herald

Monday 23 October 2017

TONIGHT

TONIGHT

Adult Football League Division 10 North County - Lawless Park: St Colmcilles v Fingallians (8.30).

Adult Hurling League Division 1 - Shankill: Cuala v Kilmacud Crokes, Eoin Mullarkey (6.45).

WEDNESDAY SEPT 3

(8.15 UNLESS STATED)

Adult Hurling League Division 9 - Lawless Park: Realt Dearg v Fingallians, Darren Lennon.

Minor Football League Division 3 B - Ballycullen: Ballyboden St Endas v Thomas Ashe, Ronnie Malone (6.45).

THURSDAY SEPT 4

Adult Football League Division 4 - Edenmore: St Monicas v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Michael Moylan (7.30).

FRIDAY SEPT 5

Junior C Football Championship Final - Parnell Park: Round Towers (C) v Raheny, Liam Aherne Clarke (7.0).

SATURDAY SEPT 6

(6.0 UNLESS STATED)

Junior A Football Championship Final - Parnell Park: St Vincents v Craobh Chiarain, Finbar Gaffney (5.30).

Junior B Football Championship Final - Parnell Park: Civil Service Football v St Sylvesters, Chris Mooney (4.0).

Adult Football League Division 1 - Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Raheny, David O Connor; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Templeogue Synge Street, Philip Fitzsimons; Tymon North: St Judes v Ballymun Kickhams, Brendan Carroll; Russell Park: St Brigids v St Marys S, Dermot Deasy; St Mobhi Road: Na Fianna v St Sylvesters, Finbarr Shanahan; Chanel: Parnells v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Dave Aston; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Ballyboden St Endas, Ronnie Malone; Donabate: St Patricks (D) v St Maurs, Danny Harrington.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 1392228917911020

St Brigids 1310032421865620

St Maurs 138142101991117

Kilmacud Crokes 137242141734116

Na Fianna 138052552272816

St Vincents 136342702442615

Raheny 13715197198-115

Ballyboden St Endas 13625204201314

St Judes 136162222002213

St Sylvesters 136161981762213

St Oliver Pl/ER 135262372023512

Thomas Davis 13427210237-2710

Parnells 13418165266-1019

Templeogue Sy St 13319177223-467

St Patricks (D) 13229160266-1066

St Marys S 132110203276-735

Adult Football League Division 2 - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Fingallians, Philip Carr; Blakestown: St Peregrines v St Patricks (P), Derek McKitterick; Marley Park: Ballinteer St Johns v Castleknock, Andrew Cummins; Monastery Road: Round Towers (C) v Naomh Barrog, Donal Ryan; Finglas: Erins Isle v Skerries Harps, Andrew McAllister; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v O Tooles, Mick Bissett; Hyde Park: Cuala v Lucan Sarsfields, James King; Bohernabreena: St Annes v Naomh Mearnog, Dave Conway.

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1312012031564724

Cuala 1310032401776320

Lucan Sarsfields 138142111793217

Round Towers (C) 137152251903515

Skerries Harps 137152061881815

Castleknock 127141951771815

St Annes 136342051871815

Ballinteer St Johns 13706218211714

Naomh Barrog 12615168184-1613

Naomh Mearnog 13607172173-112

O Tooles 13526195198-312

St Patricks (P) 12327189218-298

Erins Isle 13319193207-147

St Peregrines 12318173215-427

Fingallians 12129161227-664

Kilmacud Crokes 122010135202-674

Adult Football League Division 3 - Sancta Maria: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Olaf, Lee Moroney; Ridgewood Park Swords: St Finians (S) v Whitehall Colmcille, Kevin Donohoe; Russell Park: St Brigids v St Sylvesters, Laurence Kelly; Clontarf Road: Scoil Ui Chonaill v St Marks, Dave Feeney; Westmanstown: Garda v Ballyboughal, Michael O Connell; Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v Na Fianna; St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Vincents, Barry Tiernan; Sean Moore Park: Clanna Gael-Fontenoy v Trinity Gaels, Martin Grehan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 1211012081297922

Na Fianna 1210021841414320

Garda 129031731244918

Trinity Gaels 127231811602116

Scoil Ui Chonaill 127141921722015

Clanna Gael-Font 127141681581015

Naomh Olaf 127051951662914

St Brigids 12705163159414

Naomh Fionnbarra 12516190193-311

St Vincents 12507199191810

St Finians (S) 12507164172-810

Whitehall Colmcille 12417163188-259

Ballyboughal 12336171199-289

St Sylvesters 12228162215-536

St Marks 121110127217-903

Ballyboden St Endas 120012143199-560

Adult Football League Division 4 - St Margarets: St Margarets v Lucan Sarsfields, Eddie Byrne; Newcastle: St Finians (N) v Parnells, Tom Clinton; Russell Park: St Brigids v Clann Mhuire, Michael Mc Cafferty; Man O War: Man O War v O Dwyers, Donal Ennis; Pairc Ciceam: Ballymun Kickhams v St Judes, Damien Burnett; St Annes Park: Raheny v Crumlin, Dan Moriarty; Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Good Counsel, John Durkan.

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 12120026512713824

Good Counsel 12110125014110922

St Judes 1210112251309521

Clann Mhuire 12615140163-2313

Raheny 114431451311412

Parnells 11515142143-111

St Margarets 11515175177-211

Lucan Sarsfields 12516137168-3111

Round Towers (C) 12507181197-1610

St Finians (N) 12507174196-2210

St Monicas 11506162186-2410

St Brigids 11416154181-279

St Oliver Pl/ER 11317152176-247

Crumlin 12318147191-447

Man O War 12318149194-457

O Dwyers 120111139236-971

SUNDAY SEPT 7

(10.30 UNLESS STATED)

Junior D Football Championship - Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Na Fianna, Rory Conway; Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v St Oliver Plunketts ER, Tomaas O Cuinneagain.

Adult Football League Division 5 - Finglas: Erins Isle v Na Fianna, Pat McCabe; Rolestown: Fingal Ravens v St Brigids, David Storey; Balgriffin: Innisfails v Ballyboden St Endas, Colm McCarthy; Silver Park: Kilmacud Crokes v Round Towers (L), Darren Lennon; Portmarnock: Naomh Mearnog v Naomh Barrog, Joe Lyons; Kiltipper Road: Thomas Davis v Garristown, Senan Finucane.

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 13110227516810722

St Vincents 1192022212010220

Craobh Chiarain 119111999710219

Kilmacud Crokes 129032171556218

Thomas Davis 138142041653917

Round Towers (L) 118031981257316

Erins Isle 136071791592012

Naomh Mearnog 11605152173-2112

Na Fianna 13607173198-2512

Ballyboden St Endas 12516171196-2511

Garristown 12516124173-4911

Innisfails 13418175207-329

Ballinteer St Johns 13328184211-278

St Brigids 131210123229-1064

Naomh Barrog 121110103194-913

Fingal Ravens 110011108237-1290

Adult Football League Division 6 - Rush: St Maurs v Clontarf, Joe Dromgoole; Somerton Park: Castleknock v Naomh Fionnbarra, Sean McNicholas; Russell Park: St Brigids v Fingallians; Tymon North: St Judes v St James Gaels, Shay Hurson; Frank Kelly Park: Wanderers v Templeogue Synge Street, Simon Redmond; Blunden Drive: O Tooles v St Peregrines, Gerry McNally.

PWDLFAPDPts

Templeogue Sy St 1312011881454324

St Maurs 13111123312810523

St Sylvesters 118031881375116

Whitehall Colmcille 138052021802216

Civil Service Football 12615168170-213

St Brigids 12606132166-3412

Promoted articles

Entertainment News