle: Realt Dearg v St Sylvesters, Tom Tansey (11.0); Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Brendans, Laurence Kelly (11.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Whitehall Colmcille 21103823153

St Sylvesters 2110302193

Realt Dearg 2110353413

Liffey Gaels 21015627292

St Vincents 1100164122

Kevins 1100191182

Civil Service Hurling 21013137-62

Kilmacud Crokes 1010161601

Naomh Olaf 20112331-81

St Patricks (D) 20111931-121

St Brendans 20022642-160

O Tooles 1001537-320

Adult Hurling League Div 7 - Pairc Barrog: Naomh Barrog v Erin Go Bragh, Kevin Andrews (3.0); Finglas: Erins Isle v Na Fianna, Kieran O Sullivan (3.0); Tymon North: St Judes v Faughs, John Malone (3.0); Martin Savage Park: St Oliver Plunketts ER v Naomh Fionnbarra, Eamon Bryce (3.0); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Setanta, Dave Moore (3.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Erins Isle 22004628184

Castleknock 22003826124

Thomas Davis 2110141403

St Oliver Pl/ER 21014525202

Na Fianna 1100255202

St Brigids 1100211652

Setanta 21011438-242

Erin Go Bragh 20112324-11

St Judes 10011017-70

Naomh Fionnbarra 10011221-90

Promoted articles

Entertainment News