herald

Sunday 22 October 2017

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Football League Division 10 North County - Lawless Park: Fingallians v Castleknock, John Paul Carroll (7.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Patricks (D) 1111002189812022

St Colmcilles 1310122121436921

Fingal Ravens 139041891325718

Castleknock 128041931157816

Round Towers (L) 117131701323815

Tyrellstown 12615156224-6813

Whitehall Colmcille 126061611501112

Na Fianna 11514156165-911

Fingallians 12416187201-149

Pavee 11326171204-338

St Brigids 12318191214-237

Man O War 12309130239-1096

Erin Go Bragh 1312108799-124

Naomh Barrog 132011104209-1054

WEDNESDAY SEPT 10

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v St Peregrines, Dave Conway (7.0); Ringsend Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Na Fianna, Donal Ryan (7.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Barrog 97111911355615

St Sylvesters 97111741254915

Castleknock 96121551223313

St Peregrines 86021611313012

Thomas Davis 84221501371310

Naomh Olaf 95041611511010

Kevins 9333162152109

Na Fianna 8224107139-326

Commercials 9225140177-376

St Vincents 9216142169-275

Fingallians 9117126165-393

Clanna Gael-Font 8008111177-660

THURSDAY SEPT 11

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - Parnell Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Declan Moloney.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 22005127244

Kilmacud Crokes 22004727204

St Patricks (P) 20023645-90

St Oliver Pl/ER 20021853-350

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 4 - Parnell Park: St Judes v Lucan Sarsfields, Kevin Roche (6.45); Kiltipper Road: Crumlin v Ballinteer St Johns, Gearoid McGrath (6.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 2200484174

Lucan Sarsfields 2110433493

Ballinteer St Johns 20114348-51

Crumlin 20023243-110

Adult Football League Division 10 South County - Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Lucan Sarsfields, Eugene Murphy (6.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Kevin-Killians 1111002718318822

St Judes 138131931435017

Crumlin 138141731433017

St Marks 117121531015215

Cuala 127142051792615

Good Counsel 13625173176-314

Croi Ro Naofa 135261921712112

Ballinteer St Johns 125072051931210

St James Gaels 12507151182-3110

Wanderers 12507139174-3510

Round Towers (C) 13507150222-7210

Thomas Davis 12218117202-855

St Francis Cabinteely 12209157256-994

Lucan Sarsfields 11118117171-543

SATURDAY SEPT 13

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 1 - O Toole Park: Craobh Chiarain v Cuala, Billy O Connell (5.45); Parnell Park: St Vincents v Parnells, Dave O Donovan (5.45).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 2200403554

Parnells 2101353412

Craobh Chiarain 20113436-21

St Vincents 20113640-41

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2 - Blakestown: St Oliver Plunketts ER v St Patricks (P), Karl O Brien (4.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballyboden St Endas 22005127244

Kilmacud Crokes 22004727204

St Patricks (P) 20023645-90

St Oliver Pl/ER 20021853-350

Senior A Hurling Championship Group 3 - O Toole Park: Faughs v St Brigids, Danny Harrington (4.0); Parnell Park: Na Fianna v O Tooles, Peader Behan (4.0).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 2110352783

O Tooles 2110393543

Faughs 21013134-32

Na Fianna 20022231-90

Junior A Hurling Championship - McGee Park: St Marks v Clontarf, Fergus McGreevy (5.15).

Junior A Hurling Championship - Tymon North: St Judes v Kilmacud Crokes, Robert Doyle (5.15).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Glenauline Park: St Patricks (P) v Lucan Sarsfields (5.30); Tymon North: Faughs v Ballinteer St Johns (5.30); Tymon North: St Judes v Na Fianna (5.30); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Cuala (5.30); Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Craobh Chiarain (5.30); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v O Tooles (5.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Judes 108021971484916

O Tooles 106041991762312

Craobh Chiarain 9513155151411

St Vincents 9513148146211

Kilmacud Crokes 94231501331710

Cuala 95041711561510

Ballyboden St Endas 10424187178910

Ballinteer St Johns 10424151168-1710

Lucan Sarsfields 941415815629

St Patricks (P) 10406176196-208

Faughs 9207155176-214

Na Fianna 10118144207-633

Adult Hurling League Division 2 - Russell Park: St Brigids v Setanta (5.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Naomh Mearnog, Damien Burnett (5.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

St Brigids 108112091446517

Crumlin 108022191714816

Naomh Fionnbarra 96031681412712

Kilmacud Crokes 9432176167911

Parnells 9432159151811

Whitehall Colmcille 9414156168-129

Erins Isle 9315134174-407

Setanta 9225143158-156

Raheny 9306129146-176

Naomh Mearnog 9306133153-206

St Oliver Pl/ER 9216153174-215

Ballyboden St Endas 9207170202-324

Adult Hurling League Division 3 - Broomfield: St Sylvesters v Kevins, Dave Aston (5.15); Somerton Park: Castleknock v Clanna Gael-Fontenoy, John C Ryan (5.15); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Na Fianna, Eddie Walker (5.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Naomh Barrog 97111911355615

St Sylvesters 97111741254915

Promoted articles

Entertainment News