herald

Saturday 21 October 2017

Tonight

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Football League Division 5 - Clonshaugh: Craobh Chiarain v Thomas Davis, John Goulding (7.15); Pairc Ui Murchu: Ballyboden St Endas v Naomh Mearnog, Mick O Flaherty (7.15); Russell Park: St Brigids v Kilmacud Crokes, Eoin Mullarkey (7.15); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v Cuala, Joe Lyons (7.15); Collinstown Lane: Na Fianna v Innisfails, Colm McCarthy (7.15); Finglas: Erins Isle v Fingal Ravens, Philip Brady (7.15); Garristown: Garristown v Ballinteer St Johns, Michael Moylan (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Cuala 1110012311349720

St Vincents 1082020310310018

Round Towers (L) 118031981257316

Kilmacud Crokes 108021841295516

Craobh Chiarain 9711170828815

Thomas Davis 117131881414715

Naomh Mearnog 10604137153-1612

Erins Isle 11506139140-110

Innisfails 11407149166-178

Na Fianna 11407131172-418

Garristown 940590137-478

Ballyboden St Endas 9315119139-207

Ballinteer St Johns 11317157183-267

Naomh Barrog 1111995183-883

St Brigids 1111999196-973

Fingal Ravens 100010101208-1070

Adult Football League Division 6 - Cloghran: Whitehall Colmcille v Templeogue Synge Street, Kevin Donohoe (7.15); Iveagh Grounds: St James Gaels v O Tooles, Pat Murphy (7.15); Skerries: Skerries Harps v Wanderers, Donal Ennis (7.15); Lawless Park: Fingallians v Civil Service Football, Laurence Kelly (7.15); Pope John Paul ll Park: Naomh Fionnbarra v St Judes, Robert Doyle (7.15); St Annes Park: Clontarf v St Sylvesters, Gary Carthy (7.15); Rush: St Maurs v St Brigids, Eamonn Morris (7.15); Blakestown: St Peregrines v Castleknock, Seamus Farrelly (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Templeogue SS 1110011741373720

St Maurs 119111901078319

St Sylvesters 107031701274314

Whitehall Colmcille 117041721541814

St Brigids 11605130146-1612

Fingallians 105141461331311

St James Gaels 11515153146711

Civil Service 11515146152-611

Castleknock 10505125133-810

St Judes 11506155173-1810

Skerries Harps 11416169145249

Clontarf 1131716215937

Naomh Fionnbarra 10316107161-547

St Peregrines 11308132161-296

O Tooles 10217148181-335

Wanderers 1020889153-644

Adult Football League Division 7 - Chapelizod: St Brendans v Ballinteer St Johns, Michael O Connell (7.15); Bohernabreena: St Annes v Raheny, Gerard Delaney (7.15); Green Trees Park: Robert Emmets v Stars of Erin, John Durkan (7.15); Westmanstown: Garda v Ballymun Kickhams, Jim Turner (7.15); Ringsend Park: Bank of Ireland v Kilmacud Crokes, Kevin Doherty (7.15); St Margarets: St Margarets v St Marys S, Eamonn Conroy (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Oliver Plunketts ER 1210022041059920

Ballymun Kickhams 109012051337218

Bank of Ireland 10811187949317

Lucan Sarsfields 118032121565616

Ballinteer St Johns 10712173947915

St Brendans 117041861493714

St Marys S 115151761334311

Robert Emmets 105141371181911

Garda 104331361241211

St Margarets 11317124201-777

Kilmacud Crokes 11317143225-827

Raheny 10307123165-426

St Annes 10226114164-506

Ballyfermot De Salle 12219152209-575

Thomas Davis 12219140211-715

Stars of Erin 901888219-1311

Adult Football League Division 8 - Leinster Road: Portobello v Wild Geese, Karl O Brien (7.15); Community Centre: Round Towers (C) v Starlights, Philip Fitzsimons (7.15); Bushy Park: Ranelagh Gaels v Trinity Gaels, Darren Lennon (7.15); St Catherines Park: Na Gaeil Oga v Scoil Ui Chonaill, Sean McNicholas (7.15); Pairc Ui Bhriain: Naomh Olaf v Kilmacud Crokes, Tony Clarke (7.15); Liffey Park: Liffey Gaels v St Josephs OCB, Tom Clinton (7.15); Pairc Na Uinsionn: St Vincents v St Finians (S), Finbar Gaffney (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Wild Geese 119111981544419

Round Towers (C) 107301921147817

Na Gaeil Oga 107121611085315

Scoil Ui Chonaill 107031741294514

St Vincents 96121311013013

Ranelagh Gaels 116141491351413

Starlights 11614129143-1413

St Josephs OCB 95131501212911

Liffey Gaels 10505134127710

Na Fianna 11506147154-710

Ballyboughal 10316139171-327

Kilmacud Crokes 930616115926

Naomh Olaf 11308152197-456

Portobello 10217127138-115

Trinity Gaels 11119117229-1123

St Finians (S) 111010142223-812

Adult Hurling League Division 5 - Galtymore Road: Good Counsel v St Brendans, Eoin Roche (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Clontarf 87102199412515

Oliver Plunketts ER 8710191959615

Kilmacud Crokes 76011611085312

Naomh Fionnbarra 85211311022912

St Maurs 640211579368

Raheny 8305113152-396

Skerries Harps 8305114166-526

St Vincents 8206121139-184

Good Counsel 620487129-424

Cuala 8206112164-524

Ballinteer St Johns 8206111167-564

St Brendans 700781161-800

WEDNESDAY JULY 30

8.15 UNLESS STATED

Adult Football League Division 1 - St Annes Park: Raheny v Parnells, Dermot Deasy (7.15).

PWDLFAPDPts

Ballymun Kickhams 12921 27416111320

St Brigids 129032241715318

St Maurs 128131971831417

Kilmacud Crokes 127232031604316

Na Fianna 127052272072014

St Sylvesters 126151891662313

St Vincents 125342432331013

Ballyboden St Endas 12525188188012

St Judes 115151881701811

Raheny 10514140150-1011

Oliver Plunketts ER 124262241913310

Thomas Davis 12426194218-2410

Parnells 11317146235-897

St Patricks (D) 12228149239-906

Templeogue SS 12219163212-495

St Marys S 12219183248-655

Adult Football League Division 2 - Blakestown: St Peregrines v Kilmacud Crokes, Finbarr Shanahan (7.30).

PWDLFAPDPts

Fingal Ravens 1211011871414622

Cuala 129032191615818

Lucan Sarsfields 127141941672715

Skerries Harps 127141911721915

Round Towers (C) 116141881573113

Castleknock 116141741631113

Promoted articles

Entertainment News